Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BVI/Borivali ▼
×
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:18:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:18:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BVI/Borivali to MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
3 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MFP⇒BVI   Filters   Dep: BVI   Arr: MFP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BVI/Borivali and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Valsad   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+2MFP322:15+1:5934h 0m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1786 km53 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0MFP003:35+2:2235h 45m19
  T    
Unreserved
 1786 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBVI623:18+7MFP*221:50+3:4146h 32m78
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2137 km46 km/hr


27 ΣChains between BVI/Borivali and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Valsad   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...DR500:25+13BSBArr +27/Dep +3:121h 45m+2:45MFP118:20+3:3265h 55m36
SMTWTFS
1884 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...LTT300:35+0BSBArr +20/Dep +5:254h 50m+5:05MFP415:25+6:0162h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1811 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...LTT305:23+0ALDArr +12/Dep +5:422h 5m+5:30MFP415:25+6:0158h 2m14
 M  TF 
1920 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...LTT305:23+0BSBArr +20/Dep +440m-16MFP517:45+4:2436h 22m12
    T  
2017 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...DR506:15+10HWHArr +41/Dep +213h 15m-20MFP004:55+1:3646h 40m32
SMTWTFS
2519 kmGopal*^~-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...LTT??11:10+2GKPArr +2:03/Dep +4:513h 50m+2:48MFP??03:35+5:5340h 25m25
     F 
1994 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+2GKPArr +2:03/Dep +3640m-1:27MFP??23:25+1:4636h 15m13
S  W   
1977 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+7DDArr +37/Dep +1945m-18MFP??03:35+3:1139h 15m24
   W   
2040 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BVI??13:13+4DEEArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11MFP??08:25+3:1243h 12m6
S TW F 
2492 kmkushanmaths-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BVI??14:17+9BLArr +9/Dep +83h 3m-1MFP??07:15+1:4740h 58m17
      S
1947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...LTT014:30+0JNUArr +2:46/Dep +1:346h 20m-1:12MFP105:10+1:3162h 40m29
 M     
1937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BVI??14:57+8BLArr +17/Dep +82h 48m-9MFP??07:15+1:4740h 18m17
      S
1947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr +12/Dep +272h 30m+15MFP??03:35+3:1136h 35m25
   W   
1786 kmAnkit-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...DR??15:25+22BZAArr +49/Dep +1:533h 0m+1:04MFP??04:00+5:3960h 35m34
   W   
3063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +45/Dep +444h 25m-1MFP??10:30+2:3642h 5m42
     F 
1970 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...LTT116:25-LJNArr /Dep +1:127h 40m+0MFP310:25-66h 0m14
 M W  S
1986 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...LTT??16:25+0LKOArr +2:39/Dep +1:127h 55m-1:27MFP??10:25+4:2942h 0m14
S T    
1986 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...LTT116:25-LJNArr /Dep +52h 25m+0MFP103:55-59h 30m7
no arr/dep
2009 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BVI??16:27+5BLArr +5/Dep +814m+3MFP??07:15+1:4738h 48m16
      S
1947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT216:40+0JHSArr +32/Dep +442h 20m+12MFP110:30+2:3665h 50m42
S      
2402 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...LTT416:40+31SHGArr +56/Dep +486h 55m-8MFP116:00+1:4695h 20m64
   W   
1893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +6/Dep +2545m+19MFP??21:00+3:5452h 10m57
     F 
2587 kmDinesh Gada-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BVI??17:09+7NZMArr +5/Dep +221h 30m+17MFP??05:26+1:5936h 17m11
  T   S
2403 kmHussain*^~-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT517:25+0ALDArr +17/Dep +473h 13m+30MFP105:10+1:3159h 45m29
 M   F 
1899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BVI??17:32+3NDLSArr -1/Dep +222h 35m+23MFP??05:26+1:5935h 54m11
  T  FS
2410 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...BSR??22:55+7BRCArr +8/Dep +103h 40m+2MFP??04:30+3:0653h 35m0
    T  
2356 kmGopal*^~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BVI??23:18+8GKPArr +1:52/Dep +364h 0m-1:16MFP??23:25+1:4648h 7m11
  T    
2120 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site