Search Trains
BNDM/Bondamunda ▼
×
VN/Vaniyambadi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:25:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:25:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BNDM/Bondamunda to VN/Vaniyambadi
6 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VN⇒BNDM   Filters   Dep: BNDM   Arr: VN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BNDM/Bondamunda and VN/Vaniyambadi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Gudur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBNDM018:00+36VN005:08-35h 8m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 1644 km47 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBNDM218:10-VN005:08-34h 58m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 1644 km47 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERROU121:05+16JTJ001:53+4128h 48m19
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1585 km55 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERROU121:05+14JTJ†??02:03+3128h 58m19
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 1585 km55 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERROU021:05+9JTJ001:53+2228h 48m22
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1585 km55 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERROU021:05+51JTJ001:48+2728h 43m19
 M     
3A
2A
 1595 km56 km/hr


19 ΣChains between BNDM/Bondamunda and VN/Vaniyambadi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Gudur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...ROU??02:25+18BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23JTJ??12:53-534h 28m11
  T    
1970 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...ROU??02:25+18BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23JTJ??12:53+934h 28m10
 M     
1970 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...ROU??02:25+18NGPArr +27/Dep 4h 0m+0JTJ??17:25+2339h 0m28
SMTWTFS
2022 kmคภנคคภ~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...ROU??04:05+19NGPArr +35/Dep 2h 30m+0JTJ??17:25+2337h 20m28
SMTWTFS
2022 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...ROU??04:57+16NGPArr +27/Dep 1h 50m+0JTJ??17:25+2336h 28m28
 MT TF 
2022 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ROU??06:49+1:21HWHArr +1:32/Dep +02h 40m-1:32JTJ??21:35+3938h 46m-41
     F 
2232 kmGopal*^-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...ROU??12:30+9NGPArr +43/Dep +494h 0m+6JTJ??00:33+1936h 3m19
     FS
1954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13585
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Tr...ROU??12:30+9BSPArr +29/Dep +114h 35m-18JTJ??03:08+2138h 38m31
      S
2023 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11523
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ban...ROU??19:20+23BBSArr +1:04/Dep +3:121h 20m+2:08JTJ??07:35+2:5036h 15m24
 M     
1901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11524
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ern...ROU??19:20+23BBSArr +1:04/Dep +2:111h 20m+1:07JTJ??07:28+1:4236h 8m26
    TF 
1901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11528
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai - ...ROU??19:20+23BBSArr +1:04/Dep +2:272h 30m+1:23JTJ??08:25+3:4637h 5m27
   W   
1901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11529
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ke...ROU??19:20+23BBSArr +1:04/Dep +481h 20m-16JTJ??07:28+4036h 8m13
S T    
1901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11875
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangaluru Y...ROU??19:20+23BBSArr +1:04/Dep +2:4835m+1:44JTJ??04:50+3:4733h 30m20
   W   
1842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21363
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...ROU??19:20+23KURArr +43/Dep +271h 25m-16JTJ??06:53+3235h 33m21
   W   
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...ROU??21:05+1:04GDRArr +1:41/Dep +42h 22m-1:37JTJ??03:58+630h 53m16
   W   
1585 kmBMTIR*^~-
16026
--
Σ Asansol Bangalore&...ROU??21:05+1:04VSKPArr +1:17/Dep +491h 30m-28JTJ??03:35+3430h 30m24
   W   
1585 kmBMTIR*^~-
19662
Σ Speeding up tata b...ROU??21:05+10BZAArr +58/Dep +1:081h 30m+10JTJ??03:35+3430h 30m26
    T  
1585 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...ROU??22:45+35BSPArr +47/Dep +04h 55m-47JTJ??12:53-538h 8m14
 M     
1970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...ROU??22:45+35NGPArr +42/Dep +1:375h 55m+55JTJ??13:05+1:0638h 20m15
     F 
1970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.