Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAU/Burhanpur ▼
×
GRY/Goraya ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:02:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:02:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAU/Burhanpur to GRY/Goraya
3 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GRY⇒BAU   Filters   Dep: BAU   Arr: GRY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BAU/Burhanpur and GRY/Goraya

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBAU202:55+20PGW204:19+2:3025h 24m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1395 km55 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRBAU207:40+1:00GRY214:12+2:2830h 32m66
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1440 km47 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBAU219:20+50PGW218:22+3:2623h 2m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1395 km61 km/hr


12 ΣChains between BAU/Burhanpur and GRY/Goraya

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...BAU??06:40+1:03JHSArr +53/Dep +352h 55m-18LDH??10:55+2:3128h 15m22
SMTWTFS
1359 kmHussain*^~-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...BAU??14:25+56ALDArr +26/Dep 50m+0PGW??05:50+4:3739h 25m39
SMTWTFS
1842 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...BAU??18:05+53NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +1935m-1:02PGW??17:19+5923h 14m11
SMTWTFS
1396 km★Prayas★*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BAU??18:05+53NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +45h 20m-1:17PGW??00:39+1:0830h 34m-6
SMTWTFS
1459 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...BAU??18:05+53NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +4:003h 40m+2:39LDH??18:24+5:2824h 19m-7
SM  T  
1360 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...BAU??18:05+53NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +423h 10m-39PGW??19:56+1:1225h 51m-15
SMTWTFS
1396 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...BAU??18:05+53NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +27h 0m-1:19LDH??22:05+1828h 0m-24
SMTWTFS
1360 kmBanerjee™^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...BAU??20:50+1:04NZMArr +1:42/Dep +42h 35m-1:38PGW??00:39+1:0827h 49m-19
SMTWTFS
1452 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...BAU??20:50+1:04NZMArr +1:42/Dep +27h 35m-1:40LDH??01:32+2028h 42m-36
SMTWTFS
1353 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...BAU??20:50+1:04NZMArr +1:42/Dep +2:491h 2m+1:07LDH??20:27+3:1423h 37m5
  T  FS
1360 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...BAU??20:50+1:04NZMArr +1:42/Dep +83h 15m-1:34PGW??20:47+4223h 57m-35
SMTWTFS
1389 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...BAU??20:50+1:04NZMArr +1:42/Dep +24h 15m-1:40LDH??22:05+1825h 15m-37
SMTWTFS
1353 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site