Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BVI/Borivali ▼
×
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:48:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:48:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BVI/Borivali to JL/Jalgaon Junction
80 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 30 Mail/Express Trains 7 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 Duronto Trains 36 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JL⇒BVI   Filters   Dep: BVI   Arr: JL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

80 Long-Distance Trains between BVI/Borivali and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Manmad   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*200:15+5BSL606:40+466h 25m6
SM     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km66 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRLTT*200:15+49BSL606:40+1:426h 25m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km66 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0BSL006:40+546h 25m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL424 km66 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0BSL406:40+436h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km66 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRDR500:25+13JL306:38+466h 13m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL408 km66 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRLTT*300:35+0BSL307:15+416h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL424 km64 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna ...ExpCRDR500:35+1:00JL007:02+1:196h 27m4
 M     
Unreserved
 408 km63 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRLTT*500:45+0BSL??07:30+1:096h 45m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 424 km63 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*000:45-BSL007:30-6h 45m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km63 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBVI000:53+1:26JL011:20+4710h 27m3
     F 
IISL3A
 536 km51 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRLTT*305:23+0BSL011:50+206h 27m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km66 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:23+0BSL011:50+276h 27m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km66 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRLTT*505:23+0JL311:18+355h 55m6
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km68 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRLTT*205:23-BSL011:50-6h 27m6
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL424 km66 km/hr
51153Mumbai CST - Bhusava...PassCRDR405:35+5JL316:45+1:1411h 10m43
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 408 km37 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERDR506:15+10JL311:58+335h 43m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL408 km71 km/hr
15017Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERLTT*306:35+0JL312:58+426h 23m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km63 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRDR507:00+4:39BSL014:00+4:427h 0m4
     F 
3A
GNWL432 km62 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+0JL313:33-15h 43m5
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL400 km70 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*007:50+0BSL014:30+466h 40m4
  T    
Unreserved
 424 km64 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRLTT*107:55+0BSL314:00+236h 5m2
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL424 km70 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRLTT*2,308:05+0JL314:03+295h 58m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL400 km67 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0BSL714:30+426h 25m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km66 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0BSL514:30+336h 25m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km66 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0BSL414:30+216h 25m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km66 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+3BSL614:55+126h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL441 km67 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*310:55+0BSL217:30+246h 35m5
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km64 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*310:55-BSL217:30-6h 35m2
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km64 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRCSTM*1411:05+0BSL018:05+347h 0m2
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL441 km63 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+0BSL317:40+1:006h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km65 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERDR611:20-BSL718:00-6h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL432 km65 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERDR511:20+3BSL418:00+356h 40m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL432 km65 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+0BSL418:00+376h 40m4
 M     
Unreserved
 424 km64 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0BSL018:05+286h 45m4
    T  
Unreserved
 424 km63 km/hr
01181Mumbai CST - Manduad...ExpCRDR4,511:20-JL318:07+266h 47m5
      S
SL3A
PQWL410 km60 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+0BSL118:30+247h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL424 km61 km/hr
22127Anandwan Super Fast ...SFCRLTT*411:30+0BSL018:30+247h 0m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL424 km61 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+2JL318:23+386h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km65 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRLTT*112:40+0JL318:43+406h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km66 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERLTT*413:20+16BSL019:30+2:056h 10m3
  T    
3A2A
 424 km69 km/hr
22885Mumbai LTT - Tatanag...AntSERLTT*313:20+1BSL419:30+446h 10m3
  T   S
Unreserved
 424 km69 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRDR613:45+12JL319:28+1:125h 43m5
  T T S
3A
GNWL408 km71 km/hr
04116Mumbai LTT - Allahab...SFNCRLTT*014:20+1:30JL319:53+2:595h 33m5
S      
IISL
2A
GNWL402 km72 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*114:20-JL319:53-5h 33m5
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL400 km72 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*17,1814:20+2:20BSL620:45+536h 25m1
   W   
Unreserved
 441 km69 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1714:20+3:57BSL020:45+4:506h 25m3
S      
Unreserved
GNWL441 km69 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRCSTM*1414:20+8BSL420:45+2:216h 25m3
  T    
3A
 441 km69 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRLTT*014:30+0JL319:53+1:155h 23m4
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL400 km74 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRLTT*114:30+0BSL420:15+505h 45m4
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL424 km74 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF Express ...SFCRDR515:10+12JL321:48+316h 38m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL408 km61 km/hr
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCRDR515:10-JL321:48-6h 38m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL408 km61 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+0BSL622:20+1:286h 45m5
     F 
Unreserved
 441 km65 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0BSL622:20+1:376h 30m2
  T    
Unreserved
 424 km65 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+0BSL522:20+1:286h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km65 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0BSL422:20+1:146h 30m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km65 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0BSL022:20+586h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km65 km/hr
12153Mumbai LTT - Bhopal ...SFCRLTT*216:25+0BSL622:30+316h 5m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL424 km70 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRLTT*316:25+0JL322:03+1:005h 38m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km71 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25+15BSL622:30+1:036h 5m4
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km70 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+0BSL622:30+466h 5m5
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km70 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBVI616:27+5BSL604:10+1611h 43m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL560 km48 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0BSL600:15+87h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km56 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRLTT*416:40+34BSL323:55+467h 15m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL424 km59 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERCSTM*1817:15-BSL3,423:00-5h 45m2
S TWT  
3A
2A1A
PQWL441 km77 km/hr
12293Mumbai LTT - Allahab...DrntCRLTT*517:25+0BSL023:00+125h 35m2
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL424 km76 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+19BSL600:30+286h 40m4
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL424 km64 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRDR519:25+3JL301:18+385h 53m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL408 km69 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRDR519:55+4JL302:08+296h 13m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL408 km66 km/hr
12289Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...DrntCRCSTM*1820:15+4BSL002:00+255h 45m2
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL441 km77 km/hr
12111Mumbai CST - Amravat...SFCRDR520:20+4JL302:28+476h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL408 km67 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRLTT*320:35+0BSL203:00+226h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km66 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+8BSL402:50+446h 15m3
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL424 km68 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35+0BSL303:00+326h 25m4
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL424 km66 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERDR520:50+3JL303:08+296h 18m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL408 km65 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERDR521:45+10JL303:58+476h 13m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL408 km66 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00-JL304:38-6h 38m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL400 km60 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+0JL304:48+476h 33m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL400 km61 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+1JL305:08+496h 23m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km63 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35+12JL305:38+506h 3m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL400 km66 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRDR523:45+4JL306:03+446h 18m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL408 km65 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BVI/Borivali and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Manmad   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LTT??00:15+0DDArr +18/Dep +3025m+12JL??12:08+3111h 53m18
     F 
646 kmCheetah*^~-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...DR??05:53+3PUNEArr +12/Dep +111h 40m-1BSL??19:40+2113h 47m3
S  W   
678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...DR??06:52+2PUNEArr +11/Dep +1148m+0BSL??19:40+2112h 48m3
S  W   
678 kmCheetah*^~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...DR408:53+4PUNEArr +12/Dep +12h 35m-11BSL022:40+937h 47m1
S    F 
1005 kmVinay Kumar~-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+7DDArr +37/Dep +1945m-18BSL??00:15+2611h 55m4
   W   
678 kmCheetah*^~-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...DR??12:20+7DDArr +37/Dep +1845m-19BSL??00:15+2311h 55m2
     F 
678 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...DR??12:20+7DDArr +37/Dep +4945m+12JL??23:43+5211h 23m2
    T  
654 kmCheetah*^~-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...DR??13:00+4DDArr /Dep +2840m+0JL??01:23+3612h 23m8
SMTWTFS
654 kmCheetah*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...DR514:15+21DDArr +39/Dep +3240m-7JL302:38+3436h 23m4
SMTWTFS
1667 kmCheetah*^~-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BVI??14:17+7STArr +3/Dep +92h 58m+6BSL??02:50+1212h 33m11
S  WT  
568 kmGopal*^~-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BVI??14:17+7BLArr +6/Dep +73h 3m+1JL??03:38-1213h 21m2
      S
536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BVI??14:57+5BLArr +13/Dep +72h 48m-6JL??03:38-1212h 41m2
      S
536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr +12/Dep +252h 30m+13BSL??00:15+269h 15m5
   W   
424 kmAnkit-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr +12/Dep +352h 30m+23BSL??00:15+239h 15m3
     F 
424 kmSRG*^~-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...BVI??15:06+3STArr +5/Dep +92h 14m+4BSL??02:50+1211h 44m11
S  W   
568 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...BVI??15:06+11STArr +14/Dep 2h 14m+0BSL??02:50-11h 44m10
    T  
568 kmVinay Kumar~-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BVI??15:40+4BLArr +8/Dep +71h 27m-1JL??03:38-1211h 58m2
      S
536 kmVinay Kumar~-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BVI??16:27+5BLArr +6/Dep +714m+1JL??03:38-1211h 11m1
      S
536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...DR??16:50+0MMRArr +3/Dep +231h 50m+20JL??01:23+368h 33m8
SMTWTFS
408 kmAKS KYN GKP-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BVI??17:32+3RTMArr +9/Dep +4413m+35JL??13:58+2520h 26m17
  T    
1326 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BSR??18:30+0PUNEArr +8/Dep +2155m+13JL??08:13+4213h 43m21
    T  
653 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+0DDArr +6/Dep +411h 20m+35JL??08:13+4213h 43m28
      S
653 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BSR??18:30+0DDArr +8/Dep +411h 20m+33JL??08:13+4213h 43m20
  T    
653 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+0DDArr +8/Dep 1h 20m+0JL??08:13-13h 43m20
  T    
653 kmCheetah*^~-
12607
Σ Mumbai Nagpur Tri ...DR??18:30+2MMRArr +3/Dep +201h 9m+17BSL??02:20+287h 50m2
 M W  S
432 kmHusainSabir*^~-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BVI??21:32+5STArr +4/Dep +123h 38m+8JL??10:38+713h 6m14
SMTWTFS
545 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
23315
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...DR??23:10-DDArr +28/Dep 0m+0JL??12:08-12h 58m7
SMTW   
654 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2016
--
Σ Tapti-Ganga Ordina...BVI??23:30+5STArr +5/Dep +23h 45m-3JL??15:13+815h 43m4
S TWT S
544 kmVinay Kumar~-
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??23:55+12DDArr +26/Dep +3055m+4JL??12:08+3112h 13m17
SMTWTFS
654 kmCheetah*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...DR??23:55+12DDArr +26/Dep 55m+0JL??12:08-12h 13m7
SMTWTFS
654 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site