Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BVI/Borivali ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:30:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:30:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BVI/Borivali to CNB/Kanpur Central
23 Trains / 52 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BVI   Filters   Dep: BVI   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1359.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between BVI/Borivali and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBVI??00:05-CNB??01:10-25h 5m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1498 km60 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBVI000:53+46CNB007:10+1:1330h 17m12
     F 
IISL3A
 1471 km49 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBVI605:40+4CNB*108:35+1726h 55m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1596 km59 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRBVI005:43-CNB007:10-25h 27m19
      S
SL
3A2A
 1596 km63 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBVI005:43+0CNB007:10+1:1125h 27m19
      S
SL
3A2A
 1596 km63 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+2CNB806:45+1022h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1352 km60 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+1CNB609:45+1:0122h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km59 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBVI413:23+7CNB518:40+1729h 17m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1596 km55 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*114:20-CNB011:50-21h 30m8
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1337 km62 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*17,1814:20-CNB6,711:30-21h 10m6
   W   
Unreserved
 1352 km64 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1714:20-CNB811:30-21h 10m7
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1352 km64 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRCSTM*1414:20+0CNB011:40+3:4921h 20m8
  T    
3A
GNWL1352 km63 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+1CNB517:00+4625h 25m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1352 km53 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0CNB015:35+1:0123h 45m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km56 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25+14CNB713:30+1:2621h 5m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+0CNB513:30+4421h 5m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0CNB615:40+5023h 0m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km58 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+18CNB017:00+5023h 10m10
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1335 km58 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRBVI420:24+0CNB019:05-22h 41m8
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1415 km62 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRBVI020:24+0CNB019:05+2:5222h 41m8
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1415 km62 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+1CNB600:10+5225h 25m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km53 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBVI623:18+5CNB604:35+1:0029h 17m44
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1478 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBVI623:18+8CNB604:35+4129h 17m44
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1478 km50 km/hr


52 ΣChains between BVI/Borivali and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...DR??00:25+12STAArr +1:06/Dep +232h 25m-43CNB??03:30+1927h 5m8
  T  F 
1490 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT??00:35+0ETArr +13/Dep +93h 35m-4CNB??05:50+329h 15m16
     F 
1335 kmS VeRmA*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BVI??00:40+4BTEArr +21/Dep +213h 51m+0CNB??10:45+1:4634h 5m9
SMTWTFS
1490 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BVI??00:40+4BXNArr +29/Dep +31h 45m-26CNB??07:30+2:0330h 50m7
      S
1479 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...LTT??05:23+0BPLArr +32/Dep 4h 5m+0CNB??08:15+1226h 52m3
S      
1335 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT306:35+0ALDArr +14/Dep +1:5850m+1:44CNB712:25+2:5677h 50m27
SMTWTFS
1902 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+21BPLArr +36/Dep +443h 40m+8CNB??08:15+1:4424h 20m49
 M  T  
1335 kmAKS KYN GKP-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...LTT??07:55+21AGCArr +46/Dep +1:591h 50m+1:13CNB??10:15+3:4326h 20m10
 M  T  
1590 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+0BPLArr +9/Dep +441h 40m+35CNB??08:15+1:4424h 10m49
 M     
1335 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BVI??08:28+4NDLSArr +10/Dep +292h 10m+19CNB??12:50+2:1828h 22m2
SM  TF 
1784 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr -1/Dep +230m+24CNB??08:15+1:1721h 20m20
     F 
1335 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr -1/Dep +410m+42CNB??08:15+1:4421h 20m49
 M W   
1335 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT111:40+4SRRArr +1:02/Dep +282h 45m-34CNB408:15+1:4492h 35m49
SM   F 
4086 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...DR??12:20+7DDArr +40/Dep +1945m-21CNB??15:35+1:0027h 15m9
     F 
1589 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BVI413:13-DEEArr +17/Dep 2h 0m+0CNB020:15-31h 2m-1
S TW F 
1857 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BVI??13:13+4DEEArr +17/Dep +2:354h 40m+2:18CNB??22:12+3:4332h 59m1
S T    
1845 kmkushanmaths-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+1BSLArr +28/Dep +3230m+4CNB??13:20+1:2324h 0m12
      S
1335 kmAjeet Verma^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BVI??14:00+9JUArr +8/Dep +13h 0m-7CNB??01:20+1:3235h 20m22
S  W F 
1725 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+0MMRArr +7/Dep +412h 30m+34CNB??15:35+1:0024h 35m10
     F 
1335 kmSRG*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +53/Dep +394h 25m-14CNB??18:30+1:2326h 5m14
     F 
1335 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +53/Dep +491h 42m-4CNB??15:35+1:0023h 10m10
     F 
1335 kmHussain*^~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BVI??16:27+7BRCArr +19/Dep +71h 32m-12CNB??19:15+5826h 48m17
no arr/dep
1479 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BVI??16:27+31JPArr +34/Dep +1:154h 35m+41CNB??02:00+2:3433h 33m9
  T T S
1719 kmchanduji gda-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +8/Dep +3645m+28CNB??08:15+1:4439h 25m48
S TW   
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +8/Dep +2445m+16CNB??08:15+1:1939h 25m41
     F 
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +8/Dep +2355m+15CNB??08:15+1:1739h 25m19
    T  
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +8/Dep +3755m+29CNB??08:15+1:2039h 25m30
 M     
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BVI??17:32+3NDLSArr /Dep +18h 20m+0CNB??21:35+2928h 3m-1
SMTW FS
1796 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BVI??17:47+11BRCArr +21/Dep +82h 1m-13CNB??19:55+2:0126h 8m7
      S
1479 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...BVI418:19+3SWMArr +17/Dep +272h 29m+10CNB719:15+2548h 56m13
     F 
1828 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...BVI??18:19+3BRCArr +18/Dep +61h 43m-12CNB??18:55+4324h 36m9
  T T  
1478 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BVI??18:19+3NZMArr +8/Dep +141h 30m+6CNB??19:50+1:4125h 31m10
SMTWTFS
1788 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...BVI??19:30+8KOTAArr +17/Dep +201h 5m+3CNB??19:55+1:2624h 25m18
  T    
1478 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BVI??19:30+8JPArr +18/Dep +153h 5m-3CNB??01:20+1:3829h 50m22
 M  T S
1625 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BVI??19:30+8JPArr +18/Dep +63h 5m-12CNB??01:20+1:3929h 50m22
  T    
1625 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BVI??19:30+8JPArr +18/Dep +1:462h 15m+1:28CNB??23:15+3:0827h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1625 kmHarsh*^~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BSR??19:45+7NZMArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4CNB??21:55+4326h 10m-17
   W FS
1771 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...BSR??19:45+7KOTAArr +21/Dep +2550m+4CNB??19:15+5823h 30m1
     F 
1461 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...BSR??19:45+7NZMArr +5/Dep +223h 10m+17CNB??20:45+3925h 0m-15
   W F 
1771 kmxxx-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BSR??19:45+39KOTAArr +1:03/Dep +4:157h 30m+3:12CNB??04:20+4:2732h 35m-9
    T  
1511 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BSR??19:45+7NZMArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4CNB??20:45+1:4725h 0m-17
      S
1771 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...DR??19:55+8JHSArr +47/Dep +1:023h 20m+15CNB??23:10+3427h 15m40
 MT T S
1343 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...DR??19:55+8MTJArr +1:28/Dep +2:074h 42m+39CNB??05:55+2:0834h 0m6
S T T  
1744 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...BSR??20:00+3BRCArr +4/Dep +21h 8m-2CNB??19:55+1:2623h 55m12
  T    
1461 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BSR??20:00+3INDBArr +5/Dep +15h 30m-4CNB??04:00+1032h 0m1
  T    
1558 kmbhaiyou-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+6NGPArr +5/Dep +53h 10m+0CNB??05:50+333h 35m16
    T  
1735 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...BSR??21:20+36NDLSArr +23/Dep +116h 10m-12CNB??06:30+4233h 10m-7
  TW   
1779 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BVI??21:32+4JPArr +27/Dep +42h 5m-23CNB??08:50+3135h 18m12
 M  T S
1692 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BVI??22:01+4BTEArr +30/Dep +403h 57m+10CNB??01:20+1:3827h 19m22
 M  T S
1489 kmDont run empty premi...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...BSR??22:55+4BRCArr +15/Dep +103h 40m-5CNB??11:50+1:4536h 55m-11
    T  
1705 kmKSG*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +145m-4CNB??21:55+4322h 40m0
 M   F 
1826 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BSR??23:20+12ADIArr +7/Dep +164h 20m+9CNB??11:50+1:1036h 30m-12
    T  
1675 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site