Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:31:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:31:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAM/Brahmapur to VM/Villupuram Junction
7 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VM⇒BAM   Filters   Dep: BAM   Arr: VM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BAM/Brahmapur and VM/Villupuram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBAM401:20+30VM322:55+3721h 35m11
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1222 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBAM201:20+44VM022:55+2821h 35m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1222 km57 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRBAM214:25+21VM011:38+1421h 13m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km58 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBAM214:25+22VM311:10+1:0720h 45m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km59 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRBAM221:30-VM*121:20-23h 50m11
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km54 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBAM221:30+1:14VM*321:20+3823h 50m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km54 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRBAM223:22+1:08VM019:25+4:3920h 3m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1204 km60 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BAM/Brahmapur and VM/Villupuram Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...BAM??01:20+45MSArr +21/Dep +23h 10m-19VM??01:55+724h 35m-38
   W   
1221 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BAM??01:20+45MSArr +21/Dep +05m-21VM??22:45+1121h 25m-38
   W   
1221 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BAM??01:20+45MSArr +21/Dep +01h 15m-21VM??23:40+722h 20m-40
   W   
1221 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BAM??01:20+45MSArr +21/Dep +23h 25m-19VM??02:10+1524h 50m-37
   W   
1221 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
16561
Σ Howrah - Katpadi -...BAM??01:20+49KPDArr +55/Dep +23h 29m-53VM??02:55+425h 35m1
      S
1291 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BAM??09:10+44MASArr +21/Dep 4h 25m+0VM??10:45+1325h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
1218 kmBMTIR*^~-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...BAM??09:10+44MASArr +21/Dep +02h 45m-21VM??09:55+424h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1218 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BAM??09:25+2:20MASArr +1:42/Dep 4h 35m+0VM??10:45+1325h 20m-20
     FS
1217 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BAM??10:25+1:54MASArr +1:28/Dep 3h 45m+0VM??10:45+1324h 20m-22
 MTW   
1218 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BAM??10:25+2:59MASArr +3:07/Dep 3h 45m+0VM??10:45+1324h 20m-20
      S
1218 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BAM??14:25+12TPTYArr +6/Dep +193h 15m+13VM??19:45-429h 20m0
no arr/dep
1280 kmBMTIR*^~-
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...BAM??17:55+13BZAArr +8/Dep +2:392h 30m+2:31PDY??18:05+2:3624h 10m8
 M     
1260 kmGopal*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BAM??19:15+2:05KPDArr +2:42/Dep +132h 17m-2:29VM??19:45-424h 30m-16
    T  
1332 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...BAM??21:05+3MASArr -3/Dep +02h 50m+3VM??20:20+923h 15m0
S      
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BAM??21:05+3MASArr -3/Dep +14h 35m+4VM??22:05+1525h 0m1
S      
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BAM??21:30+59MASArr +42/Dep +13h 55m-41VM??22:05+1524h 35m-5
  T    
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BAM??21:30+59MASArr +42/Dep +34h 15m-39VM??22:25+1824h 55m-5
  T    
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16240
--
Σ Haldia Madurai&nbs...BAM??21:30+35BZAArr +43/Dep +2:122h 55m+1:29VM??21:13+1:4023h 43m6
      S
1222 kmBMTIR*^~-
17707
Σ Calcutta Madurai&n...BAM??21:30+59BZAArr +1:08/Dep +1:402h 55m+32VM??21:13+1:0423h 43m-2
  T    
1221 kmBMTIR*^~-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BAM??21:30+35MASArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2VM??20:20+922h 50m-4
      S
1217 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BAM??23:57+43MASArr +33/Dep +05h 0m-33VM??00:20+1424h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
1218 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BAM??23:57+43MASArr +33/Dep +04h 20m-33VM??23:40+723h 43m-6
SMTWTFS
1218 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...BAM??23:57+43MASArr +33/Dep +26h 15m-31VM??01:55+725h 58m-4
SMTWTFS
1218 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6077
--
Σ Howrah-Kannyakumar...BAM??23:57+43MASArr +33/Dep +1:461h 30m+1:13VM??21:13+1:4021h 16m6
 M    S
1218 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BAM??23:57+43MASArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33VM??23:15+1323h 18m-6
SMTWTFS
1218 kmBMTIR*^~-
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...BAM??23:57+43MASArr +33/Dep +01h 10m-33VM??21:08+921h 11m-2
SMTWTFS
1218 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BAM??23:57+43MASArr +33/Dep +32h 50m-30VM??22:25+1822h 28m-3
SMTWTFS
1218 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BAM??23:57+43MASArr +33/Dep +12h 30m-32VM??22:05+1522h 8m-3
SMTWTFS
1218 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BAM??23:57+43MASArr +33/Dep +03h 10m-33VM??22:45+1122h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
1218 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BAM??23:57+43MASArr +33/Dep +32h 15m-30VM??21:40+1321h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
1218 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site