Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CU/Chagallu ▼
×
UPD/Ulavapadu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:44:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:44:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CU/Chagallu to UPD/Ulavapadu
45 Trains / 22 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 4 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UPD⇒CU   Filters   Dep: CU   Arr: UPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between CU/Chagallu and UPD/Ulavapadu

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRRJY001:12-KVZ007:08-5h 56m5
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 354 km60 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRRJY001:12+34KVZ007:08+395h 56m4
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 354 km60 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRRJY001:27+49OGL307:18+395h 51m6
S T  F 
CC
 312 km53 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRRJY002:13+53OGL308:28+426h 15m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km50 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRKVR303:39-SKM211:12-7h 33m18
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL336 km44 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRKVR303:39-SKM211:12-7h 33m18
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL336 km44 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRRJY104:22+1:35OGL309:14+1:454h 52m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km59 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRRJY004:22+37OGL309:14+494h 52m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km59 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRRJY105:12+44OGL310:09+504h 57m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRJY105:12-OGL??10:09-4h 57m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERRJY105:12+1:34OGL310:09+1:444h 57m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERRJY005:24+1:57OGL309:42+1:584h 18m1
   W   
3A
 288 km67 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRRJY106:17+3:14OGL311:22+3:305h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km57 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERRJY007:42+1:54OGL312:53+1:405h 11m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:58OGL314:08+1:355h 16m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:28OGL314:08+1:245h 16m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRRJY108:52+1:06OGL314:08+1:055h 16m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRRJY108:52-OGL314:08-5h 16m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERRJY009:32+1:44OGL314:05+2:054h 33m2
S      
SL3A
 288 km63 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRCU009:45+1:38UPD019:52+2:5510h 7m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
 311 km31 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERRJY011:22-OGL317:07-5h 45m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km50 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRJY011:22+37SKM017:24+596h 2m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL316 km52 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57+1:32OGL317:29+1:464h 32m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km64 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERRJY012:57-OGL317:40-4h 43m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km61 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRJY112:57+52OGL317:33+1:124h 36m2
  T    
3A2A
 288 km63 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRKVR313:30-SKM219:59-6h 29m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km48 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERKVR013:30-SKM219:59-6h 29m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km48 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERRJY113:57+54OGL318:56+1:044h 59m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53-OGL320:59-5h 6m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRKVR316:02+25SKM200:56+418h 54m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL359 km40 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRJY016:47-OGL323:10-6h 23m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL312 km49 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRJY016:57+1:51OGL322:10+1:075h 13m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
 288 km55 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRKVR317:33+1:11KVZ200:06+1:186h 33m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 346 km53 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRJY117:50+1:01OGL322:29+1:214h 39m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERNDD017:58+1:03OGL322:45+514h 47m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL266 km56 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55-OGL323:39-4h 44m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km61 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRNDD219:11+38KVZ001:44+566h 33m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 359 km55 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRRJY??20:20+45OGL301:48+435h 28m4
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL288 km53 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRRJY021:50+52OGL302:38+544h 48m1
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 288 km60 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY021:55+35OGL303:58+326h 3m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km52 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRRJY122:13-OGL303:16-5h 3m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km57 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY122:28+47OGL303:51+525h 23m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km54 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+48OGL303:31+495h 3m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km57 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY122:28+24OGL303:30+315h 2m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km57 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY022:28+52OGL303:51+275h 23m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between CU/Chagallu and UPD/Ulavapadu

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...RJY??00:31+44BZAArr +15/Dep +32h 40m-12SKM??08:26+337h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
316 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...RJY??00:31+44BZAArr +15/Dep +3:033h 0m+2:48OGL??08:12+3:287h 41m8
SMTWTFS
288 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...RJY??02:00+33BZAArr +14/Dep +350m-11SKM??08:26+336h 26m-7
      S
317 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...NDD??02:15+42BZAArr /Dep +31h 0m+0SKM??08:26+336h 11m-10
SMTWTFS
294 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...NDD??02:15+42BZAArr /Dep +3:031h 20m+0OGL??08:12+3:285h 57m9
SMTWTFS
266 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...NDD??02:15+42BZAArr /Dep +1:232h 25m+0OGL??09:18+1:407h 3m13
    T  
266 kmBMTIR*^~-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...RJY??02:27+29BZAArr /Dep +222h 25m+0KVZ??11:40+379h 13m32
SMTWTFS
382 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...RJY??02:27+29BZAArr /Dep +1:2350m+0OGL??09:18+1:406h 51m26
    T  
316 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...RJY??02:27+29BZAArr /Dep 55m+0OGL??09:18+1:516h 51m18
S      
316 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...NDD??08:25+1:17BZAArr +1:01/Dep +94h 30m-52KVZ??18:44+2910h 19m-42
SM WTFS
355 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:14BZAArr /Dep +93h 40m+0KVZ??18:44+299h 52m-7
      S
377 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...RJY??08:54+54BZAArr +15/Dep +93h 25m-6KVZ??18:44+299h 50m-8
    T  
377 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...RJY??09:18+37TELArr +41/Dep +154h 0m-26KVZ??18:44+299h 26m-3
SM WTFS
354 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...KVR??10:53+1:09GNTArr +5/Dep +121h 50m+7SKM??20:19+269h 26m0
SMTWTFS
345 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...RJY??11:22+1:05BZAArr +50/Dep +91h 5m-41KVZ??18:44+297h 22m2
 M   F 
378 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...NDD??16:02+1:21BZAArr +19/Dep +323h 5m+13KVZ??00:17+1:238h 15m4
SMTWTFS
332 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...NDD??16:02+1:21BZAArr +19/Dep +1:045h 10m+45OGL??01:43+1:239h 41m39
      S
266 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...NDD??18:37+40BZAArr +3/Dep 2h 15m+0OGL??01:21+3:156h 44m30
SMTWTFS
266 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...NDD??18:37+40BZAArr +3/Dep +3230m+29KVZ??00:17+1:235h 40m5
SMTWTFS
332 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...NDD??18:37+40BZAArr +3/Dep +1:042h 35m+1:01OGL??01:43+1:237h 6m40
      S
266 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...RJY??21:00+46BZAArr +3/Dep +201h 9m+17KVZ??03:49+446h 49m-2
S      
355 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...RJY??21:00+48BZAArr /Dep +201h 9m+0KVZ??03:49+446h 49m7
    T  
355 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site