Search Trains
BXR/Buxar ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:02:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:02:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BXR/Buxar to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BXR   Filters   Dep: BXR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BXR/Buxar and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Allahabad   Asansol   Pakur   Manmad   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBXR018:00+3:59BZA002:50+5:2532h 50m22
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1805 km55 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBXR221:33-BZA806:05-32h 32m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1799 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBXR222:02+1:54BZA507:10+2733h 8m19
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1799 km54 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BXR/Buxar and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Allahabad   Asansol   Pakur   Manmad   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13113
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...BXR??01:51+1:25MGSArr +51/Dep +154h 45m-36BZA??12:40+4934h 49m9
S      
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...BXR??03:36+1:31MGSArr +52/Dep +153h 22m-37BZA??12:40+4933h 4m-17
S      
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13114
--
Σ Buxar - Chennai Ex...BXR??04:00+3MGSArr +9/Dep +152h 22m+6BZA??12:40+4932h 40m16
S      
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...BXR??05:05+2:01MGSArr +1:22/Dep +151h 52m-1:07BZA??12:40+4931h 35m-4
S      
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...BXR??05:36+2:02HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59BZA??16:45+1:0935h 9m11
SM  TF 
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...BXR??05:36+2:02HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10BZA??20:25+1:0538h 49m19
SM  TF 
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BXR??10:01+32PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25BZA??20:10+2:3034h 9m11
     F 
1781 kmGopal*^-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BXR??11:52+16SDAHArr +20/Dep +213h 55m+1BZA??10:05+1:2746h 13m4
 MT TFS
1991 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BXR??11:52+16SDAHArr +20/Dep +211h 15m+1BZA??07:55+2:0444h 3m8
 M     
1989 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BXR??11:52+16PKRArr +38/Dep +311h 25m-7BZA??11:40+2:1047h 48m37
 M     
2117 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BXR??11:52+16PKRArr +38/Dep +561h 25m+18BZA??11:40+2:4547h 48m26
     F 
2117 kmSBG Loop~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...BXR??12:59+3:49MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31BZA??04:30+2:0239h 31m12
   W   
2121 kmSBG Loop~-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...BXR??13:52+15KZJArr +1:32/Dep +433h 22m-49BZA??01:40+2135h 48m0
SMTWTFS
1797 kmAP EXP~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...BXR??15:41+2:05HWHArr +3:23/Dep +34h 10m-3:20BZA??03:10+5435h 29m9
S   T  
1880 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...BXR??15:41+1:23HWHArr +2:27/Dep +34h 10m-2:24BZA??03:10+5435h 29m9
 MTW FS
1881 kmVinay Kumar~-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...BXR??16:00+1:02ETArr +47/Dep +272h 35m-20BZA??00:15+3832h 15m-9
S T  F 
1799 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...BXR??16:00+1:29ETArr /Dep +271h 55m+0BZA??00:15+3832h 15m8
      S
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BXR??16:00+1:08MMRArr +1:30/Dep +74h 53m-1:23BZA??15:05+1:0147h 5m-4
   W   
2375 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...BXR??16:14+46ETArr +1:09/Dep +273h 10m-42BZA??00:15+3832h 1m-2
 M  T  
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...BXR??17:48+1:46ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:234h 0m-46BZA??02:50+1:4833h 2m-5
     F 
1815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...BXR??20:01+5:37MGSArr +5:03/Dep +273h 18m-4:36BZA??07:10+1:1235h 9m5
 M W   
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...BXR??20:01+5:37ALDArr +6:23/Dep +1:231h 0m-5:00BZA??02:50+1:4830h 49m-3
     F 
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...BXR??20:29+1:24ASNArr +2:43/Dep +54h 46m-2:38BZA??07:15+5934h 46m27
S      
1781 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...BXR??20:29+1:24HWHArr +2:50/Dep +03h 25m-2:50BZA??04:30+1:1232h 1m-7
 MT TFS
1865 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...BXR??20:29+1:24ASNArr +2:43/Dep +04h 46m-2:43BZA??04:30+2:0232h 1m13
   W   
1766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...BXR??21:19+50ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32BZA??14:45+2741h 26m-2
 M   F 
2621 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...BXR??21:19+50MGSArr +34/Dep +272h 35m-7BZA??07:10+1:1233h 51m4
 M     
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...BXR??23:28+3:05ASNArr +2:47/Dep +342h 30m-2:13BZA??11:40+2:1036h 12m28
 M     
1860 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.