Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BXR/Buxar ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:58:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:58:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BXR/Buxar to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BXR   Filters   Dep: BXR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1533.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BXR/Buxar and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Allahabad   Asansol   Pakur   Manmad   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBXR018:00+3:58BZA002:50+3:5432h 50m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1805 km55 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBXR221:33+29BZA806:05+2832h 32m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1799 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBXR222:02+2:10BZA507:10+4633h 8m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1799 km54 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BXR/Buxar and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Allahabad   Asansol   Pakur   Manmad   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13113
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...BXR??01:51+1:00MGSArr +18/Dep +114h 45m-7BZA??12:40+1:1234h 49m7
S      
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...BXR??03:36+1:40MGSArr +56/Dep +113h 22m-45BZA??12:40+1:1233h 4m-19
S      
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13114
--
Σ Buxar - Chennai Ex...BXR??04:00+7MGSArr +12/Dep +112h 22m-1BZA??12:40+1:1232h 40m14
S      
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...BXR??05:05+1:51MGSArr +1:10/Dep +111h 52m-59BZA??12:40+1:1231h 35m-6
S      
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...BXR??05:36+2:27HWHArr /Dep +93h 40m+0BZA??16:45+1:0435h 9m11
SM  TF 
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...BXR??05:36+2:27HWHArr /Dep +146h 50m+0BZA??20:25+1:0238h 49m19
SM  TF 
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BXR??09:41+59PNBEArr +25/Dep +61h 50m-19BZA??20:10+2:0334h 29m11
     F 
1781 kmKSG*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BXR??11:52+18SDAHArr +17/Dep +193h 55m+2BZA??10:05+5046h 13m5
 MT TFS
1991 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BXR??11:52+18SDAHArr +17/Dep +171h 15m+0BZA??07:55+1:3944h 3m8
 M     
1988 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BXR??11:52+18PKRArr +31/Dep +451h 25m+14BZA??11:40+1:2647h 48m37
 M     
2117 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BXR??11:52+18PKRArr +31/Dep +2:051h 25m+1:34BZA??11:40+1:1447h 48m26
     F 
2117 kmSBG Loop~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...BXR??12:59+4:26MLDTArr +5:53/Dep +231h 30m-5:30BZA??04:30+2:2639h 31m12
   W   
2117 kmSBG Loop~-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...BXR213:52+22KZJArr +1:30/Dep +383h 22m-52BZA101:40+1859h 48m0
SMTWTFS
1928 kmAP EXP~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...BXR015:41+2:41HWHArr +4:15/Dep +04h 10m-4:15BZA003:10+2735h 29m8
S   T  
1880 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...BXR115:41+1:28HWHArr +2:25/Dep +04h 10m-2:25BZA003:10+2735h 29m9
 MTW FS
1880 kmVinay Kumar~-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...BXR??16:00+1:13ETArr +1:16/Dep +292h 35m-47BZA??00:15+3032h 15m-9
S T  F 
1799 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...BXR??16:00+6ETArr +10/Dep +291h 55m+19BZA??00:15+3032h 15m8
      S
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BXR??16:00+1:14MMRArr +1:38/Dep +34h 53m-1:35BZA??15:05+5647h 5m-4
   W   
2376 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...BXR??16:14+1:44ETArr +1:53/Dep +293h 10m-1:24BZA??00:15+3032h 1m-2
 M  T  
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...BXR??17:48+1:42ALDArr +2:04/Dep +1:184h 0m-46BZA??02:50+1:1333h 2m-5
     F 
1815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...BXR220:01+5:24MGSArr +4:46/Dep +363h 18m-4:10BZA707:10+1:1359h 9m5
S T    
2586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...BXR??20:01+5:24ALDArr +6:08/Dep +1:181h 0m-4:50BZA??02:50+1:1330h 49m-3
     F 
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...BXR??20:29+1:44ASNArr +3:14/Dep +164h 46m-2:58BZA??07:15+5934h 46m27
S      
1780 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...BXR??20:29+1:44HWHArr +3:15/Dep +03h 25m-3:15BZA??04:30+4532h 1m-7
 MT TFS
1862 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...BXR??20:29+1:44ASNArr +3:14/Dep +174h 46m-2:57BZA??04:30+2:2632h 1m13
   W   
1762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...BXR??21:19+1:06ANVTArr +3:28/Dep +13h 5m-3:27BZA??14:45+5141h 26m-2
 M   F 
2621 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...BXR021:19+1:06MGSArr +59/Dep +362h 35m-23BZA707:10+1:1357h 51m4
no arr/dep
2573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...BXR??23:28+3:44ASNArr +3:30/Dep +332h 30m-2:57BZA??11:40+1:2636h 12m28
 M     
1860 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site