Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BVI/Borivali ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:03:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:03:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BVI/Borivali to CNB/Kanpur Central
21 Trains / 53 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BVI   Filters   Dep: BVI   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between BVI/Borivali and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBVI000:53+13CNB007:10+1:2230h 17m12
     F 
IISL3A
 1471 km49 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBVI605:40+47CNB*108:35+1:0526h 55m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1596 km59 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBVI005:43-CNB007:10-25h 27m19
      S
SL
3A2A
 1596 km63 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+2CNB806:45+2522h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1352 km60 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+3CNB609:45+1:2822h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km59 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBVI413:23+2CNB518:40+4629h 17m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1596 km55 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*414:20+0CNB711:50+2:4721h 30m8
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1335 km62 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*114:20-CNB011:50-21h 30m8
      S
3A
2A1A
 1335 km62 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*17,1814:20+3:50CNB6,711:30+7:0521h 10m6
   W   
Unreserved
 1352 km64 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1714:20-CNB811:30-21h 10m6
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1352 km64 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRCSTM*014:20-CNB011:40-21h 20m7
  T    
3A
GNWL1352 km63 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35-CNB517:00-25h 25m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1352 km53 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0CNB015:35+1:2923h 45m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km56 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25+12CNB713:30+1:5421h 5m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+0CNB513:30+5921h 5m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0CNB615:40+1:5023h 0m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km58 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+1:11CNB017:00+2:2323h 10m10
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1335 km58 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRBVI020:24-CNB019:05-22h 41m8
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1415 km62 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+2CNB600:10+1:1525h 25m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km53 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBVI623:18+7CNB604:35+1:1629h 17m44
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1478 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBVI623:18+11CNB604:35+1:1329h 17m44
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1478 km50 km/hr


53 ΣChains between BVI/Borivali and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...DR??00:25+17STAArr +1:09/Dep +212h 25m-48CNB??03:30+2427h 5m8
  T  F 
1490 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT??00:35+1ETArr +20/Dep +83h 35m-12CNB??05:50+1129h 15m16
     F 
1335 kmयूपी की जीत से कुछ ल...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BVI??00:40+4BTEArr +17/Dep +1:073h 51m+50CNB??10:45+3:0134h 5m9
SMTWTFS
1490 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BVI??00:40+4BXNArr +24/Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??07:30+2:5530h 50m7
      S
1479 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...LTT??05:23+0BPLArr +49/Dep +114h 5m-38CNB??08:15+3226h 52m3
S      
1335 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT??06:35+0ALDArr +24/Dep 50m+0CNB??12:25+3:3329h 50m27
SMTWTFS
1537 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+1:27BPLArr +1:27/Dep +1:113h 40m-16CNB??08:15+2:0724h 20m49
 M  T  
1335 kmAKS KYN GKP-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...LTT??07:55+1:27AGCArr +1:49/Dep +2:441h 50m+55CNB??10:15+4:3226h 20m10
 M  T  
1590 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+1BPLArr +6/Dep +1:111h 40m+1:05CNB??08:15+2:0724h 10m49
 M     
1335 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BVI??08:28+4NDLSArr +17/Dep +472h 10m+30CNB??12:50+2:4328h 22m2
SM  TF 
1784 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr +3/Dep +360m+33CNB??08:15+1:1521h 20m20
     F 
1335 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr +3/Dep +1:080m+1:05CNB??08:15+2:0721h 20m49
 M W   
1335 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+2SRRArr +59/Dep +422h 45m-17CNB??08:15+2:0768h 35m49
 MT   S
3774 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...DR??12:20+46DDArr +1:00/Dep +1345m-47CNB??15:35+1:1427h 15m9
     F 
1589 km★Prayas★*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BVI??13:13+5DEEArr +22/Dep +492h 0m+27CNB??20:15+2:1031h 2m-1
S TW F 
1857 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BVI??13:13+5DEEArr +22/Dep +2:444h 40m+2:22CNB??22:12+3:1332h 59m1
S T    
1845 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BVI??14:00+12JUArr +5/Dep +423h 0m+37CNB??01:20+2:1835h 20m22
S  W F 
1725 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+0MMRArr +7/Dep +302h 30m+23CNB??15:35+1:1424h 35m10
     F 
1335 kmSRG*^~-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...BVI??15:19+9BRCArr +21/Dep +62h 34m-15CNB??19:15+1:2927h 56m16
      S
1478 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...BVI??15:19+9BRCArr +21/Dep +82h 34m-13CNB??19:15+1:1027h 56m13
S      
1478 kmiyerjiteshp-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:01/Dep +1:444h 25m+43CNB??18:30+2:0726h 5m14
     F 
1335 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:01/Dep +491h 42m-12CNB??15:35+1:1423h 10m10
     F 
1335 kmHussain*^~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BVI??16:27+9BRCArr +17/Dep +61h 32m-11CNB??19:15+1:2926h 48m17
no arr/dep
1479 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BVI??16:27+31JPArr +33/Dep +2:594h 35m+2:26CNB??02:00+4:5633h 33m9
  T T S
1719 kmchanduji gda-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +8/Dep +5745m+49CNB??08:15+2:0739h 25m48
S TW   
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +8/Dep +4145m+33CNB??08:15+2:3039h 25m41
     F 
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +8/Dep +2655m+18CNB??08:15+1:1539h 25m19
    T  
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +8/Dep +1:5455m+1:46CNB??08:15+2:2739h 25m28
 M     
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BVI??17:32+3NDLSArr +27/Dep +428h 20m+15CNB??21:35+1:0428h 3m-1
SMTW FS
1796 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BVI??17:47+11BRCArr +20/Dep +82h 1m-12CNB??19:55+1:4626h 8m7
      S
1479 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...BVI??18:19+3SWMArr +15/Dep +342h 29m+19CNB??19:15+1:1024h 56m13
      S
1478 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...BVI??18:19+3BRCArr +14/Dep +121h 43m-2CNB??18:55+1:0624h 36m9
  T T  
1478 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BVI??18:19+3NZMArr +17/Dep +41h 30m-13CNB??19:50+1:5625h 31m10
SMTWTFS
1788 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...BVI??19:30+11KOTAArr +21/Dep +271h 5m+6CNB??19:55+1:1524h 25m18
  T    
1478 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BVI??19:30+11JPArr +19/Dep +353h 5m+16CNB??01:20+2:2829h 50m22
 M  T S
1625 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BVI??19:30+11JPArr +19/Dep +523h 5m+33CNB??01:20+2:4229h 50m22
  T    
1625 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BVI??19:30+11JPArr +19/Dep +1:162h 15m+57CNB??23:15+3:1627h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1625 kmHarsh-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BSR??19:45+22NZMArr +22/Dep +174h 35m-5CNB??21:55+5726h 10m-17
   W FS
1771 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...BSR??19:45+22KOTAArr +32/Dep +2850m-4CNB??19:15+1:2923h 30m1
     F 
1461 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...BSR??19:45+22NZMArr +22/Dep +393h 10m+17CNB??20:45+5125h 0m-15
   W F 
1771 kmxxx-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BSR??19:45+25KOTAArr +49/Dep +4:147h 30m+3:25CNB??04:20+5:0232h 35m-9
    T  
1511 kmयूपी की जीत से कुछ ल...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BSR??19:45+22NZMArr +22/Dep +03h 10m-22CNB??20:45+1:5325h 0m-17
      S
1771 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...DR??19:55+1:00JHSArr +1:58/Dep +1:103h 20m-48CNB??23:10+3527h 15m40
 MT T S
1343 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...DR??19:55+1:00MTJArr +2:38/Dep +2:034h 42m-35CNB??05:55+1:5734h 0m6
S T T  
1744 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...BSR??20:00+3BRCArr +4/Dep +21h 8m-2CNB??19:55+1:1523h 55m12
  T    
1461 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BSR??20:00+3INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7CNB??04:00+2132h 0m1
  T    
1558 kmbhaiyou-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+3NGPArr +3/Dep +123h 10m+9CNB??05:50+1133h 35m16
    T  
1735 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...BSR721:20-NDLSArr +16/Dep 6h 10m+0CNB406:30-33h 10m-7
  TW   
2023 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BVI??21:32+4JPArr +29/Dep +12h 5m-28CNB??08:50+4035h 18m12
 M  T S
1692 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BVI??22:01+4BTEArr +35/Dep +1:043h 57m+29CNB??01:20+2:2827h 19m22
 M  T S
1489 kmDont run empty premi...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...BSR??22:55+7BRCArr +16/Dep +73h 40m-9CNB??11:50+2:2636h 55m-11
    T  
1704 kmGopal*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +19/Dep +1745m-2CNB??21:55+5722h 40m0
 M   F 
1826 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BSR??23:20+22ADIArr +16/Dep +194h 20m+3CNB??11:50+1:2836h 30m-12
    T  
1675 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site