Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BNDM/Bondamunda ▼
×
VN/Vaniyambadi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 18:42:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 18:42:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BNDM/Bondamunda to VN/Vaniyambadi
6 Trains / 20 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VN⇒BNDM   Filters   Dep: BNDM   Arr: VN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BNDM/Bondamunda and VN/Vaniyambadi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Gudur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBNDM018:00-VN005:08-35h 8m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1644 km47 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBNDM218:10+8VN005:08+4334h 58m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1644 km47 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERROU121:05+10JTJ001:53+1:0228h 48m19
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1585 km55 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERROU121:05+57JTJ†??02:03+1:0228h 58m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1585 km55 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERROU021:05+7JTJ001:53+4428h 48m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1585 km55 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERROU021:05+0JTJ001:48+2528h 43m19
 M     
3A2A
 1595 km56 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BNDM/Bondamunda and VN/Vaniyambadi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Gudur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...ROU??02:25+17BSPArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22JTJ??12:53-934h 28m11
  T    
1970 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...ROU??02:25+17BSPArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22JTJ??12:53-834h 28m10
 M     
1970 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...ROU??02:25+17NGPArr +26/Dep +1:534h 0m+1:27JTJ??17:25+1:1339h 0m25
SMTWTFS
2029 kmคภנคคภ-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...ROU??03:25+27NGPArr +39/Dep +1:533h 5m+1:14JTJ??17:25+1:1338h 0m18
S      
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...ROU??04:05+15NGPArr +31/Dep +1:532h 30m+1:22JTJ??17:25+1:1337h 20m25
SMTWTFS
2029 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...ROU??04:57+14NGPArr +21/Dep +1:531h 50m+1:32JTJ??17:25+1:1336h 28m25
 MT TF 
2029 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ROU??06:49+22HWHArr +21/Dep +42h 40m-17JTJ??21:35+5538h 46m-41
     F 
2231 kmGopal*^~-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...ROU??12:30+7NGPArr +27/Dep 4h 0m+0JTJ??00:33+1:4936h 3m19
     FS
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13585
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Tr...ROU??12:30+7BSPArr +34/Dep +174h 35m-17JTJ??03:08+1438h 38m30
      S
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11523
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ban...ROU??19:20+10BBSArr +52/Dep +541h 20m+2JTJ??07:35+636h 15m24
 M     
1901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11524
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ern...ROU??19:20+10BBSArr +52/Dep +2:091h 20m+1:17JTJ??07:28+1:5136h 8m26
    TF 
1901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11528
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai - ...ROU??19:20+10BBSArr +52/Dep +2:212h 30m+1:29JTJ??08:25+2:5537h 5m27
   W   
1901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11529
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ke...ROU??19:20+10BBSArr +52/Dep +441h 20m-8JTJ??07:28+1336h 8m13
S T    
1901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11875
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangaluru Y...ROU??19:20+10BBSArr +52/Dep +2:0835m+1:16JTJ??04:50+2:1933h 30m20
   W   
1842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21363
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...ROU??19:20+10KURArr +31/Dep +451h 25m+14JTJ??06:53+2835h 33m21
   W   
1832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...ROU??21:05+19GDRArr +1:06/Dep +82h 22m-58JTJ??03:58+930h 53m16
   W   
1585 kmBMTIR*^~-
16026
--
Σ Asansol Bangalore&...ROU??21:05+19VSKPArr +24/Dep +261h 30m+2JTJ??03:35+2330h 30m24
   W   
1585 kmBMTIR*^~-
19662
Σ Speeding up tata b...ROU??21:05+13BZAArr +1:20/Dep +501h 30m-30JTJ??03:35+2330h 30m26
    T  
1585 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...ROU??22:45+14BSPArr +24/Dep +04h 55m-24JTJ??12:53-938h 8m14
 M     
1970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...ROU??22:45+14NGPArr +20/Dep +1:565h 55m+1:36JTJ??13:05+1:3438h 20m14
     F 
1970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site