Search Trains
BMGM/Brahmanagudem ▼
×
KPLL/Kottapandillapa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:26:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:26:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BMGM/Brahmanagudem to KPLL/Kottapandillapalli
44 Trains / 23 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPLL⇒BMGM   Filters   Dep: BMGM   Arr: KPLL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between BMGM/Brahmanagudem and KPLL/Kottapandillapalli

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...SvdECoRRJY001:12+1:18OGL306:18+1:225h 6m3
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 288 km57 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRRJY001:27+51CLX006:33+425h 6m5
S T  F 
CC
 262 km51 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRRJY002:13+1:51OGL308:28+2:096h 15m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km50 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRNDD204:00+59VTM109:57+1:145h 57m12
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
 251 km42 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNDD204:00+1:04VTM109:57+1:185h 57m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL251 km42 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRRJY104:22+1:19OGL309:14+1:264h 52m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km59 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRRJY004:22+50OGL309:14+504h 52m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km59 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRRJY105:12+45OGL310:09+264h 57m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRJY105:12+1:05OGL??10:09+1:114h 57m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERRJY105:12+2:09OGL310:09+2:104h 57m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERRJY005:24+3:13OGL309:42+3:534h 18m1
   W   
3A
RLWL288 km67 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERRJY007:42+2:21OGL312:53+2:025h 11m2
     F 
II
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRRJY108:52+2:57OGL314:08+2:405h 16m2
S      
IISL
3A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRRJY108:52+2:17OGL314:08+2:015h 16m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRRJY108:52+1:07OGL314:08+515h 16m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRRJY108:52+1:19OGL314:08+1:115h 16m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBMGM009:51-KPLL018:06-8h 15m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
 232 km28 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERRJY009:57+1:01OGL314:34+1:134h 37m1
S      
Unreserved
 288 km62 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERRJY011:22+1:02OGL317:07+285h 45m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km50 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRJY011:22+59BPP016:10+484h 48m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL224 km47 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57+1:10OGL317:29+1:304h 32m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km64 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERRJY012:57+1:42OGL317:40+1:594h 43m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km61 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRJY112:57+1:06OGL317:33+1:174h 36m2
  T    
 288 km63 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRNDD213:45-CJM018:59-5h 14m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 237 km45 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERNDD013:45-CJM018:59-5h 14m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 237 km45 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERRJY113:57+1:20CLX218:11+1:234h 14m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+4:24OGL320:59+4:265h 6m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km57 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRNDD316:25+31VTM123:39+387h 14m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL275 km38 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRJY016:47+2:57OGL323:10+1:096h 23m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL312 km49 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRJY016:57+1:22CLX021:20+1:574h 23m3
S      
SL
3A2A
 239 km54 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRNDD217:47+1:25CLX222:36+1:074h 49m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL216 km45 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRJY117:50+1:00CLX021:34+1:453h 44m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km64 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERNDD017:58+1:24CLX022:00+1:144h 2m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL216 km54 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRRJY018:02+3:57OGL323:43+3:535h 41m2
     F 
SL
CC
3A2A
GNWL288 km51 km/hr
17404Narasapur - Tirupati...ExpSCRBVRT118:25+4CLX022:54-4h 29m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL196 km44 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55+2:39OGL323:39+2:584h 44m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km61 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRNDD219:11+37CLX000:20+475h 9m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL244 km47 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRRJY??20:20+27OGL301:48+1:115h 28m4
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL288 km53 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY021:55+45OGL303:58+436h 3m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km52 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY122:07+1:00OGL303:51+395h 44m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km50 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRRJY122:07+1:02OGL303:14+505h 7m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY122:07+47OGL303:14+385h 7m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km56 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+1:04CLX002:46+1:144h 18m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY022:28+1:35OGL303:51+1:025h 23m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km54 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BMGM/Brahmanagudem and KPLL/Kottapandillapalli

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...RJY??00:31+1:09BZAArr +54/Dep +02h 50m-54CLX??07:19+236h 48m-13
SMTWTFS
238 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...RJY??00:31+1:09BZAArr +54/Dep 3h 10m+0OGL??08:12+437h 41m10
SMTWTFS
288 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...RJY??02:00+1:21BZAArr +39/Dep +050m-39CLX??07:19+235h 19m-9
      S
238 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...NDD??02:15+1:24BZAArr +39/Dep +01h 0m-39CLX??07:19+235h 4m-12
SMTWTFS
216 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...NDD??02:15+1:24BZAArr +39/Dep 1h 20m+0OGL??08:12+435h 57m11
SMTWTFS
266 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...NDD??02:15+1:24BZAArr +39/Dep +242h 25m-15OGL??09:18+407h 3m12
    T  
266 kmBMTIR*^~-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...RJY??02:27+43BZAArr +14/Dep +282h 25m+14CLX??10:10+547h 43m30
SMTWTFS
265 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...RJY??02:27+43BZAArr +14/Dep +2450m+10OGL??09:18+406h 51m25
    T  
315 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...RJY??02:27+43BZAArr +14/Dep +3355m+19OGL??09:18+456h 51m18
S      
315 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...NDD??08:25+1:26BZAArr +57/Dep +54h 25m-52CLX??17:19+188h 54m-44
SM WTFS
240 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+59BZAArr +50/Dep +53h 40m-45CLX??17:19+188h 27m-9
      S
262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...RJY??08:54+1:29BZAArr +51/Dep +53h 25m-46CLX??17:19+188h 25m-10
    T  
263 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...RJY??09:18+35TELArr +40/Dep +94h 0m-31CLX??17:19+188h 1m-5
SM WTFS
239 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...NDD??11:07+1:26GNTArr +17/Dep +121h 50m-5CLX??19:08+208h 1m-3
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...RJY??11:22+30BZAArr +14/Dep +51h 5m-9CLX??17:19+185h 57m0
 M   F 
262 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...NDD??16:02+1:23BZAArr +18/Dep +343h 5m+16CLX??22:54+1:026h 52m2
SMTWTFS
216 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...NDD??16:02+1:23BZAArr +18/Dep +205h 10m+2OGL??01:43+389h 41m39
      S
266 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...NDD??18:37+53BZAArr +18/Dep +452h 15m+27CLX??00:37+1:056h 0m29
SMTWTFS
216 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...NDD??18:37+53BZAArr +18/Dep +3430m+16CLX??22:54+1:024h 17m3
SMTWTFS
216 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...NDD??18:37+53BZAArr +18/Dep +202h 35m+2OGL??01:43+387h 6m40
      S
266 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21282
--
Σ ns mas Σ...BVRT??19:55+5BZAArr +18/Dep +451h 5m+27CLX??00:37+1:054h 42m32
SMTWTFS
196 km17255 NS HYB EXP wit...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...RJY??21:00+44BZAArr +31/Dep +211h 9m-10CLX??02:20+405h 20m-4
S      
238 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...RJY??21:00+1:15BZAArr +40/Dep +211h 9m-19CLX??02:20+405h 20m5
    T  
238 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.