Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BKL/Bona Kalu ▼
×
KHT/Sri Kalahasti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:28:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:28:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BKL/Bona Kalu to KHT/Sri Kalahasti
10 Trains / 22 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KHT⇒BKL   Filters   Dep: BKL   Arr: KHT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BKL/Bona Kalu and KHT/Sri Kalahasti

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRKMT100:37-KHT108:38-8h 1m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL454 km57 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRKMT105:00+52KHT113:02+1:328h 2m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 454 km57 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRKMT??08:02-RU517:15-9h 13m4
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL477 km52 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRBKL110:31-KHT120:18-9h 47m24
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
 426 km44 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRKMT117:10-RU000:55-7h 45m5
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL477 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRKMT117:10-RU000:55-7h 45m5
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL477 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRKMT120:20-RU205:40-9h 20m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL477 km51 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRKMT120:20-RU205:40-9h 20m5
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL477 km51 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRMDR122:46-KHT105:58-7h 12m7
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL409 km57 km/hr
12762Karimnagar - Tirupat...SFSCRMDR123:45-KHT207:01-7h 16m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL409 km56 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BKL/Bona Kalu and KHT/Sri Kalahasti

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...KMT??03:02+43BZAArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KHT??15:01+1:0611h 59m48
   W   
454 kmGopal*^~-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...KMT??03:02+43BZAArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KHT??15:00+5111h 58m55
 M  TFS
454 kmDinesh Gada-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...MDR??03:17+23BZAArr /Dep 3h 20m+0RU??14:05+5710h 48m34
  T    
433 kmDrPraveen-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...KMT??06:06+56GDRArr /Dep 1h 32m+0RU??16:20+2:1810h 14m-15
   W   
477 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...KMT??06:06+56BZAArr /Dep 6h 15m+0RU??20:30+3:1714h 24m-13
SMTWTFS
478 kmninad-
9389
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupath...KMT??06:06+56GDRArr /Dep 3h 50m+0KHT??18:35+1812h 29m-24
SMTWTFS
454 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...KMT??07:30+12BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0RU??16:20+2:188h 50m-6
   W   
477 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...MDR??12:03+23BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0RU??20:30+3:178h 27m6
SMTWTFS
433 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...MDR??12:22+1:13BZAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KHT??01:17+2:1012h 55m67
SMTWTFS
409 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
7215
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...KMT??13:37+3:26BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0RU??22:55+509h 18m-7
 M   FS
478 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...KMT??13:37+7:45BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0RU??22:55+509h 18m-14
   W   
478 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7851
Σ Gorakhpur-Pondy we...KMT113:37+3:26BZAArr /Dep 3h 15m+0RU200:55+1659h 18m-23
      S
1817 kmGopal*^~-
12299
Σ Indore Yesvatpur W...KMT??13:37+19BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0RU??22:55+509h 18m3
  T    
477 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...MDR??13:38+1:07BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0RU??22:55+509h 17m-5
 M W F 
433 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...MDR113:38+30BZAArr /Dep 5h 15m+0RU002:50+4937h 12m-8
no arr/dep
433 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...KMT114:32+10BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0RU200:55+1658h 23m1
      S
1709 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16199
--
Σ Bhadrachalam BZA T...BKL??16:30+30BZAArr +14/Dep 2h 45m+0KHT??03:36+2911h 6m3
SMTWTFS
427 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...BKL??17:30+41BZAArr /Dep 30m+0RU??02:50+499h 20m9
    T  
450 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...BKL??17:30+41BZAArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KHT??03:36+2910h 6m3
SMTWTFS
427 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
12269
Σ Lucknow Tirupati B...KMT??20:20+3:03GDRArr /Dep 1h 21m+0KHT??10:33+1:2114h 13m11
  T  F 
478 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...MDR??20:24+26BZAArr /Dep 55m+0KHT??04:33+258h 9m10
SMTWTFS
410 kmBMTIR*^~-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...KMT??21:22+3:00BZAArr /Dep 3h 45m+0RU??09:15+3011h 53m-21
  T    
477 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site