Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:40:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:40:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAM/Brahmapur to KNE/KishanGanj
14 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNE⇒BAM   Filters   Dep: BAM   Arr: KNE   

Shortest Route: 1070.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BAM/Brahmapur and KNE/KishanGanj

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBAM100:52-KNE022:18-21h 26m14
  T    
IISL
 1136 km53 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBAM000:52-KNE022:18-21h 26m14
  T    
IISL
 1136 km53 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBAM101:01-KNE019:55-18h 54m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1071 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBAM103:10+1:33KNE122:03+3:2418h 53m14
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1082 km57 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBAM103:10+36KNE122:03+1:5118h 53m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1082 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBAM104:27+43KNE101:51+1:3921h 24m10
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL1136 km53 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBAM107:19-KNE003:40-20h 21m13
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1136 km56 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBAM009:11+1:57KNE002:36+3:5217h 25m8
      S
3A
 1082 km62 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBAM111:00+1:01KNE008:25+2:1221h 25m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1136 km53 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBAM116:00+18KNE017:12+5425h 12m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1215 km48 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBAM116:00+25KNE017:12+5125h 12m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1215 km48 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBAM123:50+29KNE119:30+1:1319h 40m14
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1082 km55 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBAM123:50+23KNE119:30+1:2019h 40m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1082 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBAM123:50+37KNE119:30+1:0819h 40m14
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1082 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BAM/Brahmapur and KNE/KishanGanj

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BAM??02:02+11HWHArr +19/Dep +15h 45m-18KNE??04:20+4426h 18m8
SMTWTFS
1085 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BAM??02:02+11HWHArr +19/Dep +574h 0m+38KNE??23:35+2:0721h 33m-2
SMTWTFS
1083 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BAM??02:02+11HWHArr +19/Dep +322h 25m+13KNE??21:06+1:1919h 4m-1
 MTWTFS
1083 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BAM??03:10+32SHMArr +20/Dep +572h 0m+37KNE??23:35+2:0720h 25m-28
  T    
1079 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BAM??04:32+27HWHArr +29/Dep +11h 25m-28KNE??04:20+4423h 48m-17
SMTWTFS
1084 kmHussain*^~-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BAM??07:55+27HWHArr +37/Dep +01h 50m-37KNE??04:45+5320h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1089 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BAM??07:55+27HWHArr +37/Dep +53h 55m-32KNE??06:00+5322h 5m-11
S   T  
1087 kmxxx-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BAM??07:55+27BBSArr +31/Dep +145h 10m-17KNE??10:38+1:1126h 43m1
  T    
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...BAM??07:55+27HWHArr +37/Dep +24h 20m-35KNE??06:20+1:0222h 25m-13
SMTWTFS
1089 kmBAM SBP New line~-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...BAM??08:33+27SRCArr +45/Dep +24h 5m-43KNE??06:20+1:0221h 47m-27
 M     
1082 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BAM??12:25+27BBSArr +4/Dep +138h 0m+9KNE??17:32+4629h 7m-19
      S
1084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BAM??12:47+11BLSArr +36/Dep +2138m-15KNE??10:38+1:1121h 51m8
  T    
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BAM??17:40+34HWHArr +20/Dep +12h 25m-19KNE??16:15+1:0722h 35m-10
 M WT S
1090 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BAM??17:55+38BBSArr +26/Dep +132h 50m-13KNE??17:32+4623h 37m-24
      S
1084 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BAM??22:00+15SHMArr +21/Dep +576h 45m+36KNE??23:35+2:0725h 35m-5
     F 
1079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BAM??22:00+14SRCArr +3/Dep +577h 23m+54KNE??23:35+2:0725h 35m-3
  T    
1074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BAM??23:50+23MKAArr +28/Dep +466h 44m+18KNE??09:40+1:1533h 50m14
  T    
1262 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site