Search Trains
BAU/Burhanpur ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:03:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:03:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAU/Burhanpur to ALD/Allahabad Junction
47 Trains / 24 ΣChains

31 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒BAU   Filters   Dep: BAU   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 864.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

47 Long-Distance Trains between BAU/Burhanpur and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Kanpur   Gwalior   Rourkela   Lucknow NER   Durg   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Purulia   Bhopal   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRBSL300:05+1:11ALD818:10+2818h 5m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL919 km51 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRBSL300:25+1:06ALD715:50+5715h 25m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL919 km60 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRBSL300:25+41ALD1015:50+2915h 25m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL919 km60 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRBSL400:25+37ALD515:50+5415h 25m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL919 km60 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRBSL400:55+45ALD*716:40+1:1015h 45m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL919 km58 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRBSL104:20+15COI121:25+017h 5m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL912 km53 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERBAU205:20+54COI220:05+1014h 45m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL857 km58 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRBAU205:31+52COI220:45+015h 14m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL857 km56 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRBAU206:12+59COI223:00+1216h 48m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL857 km51 km/hr
09019Valsad - Chhapra Wee...ExpWRBSL007:00+1ALD??22:25+1:1515h 25m8
 M     
SL
3A
2A
PQWL919 km60 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBSL007:00+34ALD822:10+1:0815h 10m6
      S
Unreserved
 919 km61 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRBSL307:30+46COI223:35+1016h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL912 km57 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRBSL??07:40+1:06ALD901:20+1:1017h 40m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
 919 km52 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL007:40+1:04COI223:45+1:0816h 5m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL912 km57 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna ...ExpCRBSL007:40+1:17COI000:25+216h 45m6
 M     
Unreserved
 912 km54 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRBAU208:10+55COI200:12+1616h 2m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL857 km53 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRBSL512:00+32ALD703:50+915h 50m4
 M  TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL919 km58 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRBAU212:45+26ALD*808:50+1:1020h 5m16
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1027 km51 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRBAU212:45+33ALD703:50+2015h 5m8
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL864 km57 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRBAU212:45-ALD703:50-15h 5m8
   W  S
IISL
3A
RLWL864 km57 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRBSL413:20+1:52ALD1004:45+1:5715h 25m7
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL919 km60 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERBAU214:25+57ALD908:20+1517h 55m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL864 km48 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRBAU214:25-ALD908:20-17h 55m24
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL864 km48 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL014:40+40ALD??06:20+2:0115h 40m6
  T    
Unreserved
 919 km59 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRBSL415:20+30COI208:13+016h 53m8
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL912 km54 km/hr
17323Hubballi - Varanasi ...ExpSWRBSL015:20-COI008:13-16h 53m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL912 km54 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERBAU215:25+54COI205:57+114h 32m7
S T T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL857 km59 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRBAU215:25+47COI205:57+014h 32m6
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRBAU215:25-COI205:57-14h 32m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRBAU216:40+39COI206:35+013h 55m8
  T   S
IISL
3A
RLWL857 km62 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRBAU216:40+51COI206:40+014h 0m9
SM WTF 
IISL
3A
RLWL857 km61 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRBSL217:40+31ALD909:50-316h 10m4
SM W F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL919 km57 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRBSL217:40+23ALD809:45+716h 5m3
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL919 km57 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRBSL418:15+29COI209:15-15h 0m5
 M     
Unreserved
 912 km61 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...SvdECRBSL018:15+39COI209:20+215h 5m3
  T  F 
SL
3A
2A
GNWL912 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRBSL018:15+25COI009:15-15h 0m5
    T  
Unreserved
 912 km61 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBAU219:55+35ALD910:40+1714h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL864 km59 km/hr
09037Surat - Manduadih (W...ExpWRBSL020:00+21ALD??12:25+1:5216h 25m7
    T  
IISL
CC
3A
2A
 919 km56 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRBAU220:15+45ALD715:30+3919h 15m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1021 km53 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRBSL020:30+1:15ALD1011:40+5315h 10m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL919 km61 km/hr
04116Mumbai LTT - Allahab...SFNCRBSL020:30+3:13ALD*1012:45+3:2816h 15m7
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL919 km57 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRBAU020:50+1:36COI1,211:15+1:4114h 25m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 857 km59 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRBSL622:30+1:31ALD1015:50+5917h 20m6
  T    
Unreserved
 919 km53 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERBSL522:30+1:27ALD1015:50+2517h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL919 km53 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL422:30+1:11COI216:20+017h 50m9
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL912 km51 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBSL622:40+48PBH*218:55+3:0520h 15m7
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1156 km57 km/hr
12293Mumbai LTT - Allahab...DrntCRBSL023:05+8ALD*912:35+1413h 30m2
 M   F 
3A
2A
1A
PQWL919 km68 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BAU/Burhanpur and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Kanpur   Gwalior   Rourkela   Lucknow NER   Durg   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Purulia   Bhopal   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...BSL??00:25+18NZMArr +36/Dep 2h 40m+0PBH??08:20+1:4831h 55m-7
S      
1754 kmGopal*^-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...BSL??00:25+30CNBArr +59/Dep +1:112h 5m+12ALD??20:10+1:2019h 45m-1
      S
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BSL??03:10+24PRRArr +31/Dep +1:006h 22m+29ALD??19:40+1:1640h 30m10
      S
1954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...BAU??03:30+33GWLArr +43/Dep +74h 45m-36ALD??06:45+4727h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1222 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...BSL??03:30+27GArr +28/Dep +338h 54m+5COI??15:46+1436h 16m10
SMTWTFS
1386 kmbhaiyou-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...BSL??04:20+24CNBArr +1:38/Dep +292h 30m-1:09ALD??23:40+3319h 20m-3
    T  
1105 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...BSL??04:20+24CNBArr +1:38/Dep +301h 50m-1:08ALD??23:03+3918h 43m-3
    T  
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...BSL??04:20+24CNBArr +1:38/Dep +2:054h 25m+27ALD??02:35+2:1422h 15m2
    T  
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...BSL??04:20+24CNBArr +1:38/Dep +1:1122h 30m-27ALD??20:10+1:2039h 50m-1
    T  
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BSL??04:20+22STAArr +47/Dep +505h 5m+3ALD??01:00+620h 40m22
 M     
919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...BSL??05:15+49DURGArr +34/Dep +12h 0m-33ALD??12:15+2431h 0m14
SMTWTFS
1400 kmxxx-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...BSL??06:35+46CNBArr +14/Dep +4:0950m+3:55ALD??04:20+5:0621h 45m-5
   W   
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...BAU??06:40+58CNBArr +23/Dep +2:035h 45m+1:40ALD??08:25+2:5425h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
1050 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...BAU??06:40+58CNBArr +23/Dep 1h 40m+0ALD??04:20+3:2321h 40m-14
 M  T S
1050 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BSL111:10-ROUArr +1:22/Dep +05h 1m-1:22ALD608:55-69h 45m12
SMTWTFS
2394 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...BSL??15:10+13CNBArr +9/Dep +2:016h 15m+1:52ALD??15:40+3:0224h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1105 kmSukhwant Singh-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...BSL??17:50+1:11LJNArr +1:42/Dep +171h 30m-1:25PBH??16:44+4722h 54m0
SMTWTF 
1156 kmHussain*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL??18:00+44BPLArr +34/Dep +593h 35m+25COI??16:55+3:0422h 55m5
    T  
1069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL??18:00+44JHSArr +17/Dep +432h 50m+26COI??16:55+022h 55m5
S      
1075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL??18:00+29JHSArr +19/Dep +392h 50m+20COI??16:55+822h 55m3
   W F 
1075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BAU??19:20+39JHSArr +48/Dep +393h 55m-9COI??16:55+821h 35m4
 M W F 
1020 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BAU??19:20+39JHSArr +48/Dep +433h 55m-5COI??16:55+021h 35m7
S      
1020 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...BSL??20:00+47CNBArr +43/Dep +1:114h 20m+28ALD??20:10+1:2024h 10m-2
      S
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...BSL??20:00+47CNBArr +43/Dep +307h 40m-13ALD??23:03+3927h 3m-4
      S
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.