Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAU/Burhanpur ▼
×
GRY/Goraya ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 11:59:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 11:59:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAU/Burhanpur to GRY/Goraya
3 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GRY⇒BAU   Filters   Dep: BAU   Arr: GRY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BAU/Burhanpur and GRY/Goraya

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBAU202:55+24PGW204:19+2:0625h 24m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1395 km55 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRBAU207:40+52GRY214:12+1:5530h 32m66
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1440 km47 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBAU219:20+34PGW218:22+2:0423h 2m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1395 km61 km/hr


12 ΣChains between BAU/Burhanpur and GRY/Goraya

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...BAU??06:40+56JHSArr +33/Dep +302h 55m-3LDH??10:55+2:0728h 15m22
SMTWTFS
1359 kmHussain*^~-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...BAU??14:25+48ALDArr +16/Dep +2:1150m+1:55PGW??05:50+4:0239h 25m39
SMTWTFS
1842 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...BAU??18:05+54NDLSArr +34/Dep +1535m-19PGW??17:19+5123h 14m12
SMTWTFS
1395 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BAU??18:05+54NDLSArr +34/Dep +45h 20m-30PGW??00:39+1:0030h 34m-6
SMTWTFS
1458 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...BAU??18:05+54NDLSArr +34/Dep +3:503h 40m+3:16LDH??18:24+5:0824h 19m-8
SM  T  
1359 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...BAU??18:05+54NDLSArr +34/Dep +433h 10m+9PGW??19:56+1:2125h 51m-15
SMTWTFS
1395 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...BAU??18:05+54NDLSArr +34/Dep +07h 0m-34LDH??22:05+2128h 0m-24
SMTWTFS
1359 kmBanerjee™^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...BAU??20:50+1:02NZMArr +55/Dep +42h 35m-51PGW??00:39+1:0027h 49m-20
SMTWTFS
1452 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...BAU??20:50+1:02NZMArr +55/Dep +17h 35m-54LDH??01:32+2128h 42m-37
SMTWTFS
1353 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...BAU??20:50+1:02NZMArr +55/Dep +2:081h 2m+1:13LDH??20:27+2:3023h 37m4
  T  FS
1360 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...BAU??20:50+1:02NZMArr +55/Dep +03h 15m-55PGW??20:47+3323h 57m-36
SMTWTFS
1389 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...BAU??20:50+1:02NZMArr +55/Dep +04h 15m-55LDH??22:05+2125h 15m-38
SMTWTFS
1353 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site