Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BMGM/Brahmanagudem ▼
×
JAQ/Jandrapeta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:22:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:22:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BMGM/Brahmanagudem to JAQ/Jandrapeta
17 Trains / 16 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAQ⇒BMGM   Filters   Dep: BMGM   Arr: JAQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BMGM/Brahmanagudem and JAQ/Jandrapeta

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRRJY001:12-CLX005:23-4h 11m3
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 239 km57 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRRJY001:27+49CLX006:33+445h 6m5
S T  F 
CC
 262 km51 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRNDD204:00-CLX009:47-5h 47m11
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL244 km42 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNDD204:00-CLX009:47-5h 47m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL244 km42 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRRJY106:17+3:14CLX010:33+3:244h 16m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 239 km56 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBMGM009:51-JAQ017:54-8h 3m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
 224 km28 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRJY011:22+37BPP016:10+384h 48m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL224 km47 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRNDD213:45-CLX018:41-4h 56m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL216 km44 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERNDD013:45-CLX018:41-4h 56m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL216 km44 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERRJY113:57+54CLX018:11+1:044h 14m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRNDD316:25+25CLX223:29+417h 4m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL267 km38 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRJY016:57+1:51CLX021:20+2:124h 23m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 239 km54 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRNDD217:47+1:21CLX222:36+1:104h 49m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL216 km45 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRJY117:50+1:01CLX021:34+1:323h 44m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km64 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERNDD017:58+1:03CLX022:00+544h 2m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL216 km54 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRNDD219:11+38CLX000:20+455h 9m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL244 km47 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+48CLX002:46+1:004h 18m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BMGM/Brahmanagudem and JAQ/Jandrapeta

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...RJY??00:31+44BZAArr +15/Dep +32h 40m-12CLX??07:19+296h 48m-13
SMTWTFS
238 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...RJY??02:00+33BZAArr +14/Dep +350m-11CLX??07:19+295h 19m-9
      S
239 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...NDD??02:15+42BZAArr /Dep +31h 0m+0CLX??07:19+295h 4m-12
SMTWTFS
216 kmChart Prepared*~-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...RJY??02:27+29BZAArr /Dep +222h 25m+0CLX??10:10+487h 43m30
SMTWTFS
266 kmBMTIR*^~-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...NDD??08:25+1:17BZAArr +1:01/Dep +94h 30m-52CLX??17:19+278h 54m-44
SM WTFS
240 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:14BZAArr /Dep +93h 40m+0CLX??17:19+278h 27m-9
      S
262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...RJY??08:54+54BZAArr +15/Dep +93h 25m-6CLX??17:19+278h 25m-10
    T  
262 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...RJY??09:18+37TELArr +41/Dep +154h 0m-26CLX??17:19+278h 1m-5
SM WTFS
239 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...NDD??11:07+1:25GNTArr +5/Dep +121h 50m+7CLX??19:08+228h 1m-3
SMTWTFS
253 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...RJY??11:22+1:05BZAArr +50/Dep +91h 5m-41CLX??17:19+275h 57m0
 M   F 
263 kmxxx-
10919
Σ tata chennai weekl...RJY??12:57+1:32BZAArr +1:26/Dep +3:2635m+2:00CLX??17:17+4:064h 20m19
      S
239 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...NDD??16:02+1:21BZAArr +19/Dep +323h 5m+13CLX??22:54+596h 52m2
SMTWTFS
216 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...NDD??18:37+40BZAArr +3/Dep 2h 15m+0CLX??00:37+3:326h 0m29
SMTWTFS
216 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...NDD??18:37+40BZAArr +3/Dep +3230m+29CLX??22:54+594h 17m3
SMTWTFS
216 kmxxx-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...RJY??21:00+46BZAArr +3/Dep +201h 9m+17CLX??02:20+435h 20m-4
S      
239 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...RJY??21:00+48BZAArr /Dep +201h 9m+0CLX??02:20+435h 20m5
    T  
239 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site