Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BHP/Bolpur Shantinik ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:46:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:46:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BHP   Filters   Dep: BHP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1347.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBHP219:26+49BZA??20:10+5724h 44m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1377 km56 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBHP221:58-BZA121:40-23h 42m15
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1377 km58 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBHP221:58-BZA021:40-23h 42m15
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1377 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBHP221:58+1:15BZA621:40+2:1423h 42m15
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1377 km58 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRBHP221:58-BZA621:40-23h 42m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1377 km58 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBHP221:58-BZA021:40-23h 42m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1377 km58 km/hr


19 ΣChains between BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...BHP??00:13+47HWHArr /Dep +23h 45m+0BZA??03:20+1527h 7m-10
SMTWTFS
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...BHP??00:13+47HWHArr /Dep +27h 15m+0BZA??04:30+5128h 17m-26
S TW FS
1372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...BHP??02:27+27HWHArr +1/Dep +29h 20m+1BZA??10:05+4731h 38m-5
SMTWTFS
1377 kmanga express*^~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...BHP??02:27+27HWHArr +1/Dep +25h 25m+1BZA??04:30+5126h 3m-16
S TW FS
1359 kmxxx-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...BHP??02:27+27HWHArr +1/Dep +21h 55m+1BZA??03:20+1524h 53m0
SMTWTFS
1377 kmxxx-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...BHP??02:42+2:19HWHArr +2:12/Dep +25h 45m-2:10BZA??04:30+5125h 48m-9
S TW FS
1359 kmxxx-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...BHP??02:42+2:19HWHArr +2:12/Dep +22h 15m-2:10BZA??03:20+1524h 38m7
SMTWTFS
1377 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BHP207:12+1:05SDAHArr +44/Dep +23h 55m-42BZA010:05+4726h 53m-64
S TW FS
1384 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BHP207:12+1:05SDAHArr +44/Dep +01h 15m-44BZA707:55+1:2524h 43m-61
  T    
1381 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2831
--
Σ Gurumandal Super&n...BHP??10:27+54HWHArr +22/Dep +255m-20BZA??10:05+4723h 38m6
SMTWTFS
1390 kmVinay Kumar~-
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...BHP??11:17+12HWHArr /Dep +22h 0m+0BZA??11:40+5324h 23m2
S      
1377 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8170
Σ DARJEELING MYSORE ...BHP??11:34+44HWHArr +31/Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??11:40+1:0424h 6m7
     F 
1377 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12373
Σ NJP MAS Σ...BHP??11:34+44HWHArr +31/Dep +21h 15m-29BZA??10:05+4722h 31m8
 MTWTFS
1377 kmAtharva^~-
12374
Σ NJP CAPE ]...BHP??11:34+44HWHArr +31/Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??11:40+5824h 6m4
 M     
1377 kmAtharva^~-
15846
Σ NJP HYB AC Deluxe ...BHP??11:34+44HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 30m-31BZA??11:55+1524h 21m7
   W   
1374 kmSuraj Lakhotia-
16819
--
Σ njp-hwh-tjp &...BHP??11:34+44HWHArr +31/Dep +22h 35m-29BZA??11:40+5324h 6m6
    T  
1377 kmchayanghosh-
18958
Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pi...BHP??11:34+44HWHArr +31/Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??10:40+1323h 6m1
   W   
1359 kmSUBHAM GKT-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...BHP??16:16+1:31SDAHArr +45/Dep +14h 20m-44BZA??20:25+4128h 9m-3
SM W F 
1384 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...BHP??16:16+1:31SDAHArr +45/Dep +14h 5m-44BZA??18:45+3026h 29m-12
 M     
1384 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site