Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BMGM/Brahmanagudem ▼
×
JAQ/Jandrapeta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:46:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:46:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BMGM/Brahmanagudem to JAQ/Jandrapeta
16 Trains / 16 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAQ⇒BMGM   Filters   Dep: BMGM   Arr: JAQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between BMGM/Brahmanagudem and JAQ/Jandrapeta

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRRJY001:27+44CLX006:33+375h 6m5
S T  F 
CC
 262 km51 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRNDD204:00+38CLX009:47+1:125h 47m11
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL244 km42 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNDD204:00+50CLX109:47+1:245h 47m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL244 km42 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRRJY106:17+3:10CLX010:33+3:054h 16m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 239 km56 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBMGM009:51-JAQ017:54-8h 3m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
 224 km28 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRJY011:22+37BPP016:10+234h 48m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL224 km47 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRNDD213:45+1:59CLX018:41+1:234h 56m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL216 km44 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERNDD013:45-CLX018:41-4h 56m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL216 km44 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERRJY113:57+1:09CLX018:11+1:134h 14m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRNDD316:25+34CLX223:29+397h 4m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL267 km38 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRJY016:57+1:51CLX021:20+2:174h 23m3
S      
SL
3A2A
 239 km54 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRNDD217:47+1:22CLX222:36+1:034h 49m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL216 km45 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRJY117:50+1:04CLX021:34+1:353h 44m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km64 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERNDD017:58+1:13CLX022:00+1:004h 2m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL216 km54 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRNDD219:11+34CLX000:20+415h 9m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL244 km47 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+51CLX002:46+454h 18m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BMGM/Brahmanagudem and JAQ/Jandrapeta

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...RJY??00:31+56BZAArr +23/Dep +12h 40m-22CLX??07:19+246h 48m-13
SMTWTFS
238 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...RJY??02:00+44BZAArr +6/Dep +150m-5CLX??07:19+245h 19m-9
      S
239 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...NDD??02:15+50BZAArr +8/Dep +11h 0m-7CLX??07:19+245h 4m-12
SMTWTFS
216 kmChart Prepared*~-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...RJY??02:27+33BZAArr +5/Dep +142h 25m+9CLX??10:10+387h 43m30
SMTWTFS
266 kmBMTIR*^~-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...NDD??08:25+1:14BZAArr +57/Dep 4h 25m+0CLX??17:19+308h 54m-44
SM WTFS
240 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:26BZAArr +1:09/Dep 3h 40m+0CLX??17:19+308h 27m-9
      S
262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...RJY??08:54+47BZAArr +13/Dep 3h 25m+0CLX??17:19+308h 25m-10
    T  
262 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...RJY??09:18+38TELArr /Dep 4h 0m+0CLX??17:19+308h 1m-5
SM WTFS
239 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...NDD??11:07+1:28GNTArr +5/Dep +111h 50m+6CLX??19:08+228h 1m-3
SMTWTFS
253 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...RJY??11:22+29BZAArr +10/Dep 1h 5m+0CLX??17:19+305h 57m0
 M   F 
263 kmxxx-
10919
Σ tata chennai weekl...RJY??12:57+2:09BZAArr +2:06/Dep +2:5935m+53CLX??17:17+3:224h 20m19
      S
238 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...NDD??16:02+1:25BZAArr +17/Dep +323h 5m+15CLX??22:54+596h 52m2
SMTWTFS
216 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...NDD??18:37+44BZAArr +6/Dep +1:382h 15m+1:32CLX??00:37+1:596h 0m29
SMTWTFS
216 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...NDD??18:37+44BZAArr +6/Dep +3230m+26CLX??22:54+594h 17m3
SMTWTFS
216 kmxxx-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...RJY??21:00+52BZAArr +7/Dep +161h 9m+9CLX??02:20+365h 20m-4
S      
239 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...RJY??21:00+56BZAArr +17/Dep +161h 9m-1CLX??02:20+365h 20m5
    T  
239 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site