Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:10:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:10:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAM/Brahmapur to KNE/KishanGanj
12 Trains / 17 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNE⇒BAM   Filters   Dep: BAM   Arr: KNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BAM/Brahmapur and KNE/KishanGanj

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBAM100:52+4:12KNE022:18+6:5521h 26m14
  T    
IISL
 1136 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBAM103:10+1:09KNE122:03+3:0718h 53m14
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1082 km57 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBAM103:10+48KNE122:03+1:3818h 53m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1082 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBAM104:27+48KNE101:51+2:1121h 24m10
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL1136 km53 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRBAM107:25+52KNE003:40+1:5220h 15m13
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1136 km56 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBAM009:11+3:20KNE002:36+5:5017h 25m8
      S
3A
 1082 km62 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBAM111:00+47KNE008:25+2:0421h 25m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1136 km53 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBAM116:00+12KNE017:12+4525h 12m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1215 km48 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBAM116:00+19KNE017:12+4125h 12m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1215 km48 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBAM123:50+26KNE119:30+1:1319h 40m15
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1082 km55 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBAM123:50+16KNE119:30+1:2319h 40m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1082 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBAM123:50+39KNE119:30+1:1119h 40m13
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1082 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BAM/Brahmapur and KNE/KishanGanj

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BAM??02:02+22HWHArr +30/Dep +35h 45m-27KNE??04:20+1:0426h 18m8
SMTWTFS
1084 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BAM??02:02+22HWHArr +30/Dep +1:094h 0m+39KNE??23:35+2:2121h 33m-2
SMTWTFS
1083 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BAM??02:02+22HWHArr +30/Dep +432h 25m+13KNE??21:06+1:3119h 4m-1
 MTWTFS
1083 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BAM??03:10+20SHMArr +7/Dep +1:092h 0m+1:02KNE??23:35+2:2120h 25m-28
  T    
1079 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BAM??04:32+20HWHArr +21/Dep +31h 25m-18KNE??04:20+1:0423h 48m-17
SMTWTFS
1083 kmHussain*^~-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BAM??07:55+20HWHArr +47/Dep +01h 50m-47KNE??04:45+1:0620h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1089 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BAM??07:55+20HWHArr +47/Dep +53h 55m-42KNE??06:00+1:2422h 5m-11
S   T  
1087 km-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BAM??07:55+20BBSArr +25/Dep +145h 10m-11KNE??10:38+1:0326h 43m1
  T    
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...BAM??07:55+20HWHArr +47/Dep +14h 20m-46KNE??06:20+1:1222h 25m-13
SMTWTFS
1089 kmBAM SBP New line-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...BAM??08:33+18SRCArr +28/Dep +14h 5m-27KNE??06:20+1:1221h 47m-27
 M     
1082 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BAM??12:25+21BBSArr +2/Dep +88h 0m+6KNE??17:32+4429h 7m-19
      S
1084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BAM??12:47+41BLSArr +1:15/Dep +2338m-52KNE??10:38+1:0321h 51m8
  T    
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BAM??17:40+27HWHArr +16/Dep +02h 25m-16KNE??16:15+1:0722h 35m-10
 M  T  
1090 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BAM??17:55+32BBSArr +23/Dep +82h 50m-15KNE??17:32+4423h 37m-24
      S
1084 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BAM??22:00+12SHMArr +13/Dep +1:096h 45m+56KNE??23:35+2:2125h 35m-5
     F 
1079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BAM??22:00+5SRCArr +2/Dep +1:097h 23m+1:07KNE??23:35+2:2125h 35m-3
  T    
1074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BAM??23:50+27MKAArr +51/Dep +566h 44m+5KNE??09:40+2:0333h 50m14
  T    
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site