Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CU/Chagallu ▼
×
GRBL/Garudubilli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:54:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:54:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CU/Chagallu to GRBL/Garudubilli
57 Trains / 7 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 30 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GRBL⇒CU   Filters   Dep: CU   Arr: GRBL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

57 Long-Distance Trains between CU/Chagallu and GRBL/Garudubilli

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRRJY300:03+22VZM004:50+134h 47m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL262 km55 km/hr
57271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...PassSCRCU000:06+1:02GRBL010:30+1:0310h 24m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
 293 km28 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRRJY300:13+22VZM005:25+85h 12m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km50 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERRJY300:13+28VZM005:25+125h 12m2
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km50 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERRJY300:13+29VZM005:25+265h 12m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km50 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRRJY300:13+25VZM205:25+95h 12m1
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL262 km50 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERRJY300:13-VZM005:25-5h 12m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km50 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERRJY300:13+28VZM005:25+85h 12m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km50 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERRJY001:17+16VZM006:25+135h 8m1
     F 
3A
 262 km51 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRJY302:03+57VZM007:38+345h 35m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRRJY302:03+40VZM007:38+145h 35m1
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRRJY302:03+47VZM007:38+205h 35m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERRJY002:03+34VZM007:38+205h 35m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRRJY002:03+30VZM007:38+175h 35m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRNDD002:32+16VZM508:40+236h 8m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL284 km46 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERRJY305:13+23VZM009:44+294h 31m3
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km58 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY305:13+4VZM409:45+274h 32m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL262 km58 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERRJY305:13+14VZM009:45+214h 32m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km58 km/hr
18310Nagavali Express (PT...ExpECoRRJY306:17+30VZM011:30+185h 13m1
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km50 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRRJY306:32+28VZM011:43+215h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km50 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRRJY307:53+39VZM012:55+315h 2m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km52 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRRJY307:53+37VZM212:55+245h 2m1
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL262 km52 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERNDD208:23+33VZM014:15+235h 52m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL284 km48 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRNDD008:35+37VZM014:30+275h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL284 km48 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRKVR009:43+43VZM016:40+206h 57m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL269 km39 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERKVR009:43-VZM016:40-6h 57m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL269 km39 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRRJY009:57+1:43VZM014:55+1:464h 58m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
 243 km49 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERRJY312:05+25VZM217:10+195h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km51 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERRJY313:38+58VZM018:50+335h 12m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km50 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRRJY313:38+46VZM418:50+225h 12m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL262 km50 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRRJY315:27+25VZM020:30+245h 3m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km52 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRRJY315:29+46VZM020:30+335h 1m1
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km52 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRRJY315:29+47VZM020:30+385h 1m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL262 km52 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRRJY315:29+42VZM020:30+285h 1m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km52 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERRJY015:42+20VZM021:50+106h 8m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL262 km43 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRNDD116:00+1:06VZM422:17+346h 17m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL284 km45 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRRJY016:27-VZM021:50-5h 23m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL262 km49 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERRJY016:42+45VZM121:50+265h 8m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL262 km51 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERRJY116:42+21VZM021:50+225h 8m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL262 km51 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRRJY017:22+3:04VZM021:55+3:534h 33m2
 M     
IISL
GNWL262 km57 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRRJY017:22-VZM021:55-4h 33m2
 M     
IISL
 262 km57 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRRJY317:42+20VZM023:20+175h 38m4
S      
3A
RLWL262 km46 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERNDD018:36+31VZM001:10+176h 34m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL284 km43 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRJY318:45+39VZM000:03+375h 18m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km49 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRRJY319:12+56VZM000:03+404h 51m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL262 km54 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRRJY319:12-VZM000:03-4h 51m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km54 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRRJY319:12+33VZM000:03+354h 51m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km54 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRRJY319:12+24VZM000:03+294h 51m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km54 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRJY319:12+57VZM001:25+226h 13m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km42 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERRJY021:15+29VZM001:25+584h 10m1
  T    
Unreserved
 243 km58 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRJY021:15+10VZM002:00+144h 45m2
    T  
3A2A
 262 km55 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRRJY321:38+38VZM003:15+165h 37m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRRJY321:38+27VZM003:15+85h 37m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km47 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRRJY321:38+25VZM003:15+85h 37m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRRJY021:48+48VZM002:45+1:454h 57m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 262 km53 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRKVR123:27+50VZM006:02+366h 35m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL269 km41 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRKVR023:27+33VZM006:02+346h 35m13
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL269 km41 km/hr


7 ΣChains between CU/Chagallu and GRBL/Garudubilli

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17858
Σ Tirupati VSKP Bobb...KVR??05:33+1:10VSKPArr +10/Dep +172h 20m+7VZM??14:50+319h 17m-19
 M   F 
268 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16743
--
Σ NED-BBS Weekly Exp...RJY??06:17+31VSKPArr +2/Dep +111h 45m+9VZM??12:55+206h 38m10
 M     
261 kmDinesh Gada-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...NDD??07:41+35VSKPArr +3/Dep 5h 35m+0VZM??18:50+1411h 9m-3
   W   
284 kmSRG*^~-
22085
Σ Kanyakumari Tata N...RJY??07:53+1:29VSKPArr +1:02/Dep +26h 10m-1:00VZM??18:50+1310h 57m-22
S      
261 kmRAJMOHAN-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...RJY??08:02+29VSKPArr +25/Dep +144h 5m-11VZM??16:18+248h 16m-23
SMTWTFS
261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7374
--
Σ guntur korba expre...KVR??12:48+46VSKPArr +12/Dep +32h 0m-9VZM??21:00+198h 12m-12
SMTWTFS
269 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...RJY??15:49+35VSKPArr /Dep +320m+0VZM??21:00+195h 11m-12
SMTWTFS
261 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site