Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CU/Chagallu ▼
×
GRBL/Garudubilli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:33:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:33:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CU/Chagallu to GRBL/Garudubilli
59 Trains / 7 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 20 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 30 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GRBL⇒CU   Filters   Dep: CU   Arr: GRBL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

59 Long-Distance Trains between CU/Chagallu and GRBL/Garudubilli

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRRJY300:03+32VZM004:50+194h 47m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL262 km55 km/hr
57271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...PassSCRCU000:06+1:30GRBL010:30+1:1710h 24m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
 293 km28 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRRJY300:13+36VZM005:25+215h 12m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km50 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERRJY300:13+36VZM005:25+175h 12m2
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km50 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERRJY300:13+35VZM005:25+285h 12m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km50 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRRJY300:13+42VZM205:25+105h 12m1
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL262 km50 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERRJY300:13+1:10VZM005:25+515h 12m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km50 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERRJY300:13+43VZM005:25+165h 12m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km50 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRRJY001:17+2:38VZM006:25+3:075h 8m3
    T  
SL
CC
3A2A
 262 km51 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERRJY001:17-VZM006:25-5h 8m1
     F 
3A
RLWL262 km51 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRRJY001:17+14VZM006:25+3:165h 8m3
    T  
SL
CC
3A2A
 262 km51 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRJY302:03+45VZM007:38+245h 35m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRRJY302:03+59VZM007:38+565h 35m1
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRRJY302:03+57VZM007:38+125h 35m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERRJY002:03+33VZM007:38+165h 35m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRRJY002:03+38VZM007:38+115h 35m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRNDD002:32+15VZM508:40+256h 8m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL284 km46 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERRJY305:13+29VZM009:44+374h 31m3
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km58 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY305:13+13VZM409:45+324h 32m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL262 km58 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERRJY305:13+18VZM009:45+174h 32m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km58 km/hr
18310Nagavali Express (PT...ExpECoRRJY306:17+31VZM011:30+325h 13m1
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km50 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRRJY306:32+31VZM011:43+195h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km50 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRRJY307:53+46VZM012:55+415h 2m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km52 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRRJY307:53+41VZM212:55+415h 2m1
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL262 km52 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERNDD208:23+36VZM014:15+275h 52m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL284 km48 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRNDD008:35+54VZM014:30+455h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL284 km48 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRKVR009:43+52VZM016:40+446h 57m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL269 km39 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERKVR009:43-VZM016:40-6h 57m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL269 km39 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRRJY009:57+1:28VZM014:55+2:064h 58m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
 243 km49 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERRJY312:05+47VZM217:10+455h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km51 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERRJY313:38+58VZM018:50+335h 12m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km50 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRRJY313:38+50VZM418:50+315h 12m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL262 km50 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRRJY315:27+24VZM020:30+335h 3m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km52 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRRJY315:29+41VZM020:30+325h 1m1
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km52 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRRJY315:29+1:10VZM020:30+575h 1m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL262 km52 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRRJY315:29+46VZM020:30+415h 1m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km52 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERRJY015:42+24VZM021:50+156h 8m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL262 km43 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRNDD116:00+1:27VZM422:17+586h 17m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL284 km45 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRRJY016:27-VZM021:50-5h 23m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL262 km49 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERRJY016:42+39VZM121:50+225h 8m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL262 km51 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERRJY116:42+30VZM021:50+365h 8m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL262 km51 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRRJY017:22+2:41VZM021:55+4:014h 33m2
 M     
IISL
GNWL262 km57 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRRJY017:22-VZM021:55-4h 33m2
 M     
IISL
 262 km57 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRRJY317:42+33VZM023:20+325h 38m4
S      
3A
RLWL262 km46 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERNDD018:36+39VZM001:10+246h 34m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL284 km43 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRJY318:45+32VZM000:03+285h 18m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km49 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRRJY319:12+38VZM000:03+334h 51m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL262 km54 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRRJY319:12+1:09VZM000:03+1:044h 51m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km54 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRRJY319:12+25VZM000:03+424h 51m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km54 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRRJY319:12+44VZM000:03+494h 51m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km54 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRJY319:12+1:03VZM001:25+266h 13m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km42 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERRJY021:15+45VZM001:25+544h 10m1
  T    
Unreserved
 243 km58 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRJY021:15+45VZM002:00+564h 45m2
    T  
3A2A
RLWL262 km55 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRRJY321:38+1:08VZM003:15+345h 37m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRRJY321:38+57VZM003:15+435h 37m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km47 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRRJY321:38+1:16VZM003:15+395h 37m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRRJY021:48+1:48VZM002:45+2:194h 57m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL262 km53 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRKVR123:27+39VZM006:02+366h 35m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL269 km41 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRKVR023:27+24VZM006:02+526h 35m13
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL269 km41 km/hr


7 ΣChains between CU/Chagallu and GRBL/Garudubilli

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17858
Σ Tirupati VSKP Bobb...KVR??05:33+1:06VSKPArr +6/Dep +162h 20m+10VZM??14:50+259h 17m-19
 M   F 
268 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16743
--
Σ NED-BBS Weekly Exp...RJY??06:17+32VSKPArr +4/Dep +111h 45m+7VZM??12:55+186h 38m10
 M     
261 kmDinesh Gada-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...NDD??07:41+34VSKPArr +6/Dep +65h 35m+0VZM??18:50+1011h 9m-3
   W   
284 kmSRG*^~-
22085
Σ Kanyakumari Tata N...RJY??07:53+37VSKPArr +19/Dep +66h 10m-13VZM??18:50+1110h 57m-22
S      
261 kmRAJMOHAN-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...RJY??08:02+57VSKPArr +53/Dep +234h 5m-30VZM??16:18+298h 16m-22
SMTWTFS
261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7374
--
Σ guntur korba expre...KVR??12:48+44VSKPArr +20/Dep 2h 0m+0VZM??21:00+278h 12m-12
SMTWTFS
269 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...RJY??15:49+39VSKPArr +13/Dep 20m+0VZM??21:00+275h 11m-12
SMTWTFS
261 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site