Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BNDM/Bondamunda ▼
×
VN/Vaniyambadi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:59:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:59:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BNDM/Bondamunda to VN/Vaniyambadi
6 Trains / 20 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VN⇒BNDM   Filters   Dep: BNDM   Arr: VN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BNDM/Bondamunda and VN/Vaniyambadi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Gudur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBNDM018:00+36VN005:08-35h 8m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1645 km47 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBNDM218:10+7VN005:08+2434h 58m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1645 km47 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERROU121:05+9JTJ001:53+4428h 48m19
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1586 km55 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERROU121:05+33JTJ†??02:03+3828h 58m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1586 km55 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERROU021:05+7JTJ001:53+1628h 48m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1586 km55 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERROU021:05+0JTJ001:48+1828h 43m19
 M     
3A2A
 1596 km56 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BNDM/Bondamunda and VN/Vaniyambadi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Gudur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...ROU??02:25+16BSPArr +28/Dep +01h 0m-28JTJ??12:53+3534h 28m11
  T    
1970 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...ROU??02:25+16BSPArr +28/Dep +01h 0m-28JTJ??12:48-834h 23m10
 M     
1970 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...ROU??02:25+16NGPArr +32/Dep +3:154h 0m+2:43JTJ??17:25+2:3439h 0m26
SMTWTFS
2029 kmคภנคคภ-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...ROU??03:25+31NGPArr +1:17/Dep +3:153h 5m+1:58JTJ??17:25+2:3438h 0m19
S      
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...ROU??04:05+13NGPArr +45/Dep +3:152h 30m+2:30JTJ??17:25+2:3437h 20m26
SMTWTFS
2029 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...ROU??04:57+16NGPArr +38/Dep +3:151h 50m+2:37JTJ??17:25+2:3436h 28m26
 MT TF 
2029 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ROU??06:49+26HWHArr +19/Dep +32h 40m-16JTJ??21:35+4738h 46m-41
     F 
2231 kmGopal*^~-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...ROU??12:30+5NGPArr +30/Dep +3:484h 0m+3:18JTJ??00:33+2:5836h 3m19
     FS
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13585
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Tr...ROU??12:30+5BSPArr +35/Dep +154h 35m-20JTJ??03:08+1238h 38m30
      S
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11523
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ban...ROU??19:20+9BBSArr +51/Dep +521h 20m+1JTJ??07:35+836h 15m24
 M     
1901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11524
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ern...ROU??19:20+9BBSArr +51/Dep +2:401h 20m+1:49JTJ??07:28+2:2236h 8m26
    TF 
1901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11528
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai - ...ROU??19:20+9BBSArr +51/Dep +2:442h 30m+1:53JTJ??08:25+2:5937h 5m27
   W   
1901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11529
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ke...ROU??19:20+9BBSArr +51/Dep +491h 20m-2JTJ??07:28+1136h 8m13
S T    
1901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11875
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangaluru Y...ROU019:20+9BBSArr +51/Dep +2:1935m+1:28JTJ004:50+2:2557h 30m20
  T    
1905 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21363
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...ROU??19:20+9KURArr +31/Dep +461h 25m+15JTJ??06:53+2735h 33m21
   W   
1832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...ROU??21:01+22GDRArr +55/Dep +52h 22m-50JTJ??03:58+630h 57m16
   W   
1585 kmBMTIR*^~-
19662
Σ Speeding up tata b...ROU??21:01+14BZAArr +1:08/Dep +441h 30m-24JTJ??03:35+2030h 34m26
    T  
1586 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
16026
--
Σ Asansol Bangalore&...ROU021:05+22VSKPArr +27/Dep +291h 30m+2JTJ003:35+2078h 30m24
   W   
2367 kmBMTIR*^~-
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...ROU??22:45+17BSPArr +36/Dep +04h 55m-36JTJ??12:53+3538h 8m14
 M     
1970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...ROU??22:45+17NGPArr +24/Dep +1:575h 55m+1:33JTJ??13:05+1:4938h 20m14
     F 
1970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site