Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:38:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:38:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAM/Brahmapur to VM/Villupuram Junction
7 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VM⇒BAM   Filters   Dep: BAM   Arr: VM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BAM/Brahmapur and VM/Villupuram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBAM401:20+56VM322:55+1:0121h 35m11
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1222 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBAM201:20+36VM022:55+5521h 35m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1222 km57 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRBAM214:25+11VM011:38+1621h 13m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km58 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBAM214:25+11VM311:10+3920h 45m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km59 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRBAM221:30+51VM*121:20-723h 50m11
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km54 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBAM221:30+1:16VM*321:20+4023h 50m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km54 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRBAM023:22+1:25VM019:25+4:2920h 3m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1204 km60 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BAM/Brahmapur and VM/Villupuram Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...BAM??01:20+1:12MSArr +1:16/Dep +23h 10m-1:14VM??01:55+1124h 35m-38
   W   
1221 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BAM??01:20+1:12MSArr +1:16/Dep +35m-1:13VM??22:45+1021h 25m-38
   W   
1221 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BAM??01:20+1:12MSArr +1:16/Dep +41h 15m-1:12VM??23:40+1222h 20m-40
   W   
1221 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BAM??01:20+1:12MSArr +1:16/Dep +33h 25m-1:13VM??02:10+2124h 50m-37
   W   
1221 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
16561
Σ Howrah - Katpadi -...BAM??01:20+44KPDArr +1:00/Dep +63h 29m-54VM??02:55+225h 35m1
      S
1291 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BAM??09:10+51MASArr +28/Dep +14h 25m-27VM??10:45+2025h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
1218 kmBMTIR-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...BAM??09:10+51MASArr +28/Dep +12h 45m-27VM??09:55+1324h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1218 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BAM??09:25+2:17MASArr +1:36/Dep +14h 35m-1:35VM??10:45+2025h 20m-19
     FS
1217 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BAM??10:25+2:31MASArr +1:57/Dep +13h 45m-1:56VM??10:45+2024h 20m-22
 MTW   
1218 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BAM??10:25+2:37MASArr +1:43/Dep +13h 45m-1:42VM??10:45+2024h 20m-20
      S
1218 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BAM??14:25+11TPTYArr +2/Dep +43h 15m+2VM??19:45-1529h 20m0
no arr/dep
1280 kmBMTIR-
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...BAM??17:55+13BZAArr +0/Dep +4:182h 30m+4:18PDY??18:05+3:4124h 10m9
 M     
1260 kmKSG-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BAM??19:15+2:37KPDArr +3:25/Dep +12h 2m-3:24VM??19:45-1524h 30m-16
    T  
1332 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...BAM??21:05+2MASArr +4/Dep +22h 50m-2VM??20:20+1223h 15m0
S      
1217 kmBMTIR-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BAM??21:05+2MASArr +4/Dep +64h 35m+2VM??22:05+1925h 0m1
S      
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BAM021:30+1:08MASArr +14/Dep +63h 55m-8VM122:05+1924h 35m-5
  T    
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BAM021:30+1:08MASArr +14/Dep +24h 15m-12VM422:25+1624h 55m-5
  T    
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16240
--
Σ Haldia Madurai&nbs...BAM221:30+45BZAArr +19/Dep +3:102h 55m+2:51VM321:13+3:0671h 43m6
      S
1653 kmBMTIR-
17707
Σ Calcutta Madurai&n...BAM021:30+1:08BZAArr +1:02/Dep +2:262h 55m+1:24VM221:13+2:3371h 43m0
  T    
1653 kmBMTIR-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BAM??21:30+45MASArr +2/Dep +22h 10m+0VM??20:20+1222h 50m-4
      S
1217 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BAM023:57+52MASArr +29/Dep +55h 0m-24VM500:20+1624h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
1218 kmBMTIR-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BAM??23:57+52MASArr +29/Dep +44h 20m-25VM??23:40+1223h 43m-6
SMTWTFS
1218 kmBMTIR-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...BAM??23:57+52MASArr +29/Dep +26h 15m-27VM??01:55+1125h 58m-4
SMTWTFS
1218 kmVaigai SF Express-
6077
--
Σ Howrah-Kannyakumar...BAM023:57+52MASArr +29/Dep +2:531h 30m+2:24VM321:13+3:0669h 16m6
    T S
1218 kmPrakAsh-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BAM??23:57+52MASArr +29/Dep +23h 55m-27VM??23:15+1223h 18m-6
SMTWTFS
1218 kmBMTIR-
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...BAM??23:57+52MASArr +29/Dep +11h 10m-28VM??21:08+1421h 11m-4
SMTWTFS
1218 kmPrakAsh-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BAM??23:57+52MASArr +29/Dep +22h 50m-27VM??22:25+1622h 28m-3
SMTWTFS
1218 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BAM??23:57+52MASArr +29/Dep +62h 30m-23VM??22:05+1922h 8m-3
SMTWTFS
1218 kmKSG-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BAM??23:57+52MASArr +29/Dep +33h 10m-26VM??22:45+1022h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
1218 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BAM??23:57+52MASArr +29/Dep +44h 40m-25VM??00:10+924h 13m-5
SMTWTFS
1218 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site