Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BVI/Borivali ▼
×
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:43:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:43:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BVI/Borivali to MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MFP⇒BVI   Filters   Dep: BVI   Arr: MFP   

Shortest Route: 1785.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BVI/Borivali and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+1MFP322:15+2:1534h 0m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1786 km53 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0MFP003:35+2:0735h 45m18
  T    
Unreserved
 1786 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBVI623:18+8MFP*221:50+3:3146h 32m78
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2137 km46 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BVI/Borivali and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...DR??00:25+12BSBArr +40/Dep +3:281h 45m+2:48MFP??18:20+3:3041h 55m36
SMTWTFS
1884 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...LTT??00:35+0BSBArr +22/Dep +5:444h 50m+5:22MFP??15:25+6:2838h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1811 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +27/Dep +5:242h 5m+4:57MFP??15:25+6:2834h 2m14
 M  TF 
1786 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...LTT??05:23+0BSBArr +34/Dep +340m-31MFP??17:45+4:0236h 22m12
    T  
2017 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...DR506:15+10HWHArr +39/Dep +143h 15m-25MFP004:55+1:0246h 40m32
SMTWTFS
2525 kmKSG*^~-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...LTT??11:10+1GKPArr +2:11/Dep +2:283h 50m+17MFP??03:35+4:4040h 25m25
     F 
1994 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+1GKPArr +2:11/Dep +1:0640m-1:05MFP??23:25+2:1136h 15m13
S  W   
1977 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+7DDArr +40/Dep 45m+0MFP??03:35+3:0339h 15m24
   W   
2040 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BVI413:13-DEEArr +17/Dep 2h 0m+0MFP308:25-43h 12m6
S TW F 
2492 kmkushanmaths-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...LTT014:30+0JNUArr +3:08/Dep +1:206h 20m-1:48MFP105:10+1:2362h 40m28
 M     
1937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+0MMRArr +7/Dep 2h 30m+0MFP??03:35+3:0336h 35m25
   W   
1786 kmAnkit-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...DR??15:25+2BZAArr +34/Dep +243h 0m-10MFP??04:00+3:1960h 35m34
   W   
3063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +53/Dep +394h 25m-14MFP??10:30+3:0942h 5m42
     F 
1970 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...LTT??16:25+14LJNArr +2:26/Dep 7h 40m+0MFP??10:25+4:3142h 0m14
 M W  S
1986 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...LTT??16:25+0LKOArr +2:07/Dep 7h 55m+0MFP??10:25+4:3142h 0m14
S T    
1986 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...LTT116:25-LJNArr +2:26/Dep 2h 25m+0MFP103:55-59h 30m7
no arr/dep
2009 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +26/Dep +392h 20m+13MFP??10:30+3:0941h 50m42
S      
1970 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...LTT??16:40+1:23SHGArr +1:10/Dep +536h 55m-17MFP??16:00+1:5747h 20m64
   W   
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +8/Dep +2445m+16MFP??21:00+3:4352h 10m57
     F 
2587 kmDinesh Gada-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BVI617:09-NZMArr +7/Dep 1h 30m+0MFP305:26-60h 17m11
    T  
2403 kmHussain*^~-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep +563h 13m+47MFP??05:10+1:2335h 45m28
 M   F 
1899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BVI417:32-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0MFP305:26-59h 54m11
 M  TF 
2410 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...BSR??22:55+4BRCArr +15/Dep +103h 40m-5MFP??04:30+3:4453h 35m0
    T  
2357 kmKSG*^~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BVI??23:18+5GKPArr +1:49/Dep +1:064h 0m-43MFP??23:25+2:1148h 7m11
  T    
2120 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site