Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BMGM/Brahmanagudem ▼
×
JAQ/Jandrapeta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:03:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:03:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BMGM/Brahmanagudem to JAQ/Jandrapeta
17 Trains / 16 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAQ⇒BMGM   Filters   Dep: BMGM   Arr: JAQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BMGM/Brahmanagudem and JAQ/Jandrapeta

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRRJY001:12+2:06CLX005:23-4h 11m3
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 239 km57 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRRJY001:27+47CLX006:33+425h 6m5
S T  F 
CC
 262 km51 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRNDD204:00+30CLX009:47+1:135h 47m11
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL244 km42 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNDD204:00+43CLX009:47+1:155h 47m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL244 km42 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRRJY106:17+2:50CLX010:33+3:344h 16m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 239 km56 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBMGM009:51-JAQ017:54-8h 3m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
 224 km28 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRJY011:22+40BPP016:10+384h 48m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL224 km47 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRNDD213:45+58CLX018:41+514h 56m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL216 km44 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERNDD013:45-CLX018:41-4h 56m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL216 km44 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERRJY113:57+38CLX018:11+594h 14m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRNDD316:25+28CLX223:29+487h 4m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL267 km38 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRJY016:57+1:10CLX021:20+1:304h 23m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 239 km54 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRNDD217:47+1:14CLX222:36+1:014h 49m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL216 km45 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRJY117:50+56CLX021:34+1:323h 44m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km64 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERNDD017:58+1:08CLX022:00+1:074h 2m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL216 km54 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRNDD219:11+25CLX000:20+435h 9m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL244 km47 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+43CLX002:46+514h 18m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BMGM/Brahmanagudem and JAQ/Jandrapeta

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...RJY??00:31+38BZAArr +14/Dep +32h 40m-11CLX??07:19+296h 48m-13
SMTWTFS
238 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...RJY??02:00+44BZAArr +18/Dep +350m-15CLX??07:19+295h 19m-9
      S
239 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...NDD??02:15+36BZAArr +1/Dep +31h 0m+2CLX??07:19+295h 4m-12
SMTWTFS
216 kmChart Prepared*~-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...RJY??02:27+26BZAArr +1/Dep +272h 25m+26CLX??10:10+557h 43m30
SMTWTFS
266 kmBMTIR*^~-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...NDD??08:25+1:07BZAArr +42/Dep +124h 30m-30CLX??17:19+298h 54m-44
SM WTFS
240 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:02BZAArr +51/Dep +123h 40m-39CLX??17:19+298h 27m-9
      S
262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...RJY??08:54+47BZAArr +11/Dep +123h 25m+1CLX??17:19+298h 25m-10
    T  
262 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...RJY??09:18+33TELArr +1:05/Dep +184h 0m-47CLX??17:19+298h 1m-5
SM WTFS
239 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...NDD??11:07+1:17GNTArr +5/Dep +101h 50m+5CLX??19:08+208h 1m-3
SMTWTFS
253 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...RJY??11:22+36BZAArr +27/Dep +121h 5m-15CLX??17:19+295h 57m0
 M   F 
263 km-
10919
Σ tata chennai weekl...RJY??12:57+1:01BZAArr +47/Dep +5:0935m+4:22CLX??17:17+5:114h 20m19
      S
239 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...NDD??16:02+1:13BZAArr +20/Dep +293h 5m+9CLX??22:54+556h 52m2
SMTWTFS
216 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...NDD??18:37+36BZAArr +0/Dep +2:582h 15m+2:58CLX??00:37+3:416h 0m29
SMTWTFS
216 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...NDD??18:37+36BZAArr +0/Dep +2930m+29CLX??22:54+554h 17m3
SMTWTFS
216 km-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...RJY??21:00+25BZAArr -8/Dep +211h 9m+29CLX??02:20+445h 20m-4
S      
239 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...RJY??21:00+41BZAArr +6/Dep +211h 9m+15CLX??02:20+445h 20m5
    T  
239 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site