Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:39:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:39:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAM/Brahmapur to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
9 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒BAM   Filters   Dep: BAM   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 2917.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Raipur => Durg => Gondia => Balharshah => Nizamabad => Secunderabad => Katpadi => Salem => Erode => Coimbatore Main => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BAM/Brahmapur and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBAM002:06+36ERS*006:00+127h 54m15
S      
Unreserved
 1684 km60 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERBAM002:47+49ERS*506:00+2:5227h 13m14
S      
SL3A
 1700 km62 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBAM208:17+5:16ERN217:45+4:5233h 28m24
     F 
IISL
RLWL1762 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBAM209:25+2:09ERS*616:15+1:4030h 50m16
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1759 km57 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBAM209:25+55ERN215:15+4229h 50m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1687 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBAM209:25+42ERS216:05+4430h 40m16
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1759 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBAM410:25+3:07ERN217:40+3:3631h 15m17
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1756 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBAM210:25+2:19ERN217:40+2:3631h 15m17
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1756 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBAM220:02+1:23ERN202:30+1:0130h 28m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1697 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BAM/Brahmapur and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...BAM??00:30+42TPTYArr +11/Dep +2:012h 54m+1:50ERS??09:40+1:3433h 10m21
 M     
1690 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BAM??00:30+52PGTArr +2:17/Dep +151h 35m-2:02ERN??06:50+2230h 20m0
     F 
1687 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BAM??00:30+52PGTArr +2:17/Dep +232h 0m-1:54ERN??07:30+4631h 0m12
     F 
1687 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17397
Σ City of Joy to God...BAM??00:30+52PGTArr +2:17/Dep +1:433h 55m-34ERS??09:40+1:3433h 10m21
     F 
1689 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BAM??01:20+54KPDArr +1:04/Dep +1:402h 49m+36ERS??09:40+1:3432h 20m22
      S
1700 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BAM??01:20+54KPDArr +1:04/Dep +351h 57m-29ERS??08:40+5831h 20m13
      S
1700 kmBMTIR*^~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...BAM??06:00+44BZAArr +53/Dep +1:422h 35m+49ERN??14:00+1:5832h 0m53
   W   
1687 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...BAM??06:00+44BZAArr +53/Dep +5935m+6ERS??17:30+3835h 30m79
SMTWTFS
1761 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...BAM??06:00+44NLRArr +1:12/Dep +271h 3m-45ERN??13:20+3131h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1689 kmGopal*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...BAM??08:32+2:10KPDArr +2:25/Dep +5252m-1:33ERS??17:30+3832h 58m74
    T  
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BAM??08:32+46MAOArr +1:23/Dep +2:325h 45m+1:09ERS??10:00+2:4649h 28m39
S TW F 
2223 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BAM??09:10+45MASArr +24/Dep +14h 25m-23ERS??03:05+4041h 55m28
SMTWTFS
2061 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BAM??09:10+45MASArr +24/Dep +111h 35m-23ERN??03:00+2441h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1757 kmrajib022-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BAM??10:25+1:50MASArr +1:31/Dep +13h 45m-1:30ERS??03:05+4040h 40m12
 MTW   
2061 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BAM??21:30+57MASArr +38/Dep +35h 10m-35ERS??08:40+5835h 10m10
  T    
1759 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...BAM??21:30+57BZAArr +1:13/Dep +2:052h 45m+52ERS??06:00+1:1732h 30m16
  T    
1689 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BAM??21:30+1:18KPDArr +1:07/Dep +304h 15m-37ERN??06:50+2233h 20m-4
 M     
1697 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BAM??21:30+49KPDArr +17/Dep +304h 15m+13ERN??06:50+2233h 20m1
    TF 
1697 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BAM??21:30+36MASArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0ERN??06:50+2233h 20m0
      S
1756 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BAM??21:30+49KPDArr +17/Dep +231h 0m+6ERS??02:55+3929h 25m-1
    T  
1700 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BAM??23:57+48MASArr +33/Dep +33h 45m-30ERS??08:40+5832h 43m12
SMTWTFS
1760 kmGuruvayur Express-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site