Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BXR/Buxar ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:33:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:33:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BXR/Buxar to BRC/Vadodara Junction
5 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒BXR   Filters   Dep: BXR   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1446.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BXR/Buxar and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   New Delhi   Kota  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRBXR201:16+38BRC702:25+5:1325h 9m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1556 km62 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRBXR??06:55+1:58BRC015:20+2:3932h 25m14
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1623 km50 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBXR006:55+1:36BRC715:44+1:0232h 49m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1623 km49 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRBXR212:05+37BRC020:10+732h 5m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1452 km45 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRBXR013:20-BRC016:20-27h 0m14
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1556 km58 km/hr


11 ΣChains between BXR/Buxar and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   New Delhi   Kota  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...BXR??01:51+1:23LTTArr +43/Dep +13h 5m-42BRC??20:10+1942h 19m-2
S  W F 
1960 kmxxx-
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...BXR??05:05+2:17CNBArr +4:20/Dep 1h 30m+0BRC??08:35+4:1827h 30m-9
  T    
1556 kmVinay Kumar~-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BXR??12:36+1:55NDLSArr /Dep +262h 10m+0BRC??22:55+3634h 19m11
SMTWTFS
1871 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...BXR??12:36+1:55NDLSArr /Dep +05h 45m+0BRC??22:26+433h 50m-16
S  W   
1871 kmRoadside Romeo~-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...BXR??13:34+1:19KOTAArr /Dep +5:4823h 15m+0BRC??20:10+5:1154h 36m8
no arr/dep
1673 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...BXR??13:34+1:19KOTAArr /Dep +352h 35m+0BRC??22:18+832h 44m-2
  T   S
1673 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...BXR??14:44+2:16CNBArr +2:23/Dep +1:562h 35m-27BRC??01:03+2:3734h 19m14
 M W  S
1546 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...BXR??14:44+2:16CNBArr +2:23/Dep +462h 35m-1:37BRC??01:03+1:1034h 19m-1
S T TF 
1546 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...BXR??16:00+1:36BSLArr +1:39/Dep +164h 45m-1:23BRC??01:21+833h 21m-10
  T  F 
1614 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...BXR??17:48+2:39NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +403h 57m-4:47BRC??03:08+3833h 20m2
  T   S
1837 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...BXR??20:24+1:39NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +11h 45m-2:28BRC??03:24+1231h 0m-7
  T   S
1898 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site