Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BNDM/Bondamunda ▼
×
VN/Vaniyambadi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:43:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:43:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BNDM/Bondamunda to VN/Vaniyambadi
6 Trains / 20 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VN⇒BNDM   Filters   Dep: BNDM   Arr: VN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BNDM/Bondamunda and VN/Vaniyambadi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Gudur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBNDM018:00+56VN005:08-35h 8m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1644 km47 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBNDM218:10+51VN005:08+1:0434h 58m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1644 km47 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERROU121:05+11JTJ001:53+5228h 48m19
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1585 km55 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERROU121:05-JTJ†??02:03-28h 58m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1585 km55 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERROU021:05+9JTJ001:53+2528h 48m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1585 km55 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERROU021:05+21JTJ001:48-1128h 43m19
 M     
3A2A
 1595 km56 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BNDM/Bondamunda and VN/Vaniyambadi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Gudur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...ROU302:25-BSPArr /Dep +01h 0m+0JTJ012:53-58h 28m11
 M     
3215 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...ROU302:25-BSPArr /Dep +21h 0m+0JTJ112:53-58h 28m10
S      
3215 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...ROU302:25-NGPArr /Dep +1:124h 0m+0JTJ417:25-87h 0m25
SMTWTFS
2855 kmคภנคคภ~-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...ROU??03:25+52NGPArr +55/Dep +1:123h 5m+17JTJ??17:25+2738h 0m18
S      
2030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...ROU204:05+26NGPArr +42/Dep +1:122h 30m+30JTJ417:25+2785h 20m25
SMTWTFS
2912 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...ROU304:57+12NGPArr +27/Dep +1:121h 50m+45JTJ417:25+2784h 28m25
 MT TF 
2839 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ROU??06:49+35HWHArr +52/Dep +22h 40m-50JTJ??21:35+3538h 46m-41
     F 
2231 kmGopal*^~-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...ROU??12:30+20NGPArr +50/Dep +594h 0m+9JTJ??00:33+2536h 3m19
     FS
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13585
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Tr...ROU??12:30+20BSPArr +49/Dep +114h 35m-38JTJ??03:08+1838h 38m30
      S
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11523
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ban...ROU??19:20+14BBSArr +40/Dep +4:211h 20m+3:41JTJ??07:35+3:4536h 15m24
 M     
1901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11524
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ern...ROU??19:20+14BBSArr +40/Dep +2:171h 20m+1:37JTJ??07:28+1:2136h 8m26
    TF 
1901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11528
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai - ...ROU??19:20+14BBSArr +40/Dep +1:572h 30m+1:17JTJ??08:25+2:2837h 5m27
   W   
1901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11529
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ke...ROU019:20+14BBSArr +40/Dep +301h 20m-10JTJ007:28+1560h 8m13
 M    S
1964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11875
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangaluru Y...ROU??19:20+14BBSArr +40/Dep +2:1535m+1:35JTJ??04:50+2:4433h 30m20
   W   
1842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21363
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...ROU??19:20+14KURArr +18/Dep +211h 25m+3JTJ??06:53+1735h 33m21
   W   
1832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...ROU??21:05+1:27GDRArr +1:52/Dep +52h 22m-1:47JTJ??03:58+630h 53m16
   W   
1585 kmBMTIR*^~-
16026
--
Σ Asansol Bangalore&...ROU??21:05+1:27VSKPArr +1:18/Dep 1h 30m+0JTJ??03:35+5130h 30m24
   W   
1585 kmBMTIR*^~-
19662
Σ Speeding up tata b...ROU??21:05+14BZAArr +1:48/Dep 1h 30m+0JTJ??03:35+5130h 30m26
    T  
1585 kmIri rules are differ...-
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...ROU??22:45+11BSPArr +25/Dep +04h 55m-25JTJ??12:53-338h 8m14
 M     
1970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...ROU322:45+11NGPArr +25/Dep +1:045h 55m+39JTJ213:05+2386h 20m15
no arr/dep
2860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site