Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:42:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:42:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAM/Brahmapur to TATA/Tatanagar Junction
5 Trains / 48 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TATA⇒BAM   Filters   Dep: BAM   Arr: TATA   

Shortest Route: 587.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BAM/Brahmapur and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Hijli   Khurda Road   Burnpur   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRBAM105:37+2:08TATA*319:45+2:3214h 8m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 587 km42 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBAM116:00+20TATA303:20-1711h 20m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL618 km55 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBAM116:00+12TATA303:20-2411h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL618 km55 km/hr
18516Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpECoRBAM122:00+24TATA*410:45+4812h 45m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL587 km46 km/hr
08190Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpSERBAM122:00+12TATA*010:45+3812h 45m12
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL587 km46 km/hr


48 ΣChains between BAM/Brahmapur and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Hijli   Khurda Road   Burnpur   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...BAM??02:02+24BBSArr +24/Dep +34h 50m-21TATA??15:50+2613h 48m-3
 MT TF 
624 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BAM102:02+24HWHArr +29/Dep +82h 0m-21TATA317:25+1215h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
855 kmKishor*^~-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BAM??02:02+24KGPArr +35/Dep +107h 18m-25TATA??18:55+2316h 53m-3
    TFS
625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BAM??02:02+24KGPArr +35/Dep +01h 5m-35TATA??12:45-410h 43m-6
 M     
625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BAM??02:02+24KGPArr +35/Dep +01h 5m-35TATA??12:45-410h 43m-4
    T  
625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...BAM??02:22+43KURArr +42/Dep +35h 5m-39TATA??15:50+2613h 28m-19
 M     
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BAM??03:10+38KGPArr +37/Dep +105h 38m-27TATA??18:55+2315h 45m-10
     F 
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BAM??03:10+42KGPArr +31/Dep +105h 38m-21TATA??18:55+2315h 45m-21
      S
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BAM??03:10+38BBSArr +34/Dep +33h 25m-31TATA??15:50+2612h 40m-10
     F 
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BAM??03:10+38BBSArr +34/Dep +66h 25m-28TATA??19:40+5716h 30m-4
     F 
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BAM004:27+22KGPArr -2/Dep +93h 0m+11TATA317:25+1236h 58m-13
      S
739 kmKSG*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BAM??04:27+31KGPArr +7/Dep +255h 0m+18TATA??19:40+5715h 13m-5
  T    
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BAM??04:32+32BBSArr +41/Dep +64h 55m-35TATA??19:40+5715h 8m-22
S T  F 
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BAM??07:19+33BBSArr +42/Dep +62h 35m-36TATA??19:40+5712h 21m1
S      
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BAM??07:55+24BBSArr +32/Dep +61h 50m-26TATA??19:40+5711h 45m-6
S T  F 
624 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BAM??07:55+24KGPArr +58/Dep +72h 15m-51TATA??20:00+1312h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
624 kmRajShekhar-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BAM??08:32+4CTCArr +32/Dep +161h 10m-16TATA??19:40+5711h 8m4
     F 
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...BAM??08:32+4KGPArr +40/Dep +1058m-30TATA??18:55+2310h 23m-2
     F 
625 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BAM??11:00+5KGPArr -2/Dep +02h 45m+2TATA??00:05+813h 5m-12
no arr/dep
625 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BAM??11:00+8KGPArr +8/Dep +194h 44m+11TATA??02:10+2315h 10m-8
     F 
625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BAM212:47+42KGPArr +1:03/Dep +61h 42m-57TATA323:47+1435h 0m-34
 M W FS
740 kmIRChanakya*^-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BAM??12:47+26KGPArr +45/Dep +01h 57m-45TATA??00:05+811h 18m-8
  T    
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...BAM??12:47+26KGPArr +45/Dep +193h 46m-26TATA??02:10+2313h 23m-4
  T    
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BAM??12:47+42KGPArr +1:03/Dep +121h 57m-51TATA??00:05+1811h 18m-33
no arr/dep
625 kmSourav Basak*^~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BAM??14:42+31BBSArr +25/Dep +55h 55m-20TATA??06:35+1915h 53m-9
      S
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BAM??14:42+1:06BBSArr +1:04/Dep +55h 55m-59TATA??06:35+1915h 53m-3
     F 
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BAM??16:00+1:19BBSArr +1:18/Dep +54h 20m-1:13TATA??06:35+1914h 35m-17
S      
624 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BAM??16:00+18BBSArr +19/Dep +54h 40m-14TATA??06:35+1914h 35m-14
 M     
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BAM??16:00+34BBSArr +24/Dep +54h 40m-19TATA??06:35+1914h 35m-7
    T  
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BAM??16:00+38BBSArr +35/Dep +54h 20m-30TATA??06:35+1914h 35m-8
   W  S
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12019
Σ Kanniyakumari Barb...BAM??16:00+1:19HWHArr +1:00/Dep +13h 10m-59TATA??09:50+1017h 50m-23
S      
855 kmRAJMOHAN-
12021
Σ Trichy Barbil Bi W...BAM??16:00+38HWHArr +34/Dep +13h 10m-33TATA??09:50+1017h 50m-14
   W  S
855 kmRAJMOHAN-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BAM??17:40+32BBSArr +36/Dep +91h 55m-27TATA??06:00+912h 20m-11
SMTWTFS
618 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BAM??17:40+32BBSArr +36/Dep +52h 45m-31TATA??06:35+1912h 55m-16
SMTWTFS
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BAM??17:55+38KURArr +17/Dep +62h 15m-11TATA??06:35+1912h 40m-33
SMTWTFS
624 kmKSG*^~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BAM??17:55+38KURArr +17/Dep +61h 30m-11TATA??06:00+912h 5m-28
SMTWTFS
618 kmxxx-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BAM??20:07+42BBSArr +45/Dep +525m-40TATA??06:35+1910h 28m-16
SMTWTFS
624 kmNeeraj-
5951
--
Σ Bangalore Tatanaga...BAM??20:07+42KGPArr +54/Dep +41h 50m-50TATA??08:15+812h 8m-7
SMTWTFS
623 kmBMTIR*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BAM??20:07+42KGPArr +54/Dep +06h 55m-54TATA??12:45-416h 38m-23
S      
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BAM??20:07+42KGPArr +54/Dep +06h 55m-54TATA??12:45-416h 38m-21
   W   
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4532
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BAM??22:00+41KGPArr +48/Dep +31h 55m-45TATA??09:50+1011h 50m-8
     F 
625 kmxxx-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BAM122:00+41KGPArr +48/Dep +52h 25m-43TATA210:40+1336h 40m-3
     F 
737 km~-
12147
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Gay...BAM??22:00+16BBSArr +2/Dep +522h 10m+3TATA??06:35+1932h 35m2
   W   
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BAM??22:00+41BBSArr +24/Dep +921h 20m-15TATA??06:00+932h 0m3
     F 
619 kmxxx-
4385
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BAM??22:03+12KGPArr +25/Dep +31h 55m-22TATA??09:50+1011h 47m-1
    T  
624 kmxxx-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BAM??23:50+34HIJArr +19/Dep +02h 45m-19TATA??12:45-412h 55m-15
   W   
620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20754
--
Σ Chennai -Jamshedpu...BAM??23:50+34BURNArr +22/Dep +531h 18m+31TATA??17:20+3617h 30m15
  TW   
858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BAM??23:50+47KGPArr +20/Dep +02h 28m-20TATA??12:45-412h 55m-7
S      
625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site