Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CLR/Castle Rock ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 11:49:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 11:49:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CLR/Castle Rock to KPD/Katpadi Junction
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒CLR   Filters   Dep: CLR   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CLR/Castle Rock and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRLD210:00+38KPD4,502:30+616h 30m17
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL792 km48 km/hr
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRCLR017:10+28KPD209:28+916h 18m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 816 km50 km/hr


10 ΣChains between CLR/Castle Rock and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13924
--
Σ Kolapur Chennai&nb...LD??13:10+37UBLArr +6/Dep +34h 20m-3KPD??09:28+1120h 18m6
      S
791 kmBMTIR*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...LD??14:17+42SBCArr -4/Dep +12h 45m+5KPD??08:58+618h 41m-19
   W   
790 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...LD??14:17+53UBLArr +7/Dep +33h 25m-4KPD??09:28+1119h 11m-15
      S
792 kmBMTIR*^~-
7433
Σ KOP-MRJ-UBL-HPT-TP...LD??16:50+46TPTYArr +3/Dep +41h 50m+1KPD??13:30-1420h 40m-6
 M W F 
773 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
19486
--
Σ UBL RMM tri-weekly...LD??16:50+46TPTYArr +3/Dep +63h 50m+3KPD??15:40-1422h 50m-7
 M  T S
773 kmKoushik Patel~-
1442
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...CLR??17:40-SBCArr /Dep +11h 20m+0KPD??11:48+1618h 8m6
SMTWTFS
814 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
161
--
Σ Kohlapur-Bangalore...LD??19:50+34SBCArr +18/Dep +11h 20m-17KPD??11:48+1615h 58m-3
SMTWTFS
789 kmBMTIR*^~-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...LD219:50+34YPRArr +29/Dep +83h 32m-21KPD213:38+2117h 48m-9
S      
797 kmIBRAHIM-
6013
--
Σ arabain Sea Bay of...CLR??23:15+33YPRArr +11/Dep +73h 35m-4KPD??18:28+1919h 13m3
 M    S
808 kmBMTIR*^~-
19386
--
Σ Vasco - Chennai Bi...CLR??23:15+33YPRArr +11/Dep +63h 5m-5KPD??17:58+1318h 43m3
 M    S
808 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site