Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BURN/Burnpur ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:39:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:39:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BURN/Burnpur to ED/Erode Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒BURN   Filters   Dep: BURN   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BURN/Burnpur and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Gudur   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05+16ED220:35+5235h 30m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2098 km59 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN019:50+4:12ED011:00+6:2139h 10m28
    T  
IISL
RLWL2175 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBURN020:50+1:43ED210:10+1:1937h 20m24
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
 2152 km58 km/hr


11 ΣChains between BURN/Burnpur and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Gudur   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...ASN??08:24+3RNCArr +2/Dep +141h 55m+12ED??09:10+4048h 46m79
 MTWTFS
2230 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...ASN??09:05+23MASArr +29/Dep +11h 50m-28ED??22:40+2437h 35m-4
      S
2157 kmSai Kumar-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...ASN??09:05+15JTJArr +2:03/Dep +122h 32m-1:51ED??20:15+2035h 10m-4
    T  
2138 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...ADRA??11:25+11KPDArr +41/Dep +345h 0m-7ED??01:50+3338h 25m5
 M     
2057 kmBMTIR*^~-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...ADRA??11:25+11KPDArr +41/Dep +274h 15m-14ED??01:05+2237h 40m1
 M     
2057 kmBMTIR*^~-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...ASN??16:00+1:22GDRArr +1:38/Dep +42h 22m-1:34ED??06:55+538h 55m23
   W   
2059 kmBMTIR*^~-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...ASN??16:05+18BPLArr +35/Dep +4:492h 50m+4:14ED??06:00+4:4061h 55m46
 M     
3131 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ASN??19:50+37CNBArr +4:13/Dep +1:435h 17m-2:30ED??06:00+2:2758h 10m41
    T  
3197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...ASN??20:03+29KPDArr +1:58/Dep +5852m-1:00ED??09:10+4037h 7m76
   W   
2198 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +1:311h 30m+0ED??11:10+2:4537h 10m24
   W   
2121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +2:221h 30m+0ED??11:10+3:5337h 10m24
     F 
2121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site