Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CU/Chagallu ▼
×
UPD/Ulavapadu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:24:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:24:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CU/Chagallu to UPD/Ulavapadu
44 Trains / 22 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UPD⇒CU   Filters   Dep: CU   Arr: UPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between CU/Chagallu and UPD/Ulavapadu

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRRJY001:12+35KVZ007:08+385h 56m4
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 354 km60 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRRJY001:27+46OGL307:18+405h 51m6
S T  F 
CC
 312 km53 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRRJY002:13+54OGL308:28+476h 15m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km50 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRKVR303:39+34SKM211:12+1:217h 33m18
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL336 km44 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRKVR303:39+51SKM211:12+1:367h 33m18
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL336 km44 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRRJY104:22+1:24OGL309:14+1:234h 52m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km59 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRRJY004:22+45OGL309:14+554h 52m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km59 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRRJY105:12+56OGL310:09+434h 57m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRJY105:12+1:41OGL??10:09+1:404h 57m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERRJY105:12+1:24OGL310:09+1:294h 57m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERRJY005:24+1:41OGL309:42+1:494h 18m1
   W   
3A
 288 km67 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRRJY106:17+3:10OGL311:22+3:355h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km57 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERRJY007:42+2:08OGL312:53+1:445h 11m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:12OGL314:08+405h 16m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:15OGL314:08+575h 16m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRRJY108:52+1:02OGL314:08+525h 16m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRRJY108:52+1:15OGL314:08+1:015h 16m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERRJY009:32+1:49OGL314:05+2:054h 33m2
S      
SL3A
 288 km63 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRCU009:45+1:38UPD019:52+2:3910h 7m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
 311 km31 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERRJY009:57+28OGL314:34+354h 37m1
S      
Unreserved
 288 km62 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERRJY011:22+1:21OGL317:07+385h 45m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km50 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRJY011:22+35SKM017:24+346h 2m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL316 km52 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57+2:03OGL317:29+2:244h 32m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km64 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERRJY012:57+1:08OGL317:40+1:244h 43m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km61 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRJY112:57+1:21OGL317:33+1:284h 36m2
  T    
3A2A
 288 km63 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRKVR313:30+1:47SKM219:59+1:246h 29m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km48 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERKVR013:30-SKM219:59-6h 29m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km48 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERRJY113:57+1:09OGL318:56+1:124h 59m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+3:21OGL320:59+2:585h 6m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRKVR316:02+33SKM200:56+428h 54m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL359 km40 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRJY016:47+5:56OGL323:10+5:226h 23m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL312 km49 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRJY016:57+1:56OGL322:10+1:525h 13m4
S      
SL
3A2A
 288 km55 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRKVR317:33+1:11KVZ200:06+1:096h 33m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 346 km53 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRJY117:50+1:08OGL322:29+1:284h 39m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERNDD017:58+1:15OGL322:45+574h 47m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL266 km56 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55+2:36OGL323:39+2:344h 44m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km61 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRNDD219:11+43KVZ001:44+516h 33m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 359 km55 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRRJY??20:20+27OGL301:48+325h 28m4
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL288 km53 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY021:55+40OGL303:58+226h 3m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km52 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY122:07+1:02OGL303:51+325h 44m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km50 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRRJY122:07+48OGL303:14+365h 7m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+52OGL303:31+445h 3m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km57 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY122:28+29OGL303:30+225h 2m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km57 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY022:28+45OGL303:51+175h 23m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between CU/Chagallu and UPD/Ulavapadu

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...RJY??00:31+54BZAArr +22/Dep +12h 40m-21SKM??08:26+287h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
316 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...RJY??00:31+54BZAArr +22/Dep +1:113h 0m+49OGL??08:12+1:307h 41m7
SMTWTFS
288 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...RJY??02:00+46BZAArr +6/Dep +150m-5SKM??08:26+286h 26m-7
      S
317 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...NDD??02:15+50BZAArr +8/Dep +11h 0m-7SKM??08:26+286h 11m-10
SMTWTFS
294 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...NDD??02:15+50BZAArr +8/Dep +1:111h 20m+1:03OGL??08:12+1:305h 57m8
SMTWTFS
266 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...NDD??02:15+50BZAArr +8/Dep +1:012h 25m+53OGL??09:18+1:097h 3m12
    T  
266 kmBMTIR*^~-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...RJY??02:27+32BZAArr +5/Dep +142h 25m+9KVZ??11:40+419h 13m32
SMTWTFS
382 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...RJY??02:27+32BZAArr +5/Dep +1:0150m+56OGL??09:18+1:096h 51m25
    T  
316 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...RJY??02:27+32BZAArr +5/Dep +5155m+46OGL??09:18+1:086h 51m18
S      
316 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...NDD??08:25+1:11BZAArr +51/Dep +94h 25m-42KVZ??18:44+2810h 19m-42
SM WTFS
355 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:20BZAArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55KVZ??18:44+289h 52m-7
      S
377 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...RJY??08:54+48BZAArr +13/Dep +93h 25m-4KVZ??18:44+289h 50m-8
    T  
377 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...RJY??09:18+38TELArr +36/Dep +164h 0m-20KVZ??18:44+289h 26m-3
SM WTFS
354 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...KVR??10:53+1:12GNTArr +6/Dep +111h 50m+5SKM??20:19+279h 26m0
SMTWTFS
345 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...RJY??11:22+48BZAArr +28/Dep +91h 5m-19KVZ??18:44+287h 22m2
 M   F 
378 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...NDD??16:02+1:24BZAArr +18/Dep +323h 5m+14KVZ??00:17+1:158h 15m4
SMTWTFS
332 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...NDD??16:02+1:24BZAArr +18/Dep +265h 10m+8OGL??01:43+389h 41m39
      S
266 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...NDD??18:37+44BZAArr +6/Dep +1:472h 15m+1:41OGL??01:21+1:586h 44m30
SMTWTFS
266 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...NDD??18:37+44BZAArr +6/Dep +3230m+26KVZ??00:17+1:155h 40m5
SMTWTFS
332 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...NDD??18:37+44BZAArr +6/Dep +262h 35m+20OGL??01:43+387h 6m40
      S
266 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...RJY??21:00+52BZAArr +6/Dep +151h 9m+9KVZ??03:49+376h 49m-2
S      
355 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...RJY??21:00+57BZAArr +19/Dep +151h 9m-4KVZ??03:49+376h 49m7
    T  
355 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site