Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:12:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:12:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAM/Brahmapur to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
8 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒BAM   Filters   Dep: BAM   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 1658.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BAM/Brahmapur and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBAM002:06+31ERS*006:00+1127h 54m15
S      
Unreserved
 1684 km60 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBAM208:17-ERN217:45-33h 28m24
     F 
IISL
RLWL1762 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBAM209:25+1:48ERS*616:15+1:1330h 50m16
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1759 km57 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBAM209:25+42ERN215:15+2929h 50m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1687 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBAM209:25+38ERS216:05+3830h 40m16
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1759 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBAM410:25+3:33ERN217:40+3:1431h 15m17
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1757 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBAM210:25+2:41ERN217:40+2:3431h 15m17
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1756 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBAM220:02+1:29ERN202:30+5830h 28m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1697 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BAM/Brahmapur and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...BAM??00:30+44TPTYArr +10/Dep +1:192h 54m+1:09ERS??09:40+4933h 10m21
 M     
1690 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BAM??00:30+45PGTArr +1:18/Dep +111h 35m-1:07ERN??06:50+1630h 20m0
     F 
1687 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BAM??00:30+45PGTArr +1:18/Dep +242h 0m-54ERN??07:30+4431h 0m12
     F 
1687 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17397
Σ City of Joy to God...BAM??00:30+45PGTArr +1:18/Dep +1:013h 55m-17ERS??09:40+4933h 10m21
     F 
1689 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BAM??01:20+47KPDArr +43/Dep +582h 49m+15ERS??09:40+4932h 20m22
      S
1700 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BAM??01:20+47KPDArr +43/Dep +291h 57m-14ERS??08:40+4731h 20m13
      S
1700 kmBMTIR*^~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...BAM??06:00+47BZAArr +1:04/Dep +1:292h 35m+25ERN??14:00+1:3432h 0m53
   W   
1687 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...BAM??06:00+47BZAArr +1:04/Dep +1:0735m+3ERS??17:30+3835h 30m79
SMTWTFS
1761 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...BAM??06:00+47NLRArr +1:24/Dep +161h 3m-1:08ERN??13:20+2431h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1689 kmKSG*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...BAM??08:32+2:10KPDArr +1:59/Dep +5052m-1:09ERS??17:30+3832h 58m74
    T  
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BAM??08:32+53MAOArr +1:17/Dep +2:205h 45m+1:03ERS??10:00+2:0549h 28m39
S TW F 
2223 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BAM??09:10+50MASArr +32/Dep +14h 25m-31ERS??03:05+4741h 55m28
SMTWTFS
2061 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BAM??09:10+50MASArr +32/Dep +111h 35m-31ERN??03:00+1741h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1757 kmrajib022-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BAM??10:25+1:59MASArr +1:37/Dep +13h 45m-1:36ERS??03:05+4740h 40m12
 MTW   
2061 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BAM??21:30+47MASArr +30/Dep +25h 10m-28ERS??08:40+4735h 10m10
  T    
1759 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...BAM??21:30+47BZAArr +1:03/Dep +1:322h 45m+29ERS??06:00+3532h 30m16
  T    
1689 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BAM??21:30+52KPDArr +42/Dep +274h 15m-15ERN??06:50+1633h 20m-4
 M     
1697 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BAM??21:30+51KPDArr +20/Dep +274h 15m+7ERN??06:50+1633h 20m1
    TF 
1697 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BAM??21:30+26MASArr +5/Dep +24h 10m-3ERN??06:50+1633h 20m0
      S
1756 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BAM??21:30+51KPDArr +20/Dep +191h 0m-1ERS??02:55+2029h 25m-1
    T  
1700 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BAM??23:57+55MASArr +29/Dep +23h 45m-27ERS??08:40+4732h 43m12
SMTWTFS
1760 kmGuruvayur Express-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site