Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:33:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:33:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAM/Brahmapur to VM/Villupuram Junction
7 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VM⇒BAM   Filters   Dep: BAM   Arr: VM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BAM/Brahmapur and VM/Villupuram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBAM401:20+45VM322:55+5121h 35m11
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1222 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBAM201:20+37VM022:55+3421h 35m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1222 km57 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRBAM214:25+15VM011:38+2421h 13m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km58 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBAM214:25+12VM311:10+1:1520h 45m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km59 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRBAM221:30+51VM*121:20+023h 50m11
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km54 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBAM221:30+52VM*321:20+1623h 50m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km54 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRBAM223:22+1:33VM019:25+4:0120h 3m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1204 km60 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BAM/Brahmapur and VM/Villupuram Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...BAM??01:20+46MSArr +27/Dep +23h 10m-25VM??01:55+824h 35m-38
   W   
1221 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BAM??01:20+46MSArr +27/Dep +05m-27VM??22:45+1121h 25m-38
   W   
1221 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BAM??01:20+46MSArr +27/Dep +11h 15m-26VM??23:40+822h 20m-40
   W   
1221 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BAM??01:20+46MSArr +27/Dep +13h 25m-26VM??02:10+1424h 50m-37
   W   
1221 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
16561
Σ Howrah - Katpadi -...BAM??01:20+47KPDArr +43/Dep +23h 29m-41VM??02:55-225h 35m1
      S
1291 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BAM??09:10+50MASArr +32/Dep +14h 25m-31VM??10:45+1325h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
1218 kmBMTIR*^~-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...BAM??09:10+50MASArr +32/Dep +12h 45m-31VM??09:55+324h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1218 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BAM??09:25+1:48MASArr +1:26/Dep +14h 35m-1:25VM??10:45+1325h 20m-20
     FS
1217 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BAM??10:25+1:59MASArr +1:37/Dep +13h 45m-1:36VM??10:45+1324h 20m-22
 MTW   
1218 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BAM??10:25+3:33MASArr +3:33/Dep +13h 45m-3:32VM??10:45+1324h 20m-20
      S
1218 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BAM??14:25+17TPTYArr +9/Dep +23h 15m-7VM??19:45-1529h 20m0
no arr/dep
1280 kmBMTIR*^~-
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...BAM??17:55+14BZAArr +7/Dep +532h 30m+46PDY??18:05+1:1824h 10m8
 M     
1260 kmKSG*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BAM??19:15+1:58KPDArr +2:29/Dep +42h 17m-2:25VM??19:45-1524h 30m-16
    T  
1332 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...BAM??21:05+12MASArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6VM??20:20+823h 15m0
S      
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BAM??21:05+12MASArr +6/Dep +04h 35m-6VM??22:05+1625h 0m1
S      
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BAM??21:30+47MASArr +30/Dep +03h 55m-30VM??22:05+1624h 35m-5
  T    
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BAM??21:30+47MASArr +30/Dep +14h 15m-29VM??22:25+1624h 55m-5
  T    
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16240
--
Σ Haldia Madurai&nbs...BAM??21:30+26BZAArr +29/Dep +1:222h 55m+53VM??21:13+5223h 43m6
      S
1222 kmBMTIR*^~-
17707
Σ Calcutta Madurai&n...BAM??21:30+47BZAArr +1:03/Dep +1:272h 55m+24VM??21:13+4923h 43m-2
  T    
1221 kmBMTIR*^~-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BAM??21:30+26MASArr +5/Dep +02h 10m-5VM??20:20+822h 50m-4
      S
1217 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BAM??23:57+55MASArr +29/Dep +15h 0m-28VM??00:20+1424h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
1218 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BAM??23:57+55MASArr +29/Dep +14h 20m-28VM??23:40+823h 43m-6
SMTWTFS
1218 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...BAM??23:57+55MASArr +29/Dep +26h 15m-27VM??01:55+825h 58m-4
SMTWTFS
1218 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6077
--
Σ Howrah-Kannyakumar...BAM??23:57+55MASArr +29/Dep +561h 30m+27VM??21:13+5221h 16m6
 M    S
1218 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BAM??23:57+55MASArr +29/Dep +03h 55m-29VM??23:15+1223h 18m-6
SMTWTFS
1218 kmBMTIR*^~-
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...BAM??23:57+55MASArr +29/Dep +01h 10m-29VM??21:08+1021h 11m-2
SMTWTFS
1218 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BAM??23:57+55MASArr +29/Dep +12h 50m-28VM??22:25+1622h 28m-3
SMTWTFS
1218 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BAM??23:57+55MASArr +29/Dep +02h 30m-29VM??22:05+1622h 8m-3
SMTWTFS
1218 kmKSG*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BAM??23:57+55MASArr +29/Dep +03h 10m-29VM??22:45+1122h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
1218 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BAM??23:57+55MASArr +29/Dep +12h 15m-28VM??21:40+1221h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
1218 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site