Search Trains
BVI/Borivali ▼
×
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:24:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:24:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BVI/Borivali to JL/Jalgaon Junction
80 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 29 Mail/Express Trains 8 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 Duronto Trains 36 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JL⇒BVI   Filters   Dep: BVI   Arr: JL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

80 Long-Distance Trains between BVI/Borivali and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Manmad   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*200:15+1BSL606:40+486h 25m6
SM     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km66 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRLTT*200:15+53BSL606:40+1:516h 25m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km66 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRLTT*000:15+25BSL006:40+1:246h 25m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL424 km66 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0BSL406:40+466h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km66 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRDR500:25+12JL306:38+436h 13m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL408 km66 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRLTT*300:35+0BSL307:15+406h 40m4
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL424 km64 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRLTT*500:45+2BSL??07:30+576h 45m4
   W   
II
 424 km63 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBVI000:53+38JL011:20+4410h 27m3
     F 
IISL3A
 536 km51 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRLTT*105:23+0BSL011:50+226h 27m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km66 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:23+0BSL011:50+276h 27m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km66 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRLTT*505:23+0JL311:18+365h 55m6
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km68 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRLTT*205:23-BSL011:50-6h 27m6
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL424 km66 km/hr
51153Mumbai CST - Bhusava...PassCRDR405:35+6JL316:45+1:1811h 10m43
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 408 km37 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERDR506:15-JL311:58-5h 43m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL408 km71 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+0JL312:58+466h 23m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km63 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRDR507:00-BSL014:00-7h 0m4
     F 
3A
GNWL432 km62 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRKYN407:35+35BSL213:30+1:055h 55m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL389 km66 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+0JL313:33-15h 43m6
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL400 km70 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*007:50+0BSL014:30+366h 40m4
  T    
Unreserved
 424 km64 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRLTT*107:55+8BSL4,614:00+356h 5m4
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL424 km70 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRLTT*2,308:05+0JL314:03+285h 58m5
 M     
II
RLWL400 km67 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0BSL714:30+376h 25m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km66 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+2BSL514:30+296h 25m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km66 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05-BSL414:30-6h 25m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km66 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+5BSL614:55+156h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL441 km67 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*310:55+0BSL217:30+276h 35m5
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km64 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*310:55+0BSL217:30+196h 35m4
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km64 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...SvdECRCSTM*1411:05+0BSL018:05+357h 0m2
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL440 km63 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+8BSL317:40+1:056h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km65 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERDR611:20+2BSL718:00+266h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL432 km65 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERDR511:20+1BSL418:00+286h 40m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL432 km65 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+0BSL418:00+286h 40m4
 M     
Unreserved
 424 km64 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0BSL018:05+226h 45m4
    T  
Unreserved
 424 km63 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+10BSL118:30+357h 0m4
   W   
II3A2A
PQWL424 km61 km/hr
22127Anandwan Super Fast ...SFCRLTT*411:30+0BSL018:30+217h 0m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL424 km61 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+2JL318:23+386h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km65 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRLTT*112:40+1JL318:43+426h 3m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km66 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERLTT*413:20-BSL019:30-6h 10m3
  T    
3A2A
 424 km69 km/hr
22885Mumbai LTT - Tatanag...AntSERLTT*313:20+1BSL419:30+466h 10m3
  T   S
Unreserved
 424 km69 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKYN413:43+1:07BSL219:50+1:116h 7m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km64 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRDR413:45+20JL319:28+1:185h 43m5
  T T S
3A
GNWL408 km71 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERKYN414:02+2:56BSL019:30+4:065h 28m2
 M     
RLWL389 km71 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*114:20+0JL319:53+575h 33m5
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL400 km72 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*17,1814:20+47BSL620:45+1:046h 25m1
   W   
Unreserved
 441 km69 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRCSTM*1414:20-BSL420:45-6h 25m3
  T    
3A
 441 km69 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRLTT*014:30+0JL319:53+1:125h 23m4
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL400 km74 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRLTT*114:30+0BSL420:15+505h 45m4
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL424 km74 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRDR515:10+8JL321:48+286h 38m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL408 km62 km/hr
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCRDR515:10-JL321:48-6h 38m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL408 km62 km/hr
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...ExpCRKYN415:20+30JL321:03+335h 43m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL365 km64 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+12BSL622:20+1:416h 45m5
     F 
Unreserved
 441 km65 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0BSL622:20+1:266h 30m2
  T    
Unreserved
 424 km65 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+0BSL522:20+1:246h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km65 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0BSL422:20+1:076h 30m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km65 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0BSL022:20+1:026h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km65 km/hr
12153Mumbai LTT - Bhopal ...SFCRLTT*216:25+0BSL622:30+416h 5m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL424 km70 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRLTT*316:25+0JL322:03+545h 38m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km71 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25+1BSL622:30+516h 5m5
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km70 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+2BSL622:30+456h 5m5
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km70 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBVI616:27+5BSL604:10+1711h 43m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL560 km48 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+4BSL600:15+67h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km56 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRLTT*416:40+39BSL323:55+597h 15m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km59 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERCSTM*1817:15+4BSL3,423:00+135h 45m2
S TWT  
3A
2A1A
PQWL441 km77 km/hr
12293Mumbai LTT - Allahab...DrntCRLTT*517:25+0BSL023:00+75h 35m2
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL423 km76 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+39BSL600:30+1:046h 40m4
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL424 km64 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:16BSL000:45+1:076h 5m3
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL389 km64 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRDR519:25+3JL301:18+365h 53m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL408 km69 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRDR519:55+6JL302:08+316h 13m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL408 km66 km/hr
12289Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...DrntCRCSTM*1820:15+1BSL4,602:00+225h 45m2
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km77 km/hr
12111Mumbai CST - Amravat...SFCRDR520:20+5JL302:28+496h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL408 km67 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRLTT*320:35+0BSL203:00+276h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km66 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+1BSL402:50+356h 15m3
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL424 km68 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35+0BSL303:00+366h 25m4
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL424 km66 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERDR520:50+2JL303:08+316h 18m8
SMTWTFS
II1A
GNWL408 km65 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERDR521:45+16JL303:58+516h 13m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL408 km66 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00+1JL304:38+446h 38m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL400 km60 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+1JL304:48+496h 33m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km61 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+2JL305:08+486h 23m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km63 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35+12JL305:38+486h 3m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL400 km66 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRDR523:45-JL306:03-6h 18m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL408 km65 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BVI/Borivali and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Manmad   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LTT??00:15+0DDArr +25/Dep +4225m+17JL??12:08+4611h 53m18
     F 
646 kmCheetah*^~-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...DR??05:53+2PUNEArr +12/Dep +241h 40m+12BSL??19:40+3213h 47m3
S  W   
679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...DR??06:52+2PUNEArr +11/Dep +2448m+13BSL??19:40+3212h 48m3
S  W   
679 kmCheetah*^~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...DR??08:53+3PUNEArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13BSL??22:40+1013h 47m1
 M    S
679 kmVinay Kumar~-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+6DDArr +32/Dep +2145m-11BSL??00:15+3411h 55m4
   W   
678 kmCheetah*^~-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...DR??12:20+6DDArr +32/Dep +2145m-11BSL??00:15+2211h 55m2
     F 
678 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...DR??12:20+6DDArr +32/Dep +5645m+24JL??23:43+1:1211h 23m2
    T  
654 kmCheetah*^~-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...DR??13:00+2DDArr +12/Dep 40m+0JL??01:23+3412h 23m8
SMTWTFS
654 kmCheetah*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...DR??14:15+15DDArr +31/Dep +2840m-3JL??02:38+3412h 23m4
SMTWTFS
654 kmCheetah*^~-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BVI??14:17+8STArr +5/Dep +62h 58m+1BSL??02:50+2912h 33m11
S  WT  
568 kmGopal*^-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BVI??14:17+8BLArr +8/Dep +223h 3m+14JL??03:38-113h 21m2
      S
536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BVI??14:57+7BLArr +15/Dep +222h 48m+7JL??03:38-112h 41m2
      S
536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+2MMRArr +12/Dep +402h 30m+28BSL??00:15+349h 15m5
   W   
424 kmAnkit-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+2MMRArr +12/Dep +292h 30m+17BSL??00:15+229h 15m3
     F 
424 kmSRG*^~-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...BVI??15:06+8STArr +12/Dep +62h 14m-6BSL??02:50+2911h 44m11
S  W   
568 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...BVI??15:06+9STArr +10/Dep 2h 14m+0BSL??02:50-11h 44m10
    T  
568 kmVinay Kumar~-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BVI??15:40+3BLArr +6/Dep +221h 27m+16JL??03:38-111h 58m2
      S
537 kmVinay Kumar~-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BVI??16:27+6BLArr +4/Dep +2214m+18JL??03:38-111h 11m1
      S
537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...DR??16:50+1MMRArr +4/Dep 1h 50m+0JL??01:23+348h 33m8
SMTWTFS
408 kmAKS KYN GKP-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BVI??17:32+2RTMArr +9/Dep +4913m+40JL??13:58+4320h 26m17
  T    
1326 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BSR??18:30+0PUNEArr +6/Dep +2455m+18JL??08:13+4013h 43m21
    T  
653 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+0DDArr /Dep +381h 20m+0JL??08:13+4013h 43m28
      S
653 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BSR??18:30+0DDArr +17/Dep +381h 20m+21JL??08:13+4013h 43m20
  T    
653 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+0DDArr +17/Dep 1h 20m+0JL??08:13-13h 43m20
  T    
653 kmCheetah*^~-
12607
Σ Mumbai Nagpur Tri ...DR??18:30+2MMRArr +4/Dep +231h 9m+19BSL??02:20+307h 50m2
 M W  S
432 kmHusainSabir*^~-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BVI??21:32+5STArr +4/Dep +473h 38m+43JL??10:38+1:1813h 6m14
SMTWTFS
545 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
23315
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...DR??23:10+2DDArr +28/Dep 0m+0JL??12:08-12h 58m7
SMTW   
654 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2016
--
Σ Tapti-Ganga Ordina...BVI??23:30+3STArr +10/Dep +63h 45m-4JL??15:13+4415h 43m4
S TWT S
544 kmVinay Kumar~-
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??23:55+14DDArr +28/Dep +4255m+14JL??12:08+4612h 13m17
SMTWTFS
654 kmCheetah*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...DR??23:55+14DDArr +28/Dep 55m+0JL??12:08-12h 13m7
SMTWTFS
654 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.