Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRJN/Brajrajnagar ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:10:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:10:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRJN/Brajrajnagar to KYN/Kalyan Junction
12 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒BRJN   Filters   Dep: BRJN   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BRJN/Brajrajnagar and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFRJSG000:15+47PNVL723:35+1:0623h 20m7
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL1439 km62 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERBRJN001:05-KYN603:45-26h 40m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1387 km52 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERJSG002:00+2:48KYN??22:40+6:1420h 40m5
S      
3A2A
 1405 km68 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERJSG102:07-KYN022:40-20h 33m6
 M     
3A2A
 1405 km68 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERBRJN004:10-KYN504:07-23h 57m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1393 km58 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRJSG107:55-KYN506:27-22h 32m12
S     S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1405 km62 km/hr
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSERJSG014:05+13KYN512:22+4822h 17m12
     FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1405 km63 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRJSG214:05-KYN612:22-22h 17m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1405 km63 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRJSG014:05-TNA812:47-22h 42m7
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1423 km63 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRJSG121:43+8KYN520:02+3722h 19m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1405 km63 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERJSG022:20-KYN522:02-23h 42m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1405 km59 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRJSG122:20-KYN622:02-23h 42m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1405 km59 km/hr


12 ΣChains between BRJN/Brajrajnagar and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...JSG??00:15+19DDArr +18/Dep +2337m+5KYN??05:38+2729h 23m8
  T   S
1650 kmCheetah*^~-
15980
--
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT B...JSG100:15-BSLArr +39/Dep 3h 25m+0LTT104:00-75h 45m11
  T   S
1939 kmCheetah*^~-
16599
--
Σ Ranchi to Hyderaba...JSG??01:20+4BBSArr /Dep 7h 25m+0KYN??02:37+2649h 17m29
S T T  
2221 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...JSG??02:20+1:33NGPArr +1:46/Dep +113h 35m-1:35KYN??05:40+2127h 20m5
 M     
1405 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...JSG??02:20+1:27GArr +1:30/Dep +33h 55m-1:27KYN??05:40+2127h 20m9
   W  S
1405 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8435
--
Σ Dhanbad/Ranchi-Mum...JSG??05:00+47BSLArr +1:02/Dep +181h 45m-44KYN??05:40+2124h 40m10
S      
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15776
--
Σ Malda Town - Bhusa...JSG??05:00+47BSLArr +1:02/Dep 1h 20m+0KYN??05:01+1424h 1m-2
S      
1406 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...JSG??05:00+47BSLArr +1:02/Dep +92h 55m-53KYN??08:02+1127h 2m-3
S      
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9072
Σ Bilaspur to Mumbai...BRJN??06:04+16NGPArr +50/Dep +111h 35m-39KYN??05:40+2123h 36m16
SMTWTFS
1393 kmคภנคคภ-
14850
--
Σ hwh-ngp-cst &...JSG??06:30+25NGPArr +56/Dep +1155m-45KYN??05:40+2123h 10m17
S  W  S
1405 kmchayanghosh-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...JSG120:50-SRRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0TNA815:59-91h 9m28
SMTWTFS
3268 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...JSG120:50-SRRArr /Dep +242h 0m+0PNVL713:40-88h 50m0
    T  
3235 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site