Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BVI/Borivali ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:24:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:24:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BVI/Borivali to CNB/Kanpur Central
23 Trains / 52 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BVI   Filters   Dep: BVI   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between BVI/Borivali and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBVI??00:05+2CNB??01:10+1:4025h 5m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1498 km60 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBVI000:53+38CNB007:10+5930h 17m12
     F 
IISL3A
 1472 km49 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBVI605:40+6CNB*108:35+1526h 55m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1596 km59 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRBVI005:43-CNB007:10-25h 27m19
      S
SL
3A2A
 1596 km63 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBVI005:43+0CNB007:10+3825h 27m19
      S
SL
3A2A
 1596 km63 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+4CNB806:45+822h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1352 km60 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+2CNB609:45+5322h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km59 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBVI413:23+11CNB518:40+2229h 17m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1596 km55 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*114:20-CNB8,911:50-21h 30m10
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1335 km62 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*17,1814:20+2:20CNB6,711:30+2:1221h 10m6
   W   
Unreserved
 1352 km64 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1714:20+3:57CNB811:30+7:5021h 10m7
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1352 km64 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRCSTM*1414:20+6CNB911:40+5:1621h 20m8
  T    
3A
GNWL1352 km63 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+0CNB517:00+4225h 25m11
     F 
Unreserved
 1352 km53 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0CNB015:35+1:4923h 45m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km56 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25-CNB713:30-21h 5m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+0CNB513:30+1:1221h 5m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0CNB615:40+4923h 0m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km58 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+32CNB017:00+1:2323h 10m12
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1335 km58 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRBVI420:24+0CNB019:05-22h 41m8
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1415 km62 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRBVI020:24+0CNB019:05+2:1722h 41m8
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1415 km62 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+1CNB600:10+3825h 25m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km53 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBVI623:18+8CNB604:35+5429h 17m44
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1478 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBVI623:18+7CNB604:35+5029h 17m44
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1478 km50 km/hr


52 ΣChains between BVI/Borivali and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...DR500:25+13STAArr +1:08/Dep +302h 25m-38CNB603:30+2551h 5m8
 M  T  
1817 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT300:35+0ETArr +14/Dep +93h 35m-5CNB805:50+977h 15m17
   W   
2096 kmS VeRmA*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BVI??00:40+3BTEArr +18/Dep +243h 51m+6CNB??10:45+1:2534h 5m9
SMTWTFS
1490 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BVI??00:40+3BXNArr +27/Dep +51h 45m-22CNB??07:30+1:4330h 50m7
      S
1479 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...LTT305:23+0BPLArr +35/Dep +64h 5m-29CNB308:15-250h 52m3
no arr/dep
2018 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT??06:35+1ALDArr +14/Dep +2:1550m+2:01CNB??12:25+3:0929h 50m27
SMTWTFS
1537 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+0BPLArr +12/Dep 3h 40m+0CNB??08:15+1:1124h 20m49
 M  T  
1335 kmAKS KYN GKP-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...LTT??07:55+0AGCArr +23/Dep +1:431h 50m+1:20CNB??10:15+3:4226h 20m10
 M  T  
1590 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+0BPLArr +11/Dep 1h 40m+0CNB??08:15+1:1124h 10m49
 M     
1335 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BVI??08:28+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +222h 10m+11CNB??12:50+2:0328h 22m2
SM  TF 
1784 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT410:55+0ETArr +3/Dep +170m+14CNB608:15+4369h 20m20
   W   
2331 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT410:55+0ETArr +3/Dep 0m+0CNB408:15+1:1193h 20m49
SM   F 
2331 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+3SRRArr +46/Dep 2h 45m+0CNB??08:15+1:1168h 35m49
 MT   S
3774 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...DR??12:20+7DDArr +37/Dep +2445m-13CNB??15:35+1:0227h 15m9
     F 
1589 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BVI??13:13+4DEEArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11CNB??20:15+1:1431h 2m-1
S TW F 
1857 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BVI??13:13+4DEEArr +15/Dep +2:434h 40m+2:28CNB??22:12+3:4032h 59m1
S T    
1845 kmkushanmaths-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+0BSLArr +43/Dep 30m+0CNB??13:20+5024h 0m12
      S
1335 kmAjeet Verma^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BVI??14:00+9JUArr +10/Dep +223h 0m+12CNB??01:20+2:0835h 20m22
S  W F 
1725 kmIri rules are differ...-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr +12/Dep +392h 30m+27CNB??15:35+1:0224h 35m10
     F 
1335 kmSRG*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +45/Dep +444h 25m-1CNB??18:30+1:1826h 5m14
     F 
1335 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +45/Dep +1:051h 42m+20CNB??15:35+1:0223h 10m10
     F 
1335 kmHussain*^~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BVI??16:27+12BRCArr +22/Dep +81h 32m-14CNB??19:15+4026h 48m17
no arr/dep
1479 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BVI??16:27+5JPArr +10/Dep +144h 35m+4CNB??02:00+1:1933h 33m9
  T T S
1719 kmchanduji gda-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +6/Dep 45m+0CNB??08:15+1:1139h 25m48
S TW   
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +6/Dep +2545m+19CNB??08:15+5039h 25m41
     F 
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +6/Dep +2255m+16CNB??08:15+4339h 25m19
    T  
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +6/Dep +4255m+36CNB??08:15+1:0739h 25m30
 M     
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BVI??17:32+3NDLSArr -1/Dep +38h 20m+4CNB??21:35+2728h 3m-1
SMTW FS
1796 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BVI??17:47+9BRCArr +15/Dep +32h 1m-12CNB??19:55+1:4426h 8m7
      S
1479 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...BVI??18:19+5SWMArr +15/Dep +452h 29m+30CNB??19:15+2624h 56m13
      S
1478 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...BVI??18:19+5BRCArr +18/Dep +71h 43m-11CNB??18:55+5424h 36m9
  T T  
1478 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BVI??18:19+5NZMArr +4/Dep +101h 30m+6CNB??19:50+1:4025h 31m10
SMTWTFS
1788 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...BVI??19:30+5KOTAArr +10/Dep +181h 5m+8CNB??19:55+2:1424h 25m18
  T    
1478 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BVI??19:30+5JPArr +12/Dep +193h 5m+7CNB??01:20+2:0229h 50m22
 M  T S
1625 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BVI??19:30+5JPArr +12/Dep +73h 5m-5CNB??01:20+1:0329h 50m22
  T    
1625 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BVI??19:30+5JPArr +12/Dep +162h 15m+4CNB??23:15+2:0727h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1625 kmHarsh-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BSR??19:45+12NZMArr +3/Dep +24h 35m-1CNB??21:55+3926h 10m-17
   W FS
1771 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...BSR??19:45+12KOTAArr +23/Dep +4450m+21CNB??19:15+4023h 30m1
     F 
1461 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...BSR??19:45+12NZMArr +3/Dep +23h 10m-1CNB??20:45+1225h 0m-15
   W F 
1771 kmxxx-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BSR??19:45+35KOTAArr +58/Dep +3:357h 30m+2:37CNB??04:20+3:3432h 35m-9
    T  
1511 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BSR??19:45+12NZMArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2CNB??20:45+1:2525h 0m-17
      S
1771 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...DR??19:55+4JHSArr +28/Dep +533h 20m+25CNB??23:10+2227h 15m40
 MT T S
1343 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...DR??19:55+4MTJArr +56/Dep +1:314h 42m+35CNB??05:55+1:4134h 0m6
S T T  
1744 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...BSR??20:00+1BRCArr +2/Dep +21h 8m+0CNB??19:55+2:1423h 55m12
  T    
1461 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BSR??20:00+1INDBArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2CNB??04:00+032h 0m1
  T    
1558 kmbhaiyou-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM1820:15+0NGPArr +3/Dep +53h 10m+2CNB805:50+957h 35m17
   W   
1735 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...BSR??21:20+41NDLSArr +19/Dep +06h 10m-19CNB??06:30+1333h 10m-7
  TW   
1779 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BVI??21:32+5JPArr +26/Dep +42h 5m-22CNB??08:50+3035h 18m12
 M  T S
1692 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BVI??22:01+4BTEArr +28/Dep +423h 57m+14CNB??01:20+2:0227h 19m22
 M  T S
1489 kmDont run empty premi...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...BSR??22:55+7BRCArr +8/Dep +103h 40m+2CNB??11:50+1:2336h 55m-11
    T  
1704 kmGopal*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +245m+1CNB??21:55+3922h 40m0
 M   F 
1826 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BSR??23:20+3ADIArr +7/Dep +14h 20m-6CNB??11:50+3136h 30m-12
    T  
1675 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site