Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:33:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:33:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAM/Brahmapur to TATA/Tatanagar Junction
5 Trains / 48 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TATA⇒BAM   Filters   Dep: BAM   Arr: TATA   

Shortest Route: 587.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BAM/Brahmapur and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Hijli   Khurda Road   Burnpur   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRBAM105:37+1:25TATA*319:45+1:5014h 8m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 587 km42 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBAM116:00+12TATA003:20-1411h 20m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL618 km55 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBAM116:00+19TATA003:20+511h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL618 km55 km/hr
08190Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpSERBAM022:00-TATA*010:45-12h 45m12
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL587 km46 km/hr
18516Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpECoRBAM122:03+5TATA*410:45+3012h 42m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL587 km46 km/hr


48 ΣChains between BAM/Brahmapur and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Hijli   Khurda Road   Burnpur   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...BAM??02:02+22BBSArr +27/Dep +1:154h 50m+48TATA??15:50+1:3713h 48m-3
 MT TF 
624 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BAM??02:02+22HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 0m+0TATA??17:25+715h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
855 kmKishor*^~-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BAM??02:02+22KGPArr +37/Dep +67h 18m-31TATA??18:55+2516h 53m-3
    TFS
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BAM??02:02+22KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37TATA??12:45+410h 43m-6
 M     
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BAM102:02+22KGPArr +37/Dep +431h 5m+6TATA012:45+4034h 43m-4
   W   
740 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...BAM??02:22+19KURArr +16/Dep +1:155h 5m+59TATA??15:50+1:3713h 28m-19
 M     
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BAM??03:10+23KGPArr +12/Dep +65h 38m-6TATA??18:55+2515h 45m-9
     F 
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BAM??03:10+1:19KGPArr +1:22/Dep +65h 38m-1:16TATA??18:55+2515h 45m-21
      S
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BAM??03:10+23BBSArr +17/Dep +1:153h 25m+58TATA??15:50+1:3712h 40m-9
     F 
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BAM??03:10+23BBSArr +17/Dep +1:246h 25m+1:07TATA??19:40+1:4916h 30m-3
     F 
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BAM??04:27+23KGPArr -4/Dep 3h 0m+0TATA??17:25+712h 58m-13
      S
624 kmGopal*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BAM??04:27+19KGPArr /Dep +1:255h 0m+0TATA??19:40+1:4915h 13m-5
  T    
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BAM??04:32+20BBSArr +23/Dep +1:244h 55m+1:01TATA??19:40+1:4915h 8m-22
S T  F 
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BAM??07:25+52BBSArr +49/Dep +1:242h 25m+35TATA??19:40+1:4912h 15m-1
S      
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BAM??07:55+20BBSArr +25/Dep +1:241h 50m+59TATA??19:40+1:4911h 45m-6
S T  F 
624 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BAM??07:55+20KGPArr +52/Dep +72h 20m-45TATA??20:00+1412h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
624 kmRajShekhar-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BAM??08:32+4CTCArr +13/Dep +1:341h 10m+1:21TATA??19:40+1:4911h 8m4
     F 
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...BAM??08:32+4KGPArr +26/Dep +658m-20TATA??18:55+2510h 23m-2
     F 
624 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BAM??11:00+12KGPArr +1/Dep +12h 45m+0TATA??00:05+1213h 5m-12
no arr/dep
624 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BAM??11:00+4KGPArr +13/Dep +84h 44m-5TATA??02:10+1615h 10m-8
     F 
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BAM??12:47+22KGPArr +47/Dep +31h 42m-44TATA??23:47+1111h 0m-34
 M W FS
624 kmIRChanakya*^-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BAM??12:47+41KGPArr +1:20/Dep +11h 57m-1:19TATA??00:05+1211h 18m-8
  T    
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...BAM??12:47+41KGPArr +1:20/Dep +83h 46m-1:12TATA??02:10+1613h 23m-4
  T    
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BAM??12:47+22KGPArr +47/Dep +01h 57m-47TATA??00:05+611h 18m-33
no arr/dep
624 kmSourav Basak*^~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BAM??14:42+32BBSArr +37/Dep +2:115h 55m+1:34TATA??06:35+2:3215h 53m-9
      S
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BAM??14:42+15BBSArr +9/Dep +2:115h 55m+2:02TATA??06:35+2:3215h 53m-3
     F 
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BAM??16:00+15BBSArr +5/Dep +2:114h 20m+2:06TATA??06:35+2:3214h 35m-17
S      
624 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BAM??16:00+21BBSArr +21/Dep +2:114h 40m+1:50TATA??06:35+2:3214h 35m-7
    T  
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BAM??16:00+43BBSArr +38/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:33TATA??06:35+2:3214h 35m-8
   W  S
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12019
Σ Kanniyakumari Barb...BAM??16:00+15HWHArr -11/Dep +13h 10m+12TATA??09:50+1417h 50m-24
S      
876 kmRAJMOHAN-
12021
Σ Trichy Barbil Bi W...BAM116:00+43HWHArr +17/Dep +13h 10m-16TATA009:50+1417h 50m-15
   W  S
854 kmRAJMOHAN-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BAM??16:05+17BBSArr +8/Dep +2:114h 30m+2:03TATA??06:35+2:3214h 30m-14
 M     
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BAM??17:40+27BBSArr +32/Dep +181h 55m-14TATA??06:00+2112h 20m-11
SMTWTFS
618 km-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BAM??17:40+27BBSArr +32/Dep +2:112h 45m+1:39TATA??06:35+2:3212h 55m-16
SMTWTFS
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BAM??17:55+32KURArr +15/Dep +2:142h 15m+1:59TATA??06:35+2:3212h 40m-32
SMTWTFS
624 kmGopal*^~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BAM??17:55+32KURArr +15/Dep +171h 30m+2TATA??06:00+2112h 5m-27
SMTWTFS
618 km-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BAM??20:07+35BBSArr +39/Dep +2:1125m+1:32TATA??06:35+2:3210h 28m-16
SMTWTFS
624 kmNeeraj-
5951
--
Σ Bangalore Tatanaga...BAM??20:07+35KGPArr +45/Dep +01h 50m-45TATA??08:15+312h 8m-7
SMTWTFS
623 kmBMTIR*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BAM??20:07+35KGPArr +45/Dep +06h 55m-45TATA??12:45+416h 38m-23
S      
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BAM120:07+35KGPArr +45/Dep +436h 55m-2TATA012:45+4016h 38m-21
   W   
739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4532
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BAM??22:00+12KGPArr +29/Dep +41h 55m-25TATA??09:50+1411h 50m-9
     F 
624 km-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BAM??22:00+12KGPArr +29/Dep +52h 25m-24TATA??10:40+1812h 40m-4
     F 
624 km-
12147
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Gay...BAM??22:00+4BBSArr -2/Dep +2:1122h 10m+2:13TATA??06:35+2:3232h 35m2
   W   
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BAM??22:00+12BBSArr +6/Dep +1821h 20m+12TATA??06:00+2132h 0m3
     F 
618 km-
4385
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BAM??22:03+4KGPArr +24/Dep +41h 55m-20TATA??09:50+1411h 47m-2
    T  
624 km-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BAM123:50+27HIJArr +25/Dep +432h 45m+18TATA012:45+4036h 55m-15
  T    
1171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20754
--
Σ Chennai -Jamshedpu...BAM??23:50+27BURNArr +26/Dep +1:351h 18m+1:09TATA??17:20+1:1917h 30m15
  TW   
858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BAM??23:50+16KGPArr +4/Dep +02h 28m-4TATA??12:45+412h 55m-7
S      
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site