Search Trains
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:39:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:39:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAM/Brahmapur to TATA/Tatanagar Junction
5 Trains / 48 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TATA⇒BAM   Filters   Dep: BAM   Arr: TATA   

Shortest Route: 587.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BAM/Brahmapur and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Hijli   Khurda Road   Burnpur   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRBAM105:37+3:17TATA*319:45+3:4714h 8m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 587 km42 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBAM116:00+17TATA303:20+2311h 20m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL618 km55 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBAM116:00+8TATA303:20+1711h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL618 km55 km/hr
12743Visakhapatnam - Tata...SFECoRBAM122:00+30TATA*409:30+1:4211h 30m15
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL587 km51 km/hr
08190Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpSERBAM122:00+14TATA*010:45+5312h 45m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL587 km46 km/hr


48 ΣChains between BAM/Brahmapur and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Hijli   Khurda Road   Burnpur   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...BAM??02:02+23BBSArr +23/Dep +04h 50m-23TATA??15:50+4313h 48m-3
 MT TF 
625 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BAM??02:02+23HWHArr +32/Dep +102h 0m-22TATA??17:25+2515h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
854 kmKishor*^~-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BAM??02:02+23KGPArr +39/Dep +137h 18m-26TATA??18:55+3616h 53m-3
    TFS
625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BAM??02:02+23KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39TATA??12:45+110h 43m-6
 M     
625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BAM??02:02+23KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38TATA??12:45+210h 43m-4
    T  
625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...BAM??02:22+38KURArr +25/Dep +05h 5m-25TATA??15:50+4313h 28m-19
 M     
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BAM??03:10+1:02KGPArr +1:08/Dep +135h 38m-55TATA??18:55+3615h 45m-10
     F 
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BAM??03:10+1:04KGPArr +1:03/Dep +135h 38m-50TATA??18:55+3615h 45m-22
      S
625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BAM??03:10+1:02BBSArr +1:01/Dep +03h 25m-1:01TATA??15:50+4312h 40m-10
     F 
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BAM??03:10+1:02BBSArr +1:01/Dep +206h 25m-41TATA??19:40+1:3216h 30m-4
     F 
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BAM??04:27+1:06KGPArr +55/Dep +113h 0m-44TATA??17:25+2512h 58m-13
      S
624 kmGopal*^-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BAM??04:27+36KGPArr +31/Dep +495h 0m+18TATA??19:40+1:3215h 13m-5
  T    
625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BAM??04:32+45BBSArr +53/Dep +204h 55m-33TATA??19:40+1:3215h 8m-22
S T  F 
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BAM??07:19+41BBSArr +50/Dep +202h 35m-30TATA??19:40+1:3212h 21m1
S      
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BAM??07:55+32BBSArr +39/Dep +201h 50m-19TATA??19:40+1:3211h 45m-6
S T  F 
625 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BAM??07:55+32KGPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 15m-1:07TATA??20:00+1812h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
625 kmRajShekhar-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BAM??08:32+9CTCArr +25/Dep +401h 10m+15TATA??19:40+1:3211h 8m4
     F 
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...BAM??08:32+9KGPArr +50/Dep +1358m-37TATA??18:55+3610h 23m-2
     F 
625 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BAM??11:00+47KGPArr +1:03/Dep +12h 50m-1:02TATA??00:05+1713h 5m-12
no arr/dep
625 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BAM??11:00+9KGPArr +29/Dep +324h 44m+3TATA??02:10+4315h 10m-8
     F 
625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BAM??12:47+50KGPArr +1:43/Dep +21h 42m-1:41TATA??23:47+1611h 0m-34
 M W FS
625 kmIRChanakya*^-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BAM??12:47+18KGPArr +1:14/Dep +11h 57m-1:13TATA??00:05+1711h 18m-8
  T    
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...BAM??12:47+18KGPArr +1:14/Dep +323h 46m-42TATA??02:10+4313h 23m-4
  T    
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BAM??12:47+50KGPArr +1:43/Dep +11h 57m-1:42TATA??00:05+1111h 18m-33
no arr/dep
625 kmSourav Basak*^~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BAM??14:42+1:14BBSArr +1:07/Dep +135h 55m-54TATA??06:35+5315h 53m-9
      S
625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BAM??14:42+30BBSArr +1:04/Dep +135h 55m-51TATA??06:35+5315h 53m-3
     F 
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BAM??16:00+13BBSArr +12/Dep +134h 20m+1TATA??06:35+5314h 35m-17
S      
624 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BAM??16:00+27BBSArr /Dep +134h 40m+0TATA??06:35+5314h 35m-14
 M     
625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BAM??16:00+1:15BBSArr +1:06/Dep +134h 40m-53TATA??06:35+5314h 35m-7
    T  
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BAM??16:00+55BBSArr +56/Dep +134h 20m-43TATA??06:35+5314h 35m-8
   W  S
625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12019
Σ Kanniyakumari Barb...BAM??16:00+13HWHArr +14/Dep +23h 10m-12TATA??09:50+1617h 50m-23
S      
853 kmRAJMOHAN-
12021
Σ Trichy Barbil Bi W...BAM??16:00+55HWHArr +49/Dep +23h 10m-47TATA??09:50+1617h 50m-14
   W  S
854 kmRAJMOHAN-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BAM??17:40+32BBSArr +39/Dep +151h 55m-24TATA??06:00+5212h 20m-11
SMTWTFS
620 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BAM??17:40+32BBSArr +39/Dep +132h 45m-26TATA??06:35+5312h 55m-16
SMTWTFS
625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BAM??17:55+1:01KURArr +37/Dep +72h 15m-30TATA??06:35+5312h 40m-33
SMTWTFS
624 kmGopal*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BAM??17:55+1:01KURArr +37/Dep +81h 30m-29TATA??06:00+5212h 5m-28
SMTWTFS
619 kmxxx-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BAM??20:07+57BBSArr +1:02/Dep +1325m-49TATA??06:35+5310h 28m-16
SMTWTFS
625 kmNeeraj-
5951
--
Σ Bangalore Tatanaga...BAM??20:07+57KGPArr +1:27/Dep +11h 50m-1:26TATA??08:15+1012h 8m-7
SMTWTFS
625 kmBMTIR*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BAM??20:07+57KGPArr +1:27/Dep +06h 55m-1:27TATA??12:45+116h 38m-23
S      
625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BAM??20:07+57KGPArr +1:27/Dep +16h 55m-1:26TATA??12:45+216h 38m-21
   W   
625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4532
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BAM??22:00+50KGPArr +1:05/Dep +21h 55m-1:03TATA??09:50+1611h 50m-8
     F 
624 kmxxx-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BAM??22:00+50KGPArr +1:05/Dep +32h 25m-1:02TATA??10:40+1712h 40m-4
     F 
624 km~-
12147
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Gay...BAM??22:00+12BBSArr +6/Dep +1322h 10m+7TATA??06:35+5332h 35m2
   W   
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BAM??22:00+50BBSArr +31/Dep +1521h 20m-16TATA??06:00+5232h 0m3
     F 
619 kmxxx-
4385
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BAM??22:03+23KGPArr +42/Dep +21h 55m-40TATA??09:50+1611h 47m-1
    T  
624 kmxxx-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BAM??23:50+45HIJArr +1:00/Dep +12h 45m-59TATA??12:45+212h 55m-15
   W   
621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20754
--
Σ Chennai -Jamshedpu...BAM??23:50+45BURNArr +54/Dep +421h 18m-12TATA??17:20+2617h 30m15
  TW   
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BAM??23:50+28KGPArr +22/Dep +02h 28m-22TATA??12:45+112h 55m-7
S      
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.