Search Trains
BLZ/Budhlada ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:55:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:55:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BLZ/Budhlada to JHS/Jhansi Junction
9 Trains / 16 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒BLZ   Filters   Dep: BLZ   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BLZ/Budhlada and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12138Punjab MailSFCRBLZ100:37+12JHS312:25+1711h 48m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 640 km54 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJHL309:00+5JHS321:35+5212h 35m16
S  W  S
IISL
3A
RLWL611 km49 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJHL009:00+3JHS021:35+1912h 35m15
  T    
IISL
3A
RLWL611 km49 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJHL109:00+3JHS221:35+1712h 35m13
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL611 km49 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHL009:00+1JHS222:30+2813h 30m15
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL611 km45 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJHL009:00-JHS022:30-13h 30m15
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL611 km45 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJHL009:00-JHS021:35-12h 35m15
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL611 km49 km/hr
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRJHL219:52+12JHS205:45+499h 53m5
  T  FS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL611 km62 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRJHL019:52+25JHS105:45+369h 53m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL611 km62 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BLZ/Budhlada and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1527
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...BLZ??02:57+27DLIArr +30/Dep +11h 20m-29JHS??14:30+2211h 33m-7
   W   
631 kmDB*^~-
1612
Σ hanumangarh to tir...BLZ??02:57+27DLIArr +30/Dep +04h 10m-30JHS??17:40+2414h 43m-8
SMTWTFS
639 kmapsaxena1956-
20827
--
Σ Bikaner Delhi Bang...JHL??04:04+14DEEArr +28/Dep +11h 15m-27JHS??14:30+2210h 26m-13
   W   
597 kmNaveen-
20478
Σ FZR Bhatinda- Bhop...BLZ??07:28+9DEEArr +4/Dep +440m+0JHS??19:25+3011h 57m-2
SMTWTFS
648 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
4183
Σ Firozpur-Nanded&nb...BLZ??08:14+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +3025m+19JHS??19:46+5011h 32m10
SMTWTFS
640 kmHussain*^~-
17158
Σ Mixture of Punjabi...BLZ??08:14+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +134h 30m+2JHS??23:25+4015h 11m-6
SMTWTFS
640 kmxxx-
1502
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...MSZ??08:57+23DLIArr +22/Dep +133h 50m-9JHS??23:25+4014h 28m-3
SMTWTFS
655 kmDB*^~-
1503
--
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...MSZ??08:57+23DLIArr +22/Dep +322h 10m+10JHS??20:22+4411h 25m-6
 M   F 
647 kmDB*^~-
1504
--
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...MSZ??08:57+23DLIArr +22/Dep +32h 20m-19JHS??20:38+011h 41m-6
S      
647 kmDB*^~-
1506
--
Σ Bhatindra-Goa(Fast...MSZ??08:57+23DLIArr +22/Dep +71h 25m-15JHS??21:10+2112h 13m-3
SMTWTFS
647 kmDB*^~-
1521
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(F...MSZ??08:57+23DLIArr +22/Dep +132h 10m-9JHS??20:22+2311h 25m-6
  T   S
647 kmDB*^~-
1522
--
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(S...MSZ??08:57+23DLIArr +22/Dep +12h 20m-21JHS??20:38+1411h 41m-3
   W F 
647 kmDB*^~-
1523
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(S...MSZ??08:57+23DLIArr +22/Dep +12h 20m-21JHS??20:38+1211h 41m-4
 M     
647 kmDB*^~-
1528
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...MSZ??08:57+23DLIArr +22/Dep +57h 10m-17JHS??01:15+1716h 18m-5
 MT  FS
647 kmDB*^~-
1529
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...MSZ??08:57+23DLIArr +22/Dep +07h 10m-22JHS??01:15+916h 18m-5
S  WT  
647 kmDB*^~-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...JHL??09:00+17NDLSArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11JHS??20:38+1211h 38m-12
 M     
603 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.