Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRJN/Brajrajnagar ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:38:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:38:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRJN/Brajrajnagar to KYN/Kalyan Junction
13 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒BRJN   Filters   Dep: BRJN   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BRJN/Brajrajnagar and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFRJSG000:15+47PNVL723:35+1:5223h 20m7
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL1433 km61 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERBRJN001:05+30KYN603:45+1726h 40m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1387 km52 km/hr
22886Tatanagar - Mumbai L...AntSERJSG001:57+1:51LTT*123:45+3:0421h 48m9
 M   F 
Unreserved
 1439 km66 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERJSG002:00+1:03KYN622:40+4:0920h 40m5
S      
3A2A
 1405 km68 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERJSG102:07+59KYN022:40+8:3520h 33m6
 M     
3A2A
 1405 km68 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERBRJN004:10+20KYN504:07+2923h 57m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1393 km58 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRJSG107:55+1:01KYN506:27+1:4722h 32m12
S     S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1405 km62 km/hr
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSERJSG014:05+27KYN512:22+1:1222h 17m12
     FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1405 km63 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRJSG214:05+2:23KYN612:22+2:3922h 17m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1405 km63 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRJSG014:05+45TNA812:47+1:4822h 42m7
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1423 km63 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERJSG121:43+19KYN520:02+3422h 19m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1405 km63 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERJSG022:20+19KYN522:02+1323h 42m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1405 km59 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRJSG122:20+2:38KYN622:02+2:0623h 42m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1405 km59 km/hr


12 ΣChains between BRJN/Brajrajnagar and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...JSG??00:15+23DDArr +19/Dep +2137m+2KYN??05:38+2229h 23m8
  T   S
1650 kmCheetah*^~-
15980
--
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT B...JSG??00:15+23BSLArr +43/Dep +2:143h 25m+1:31LTT??04:00+1:2227h 45m12
  T   S
1439 kmCheetah*^~-
16599
--
Σ Ranchi to Hyderaba...JSG??01:20+3BBSArr +26/Dep 7h 25m+0KYN??02:37+3949h 17m30
S T T  
2220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...JSG??02:20+6NGPArr +15/Dep +83h 35m-7KYN??05:40+2227h 20m5
 M     
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...JSG??02:20+26GArr +35/Dep +53h 55m-30KYN??05:40+2227h 20m9
   W  S
1405 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8435
--
Σ Dhanbad/Ranchi-Mum...JSG??05:00+32BSLArr +24/Dep +161h 45m-8KYN??05:40+2224h 40m10
S      
1405 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15776
--
Σ Malda Town - Bhusa...JSG??05:00+32BSLArr +24/Dep +141h 20m-10KYN??05:01+2124h 1m-2
S      
1405 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...JSG??05:00+32BSLArr +24/Dep +142h 55m-10KYN??08:02+1027h 2m-3
S      
1405 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9072
Σ Bilaspur to Mumbai...BRJN??06:04+20NGPArr +39/Dep +81h 35m-31KYN??05:40+2223h 36m16
SMTWTFS
1392 kmคภנคคภ~-
14850
--
Σ hwh-ngp-cst &...JSG??06:30+33NGPArr +59/Dep +855m-51KYN??05:40+2223h 10m17
S  W  S
1405 kmchayanghosh-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...JSG??20:50+20SRRArr +15/Dep +341h 45m+19TNA??15:59+4867h 9m29
SMTWTFS
3102 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...JSG??20:50+20SRRArr +15/Dep +182h 0m+3PNVL??13:40+1764h 50m0
     F 
3069 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site