Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BLZ/Budhlada ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BLZ/Budhlada to JHS/Jhansi Junction
9 Trains / 16 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒BLZ   Filters   Dep: BLZ   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BLZ/Budhlada and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12138Punjab MailSFCRBLZ100:37+25JHS312:25+1:1711h 48m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 640 km54 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJHL309:00+20JHS321:35+1:1712h 35m16
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL611 km49 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJHL009:00+17JHS021:35+1:2612h 35m15
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL611 km49 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJHL109:00+11JHS221:35+4012h 35m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL611 km49 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHL009:00+16JHS222:30+2913h 30m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL611 km45 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJHL009:00-JHS022:30-13h 30m15
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL611 km45 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJHL009:00-JHS021:35-12h 35m15
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL611 km49 km/hr
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRJHL219:52+13JHS205:45+1:129h 53m5
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL611 km62 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRJHL019:52+39JHS105:45+1:409h 53m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL611 km62 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BLZ/Budhlada and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1527
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...BLZ??02:57+19DLIArr +17/Dep +01h 20m-17JHS??14:30+1:0411h 33m-7
   W   
631 kmDB*^~-
1612
Σ hanumangarh to tir...BLZ??02:57+19DLIArr +17/Dep +24h 10m-15JHS??17:40+1:2314h 43m-8
SMTWTFS
639 kmapsaxena1956-
20827
--
Σ Bikaner Delhi Bang...JHL??04:04+16DEEArr +31/Dep +01h 15m-31JHS??14:30+1:0410h 26m-13
   W   
598 kmNaveen-
20478
Σ FZR Bhatinda- Bhop...BLZ??07:28+45DEEArr +48/Dep +5440m+6JHS??19:25+2:0411h 57m-2
SMTWTFS
648 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
4183
Σ Firozpur-Nanded&nb...BLZ??08:14+22NDLSArr +32/Dep +1:3525m+1:03JHS??19:46+2:4111h 32m10
SMTWTFS
640 kmHussain*^~-
17158
Σ Mixture of Punjabi...BLZ??08:14+22NDLSArr +32/Dep +64h 30m-26JHS??23:25+5615h 11m-6
SMTWTFS
640 kmxxx-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...JHL??09:00+10NDLSArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6JHS??20:38+3611h 38m-12
 M     
603 kmRony-
1502
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...BLZ??09:10+13DLIArr +10/Dep +63h 50m-4JHS??23:25+5614h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
639 kmDB*^~-
1503
--
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...BLZ??09:10+13DLIArr +10/Dep +1:332h 10m+1:23JHS??20:22+2:2011h 12m-7
 M   F 
631 kmDB*^~-
1504
--
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...BLZ??09:10+13DLIArr +10/Dep +02h 20m-10JHS??20:38+911h 28m-7
S      
631 kmDB*^~-
1506
--
Σ Bhatindra-Goa(Fast...BLZ??09:10+13DLIArr +10/Dep +21h 25m-8JHS??21:10+3412h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
631 kmDB*^~-
1521
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(F...BLZ??09:10+13DLIArr +10/Dep +1:102h 10m+1:00JHS??20:22+1:5111h 12m-7
  T   S
631 kmDB*^~-
1522
--
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(S...BLZ??09:10+13DLIArr +10/Dep +02h 20m-10JHS??20:38+3811h 28m-5
   W F 
631 kmDB*^~-
1523
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(S...BLZ??09:10+13DLIArr +10/Dep +12h 20m-9JHS??20:38+3611h 28m-5
 M     
631 kmDB*^~-
1528
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...BLZ??09:10+13DLIArr +10/Dep +07h 10m-10JHS??01:15+3216h 5m-6
 MT  FS
631 kmDB*^~-
1529
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...BLZ??09:10+13DLIArr +10/Dep +07h 10m-10JHS??01:15+2816h 5m-6
S  WT  
631 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site