Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BMGM/Brahmanagudem ▼
×
KPLL/Kottapandillapa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:10:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:10:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BMGM/Brahmanagudem to KPLL/Kottapandillapalli
46 Trains / 22 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 4 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPLL⇒BMGM   Filters   Dep: BMGM   Arr: KPLL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

46 Long-Distance Trains between BMGM/Brahmanagudem and KPLL/Kottapandillapalli

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRRJY001:12+1:53CLX005:23-4h 11m3
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 239 km57 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRRJY001:12-OGL306:18-5h 6m3
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 288 km56 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRRJY001:27+44CLX006:33+445h 6m5
S T  F 
CC
 262 km51 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRRJY002:13+25OGL308:28+396h 15m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km50 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRNDD204:00+29VTM009:57+1:135h 57m12
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
 251 km42 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNDD204:00+44VTM009:57+1:155h 57m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL251 km42 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRRJY004:20+32OGL309:10+414h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km60 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRRJY104:22-OGL309:14-4h 52m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km59 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRRJY105:12+34OGL310:09+384h 57m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRJY105:12+51OGL??10:09+544h 57m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERRJY105:12+1:11OGL310:09+1:224h 57m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
02863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERRJY005:24-OGL309:43-4h 19m1
   W   
3A2A
GNWL288 km67 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERRJY005:24-OGL309:42-4h 18m1
   W   
3A
 288 km67 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRRJY106:17+2:46CLX010:33+3:274h 16m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 239 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERRJY007:42+1:52OGL312:53+1:505h 11m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
02887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERRJY007:44-OGL012:02-4h 18m1
      S
3A
 288 km67 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRRJY108:52+3:25OGL314:08+3:045h 16m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:22OGL314:08+1:595h 16m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRRJY108:52+1:16OGL314:08+1:255h 16m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRRJY108:52+51OGL314:08+445h 16m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERRJY009:32-OGL014:05-4h 33m2
S      
SL
3A2A
 288 km63 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBMGM009:51-KPLL018:06-8h 15m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
 232 km28 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERRJY011:22+1:20OGL317:07+435h 45m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km50 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRJY011:22+40BPP016:10+374h 48m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL224 km47 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57+58OGL317:29+1:074h 32m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km64 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERRJY012:57+35OGL317:40+464h 43m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km61 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRJY112:57+29OGL317:33+594h 36m2
  T    
3A2A
 288 km63 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRNDD213:45+56CJM018:59+515h 14m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 237 km45 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERNDD013:45-CJM018:59-5h 14m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 237 km45 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERRJY113:57+35CLX018:11+564h 14m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+2:53OGL320:59+2:325h 6m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRNDD316:25+27VTM123:39+487h 14m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL275 km38 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRJY016:47+4:41OGL323:10+3:376h 23m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL312 km49 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRJY016:57+1:10CLX021:20+1:304h 23m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 239 km54 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRNDD217:47+1:13CLX222:36+594h 49m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL216 km45 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRJY117:50+57CLX021:34+1:333h 44m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km64 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERNDD017:58+1:06CLX022:00+1:064h 2m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL216 km54 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55-OGL323:39-4h 44m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km61 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRNDD219:11+24CLX000:20+425h 9m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL244 km47 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRRJY021:50+1:02OGL302:38+574h 48m1
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 288 km60 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY021:55+28OGL303:58+276h 3m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km52 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRRJY122:13+23OGL303:16+255h 3m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km57 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY122:28+38OGL303:51+395h 23m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km54 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28-CLX002:46-4h 18m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY122:28+16OGL303:30+315h 2m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km57 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY022:28+35OGL303:51+165h 23m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BMGM/Brahmanagudem and KPLL/Kottapandillapalli

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...RJY??00:31+40BZAArr +13/Dep +32h 40m-10CLX??07:19+286h 48m-13
SMTWTFS
238 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...RJY100:31+40BZAArr +13/Dep +3:523h 0m+3:39OGL308:12+4:1355h 41m8
SMTWTFS
602 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...RJY??02:00+45BZAArr +21/Dep +350m-18CLX??07:19+285h 19m-9
      S
239 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...NDD??02:15+36BZAArr +0/Dep +31h 0m+3CLX??07:19+285h 4m-12
SMTWTFS
216 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...NDD002:15+36BZAArr +0/Dep +3:521h 20m+3:52OGL308:12+4:1377h 57m9
SMTWTFS
1404 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...NDD002:15+36BZAArr +0/Dep +1:122h 25m+1:12OGL309:18+1:2679h 3m13
 M     
1404 kmBMTIR*^~-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...RJY??02:27+26BZAArr +2/Dep +292h 25m+27CLX??10:10+557h 43m30
SMTWTFS
266 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...RJY102:27+26BZAArr +2/Dep +1:1250m+1:10OGL309:18+1:2678h 51m26
 M     
1438 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...RJY??02:27+26BZAArr +2/Dep +1:2555m+1:23OGL??09:18+1:446h 51m18
S      
316 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...NDD??08:25+1:04BZAArr /Dep 4h 30m+0CLX??17:19+288h 54m-44
SM WTFS
240 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+59BZAArr +47/Dep 3h 40m+0CLX??17:19+288h 27m-9
      S
262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...RJY??08:54+49BZAArr +14/Dep 3h 25m+0CLX??17:19+288h 25m-10
    T  
262 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...RJY??09:18+31TELArr +1:02/Dep 4h 0m+0CLX??17:19+288h 1m-5
SM WTFS
239 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...NDD??11:07+1:17GNTArr +5/Dep +101h 50m+5CLX??19:08+208h 1m-3
SMTWTFS
253 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...RJY??11:22+35BZAArr +25/Dep 1h 5m+0CLX??17:19+285h 57m0
 M   F 
263 km-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...NDD??16:02+1:12BZAArr +19/Dep +293h 5m+10CLX??22:54+546h 52m2
SMTWTFS
216 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...NDD??16:02+1:12BZAArr +19/Dep 5h 10m+0OGL??01:43+2:289h 41m39
      S
266 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...NDD??18:37+36BZAArr -1/Dep +2:342h 15m+2:35CLX??00:37+3:106h 0m29
SMTWTFS
216 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...NDD??18:37+36BZAArr -1/Dep +2930m+30CLX??22:54+544h 17m3
SMTWTFS
216 km-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...NDD??18:37+36BZAArr -1/Dep 2h 35m+0OGL??01:43+2:287h 6m40
      S
266 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...RJY??21:00+28BZAArr -7/Dep +201h 9m+27CLX??02:20+435h 20m-4
S      
239 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...RJY??21:00+41BZAArr +8/Dep +201h 9m+12CLX??02:20+435h 20m5
    T  
239 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site