Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BOW/Borawar ▼
×
SMT/Salamatpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 14:45:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 14:45:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BOW/Borawar to SMT/Salamatpur
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SMT⇒BOW   Filters   Dep: BOW   Arr: SMT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BOW/Borawar and SMT/Salamatpur

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRMKN104:56+31BPL321:30-816h 34m15
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL823 km50 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRMKN104:56+21BPL321:30+616h 34m15
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL823 km50 km/hr
54812Jodhpur - Bhopal Pas...PassNWRBOW112:24+32SMT109:25+1:2521h 1m67
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
 770 km37 km/hr
18474Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRMKN116:39+42BPL407:05-214h 26m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL823 km57 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRMKN118:44+53BPL009:50+2415h 6m12
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL823 km55 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRMKN118:44+51BPL009:50+915h 6m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL823 km55 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRMKN018:49-BPL??10:00-15h 11m12
   W   
SL
3A2A
 823 km54 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BOW/Borawar and SMT/Salamatpur

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...MKN??05:46+50AFArr +33/Dep +1:323h 57m+59BHS??00:02+2:3318h 16m4
 M W   
814 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...MKN??05:46-AFArr /Dep +381h 5m+0BPL??21:40+1:1515h 54m0
 M W   
867 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...MKN??05:46+50AFArr +33/Dep +134h 57m-20BPL??00:01+2618h 15m-4
   W   
867 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...MKN??05:46-AFArr /Dep +64h 57m+0BPL??00:01+3318h 15m-2
 M     
867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...MKN??05:46+50AFArr +33/Dep +381h 5m+5BPL??21:40+1:1515h 54m-2
 M W   
867 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
19917
--
Σ [FASTEST] Bikaner ...DNA??08:51+6AFArr +36/Dep +232h 20m-13BPL??01:10+4816h 19m1
    T  
911 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...MKN??09:01+4INDBArr /Dep +11h 0m+0BHS??04:48+2619h 47m-1
  T T S
1035 kmapsaxena1956-
9149
--
Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAS...MKN??09:01+4INDBArr /Dep +51h 15m+0BPL??05:30+4220h 29m11
SMTWTFS
982 kmSRG*^~-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...MKN??12:36+38AFArr +56/Dep +173h 45m-39BPL??06:55+4618h 19m0
 M  T S
866 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...MKN??12:36+38IDHArr +57/Dep +111h 53m-46BHS??04:21+5215h 45m5
 M  T S
811 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...MKN??12:36+39IDHArr +1:09/Dep +111h 53m-58BHS??04:21+5215h 45m5
S T  F 
811 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...MKN??17:03+48MAKRArr +3/Dep +1:591h 32m+1:56BHS??10:52+2:3117h 49m16
      S
749 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
22909
--
Σ bkn dee jhs &...MKN??21:48-DEEArr /Dep +150m+0BPL??17:25+5019h 37m-2
  T T S
1126 kmab2302-
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...MKN??22:32+23DLIArr +11/Dep +01h 55m-11BPL??19:00+1:0520h 28m3
SM WTF 
1122 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...MKN??23:28+28AFArr +32/Dep +135h 20m-19BPL??19:00+1:0519h 32m4
SM WTF 
866 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...MKN??23:28+28AFArr +32/Dep +134h 15m-19BPL??17:40+1:1318h 12m-1
S    F 
866 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...MKN??23:28+28AFArr +32/Dep +242h 55m-8BPL??17:05+3717h 37m3
S      
866 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...MKN??23:28-CNBArr /Dep +1:432h 37m+0BPL??21:15+3:5721h 47m7
   WT S
1126 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17640
--
Σ bikaner vizag via ...MKN??23:28-AFArr /Dep +242h 55m+0BPL??17:05+3117h 37m0
  T   S
867 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
17641
Σ bikaner vizag samt...MKN??23:28-AFArr /Dep +135h 20m+0BPL??19:00+1:0519h 32m1
SM WTF 
867 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
20133
--
Σ [DAILY] Jodhpur Bh...MKN??23:28+28AFArr +32/Dep +52h 7m-27BPL??13:50+3914h 22m4
SMTWTFS
866 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site