Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BMGM/Brahmanagudem ▼
×
KPLL/Kottapandillapa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 08:44:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 08:44:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BMGM/Brahmanagudem to KPLL/Kottapandillapalli
44 Trains / 22 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPLL⇒BMGM   Filters   Dep: BMGM   Arr: KPLL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between BMGM/Brahmanagudem and KPLL/Kottapandillapalli

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRRJY001:12+51OGL306:18+585h 6m3
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 288 km57 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRRJY001:27-CLX006:33-5h 6m5
S T  F 
CC
 262 km51 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRRJY002:13+50OGL308:28+1:246h 15m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km50 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRNDD204:00+38VTM109:57+1:045h 57m12
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
 251 km42 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNDD204:00+53VTM109:57+1:215h 57m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL251 km42 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRRJY104:22+1:32OGL309:14+1:324h 52m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km59 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRRJY004:22+45OGL309:14+564h 52m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km59 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRRJY105:12+45OGL310:09+314h 57m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRJY105:12+1:15OGL??10:09+1:134h 57m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERRJY105:12+1:13OGL310:09+1:074h 57m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERRJY005:24+1:28OGL309:42+1:444h 18m1
   W   
3A
 288 km67 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRRJY106:17+2:50CLX010:33+3:064h 16m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 239 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERRJY007:42+1:53OGL312:53+1:285h 11m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:18OGL314:08+535h 16m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:17OGL314:08+1:055h 16m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRRJY108:52+1:20OGL314:08+1:015h 16m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRRJY108:52+52OGL314:08+435h 16m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBMGM009:51-KPLL018:06-8h 15m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
 232 km28 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERRJY009:57+19OGL314:34+224h 37m1
S      
Unreserved
 288 km62 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERRJY011:22+1:04OGL317:07+225h 45m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km50 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRJY011:22+39BPP016:10+284h 48m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL224 km47 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57+1:52OGL317:29+2:084h 32m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km64 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERRJY012:57+1:02OGL317:40+1:254h 43m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km61 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRJY112:57+1:08OGL317:33+1:074h 36m2
  T    
3A2A
 288 km63 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRNDD213:45+2:03CJM018:59+1:325h 14m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 237 km45 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERNDD013:45-CJM018:59-5h 14m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 237 km45 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERRJY113:57+1:17CLX218:11+1:194h 14m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+2:58OGL320:59+2:375h 6m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km57 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRNDD316:25+34VTM123:39+357h 14m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL275 km38 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRJY016:47-OGL323:10-6h 23m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL312 km49 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRJY016:57+1:45CLX021:20+1:524h 23m3
S      
SL
3A2A
 239 km54 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRNDD217:47+1:17CLX222:36+554h 49m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL216 km45 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRJY117:50+39CLX021:34+1:153h 44m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km64 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERNDD017:58+1:20CLX022:00+1:064h 2m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL216 km54 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRRJY018:02+3:05OGL323:43+3:005h 41m2
     F 
SL
CC
3A2A
 288 km51 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55+4:08OGL323:39+3:234h 44m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km61 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRNDD219:11+34CLX000:20+395h 9m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL244 km47 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRRJY??20:20-OGL301:48-5h 28m4
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL288 km53 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY021:55+36OGL303:58+206h 3m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km52 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY122:07+1:19OGL303:51+185h 44m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km50 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRRJY122:07+1:04OGL303:14+415h 7m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY122:07+24OGL303:14+135h 7m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km56 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+39CLX002:46+354h 18m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY022:28+36OGL303:51+115h 23m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BMGM/Brahmanagudem and KPLL/Kottapandillapalli

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...RJY100:31+52BZAArr +27/Dep +12h 50m-26CLX107:19+2130h 48m-13
SMTWTFS
551 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...RJY100:31+52BZAArr +27/Dep +353h 10m+8OGL308:12+5255h 41m7
SMTWTFS
601 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...RJY??02:00+49BZAArr +4/Dep +150m-3CLX??07:19+215h 19m-9
      S
239 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...NDD??02:15+50BZAArr +7/Dep +11h 0m-6CLX??07:19+215h 4m-12
SMTWTFS
216 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...NDD??02:15+50BZAArr +7/Dep +351h 20m+28OGL??08:12+525h 57m8
SMTWTFS
266 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...NDD002:15+50BZAArr +7/Dep +592h 25m+52OGL309:18+1:1679h 3m12
 M     
1402 kmBMTIR*^~-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...RJY??02:27+36BZAArr +8/Dep +82h 25m+0CLX??10:10+317h 43m30
SMTWTFS
266 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...RJY102:27+36BZAArr +8/Dep +5950m+51OGL309:18+1:1678h 51m25
 M     
1435 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...RJY??02:27+36BZAArr +8/Dep +3555m+27OGL??09:18+456h 51m18
S      
316 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...NDD??08:25+1:06BZAArr +40/Dep 4h 25m+0CLX??17:19+318h 54m-44
SM WTFS
240 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:20BZAArr +1:01/Dep 3h 40m+0CLX??17:19+318h 27m-9
      S
262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...RJY??08:54+31BZAArr -1/Dep 3h 25m+0CLX??17:19+318h 25m-10
    T  
262 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...RJY??09:18+36TELArr +29/Dep 4h 0m+0CLX??17:19+318h 1m-5
SM WTFS
239 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...NDD??11:07+1:25GNTArr +5/Dep +81h 50m+3CLX??19:08+188h 1m-3
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...RJY??11:22+29BZAArr +11/Dep 1h 5m+0CLX??17:19+315h 57m0
 M   F 
263 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...NDD??16:02+1:25BZAArr +16/Dep 3h 5m+0CLX??22:54+566h 52m2
SMTWTFS
216 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...NDD??16:02+1:25BZAArr +16/Dep 5h 10m+0OGL??01:43+389h 41m39
      S
266 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...NDD??18:37+45BZAArr +7/Dep +472h 15m+40CLX??00:37+1:106h 0m29
SMTWTFS
216 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...NDD??18:37+45BZAArr +7/Dep 30m+0CLX??22:54+564h 17m3
SMTWTFS
216 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...NDD??18:37+45BZAArr +7/Dep 2h 35m+0OGL??01:43+387h 6m40
      S
266 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...RJY??21:00+50BZAArr +5/Dep +171h 9m+12CLX??02:20+375h 20m-4
S      
239 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...RJY??21:00+55BZAArr +17/Dep +171h 9m+0CLX??02:20+375h 20m5
    T  
239 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site