Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CLR/Castle Rock ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:54:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:54:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CLR/Castle Rock to KPD/Katpadi Junction
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒CLR   Filters   Dep: CLR   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CLR/Castle Rock and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRLD210:00+36KPD402:30+016h 30m17
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL791 km48 km/hr
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRCLR017:10+23KPD209:28+2116h 18m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 816 km50 km/hr


10 ΣChains between CLR/Castle Rock and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13924
--
Σ Kolapur Chennai&nb...LD??13:10+23UBLArr -6/Dep +04h 20m+6KPD??09:28+1820h 18m6
      S
790 kmBMTIR-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...LD??14:17+36SBCArr +0/Dep +22h 45m+2KPD??08:58+1318h 41m-19
   W   
790 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...LD??14:17+33UBLArr -7/Dep +03h 25m+7KPD??09:28+1819h 11m-15
      S
791 kmBMTIR-
7433
Σ KOP-MRJ-UBL-HPT-TP...LD??16:50+33TPTYArr -2/Dep +71h 50m+9KPD??13:30-1520h 40m-6
 M W F 
772 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga-
19486
--
Σ UBL RMM tri-weekly...LD??16:50+33TPTYArr -2/Dep +43h 50m+6KPD??15:40-1422h 50m-7
 M  T S
772 kmKoushik Patel-
1442
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...CLR??17:40-SBCArr /Dep +31h 20m+0KPD??11:48+1518h 8m6
SMTWTFS
814 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
161
--
Σ Kohlapur-Bangalore...LD??19:50+28SBCArr +19/Dep +31h 20m-16KPD??11:48+1515h 58m-3
SMTWTFS
789 kmBMTIR-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...LD??19:50+28YPRArr +19/Dep +83h 32m-11KPD??13:38+4217h 48m-11
S      
791 kmIBRAHIM-
6013
--
Σ arabain Sea Bay of...CLR??23:15+34YPRArr +17/Dep +53h 35m-12KPD??18:28+1419h 13m3
 M    S
808 kmBMTIR-
19386
--
Σ Vasco - Chennai Bi...CLR??23:15+34YPRArr +17/Dep +23h 5m-15KPD??17:58+918h 43m2
 M    S
808 kmAmjad Ali Khan-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site