Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BVI/Borivali ▼
×
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:20:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:20:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BVI/Borivali to JL/Jalgaon Junction
79 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 29 Mail/Express Trains 8 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 Duronto Trains 35 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JL⇒BVI   Filters   Dep: BVI   Arr: JL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

79 Long-Distance Trains between BVI/Borivali and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Manmad   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*400:15+1BSL606:40+496h 25m4
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL424 km66 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRLTT*200:15+0BSL606:40+466h 25m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL424 km66 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRLTT*000:15+3BSL006:40+1:076h 25m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL424 km66 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0BSL406:40+576h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL424 km66 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRDR500:25+17JL306:38+566h 13m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL408 km66 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRLTT*300:35-BSL307:15-6h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL424 km64 km/hr
01097Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRLTT*300:45-BSL007:30-6h 45m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL424 km63 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRLTT*000:45-BSL??07:30-6h 45m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 424 km63 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*000:45-BSL007:30-6h 45m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
 424 km63 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBVI000:53+53JL011:20+2610h 27m3
     F 
IISL3A
 536 km51 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRLTT*305:23+0BSL011:50+476h 27m5
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km66 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:23+0BSL011:50+1:146h 27m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km66 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRLTT*505:23+0JL311:18+1:235h 55m5
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km68 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRLTT*205:23-BSL011:50-6h 27m5
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL424 km66 km/hr
51153Mumbai CST - Bhusava...PassCRDR405:35+5JL316:45+1:0311h 10m43
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 408 km37 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRDR506:15+2JL311:58+535h 43m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL408 km71 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+0JL312:58+466h 23m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km63 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRDR007:00-BSL014:00-7h 0m3
     F 
3A
GNWL432 km62 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+0JL313:33+25h 43m5
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL400 km70 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*007:50-BSL014:30-6h 40m3
  T    
Unreserved
 424 km64 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRLTT*107:55+1:27BSL314:00+1:286h 5m2
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL424 km70 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRLTT*208:05+1JL314:03+495h 58m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL400 km67 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0BSL714:30+416h 25m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL424 km66 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0BSL514:30+376h 25m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km66 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0BSL414:30+306h 25m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km66 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+2BSL614:55+156h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL441 km67 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*310:55+0BSL217:30+276h 35m3
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km64 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*410:55+0BSL217:30+296h 35m2
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km64 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRCSTM*1411:05+0BSL018:05+257h 0m2
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL441 km63 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+3BSL317:40+1:026h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km65 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERDR611:20+2BSL718:00+526h 40m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL432 km65 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERDR611:20+6BSL418:00+336h 40m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL432 km65 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+4BSL418:00+356h 40m2
 M     
Unreserved
 424 km64 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0BSL018:05+406h 45m2
    T  
Unreserved
 424 km63 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+0BSL118:30+317h 0m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL424 km61 km/hr
22127Anandwan Super Fast ...SFCRLTT*411:30+0BSL018:30+227h 0m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL424 km61 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+1JL318:23+346h 8m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km65 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRLTT*112:40+1JL318:43+386h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km66 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERLTT*013:20-BSL019:30-6h 10m2
  T    
3A2A
 424 km69 km/hr
22885Mumbai LTT - Tatanag...AntSERLTT*013:20+10BSL019:30+306h 10m2
  T   S
Unreserved
 426 km69 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRDR613:45+10JL319:28+1:085h 43m4
  T T S
3A
GNWL408 km71 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*414:20+0JL319:53+1:115h 33m3
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL400 km72 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*114:20-JL319:53-5h 33m3
      S
3A
2A1A
 400 km72 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*17,1814:20+5:53BSL620:45+4:436h 25m1
   W   
Unreserved
 441 km69 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1714:20-BSL020:45-6h 25m2
S      
Unreserved
GNWL441 km69 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRCSTM*014:20-BSL020:45-6h 25m2
  T    
3A
 441 km69 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRLTT*014:30+0JL319:53+545h 23m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL400 km74 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRLTT*114:30+0BSL420:15+315h 45m4
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL424 km74 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRDR515:10+17JL321:48+316h 38m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL408 km61 km/hr
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCRDR515:10-JL321:48-6h 38m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL408 km61 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+1BSL622:20+1:186h 45m3
     F 
Unreserved
 441 km65 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0BSL622:20+1:256h 30m2
  T    
Unreserved
 424 km65 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+1BSL522:20+1:186h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km65 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0BSL422:20+1:206h 30m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km65 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0BSL022:20+1:206h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km65 km/hr
12153Mumbai LTT - Bhopal ...SFCRLTT*216:25+0BSL622:30+426h 5m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL424 km70 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRLTT*316:25+0JL322:03+1:005h 38m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km71 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25+6BSL622:30+506h 5m4
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km70 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+0BSL622:30+376h 5m5
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km70 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBVI616:27+2BSL604:10+1611h 43m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL560 km48 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0BSL600:15-57h 35m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km56 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRLTT*416:40+2:36BSL323:55+2:527h 15m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL424 km59 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERCSTM*1817:15+1BSL3,423:00+195h 45m2
S TWT  
3A
2A1A
PQWL441 km77 km/hr
12293Mumbai LTT - Allahab...DrntCRLTT*517:25+1BSL023:00+135h 35m1
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL424 km76 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+1:02BSL600:30+1:186h 40m2
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL424 km64 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRDR519:25+4JL301:18+475h 53m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL408 km69 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRDR519:55+41JL302:08+1:126h 13m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL408 km66 km/hr
12289Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...DrntCRCSTM*1820:15+7BSL002:00+275h 45m2
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL441 km77 km/hr
12111Mumbai CST - Amravat...SFCRDR520:20+4JL302:28+586h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL408 km67 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRLTT*320:35+0BSL203:00+326h 25m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km66 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+5BSL402:50+396h 15m1
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL424 km68 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35+0BSL303:00+426h 25m3
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL424 km66 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERDR520:50+6JL303:08+426h 18m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL408 km65 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERDR521:45+36JL303:58+1:226h 13m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL408 km66 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00+0JL304:38+426h 38m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL400 km60 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+0JL304:48+506h 33m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL400 km61 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+2JL305:08+546h 23m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km63 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35+29JL305:38+1:076h 3m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL400 km66 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRDR523:45+3JL306:03+506h 18m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL408 km65 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BVI/Borivali and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Manmad   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LTT??00:15+0DDArr -4/Dep +2825m+32JL??12:08+4511h 53m18
     F 
646 km★Prayas★*^~-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...DR??05:53+2PUNEArr /Dep +41h 40m+0BSL??19:40+2013h 47m3
S  W   
678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...DR??06:52+2PUNEArr +7/Dep +448m-3BSL??19:40+2012h 48m3
S  W   
678 km★Prayas★*^~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...DR??08:53+3PUNEArr +10/Dep +12h 35m-9BSL??22:40+513h 47m1
 M    S
678 kmVinay Kumar~-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+20DDArr +51/Dep +1445m-37BSL??00:15+3011h 55m4
   W   
678 km★Prayas★*^~-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...DR??12:20+20DDArr +51/Dep +1345m-38BSL??00:15+1511h 55m2
     F 
678 km★Prayas★*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...DR??12:20+20DDArr +51/Dep +4145m-10JL??23:43+5611h 23m2
    T  
654 km★Prayas★*^~-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...DR??13:00+2DDArr +8/Dep +2340m+15JL??01:23+2812h 23m8
SMTWTFS
654 km★Prayas★*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...DR??14:15+3DDArr +10/Dep +2040m+10JL??02:38+3212h 23m4
SMTWTFS
654 km★Prayas★*^~-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BVI414:17-STArr +7/Dep 2h 58m+0BSL702:50-36h 33m11
  TW  S
798 kmGopal*^~-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BVI414:17-BLArr +11/Dep 3h 3m+0JL303:38-37h 21m2
     F 
834 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BVI414:57-BLArr +17/Dep 2h 48m+0JL303:38-36h 41m2
     F 
834 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+0MMRArr +6/Dep +282h 30m+22BSL??00:15+309h 15m5
   W   
424 kmAnkit-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+0MMRArr +6/Dep +272h 30m+21BSL??00:15+159h 15m3
     F 
424 kmSRG*^~-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...BVI415:06-STArr /Dep 2h 14m+0BSL702:50-59h 44m11
no arr/dep
1558 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...BVI??15:06+4STArr +3/Dep 2h 14m+0BSL??02:50-11h 44m10
    T  
568 kmVinay Kumar~-
8729
Σ Valsad Howrah Triw...BVI415:19-STArr +5/Dep 1h 30m+0BSL702:50-35h 31m10
  TW  S
1158 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19911
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BVI415:19-BLArr +12/Dep 1h 52m+0JL303:38-36h 19m1
     F 
1194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BVI615:40-BLArr /Dep 1h 27m+0JL303:38-35h 58m2
     F 
1566 kmVinay Kumar~-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BVI616:27-BLArr +33/Dep 14m+0JL303:38-35h 11m1
no arr/dep
1502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...DR??16:50+1MMRArr +2/Dep +141h 50m+12JL??01:23+288h 33m8
SMTWTFS
408 kmAKS KYN GKP-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BVI??17:32+3RTMArr +10/Dep +2813m+18JL??13:58+3320h 26m17
  T    
1326 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BSR??18:30+0PUNEArr +8/Dep +1355m+5JL??08:13+3713h 43m21
    T  
653 km★Prayas★*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+0DDArr +6/Dep +251h 20m+19JL??08:13+3713h 43m28
      S
653 km★Prayas★*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BSR??18:30+0DDArr +2/Dep +251h 20m+23JL??08:13+3713h 43m20
  T    
653 km★Prayas★*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+0DDArr +2/Dep 1h 20m+0JL??08:13-13h 43m20
  T    
653 km★Prayas★*^~-
12607
Σ Mumbai Nagpur Tri ...DR??18:30+2MMRArr +3/Dep +191h 9m+16BSL??02:20+307h 50m2
 M W  S
432 kmHusainSabir*^~-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BVI??21:32+4STArr +5/Dep +73h 38m+2JL??10:38+613h 6m14
SMTWTFS
545 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
2016
--
Σ Tapti-Ganga Ordina...BVI??23:30+6STArr +10/Dep +13h 45m-9JL??15:13+2115h 43m4
S TWT S
544 kmVinay Kumar~-
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??23:55+8DDArr +8/Dep +2855m+20JL??12:08+4512h 13m17
SMTWTFS
654 km★Prayas★*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...DR??23:55+8DDArr +8/Dep 55m+0JL??12:08-12h 13m7
SMTWTFS
654 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site