Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BVI/Borivali ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:00:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:00:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BVI/Borivali to CNB/Kanpur Central
16 Trains / 53 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BVI   Filters   Dep: BVI   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1359.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between BVI/Borivali and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBVI000:53-CNB007:10-30h 17m12
     F 
IISL3A
 1471 km49 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBVI605:40+4CNB*108:35+5826h 55m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1596 km59 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+11CNB806:45+1:3522h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1352 km60 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+27CNB609:45+2:2922h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km59 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBVI413:23-CNB518:40-29h 17m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1596 km55 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*414:20-CNB711:50-21h 30m8
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1337 km62 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1814:20+1:48CNB011:30+3:0021h 10m5
   W   
Unreserved
 1354 km64 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+7CNB517:00+1:2625h 25m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1354 km53 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0CNB015:35+1:4423h 45m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1337 km56 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25+1:25CNB713:30+2:3821h 5m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+0CNB513:30+2:0921h 5m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1337 km63 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+3CNB615:40+1:5223h 0m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1337 km58 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+1:35CNB017:00+5:5523h 10m10
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1337 km58 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+50CNB600:10+2:0825h 25m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km53 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBVI623:18+57CNB604:35+2:0329h 17m44
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1478 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBVI623:18+1:42CNB604:35+3:2429h 17m44
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1478 km50 km/hr


53 ΣChains between BVI/Borivali and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...DR??00:25+1:13STAArr /Dep +362h 25m+0CNB??03:30+1:0927h 5m8
  T  F 
1490 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT??00:35+3ETArr +9/Dep +83h 35m-1CNB??05:50+1:1629h 15m16
     F 
1335 kmS Verma*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BVI??00:40+3BTEArr +26/Dep +3:273h 51m+3:01CNB??10:45+3:4434h 5m9
SMTWTFS
1490 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BVI??00:40+3BXNArr +24/Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??07:30+3:3330h 50m7
      S
1479 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...LTT??05:23+0BPLArr +35/Dep +34h 5m-32CNB??08:15+5226h 52m3
S      
1335 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT306:35+0ALDArr +1:02/Dep +3:0750m+2:05CNB712:25+5:1877h 50m27
SMTWTFS
1902 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+1:49BPLArr +2:27/Dep 3h 40m+0CNB??08:15+3:1324h 20m49
 M  T  
1335 kmAKS KYN GKP-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...LTT??07:55+1:49AGCArr +2:48/Dep +2:311h 50m-17CNB??10:15+4:4426h 20m10
 M  T  
1590 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+11BPLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CNB??08:15+3:1324h 10m49
 M     
1335 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BVI??08:28+4NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +3:542h 10m+2:54CNB??12:50+4:1828h 22m2
SM  TF 
1784 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr +3/Dep +1:390m+1:36CNB??08:15+3:5221h 20m20
     F 
1335 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr +3/Dep 0m+0CNB??08:15+3:1321h 20m49
 M W   
1335 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr /Dep 2h 45m+0CNB??08:15+3:1368h 35m49
 MT   S
3772 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...DR??12:20+7DDArr +47/Dep +2145m-26CNB??15:35+1:2527h 15m9
     F 
1591 kmPrayas*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BVI413:13-DEEArr +32/Dep 2h 0m+0CNB020:15-31h 2m-1
S TW F 
1857 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BVI??13:13+4DEEArr +32/Dep +1:074h 40m+35CNB??22:12+3:2432h 59m1
S T    
1845 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BVI414:06+8JUArr +7/Dep +2:353h 0m+2:28CNB801:20+3:2135h 14m22
S  W F 
1725 kmHum safar express id...-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr +13/Dep +362h 30m+23CNB??15:35+1:2524h 35m10
     F 
1335 kmSRG*^~-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...BVI415:19+6BRCArr +18/Dep +52h 34m-13CNB719:15+1:4751h 56m17
    T  
1938 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...BVI??15:19+6BRCArr +18/Dep +3:122h 34m+2:54CNB??19:15+3:3527h 56m14
S      
1479 kmiyerjiteshp-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+9JHSArr +1:36/Dep +3:474h 25m+2:11CNB??18:30+3:3326h 5m13
     F 
1337 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...LTT??16:25+9JHSArr +1:36/Dep +1:221h 42m-14CNB??15:35+1:2523h 10m10
     F 
1337 kmHussain*^~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BVI616:27+4BRCArr +15/Dep +51h 32m-10CNB719:15+1:4750h 48m17
no arr/dep
2042 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BVI??16:27+5JPArr +20/Dep +4:114h 35m+3:51CNB??02:00+5:4033h 33m9
  T T S
1719 kmchanduji gda-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR??16:50+2NGPArr /Dep 45m+0CNB??08:15+3:1339h 25m48
S TW   
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR416:50+2NGPArr /Dep +1:4145m+0CNB408:15+4:1487h 25m41
   W   
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+2NGPArr /Dep +1:2755m+0CNB??08:15+3:5239h 25m19
    T  
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+2NGPArr /Dep +4655m+0CNB??08:15+3:3839h 25m28
 M     
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BVI??17:32+3NDLSArr /Dep +3:128h 20m+0CNB??21:35+1:5228h 3m-1
SMTW FS
1796 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BVI??17:47+5BRCArr +14/Dep +102h 1m-4CNB??19:55+2:2326h 8m7
      S
1479 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...BVI418:19+4SWMArr +28/Dep +2:522h 29m+2:24CNB719:15+3:3548h 56m13
     F 
1828 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...BVI??18:19+4BRCArr +15/Dep +91h 43m-6CNB??18:55+1:4424h 36m9
  T T  
1478 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BVI418:19+4NZMArr +52/Dep +411h 30m-11CNB819:50+2:2925h 31m10
SMTWTFS
1788 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...BVI??19:30+6KOTAArr +24/Dep +371h 5m+13CNB??19:55+1:5224h 25m18
  T    
1477 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BVI??19:30+6JPArr +22/Dep +1:083h 5m+46CNB??01:20+2:3929h 50m22
 M  T S
1625 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BVI??19:30+6JPArr +22/Dep +473h 5m+25CNB??01:20+4:2429h 50m22
  T    
1625 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BVI??19:30+6JPArr +22/Dep 2h 15m+0CNB??23:15+3:2427h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1625 kmHarsh-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BSR619:45+26NZMArr +52/Dep +1:374h 35m+45CNB421:55+1:5326h 10m-17
   W FS
1772 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...BSR619:45+26KOTAArr +43/Dep +4050m-3CNB719:15+1:4771h 30m1
   W   
1919 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...BSR619:45+26NZMArr +52/Dep +2:103h 10m+1:18CNB220:45+2:0125h 0m-15
   W F 
1772 km-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BSR??19:45+25KOTAArr +30/Dep +2:547h 30m+2:24CNB??04:20+2:0832h 35m-9
    T  
1511 kmS Verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BSR619:45+26NZMArr +52/Dep 3h 10m+0CNB020:45+2:2525h 0m-17
      S
1772 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...DR??19:55+2:08JHSArr /Dep +1:353h 20m+0CNB??23:10+1:3127h 15m40
 MT T S
1345 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...DR??19:55+2:08MTJArr /Dep 4h 42m+0CNB??05:55+3:2134h 0m6
S T T  
1746 kmSING IS KING*^~-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...BSR??20:00+4BRCArr +3/Dep +41h 8m+1CNB??19:55+1:5223h 55m13
  T    
1460 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BSR620:00+4INDBArr +8/Dep +05h 30m-8CNB804:00+2:4332h 0m2
  T    
1557 kmbhaiyou-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr -4/Dep +163h 10m+20CNB??05:50+1:1633h 35m16
    T  
1736 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...BSR721:20-NDLSArr /Dep +36h 10m+0CNB406:30-33h 10m-7
  TW   
2023 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BVI??21:32+4JPArr +13/Dep +22h 5m-11CNB??08:50+1:1535h 18m12
 M  T S
1692 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BVI??22:01+3BTEArr +36/Dep +2:003h 47m+1:24CNB??01:20+2:3927h 19m22
 M  T S
1489 kmDont run empty premi...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...BSR622:55-BRCArr +10/Dep 3h 40m+0CNB511:50-60h 55m-11
no arr/dep
2256 kmGopal*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT223:15+0NDLSArr +19/Dep +1:3745m+1:18CNB421:55+1:5322h 40m0
 M   F 
1826 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BSR623:20+20ADIArr +13/Dep +1:134h 20m+1:00CNB811:50+2:2560h 30m-12
no arr/dep
2172 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site