Search Trains
BKL/Bona Kalu ▼
×
KHT/Sri Kalahasti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:24:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:24:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BKL/Bona Kalu to KHT/Sri Kalahasti
25 Trains / 20 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KHT⇒BKL   Filters   Dep: BKL   Arr: KHT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between BKL/Bona Kalu and KHT/Sri Kalahasti

Try these Via Stations: Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRKMT000:21+47GDR107:03+366h 42m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL394 km59 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRKMT100:37+5:24KHT108:38+5:238h 1m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL454 km57 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRKMT100:55+31GDR107:03+346h 8m3
  T    
3A
2A
1A
RLWL394 km64 km/hr
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SFSCRMDR003:17+8GDR*108:50+85h 33m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL349 km63 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRKMT104:21+1:44GDR111:55+1:087h 34m2
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL394 km52 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRKMT104:21+1:34GDR111:55+407h 34m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL394 km52 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRKMT105:00+1:15KHT113:02+1:418h 2m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
 454 km57 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRKMT106:06+1:15GDR113:40+257h 34m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL394 km52 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRKMT107:30+18GDR113:53+376h 23m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL394 km62 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRKMT??08:02+3:23RU517:15+2:439h 13m4
S      
3A
2A
1A
RLWL477 km52 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRBKL110:31+1:35KHT120:18+529h 47m24
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
CC
3A
 426 km44 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKMT113:37+34GDR120:53+27h 16m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL394 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRKMT113:37+54GDR120:53+147h 16m5
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL394 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERKMT113:37+2:38GDR120:53+1:597h 16m4
 M   FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL394 km54 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRKMT113:37+3:27GDR120:53+3:517h 16m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
 394 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRKMT117:10+1:43RU000:55+597h 45m5
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL477 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRKMT117:10-RU000:55-7h 45m5
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL477 km62 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRKMT120:20+2:06GDR107:35+1111h 15m11
  T  F 
IISL
3A
RLWL418 km37 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRKMT120:20+41RU205:40+159h 20m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL477 km51 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRKMT120:20-RU205:40-9h 20m5
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL477 km51 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRMDR120:50+2:18GDR107:35+210h 45m11
SM  T  
IISL
3A
RLWL373 km35 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRKMT121:22+44GDR103:58+326h 36m6
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL394 km60 km/hr
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCRKMT122:42+48GDR105:38+96h 56m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL394 km57 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRMDR122:46+47KHT105:58+297h 12m7
SMT TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL409 km57 km/hr
12762Karimnagar - Tirupat...SFSCRMDR123:45+1:08KHT207:01+357h 16m2
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL409 km56 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BKL/Bona Kalu and KHT/Sri Kalahasti

Xfer Stations: Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
211
Σ Secunderabad-vijay...MDR??03:02+40BZAArr +29/Dep +01h 35m-29GDR??10:38+17h 36m1
SMTWTFS
350 kmBMTIR*^~-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...KMT??03:02+1:14BZAArr +28/Dep +552h 0m+27KHT??15:01+1:0411h 59m48
   W   
454 kmGopal*^-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...KMT??03:02+1:14BZAArr +28/Dep +230m-5GDR??11:00+137h 58m15
 M WTFS
394 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...KMT??03:02+1:14BZAArr +28/Dep +241h 5m-4GDR??11:55+198h 53m15
    T  
394 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7897
Σ Hyderabad Pondiche...MDR??03:02+40BZAArr +29/Dep +363h 5m+7GDR??11:55+308h 53m2
  T    
350 kmBMTIR*^~-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...KMT??03:02+1:14BZAArr +28/Dep +023h 40m-28GDR??10:38+131h 36m-4
 M WTFS
394 kmDinesh Gada-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...KMT??03:02+1:14BZAArr +28/Dep +502h 0m+22KHT??15:00+4711h 58m55
 M  TFS
454 kmDinesh Gada-
18579
Σ BDCR-WL-TVC daily&...DKJ??07:30+10WLArr +32/Dep +581h 47m+26RU??20:30+3113h 0m9
SMTWTFS
670 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...MDR??12:03+50BZAArr +6/Dep +281h 30m+22RU??20:30+318h 27m6
SMTWTFS
433 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
10590
Σ Secunderabad-Chenn...MDR??12:03+50BZAArr +6/Dep +51h 50m-1GDR??20:08+118h 5m-4
SM WTFS
373 kmGopal*^-
10596
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...MDR??12:03+50BZAArr +6/Dep +341h 0m+28GDR??18:24+266h 21m-2
  T    
350 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...MDR??12:22+1:03BZAArr +44/Dep +1:511h 40m+1:07KHT??01:17+2:0912h 55m65
SMTWTFS
409 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...MDR??12:22+1:03BBSArr +43/Dep +412h 5m-2GDR??01:23+4437h 1m12
SMTWTFS
1937 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...MDR??13:38+2:11BZAArr +1:01/Dep +1:081h 55m+7RU??22:55+1:099h 17m-5
 M W F 
432 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...MDR??13:38+1:24BZAArr +34/Dep +1:245h 15m+50RU??02:50+5013h 12m-8
    T  
433 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...KMT??14:32+21BZAArr +7/Dep +1:552h 35m+1:48RU??00:55+1:4310h 23m1
 M     
477 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16199
--
Σ Bhadrachalam BZA T...BKL??16:30+48BZAArr +32/Dep +342h 45m+2KHT??03:36+3411h 6m3
SMTWTFS
427 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...BKL??17:30+1:04BZAArr +18/Dep +1:2430m+1:06RU??02:50+509h 20m9
    T  
450 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...BKL??17:30+1:04BZAArr +18/Dep +341h 45m+16KHT??03:36+3410h 6m3
SMTWTFS
427 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...MDR??20:24+57BZAArr +8/Dep +3055m+22KHT??04:33+288h 9m11
SMTWTFS
410 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.