Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 07:44:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 07:44:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAM/Brahmapur to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
8 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒BAM   Filters   Dep: BAM   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 1658.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BAM/Brahmapur and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBAM002:06+44ERS*006:00+1:2827h 54m15
S      
Unreserved
 1684 km60 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBAM208:17+5:39ERN217:45+5:5833h 28m24
     F 
IISL
RLWL1762 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBAM209:25+2:35ERS*616:15+1:3030h 50m16
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1759 km57 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBAM209:25+26ERN215:15+4529h 50m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1687 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBAM209:25+44ERS216:05+4430h 40m16
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1759 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBAM410:25+3:06ERN217:40+2:1231h 15m17
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1757 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBAM210:25+2:51ERN217:40+3:0831h 15m17
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1757 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBAM220:02+1:31ERN202:30+4830h 28m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1697 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BAM/Brahmapur and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...BAM??00:30+45TPTYArr +14/Dep +452h 54m+31ERS??09:40+2333h 10m21
 M     
1690 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BAM??00:30+59PGTArr +1:25/Dep +171h 35m-1:08ERN??06:50+1730h 20m0
     F 
1687 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BAM??00:30+59PGTArr +1:25/Dep +272h 0m-58ERN??07:30+4131h 0m12
     F 
1687 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17397
Σ City of Joy to God...BAM??00:30+59PGTArr +1:25/Dep +393h 55m-46ERS??09:40+2333h 10m21
     F 
1689 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BAM??01:20+35KPDArr +28/Dep +262h 49m-2ERS??09:40+2332h 20m22
      S
1700 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BAM??01:20+35KPDArr +28/Dep +311h 57m+3ERS??08:40+4231h 20m13
      S
1700 kmBMTIR*^~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...BAM??06:00+1:04BZAArr +1:24/Dep +1:072h 35m-17ERN??14:00+5632h 0m53
   W   
1688 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...BAM??06:00+1:04BZAArr +1:24/Dep +1:1035m-14ERS??17:30+4635h 30m79
SMTWTFS
1761 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...BAM??06:00+1:04NLRArr +1:23/Dep +181h 3m-1:05ERN??13:20+2631h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1689 kmGopal*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...BAM??08:32+2:40KPDArr +3:16/Dep +5252m-2:24ERS??17:30+4632h 58m74
    T  
1701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BAM??08:32+55MAOArr +1:34/Dep +1:435h 45m+9ERS??10:00+1:2249h 28m39
S TW F 
2223 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BAM??09:10+45MASArr +39/Dep +64h 25m-33ERS??03:05+1:0941h 55m28
SMTWTFS
2060 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BAM??09:10+45MASArr +39/Dep +211h 35m-37ERN??03:00+2241h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1756 kmrajib022-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BAM??10:25+2:29MASArr +2:14/Dep +63h 45m-2:08ERS??03:05+1:0940h 40m12
 MTW   
2060 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BAM??21:30+1:15MASArr +1:11/Dep +35h 10m-1:08ERS??08:40+4235h 10m10
  T    
1760 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...BAM??21:30+1:15BZAArr +1:38/Dep +412h 45m-57ERS??06:00-1332h 30m16
  T    
1690 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BAM??21:30+1:03KPDArr +41/Dep +274h 15m-14ERN??06:50+1733h 20m-4
 M     
1698 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BAM??21:30+48KPDArr +14/Dep +274h 15m+13ERN??06:50+1733h 20m1
    TF 
1698 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BAM??21:30+41MASArr +20/Dep +14h 10m-19ERN??06:50+1733h 20m0
      S
1756 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BAM??21:30+48KPDArr +14/Dep +231h 0m+9ERS??02:55+1629h 25m-1
    T  
1700 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BAM??23:57+59MASArr +37/Dep +33h 45m-34ERS??08:40+4232h 43m12
SMTWTFS
1759 kmGuruvayur Express-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site