Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BKL/Bona Kalu ▼
×
KHT/Sri Kalahasti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 20:34:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 20:34:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BKL/Bona Kalu to KHT/Sri Kalahasti
10 Trains / 22 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KHT⇒BKL   Filters   Dep: BKL   Arr: KHT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BKL/Bona Kalu and KHT/Sri Kalahasti

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRKMT100:37+4:56KHT108:38+4:508h 1m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL454 km57 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRKMT105:00+1:06KHT113:02+1:218h 2m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 454 km57 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRKMT??08:02+2:38RU517:15+2:319h 13m4
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL477 km52 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRBKL110:31+1:22KHT120:18+519h 47m24
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
 426 km44 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRKMT117:10+45RU000:55+1:137h 45m5
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL477 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRKMT117:10-RU000:55-7h 45m5
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL477 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRKMT120:20+36RU205:40+159h 20m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL477 km51 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRKMT120:20-RU205:40-9h 20m5
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL477 km51 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRMDR122:46+50KHT105:58+327h 12m7
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL409 km57 km/hr
12762Karimnagar - Tirupat...SFSCRMDR123:45+42KHT207:01+287h 16m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL409 km56 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BKL/Bona Kalu and KHT/Sri Kalahasti

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...KMT??03:02+59BZAArr +21/Dep +462h 0m+25KHT??15:01+5811h 59m48
   W   
454 kmKSG*^~-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...KMT??03:02+59BZAArr +21/Dep +402h 0m+19KHT??15:00+4511h 58m55
 M  TFS
454 kmDinesh Gada-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...MDR??03:17+9BZAArr +30/Dep +593h 20m+29RU??14:05+2310h 48m34
  T    
433 kmDrPraveen-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...KMT??06:06+57GDRArr +2/Dep +391h 32m+37RU??16:20+5510h 14m-15
   W   
477 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...KMT??06:06+57BZAArr +6/Dep +306h 15m+24RU??20:30+3414h 24m-13
SMTWTFS
478 kmninad-
9389
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupath...KMT??06:06+57GDRArr +2/Dep +63h 50m+4KHT??18:35+1912h 29m-24
SMTWTFS
454 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...KMT??07:30+25BZAArr +19/Dep +451h 20m+26RU??16:20+558h 50m-6
   W   
477 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...MDR??12:03+1:03BZAArr +13/Dep +301h 30m+17RU??20:30+348h 27m6
SMTWTFS
433 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...MDR??12:22+1:44BZAArr +51/Dep +1:291h 40m+38KHT??01:17+1:3912h 55m65
SMTWTFS
410 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
7215
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...KMT??13:37+3:27BZAArr +3:28/Dep +1:221h 10m-2:06RU??22:55+1:269h 18m-7
 M   FS
477 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...KMT??13:37+2:40BZAArr +5:20/Dep +1:221h 10m-3:58RU??22:55+1:269h 18m-14
   W   
477 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7851
Σ Gorakhpur-Pondy we...KMT??13:37+3:27BZAArr +3:28/Dep +1:493h 15m-1:39RU??00:55+1:3211h 18m-23
 M     
477 kmKSG*^~-
12299
Σ Indore Yesvatpur W...KMT??13:37+24BZAArr +8/Dep +1:221h 10m+1:14RU??22:55+1:269h 18m3
  T    
477 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...MDR??13:38+2:02BZAArr +50/Dep +1:221h 55m+32RU??22:55+1:269h 17m-5
 M W F 
433 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...MDR??13:38+3:46BZAArr +15/Dep +1:035h 15m+48RU??02:50+3113h 12m-8
    T  
432 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...KMT??14:32+21BZAArr +8/Dep +1:492h 35m+1:41RU??00:55+1:3210h 23m1
 M     
478 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16199
--
Σ Bhadrachalam BZA T...BKL??16:30+47BZAArr +29/Dep +332h 45m+4KHT??03:36+3011h 6m3
SMTWTFS
427 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...BKL??17:30+54BZAArr +15/Dep +1:0330m+48RU??02:50+319h 20m9
    T  
450 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...BKL??17:30+54BZAArr +15/Dep +331h 45m+18KHT??03:36+3010h 6m3
SMTWTFS
427 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
12269
Σ Lucknow Tirupati B...KMT??20:20+1:54GDRArr +12/Dep +591h 21m+47KHT??10:33+4514h 13m11
  T  F 
478 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...MDR??20:24+39BZAArr +6/Dep +2855m+22KHT??04:33+238h 9m11
SMTWTFS
410 kmBMTIR*^~-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...KMT??21:22+35BZAArr +40/Dep +133h 45m-27RU??09:15-511h 53m-21
  T    
478 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site