Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BVI/Borivali ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:14:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:14:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BVI/Borivali to CNB/Kanpur Central
19 Trains / 53 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BVI   Filters   Dep: BVI   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1359.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between BVI/Borivali and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBVI000:53+32CNB007:10+2:4230h 17m12
     F 
IISL3A
 1471 km49 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBVI605:40+43CNB*108:35+1:2626h 55m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1596 km59 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+3CNB806:45+5522h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1352 km60 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10-CNB609:45-22h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km59 km/hr
01169Mumbai LTT -Gorakhpu...ACExpCRLTT*013:20-CNB013:20-24h 0m12
     F 
3A
 1335 km56 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBVI413:23+2CNB518:40+3629h 17m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1596 km55 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*414:20-CNB711:50-21h 30m8
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1335 km62 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1814:20-CNB6,711:30-21h 10m5
   W   
Unreserved
 1352 km64 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1714:20-CNB811:30-21h 10m6
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1354 km64 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35-CNB517:00-25h 25m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1352 km53 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0CNB015:35+2:0823h 45m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1337 km56 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra T. - P...ACSFWRBVI416:03-CNB016:40-24h 37m13
      S
3A2A
PQWL1478 km60 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25+50CNB713:30+3:0021h 5m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25-CNB513:30-21h 5m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0CNB615:40+2:2523h 0m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1337 km58 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50-CNB017:00-23h 10m10
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1335 km58 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+7CNB600:10+1:3925h 25m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km53 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBVI623:18+49CNB604:35+1:4129h 17m44
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1478 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBVI623:18+49CNB604:35+3:0129h 17m44
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1478 km50 km/hr


53 ΣChains between BVI/Borivali and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...DR??00:25+41STAArr +1:34/Dep +252h 25m-1:09CNB??03:30+5427h 5m8
  T  F 
1490 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT??00:35+2ETArr +15/Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??05:50+3529h 15m16
     F 
1335 kmS Verma*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BVI??00:40+3BTEArr +18/Dep +2:173h 51m+1:59CNB??10:45+4:1534h 5m9
SMTWTFS
1490 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BVI??00:40+3BXNArr +19/Dep +111h 45m-8CNB??07:30+3:5130h 50m7
      S
1479 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...LTT305:23-BPLArr /Dep +114h 5m+0CNB308:15-50h 52m3
no arr/dep
2018 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT??06:35+0ALDArr +53/Dep 50m+0CNB??12:25+4:5829h 50m27
SMTWTFS
1537 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+1:48BPLArr +2:00/Dep +1:293h 40m-31CNB??08:15+2:3824h 20m49
 M  T  
1335 kmAKS KYN GKP-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...LTT??07:55+1:48AGCArr +3:20/Dep +3:101h 50m-10CNB??10:15+4:5426h 20m10
 M  T  
1590 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+3BPLArr +11/Dep +1:291h 40m+1:18CNB??08:15+2:3824h 10m49
 M     
1335 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BVI??08:28+4NDLSArr +39/Dep +02h 10m-39CNB??12:50+028h 22m2
SM  TF 
1784 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr +3/Dep +2:320m+2:29CNB??08:15+3:0721h 20m20
     F 
1335 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr +3/Dep +1:510m+1:48CNB??08:15+2:3821h 20m49
 M W   
1335 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+1SRRArr +48/Dep +1:362h 45m+48CNB??08:15+2:3868h 35m49
 MT   S
3773 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...DR412:20-DDArr /Dep +1345m+0CNB215:35-75h 15m9
   W   
3207 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BVI??13:13+6DEEArr +30/Dep 2h 0m+0CNB??20:15+3:0931h 2m-1
S TW F 
1857 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BVI??13:13+6DEEArr +30/Dep +1:544h 40m+1:24CNB??22:12+2:5532h 59m1
S T    
1845 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BVI??14:06+10JUArr +4/Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??01:20+3:2635h 14m22
S  W F 
1725 kmDear IR please dont ...-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr /Dep +302h 30m+0CNB??15:35+1:3724h 35m10
     F 
1335 kmSRG*^~-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...BVI??15:19+7BRCArr +18/Dep +42h 34m-14CNB??19:15+1:4727h 56m17
      S
1479 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...BVI??15:19+7BRCArr +18/Dep +1:082h 34m+50CNB??19:15+2:4327h 56m14
S      
1479 kmiyerjiteshp-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT316:25-JHSArr /Dep +3:164h 25m+0CNB618:30-50h 5m13
     F 
1550 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...LTT316:25-JHSArr /Dep +1:341h 42m+0CNB215:35-47h 10m10
no arr/dep
1550 kmHussain*^~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BVI??16:27+4BRCArr +13/Dep +41h 32m-9CNB??19:15+1:4726h 48m17
no arr/dep
1479 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BVI??16:27+4JPArr +20/Dep +4:234h 35m+4:03CNB??02:00+6:1733h 33m9
  T T S
1719 kmchanduji gda-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR416:50-NGPArr /Dep +1:3545m+0CNB408:15-87h 25m48
SM   F 
1944 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR416:50-NGPArr /Dep +4945m+0CNB408:15-87h 25m41
   W   
1944 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR416:50-NGPArr /Dep +2:2155m+0CNB608:15-63h 25m19
   W   
1944 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR416:50-NGPArr /Dep +2:4955m+0CNB608:15-63h 25m28
S      
1944 kmDinesh Gada-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BVI417:32+3NDLSArr /Dep +2:108h 20m+0CNB021:35+2:2628h 3m-1
SMTW FS
1796 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BVI??17:47+5BRCArr +13/Dep 2h 1m+0CNB??19:55+1:5526h 8m7
      S
1479 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...BVI??18:19+4SWMArr +23/Dep +1:412h 29m+1:18CNB??19:15+2:4324h 56m13
      S
1478 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...BVI??18:19+4BRCArr +15/Dep +141h 43m-1CNB??18:55+1:4724h 36m9
  T T  
1478 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BVI??18:19+4NZMArr +40/Dep +71h 30m-33CNB??19:50+2:1725h 31m10
SMTWTFS
1788 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...BVI??19:30+8KOTAArr +24/Dep 1h 5m+0CNB??19:55+2:0124h 25m18
  T    
1477 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BVI419:30-JPArr +20/Dep 3h 5m+0CNB801:20-53h 50m22
S  W F 
1625 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BVI??19:30+8JPArr +20/Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??01:20+4:0929h 50m22
  T    
1625 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BVI??19:30+8JPArr +20/Dep +382h 15m+18CNB??23:15+3:0827h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1625 kmHarsh*^~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BSR??19:45+45NZMArr /Dep +1:084h 35m+0CNB??21:55+1:3326h 10m-17
   W FS
1771 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...BSR??19:45+45KOTAArr /Dep +3850m+0CNB??19:15+1:4723h 30m1
     F 
1460 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...BSR??19:45+45NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0CNB??20:45+1:2125h 0m-15
   W F 
1771 kmxxx-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BSR??19:45+30KOTAArr +49/Dep +3:167h 30m+2:27CNB??04:20+4:0532h 35m-9
    T  
1511 kmS Verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BSR??19:45+45NZMArr /Dep +13h 10m+0CNB??20:45+2:1225h 0m-17
      S
1771 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...DR519:55-JHSArr /Dep +1:273h 20m+0CNB623:10-75h 15m40
S T T S
2140 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...DR519:55-MTJArr /Dep 4h 42m+0CNB905:55-58h 0m6
 M W  S
2272 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...BSR??20:00+4BRCArr /Dep 1h 8m+0CNB??19:55+2:0123h 55m13
  T    
1460 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BSR??20:00+4INDBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0CNB??04:00+1:5732h 0m2
  T    
1557 kmbhaiyou-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr /Dep 3h 10m+0CNB??05:50+3533h 35m16
    T  
1734 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...BSR??21:20+40NDLSArr /Dep 6h 10m+0CNB??06:30+2:5433h 10m-7
  TW   
1779 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BVI??21:32+4JPArr +19/Dep +22h 5m-17CNB??08:50+1:1135h 18m12
 M  T S
1692 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BVI422:01-BTEArr +37/Dep 3h 57m+0CNB801:20-51h 19m22
S  W F 
2171 kmDont run empty premi...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...BSR??22:55+16BRCArr /Dep +23h 40m+0CNB??11:50+3:5536h 55m-11
    T  
1704 kmGopal*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +31/Dep +1:0845m+37CNB??21:55+1:3322h 40m0
 M   F 
1826 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BSR??23:20+21ADIArr +19/Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??11:50+1:4436h 30m-12
    T  
1675 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site