Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BMGM/Brahmanagudem ▼
×
JAQ/Jandrapeta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 20:44:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 20:44:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BMGM/Brahmanagudem to JAQ/Jandrapeta
16 Trains / 16 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAQ⇒BMGM   Filters   Dep: BMGM   Arr: JAQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between BMGM/Brahmanagudem and JAQ/Jandrapeta

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRRJY001:27-CLX006:33-5h 6m5
S T  F 
CC
 262 km51 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRNDD204:00+46CLX009:47+1:045h 47m11
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL244 km42 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNDD204:00+1:02CLX109:47+1:105h 47m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL244 km42 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRRJY106:17+2:44CLX010:33+2:484h 16m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL239 km56 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBMGM009:51-JAQ017:54-8h 3m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
 224 km28 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRJY011:22+45BPP016:10+344h 48m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL224 km47 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRNDD213:45+2:06CLX218:41+1:394h 56m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL216 km44 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERNDD013:45-CLX218:41-4h 56m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL216 km44 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERRJY113:57-CLX218:11-4h 14m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRNDD316:25+31CLX223:29+337h 4m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL267 km38 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRJY016:57+1:23CLX021:20+1:384h 23m3
S      
SL
3A2A
 239 km54 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRNDD217:47+1:19CLX222:36+594h 49m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL216 km45 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRJY117:50+49CLX021:34+1:253h 44m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km64 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERNDD017:58+1:24CLX022:00+1:114h 2m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL216 km54 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRNDD219:11+33CLX000:20+435h 9m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL244 km47 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+41CLX002:46+434h 18m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BMGM/Brahmanagudem and JAQ/Jandrapeta

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...RJY??00:31+56BZAArr +35/Dep +12h 50m-34CLX??07:19+206h 48m-13
SMTWTFS
239 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...RJY??02:00+1:00BZAArr +16/Dep +150m-15CLX??07:19+205h 19m-9
      S
239 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...NDD??02:15+1:17BZAArr +33/Dep +11h 0m-32CLX??07:19+205h 4m-12
SMTWTFS
216 kmChart Prepared*~-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...RJY??02:27+44BZAArr +15/Dep +72h 25m-8CLX??10:10+317h 43m30
SMTWTFS
266 kmBMTIR*^~-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...NDD??08:25+1:12BZAArr +45/Dep +124h 25m-33CLX??17:19+268h 54m-44
SM WTFS
240 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:12BZAArr +58/Dep +123h 40m-46CLX??17:19+268h 27m-9
      S
263 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...RJY??08:54+53BZAArr +10/Dep +123h 25m+2CLX??17:19+268h 25m-10
    T  
262 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...RJY??09:18+34TELArr +23/Dep +164h 0m-7CLX??17:19+268h 1m-5
SM WTFS
239 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...NDD??11:07+1:26GNTArr +13/Dep +121h 50m-1CLX??19:08+198h 1m-3
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...RJY??11:22+27BZAArr +9/Dep +121h 5m+3CLX??17:19+265h 57m0
 M   F 
263 kmxxx-
10919
Σ tata chennai weekl...RJY??12:57+1:06BZAArr /Dep 35m+0CLX??17:17+3:384h 20m19
      S
238 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...NDD??16:02+1:22BZAArr +15/Dep +333h 5m+18CLX??22:54+586h 52m2
SMTWTFS
216 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...NDD??18:37+46BZAArr +10/Dep +432h 15m+33CLX??00:37+596h 0m29
SMTWTFS
216 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...NDD??18:37+46BZAArr +10/Dep +3330m+23CLX??22:54+584h 17m3
SMTWTFS
216 kmxxx-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...RJY??21:00+1:07BZAArr +25/Dep +201h 9m-5CLX??02:20+395h 20m-4
S      
239 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...RJY??21:00+1:05BZAArr +16/Dep +201h 9m+4CLX??02:20+395h 20m5
    T  
239 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site