Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:18:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:18:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAM/Brahmapur to TATA/Tatanagar Junction
5 Trains / 48 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TATA⇒BAM   Filters   Dep: BAM   Arr: TATA   

Shortest Route: 587.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BAM/Brahmapur and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Hijli   Khurda Road   Burnpur   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRBAM105:37+1:49TATA*319:45+2:0814h 8m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 587 km42 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBAM116:00-TATA003:20-11h 20m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL618 km55 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBAM116:00-TATA003:20-11h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL618 km55 km/hr
18516Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpECoRBAM122:00-TATA*410:45-12h 45m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL587 km46 km/hr
08190Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpSERBAM022:00+17TATA*010:45+1712h 45m12
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL587 km46 km/hr


48 ΣChains between BAM/Brahmapur and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Hijli   Khurda Road   Burnpur   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...BAM??02:02+11BBSArr /Dep 4h 50m+0TATA??15:50+2:3413h 48m-3
 MT TF 
624 kmS V Iyet*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BAM102:02+11HWHArr /Dep 2h 0m+0TATA317:25+515h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
855 kmKishor*^~-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BAM??02:02+11KGPArr /Dep 7h 18m+0TATA??18:55+2616h 53m-3
    TFS
625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BAM??02:02+11KGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0TATA??12:45-210h 43m-6
 M     
625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BAM102:02+11KGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0TATA012:45+334h 43m-4
   W   
740 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...BAM??02:22+19KURArr /Dep 5h 5m+0TATA??15:50+2:3413h 28m-19
 M     
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BAM??03:10+24KGPArr /Dep 5h 38m+0TATA??18:55+2615h 45m-9
     F 
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BAM??03:10+1:32KGPArr /Dep 5h 38m+0TATA??18:55+2615h 45m-21
      S
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BAM??03:10+24BBSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0TATA??15:50+2:3412h 40m-9
     F 
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BAM??03:10+24BBSArr /Dep 6h 25m+0TATA??19:40+1:4816h 30m-3
     F 
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BAM004:27+29KGPArr /Dep 3h 0m+0TATA317:25+536h 58m-13
      S
740 kmGopal*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BAM??04:27+35KGPArr /Dep 5h 0m+0TATA??19:40+1:4815h 13m-5
  T    
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BAM??04:32+27BBSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0TATA??19:40+1:4815h 8m-22
S T  F 
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BAM007:19-BBSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0TATA319:40-60h 21m1
S      
2083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BAM??07:55+27BBSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0TATA??19:40+1:4811h 45m-6
S T  F 
624 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BAM107:55+27KGPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0TATA020:00+1136h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
739 kmRajShekhar-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BAM??08:32+10CTCArr /Dep 1h 10m+0TATA??19:40+1:4811h 8m4
     F 
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...BAM??08:32+10KGPArr /Dep 58m+0TATA??18:55+2610h 23m-2
     F 
625 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BAM??11:00+6KGPArr /Dep 2h 45m+0TATA??00:05+713h 5m-12
no arr/dep
625 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BAM??11:00+6KGPArr /Dep 4h 44m+0TATA??02:10+2015h 10m-8
     F 
625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BAM212:47+32KGPArr /Dep 1h 42m+0TATA323:47+1235h 0m-34
 M W FS
740 kmIRChanakya*^-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BAM??12:47+11KGPArr /Dep 1h 57m+0TATA??00:05+711h 18m-8
  T    
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...BAM??12:47+11KGPArr /Dep 3h 46m+0TATA??02:10+2013h 23m-4
  T    
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BAM??12:47+32KGPArr /Dep 1h 57m+0TATA??00:05+511h 18m-33
no arr/dep
624 kmSourav Basak*^~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BAM??14:42+34BBSArr /Dep 5h 55m+0TATA??06:35+1:1115h 53m-9
      S
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BAM??14:42+19BBSArr /Dep 5h 55m+0TATA??06:35+1:1115h 53m-3
     F 
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BAM??16:00+1:02BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0TATA??06:35+1:1114h 35m-17
S      
624 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BAM??16:00+34BBSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0TATA??06:35+1:1114h 35m-7
    T  
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BAM??16:00+18BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0TATA??06:35+1:1114h 35m-8
   W  S
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12019
Σ Kanniyakumari Barb...BAM??16:00+1:02HWHArr /Dep 3h 10m+0TATA??09:50+1417h 50m-24
S      
855 kmRAJMOHAN-
12021
Σ Trichy Barbil Bi W...BAM??16:00+18HWHArr /Dep 3h 10m+0TATA??09:50+1417h 50m-15
   W  S
855 kmRAJMOHAN-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BAM??16:05+18BBSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0TATA??06:35+1:1114h 30m-14
 M     
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BAM117:40+34BBSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0TATA306:00+1936h 20m-11
SMTWTFS
1056 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BAM??17:40+34BBSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0TATA??06:35+1:1112h 55m-16
SMTWTFS
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BAM??17:55+38KURArr /Dep 2h 15m+0TATA??06:35+1:1112h 40m-32
SMTWTFS
624 kmGopal*^~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BAM117:55+38KURArr /Dep 1h 30m+0TATA306:00+1912h 5m-27
SMTWTFS
637 kmxxx-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BAM??20:07+26BBSArr /Dep 25m+0TATA??06:35+1:1110h 28m-16
SMTWTFS
625 kmNeeraj-
5951
--
Σ Bangalore Tatanaga...BAM??20:07+26KGPArr /Dep +01h 50m+0TATA??08:15+512h 8m-7
SMTWTFS
624 kmBMTIR*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BAM??20:07+26KGPArr /Dep 6h 55m+0TATA??12:45-216h 38m-23
S      
625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BAM120:07+26KGPArr /Dep 6h 55m+0TATA012:45+316h 38m-21
   W   
740 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4532
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BAM??22:00+15KGPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0TATA??09:50+1411h 50m-9
     F 
624 kmxxx-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BAM??22:00+15KGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0TATA??10:40+1812h 40m-4
     F 
624 kmxxx-
12147
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Gay...BAM??22:00+10BBSArr /Dep 22h 10m+0TATA??06:35+1:1132h 35m2
   W   
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BAM122:00+15BBSArr /Dep 21h 20m+0TATA306:00+1932h 0m3
     F 
1052 kmxxx-
4385
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BAM??22:03+22KGPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0TATA??09:50+1411h 47m-2
    T  
624 kmxxx-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BAM123:50+23HIJArr /Dep 2h 45m+0TATA012:45+336h 55m-15
  T    
1171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20754
--
Σ Chennai -Jamshedpu...BAM??23:50+23BURNArr /Dep 1h 18m+0TATA??17:20+1:1217h 30m15
  TW   
858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BAM??23:50+23KGPArr /Dep 2h 28m+0TATA??12:45-212h 55m-7
S      
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site