Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BKL/Bona Kalu ▼
×
KHT/Sri Kalahasti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:04:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:04:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BKL/Bona Kalu to KHT/Sri Kalahasti
10 Trains / 22 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KHT⇒BKL   Filters   Dep: BKL   Arr: KHT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BKL/Bona Kalu and KHT/Sri Kalahasti

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRKMT100:37+4:35KHT108:38+5:348h 1m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL454 km57 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRKMT105:00+46KHT113:02+1:218h 2m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 454 km57 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRKMT??08:02+5:33RU517:15+6:199h 13m4
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL477 km52 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRBKL110:31+47KHT120:18+469h 47m24
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
 426 km44 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRKMT117:10+3:01RU000:55+3:347h 45m5
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL477 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRKMT117:10-RU000:55-7h 45m5
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL477 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRKMT120:20+3:01RU205:40+1:489h 20m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL477 km51 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRKMT120:20-RU205:40-9h 20m5
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL477 km51 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRMDR122:46+46KHT105:58+357h 12m7
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL409 km57 km/hr
12762Karimnagar - Tirupat...SFSCRMDR123:45+44KHT207:01+297h 16m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL409 km56 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BKL/Bona Kalu and KHT/Sri Kalahasti

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...KMT??03:02+45BZAArr +18/Dep +382h 0m+20KHT??15:01+5911h 59m48
   W   
454 kmGopal*^~-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...KMT??03:02+45BZAArr +18/Dep +382h 0m+20KHT??15:00+4911h 58m55
 M  TFS
454 kmDinesh Gada-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...MDR003:17+20BZAArr +25/Dep +1:283h 20m+1:03RU014:05+1:1182h 48m34
      S
726 kmDrPraveen-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...KMT106:06+1:05GDRArr +26/Dep +481h 32m+22RU016:20+1:2258h 14m-12
 M     
615 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...KMT106:06+1:05BZAArr +24/Dep +3:016h 15m+2:37RU320:30+3:2162h 24m-10
SMTWTFS
909 kmninad-
9389
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupath...KMT??06:06+1:05GDRArr +26/Dep +213h 50m-5KHT??18:35+1712h 29m-24
SMTWTFS
454 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...KMT107:30+11BZAArr +8/Dep +1:281h 20m+1:20RU016:20+1:2256h 50m-3
no arr/dep
914 kmHum safar express id...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...MDR112:03+20BZAArr -1/Dep +3:011h 30m+3:02RU320:30+3:2156h 27m9
SMTWTFS
464 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...MDR??12:22+32BZAArr +18/Dep +1:081h 40m+50KHT??01:17+2:0412h 55m66
SMTWTFS
409 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
7215
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...KMT??13:37+5:03BZAArr +5:09/Dep +231h 10m-4:46RU??22:55+409h 18m-7
 M   FS
478 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...KMT113:37+6:50BZAArr +6:37/Dep +231h 10m-6:14RU022:55+4057h 18m-17
   W   
1611 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7851
Σ Gorakhpur-Pondy we...KMT??13:37+5:03BZAArr +5:09/Dep +1:073h 15m-4:02RU??00:55+1:1011h 18m-22
 M     
478 kmGopal*^~-
12299
Σ Indore Yesvatpur W...KMT??13:37+40BZAArr +21/Dep +231h 10m+2RU??22:55+409h 18m3
  T    
477 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...MDR??13:38+58BZAArr +48/Dep +231h 55m-25RU??22:55+409h 17m-5
 M W F 
433 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...MDR??13:38+29BZAArr +18/Dep +1:115h 15m+53RU??02:50+5313h 12m-7
    T  
433 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...KMT??14:32+11BZAArr +7/Dep +1:072h 35m+1:00RU??00:55+1:1010h 23m2
 M     
478 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16199
--
Σ Bhadrachalam BZA T...BKL??16:30+28BZAArr +15/Dep +292h 45m+14KHT??03:36+2711h 6m3
SMTWTFS
427 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...BKL??17:30+41BZAArr +8/Dep +1:1130m+1:03RU??02:50+539h 20m9
    T  
450 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...BKL??17:30+41BZAArr +8/Dep +291h 45m+21KHT??03:36+2710h 6m3
SMTWTFS
427 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
12269
Σ Lucknow Tirupati B...KMT??20:20+2:40GDRArr +52/Dep +1:301h 21m+38KHT??10:33+1:1414h 13m11
  T  F 
478 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...MDR??20:24+25BZAArr +5/Dep +3155m+26KHT??04:33+248h 9m10
SMTWTFS
410 kmBMTIR*^~-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...KMT??21:22+3:08BZAArr +2:56/Dep +373h 45m-2:19RU??09:15+2411h 53m-21
  T    
477 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site