Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BMGM/Brahmanagudem ▼
×
KPLL/Kottapandillapa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:16:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:16:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BMGM/Brahmanagudem to KPLL/Kottapandillapalli
45 Trains / 22 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 4 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPLL⇒BMGM   Filters   Dep: BMGM   Arr: KPLL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between BMGM/Brahmanagudem and KPLL/Kottapandillapalli

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRRJY001:12-CLX005:23-4h 11m3
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 239 km57 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRRJY001:12+34OGL306:18+225h 6m3
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 288 km56 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRRJY001:27+49CLX006:33+445h 6m5
S T  F 
CC
 262 km51 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRRJY002:13+53OGL308:28+426h 15m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km50 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRNDD204:00-VTM109:57-5h 57m12
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
 251 km42 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNDD204:00-VTM109:57-5h 57m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL251 km42 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRRJY104:22+1:35OGL309:14+1:454h 52m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km59 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRRJY004:22-OGL309:14-4h 52m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km59 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRRJY105:12+44OGL310:09+504h 57m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRJY105:12-OGL??10:09-4h 57m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERRJY105:12+1:34OGL310:09+1:444h 57m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERRJY005:24+1:57OGL309:42+1:584h 18m1
   W   
3A
 288 km67 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRRJY106:17+3:14CLX010:33+3:244h 16m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 239 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERRJY007:42+1:54OGL312:53+1:405h 11m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:58OGL314:08+1:355h 16m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:28OGL314:08+1:245h 16m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRRJY108:52+1:06OGL314:08+1:055h 16m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRRJY108:52-OGL314:08-5h 16m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERRJY009:32+1:44OGL314:05+2:054h 33m2
S      
SL3A
 288 km63 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBMGM009:51-KPLL018:06-8h 15m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
 232 km28 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERRJY011:22-OGL317:07-5h 45m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km50 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRJY011:22+37BPP016:10+384h 48m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL224 km47 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57+1:32OGL317:29+1:464h 32m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km64 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERRJY012:57-OGL317:40-4h 43m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km61 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRJY112:57+52OGL317:33+1:124h 36m2
  T    
3A2A
 288 km63 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRNDD213:45-CJM018:59-5h 14m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 237 km45 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERNDD013:45-CJM018:59-5h 14m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 237 km45 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERRJY113:57+54CLX018:11+1:044h 14m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53-OGL320:59-5h 6m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRNDD316:25+25VTM123:39+427h 14m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL275 km38 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRJY016:47-OGL323:10-6h 23m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL312 km49 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRJY016:57-CLX021:20-4h 23m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 239 km54 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRNDD217:47+1:21CLX222:36+1:104h 49m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL216 km45 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRJY117:50+1:01CLX021:34+1:323h 44m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km64 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERNDD017:58+1:03CLX022:00+544h 2m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL216 km54 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55-OGL323:39-4h 44m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km61 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRNDD219:11+38CLX000:20+455h 9m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL244 km47 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRRJY??20:20+45OGL301:48+435h 28m4
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL288 km53 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRRJY021:50+52OGL302:38+544h 48m1
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 288 km60 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY021:55-OGL303:58-6h 3m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km52 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRRJY122:07-OGL303:14-5h 7m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY122:28+47OGL303:51+525h 23m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km54 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+48CLX002:46+1:004h 18m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY122:28+24OGL303:30+315h 2m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km57 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY022:28+52OGL303:51+275h 23m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BMGM/Brahmanagudem and KPLL/Kottapandillapalli

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...RJY??00:31+44BZAArr +15/Dep +32h 40m-12CLX??07:19+296h 48m-13
SMTWTFS
238 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...RJY??00:31+44BZAArr +15/Dep +3:033h 0m+2:48OGL??08:12+3:287h 41m8
SMTWTFS
288 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...RJY??02:00+33BZAArr +14/Dep +350m-11CLX??07:19+295h 19m-9
      S
239 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...NDD??02:15+42BZAArr /Dep +31h 0m+0CLX??07:19+295h 4m-12
SMTWTFS
216 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...NDD??02:15+42BZAArr /Dep +3:031h 20m+0OGL??08:12+3:285h 57m9
SMTWTFS
266 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...NDD??02:15+42BZAArr /Dep +1:232h 25m+0OGL??09:18+1:407h 3m13
    T  
266 kmBMTIR*^~-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...RJY??02:27+29BZAArr /Dep +222h 25m+0CLX??10:10+487h 43m30
SMTWTFS
266 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...RJY??02:27+29BZAArr /Dep +1:2350m+0OGL??09:18+1:406h 51m26
    T  
316 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...RJY??02:27+29BZAArr /Dep 55m+0OGL??09:18+1:516h 51m18
S      
316 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...NDD208:25-BZAArr /Dep +94h 25m+0CLX217:19-32h 54m-44
S TWTFS
599 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:14BZAArr /Dep +93h 40m+0CLX??17:19+278h 27m-9
      S
262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...RJY??08:54+54BZAArr +15/Dep +93h 25m-6CLX??17:19+278h 25m-10
    T  
262 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...RJY??09:18+37TELArr +41/Dep +154h 0m-26CLX??17:19+278h 1m-5
SM WTFS
239 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...NDD??11:07+1:25GNTArr +5/Dep +121h 50m+7CLX??19:08+228h 1m-3
SMTWTFS
253 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...RJY??11:22+1:05BZAArr +50/Dep +91h 5m-41CLX??17:19+275h 57m0
 M   F 
263 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...NDD??16:02+1:21BZAArr +19/Dep +323h 5m+13CLX??22:54+596h 52m2
SMTWTFS
216 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...NDD??16:02+1:21BZAArr +19/Dep +1:045h 10m+45OGL??01:43+1:239h 41m39
      S
266 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...NDD??18:37+40BZAArr +3/Dep 2h 15m+0CLX??00:37+3:326h 0m29
SMTWTFS
216 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...NDD??18:37+40BZAArr +3/Dep +3230m+29CLX??22:54+594h 17m3
SMTWTFS
216 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...NDD??18:37+40BZAArr +3/Dep +1:042h 35m+1:01OGL??01:43+1:237h 6m40
      S
266 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...RJY??21:00+46BZAArr /Dep +201h 9m+0CLX??02:20+435h 20m-4
S      
239 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...RJY??21:00+48BZAArr /Dep +201h 9m+0CLX??02:20+435h 20m5
    T  
239 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site