Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BXR/Buxar ▼
×
IPR/Islampur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 18:23:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 18:23:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BXR/Buxar to IPR/Islampur
17 Trains / 5 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: IPR⇒BXR   Filters   Dep: BXR   Arr: IPR   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERBXR??02:44+4:40PNC??06:54+4:434h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL127 km30 km/hr
63262Buxar - Fatwa MEMUMEMUECRBXR*??04:55+3PNC??09:27+164h 32m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 127 km28 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRBXR105:08-PNC107:42-2h 34m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL127 km49 km/hr
12402Magadh ExpressSFNRBXR109:17+3:04IPR*313:55+4:104h 38m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL182 km39 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERBXR??10:27+1:01PNC??13:17+1:232h 50m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL127 km44 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFRBXR??10:27+39PNC??13:17+532h 50m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL127 km44 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFRBXR??10:27+1:18PNC??13:17+1:402h 50m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL127 km44 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERBXR??11:52+1:23PNC??16:30+1:084h 38m18
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL127 km27 km/hr
13134Varanasi - Sealdah (...ExpERBXR111:52+21PNC??16:30+144h 38m18
 MT TFS
IISL3A
GNWL127 km27 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRBXR??12:59+3:15PNC215:09+3:492h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL127 km58 km/hr
13132Anand Vihar T. - Kol...ExpERBXR114:25+6:13PNC??17:53+6:553h 28m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL127 km36 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERBXR??18:03+1:44PNC??21:14+1:483h 11m8
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL127 km39 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERBXR??18:03+1:17PNC??21:14+1:243h 11m8
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL127 km39 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERBXR719:41+58PNC??22:11+1:052h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 127 km50 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERBXR??20:27+32FUT222:55+1:052h 28m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL140 km56 km/hr
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpERBXR??22:32+33PNC??02:44+274h 12m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL127 km30 km/hr
12332Himgiri ExpressSFERBXR??23:27+1:41PNC??02:04+1:042h 37m3
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL127 km48 km/hr

5 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9986
--
Σ Pune-Saharsa ...BXR101:41+3:25PNBEArr +2:19/Dep +03h 15m-2:19PNC??07:34+05h 53m4
 MTWTFS
127 kmHussain**-
4017
Σ Janshatabdi Expres...BXR101:41+3:25PNBEArr +2:19/Dep +01h 45m-2:19PNC106:00+44h 19m3
 MTWTFS
127 km█║ Harsh █║™**-
21357
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...BXR??03:48+3:29PNBEArr +3:04/Dep +152h 25m-2:49PNC??08:42+1:014h 54m9
  T T S
128 kmSmriti Irani Inaugur...-
2263
Σ Bangalore - Katiha...BXR??06:50+1:35PNBEArr +1:53/Dep +174h 55m-1:36PNC??14:30+347h 40m4
 MTWTFS
127 kmrdb**-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BXR??10:01+2:02PNBEArr +1:22/Dep +11h 45m-1:21PNC??14:14+124h 13m3
     F 
128 kmValkyrie**-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site