Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CU/Chagallu ▼
×
UPD/Ulavapadu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:26:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:26:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CU/Chagallu to UPD/Ulavapadu
44 Trains / 22 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UPD⇒CU   Filters   Dep: CU   Arr: UPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between CU/Chagallu and UPD/Ulavapadu

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRRJY001:12+51KVZ007:08+575h 56m4
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 354 km60 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRRJY001:27+35OGL307:18+305h 51m6
S T  F 
CC
 312 km53 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRRJY002:13+50OGL308:28+1:246h 15m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km50 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRKVR303:39+35SKM211:12+1:137h 33m18
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL336 km44 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRKVR303:39+52SKM211:12+1:317h 33m18
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL336 km44 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRRJY104:22+1:32OGL309:14+1:324h 52m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km59 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRRJY004:22+45OGL309:14+564h 52m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km59 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRRJY105:12+45OGL310:09+314h 57m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRJY105:12+1:15OGL??10:09+1:134h 57m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERRJY105:12+1:13OGL310:09+1:074h 57m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERRJY005:24+1:28OGL309:42+1:444h 18m1
   W   
3A
 288 km67 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRRJY106:17+2:50OGL311:22+3:235h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km57 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERRJY007:42+1:53OGL312:53+1:285h 11m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:18OGL314:08+535h 16m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:17OGL314:08+1:055h 16m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRRJY108:52+1:20OGL314:08+1:015h 16m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRRJY108:52+52OGL314:08+435h 16m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRCU009:45+1:36UPD019:52+2:2010h 7m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
 311 km31 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERRJY009:57+19OGL314:34+224h 37m1
S      
Unreserved
 288 km62 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERRJY011:22+1:04OGL317:07+225h 45m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km50 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRJY011:22+39SKM017:24+356h 2m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL316 km52 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57+1:52OGL317:29+2:084h 32m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km64 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERRJY012:57+1:02OGL317:40+1:254h 43m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km61 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRJY112:57+1:08OGL317:33+1:074h 36m2
  T    
3A2A
 288 km63 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRKVR313:30+1:54SKM219:59+1:306h 29m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km48 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERKVR013:30-SKM219:59-6h 29m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km48 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERRJY113:57+1:17OGL318:56+1:184h 59m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+2:58OGL320:59+2:375h 6m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km57 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRKVR316:02+34SKM200:56+368h 54m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL359 km40 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRJY016:47-OGL323:10-6h 23m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL312 km49 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRJY016:57+1:45OGL322:10+1:475h 13m4
S      
SL
3A2A
 288 km55 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRKVR317:33+1:05KVZ200:06+576h 33m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 346 km53 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRJY117:50+39OGL322:29+1:064h 39m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERNDD017:58+1:20OGL322:45+1:044h 47m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL266 km56 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRRJY018:02+3:05OGL323:43+3:005h 41m2
     F 
SL
CC
3A2A
 288 km51 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55+4:08OGL323:39+3:234h 44m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km61 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRNDD219:11+34KVZ001:44+436h 33m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 359 km55 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRRJY??20:20-OGL301:48-5h 28m4
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL288 km53 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY021:55+36OGL303:58+206h 3m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km52 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY122:07+1:19OGL303:51+185h 44m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km50 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRRJY122:07+1:04OGL303:14+415h 7m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY122:07+24OGL303:14+135h 7m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km56 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+39OGL303:31+325h 3m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km57 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY022:28+36OGL303:51+115h 23m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between CU/Chagallu and UPD/Ulavapadu

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...RJY100:31+52BZAArr +27/Dep +12h 50m-26SKM208:26+2331h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
629 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...RJY100:31+52BZAArr +27/Dep +353h 10m+8OGL308:12+5255h 41m7
SMTWTFS
601 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...RJY??02:00+49BZAArr +4/Dep +150m-3SKM??08:26+236h 26m-7
      S
317 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...NDD??02:15+50BZAArr +7/Dep +11h 0m-6SKM??08:26+236h 11m-10
SMTWTFS
294 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...NDD??02:15+50BZAArr +7/Dep +351h 20m+28OGL??08:12+525h 57m8
SMTWTFS
266 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...NDD002:15+50BZAArr +7/Dep +592h 25m+52OGL309:18+1:1679h 3m12
 M     
1402 kmBMTIR*^~-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...RJY??02:27+36BZAArr +8/Dep +82h 25m+0KVZ??11:40+329h 13m32
SMTWTFS
382 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...RJY102:27+36BZAArr +8/Dep +5950m+51OGL309:18+1:1678h 51m25
 M     
1435 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...RJY??02:27+36BZAArr +8/Dep +3555m+27OGL??09:18+456h 51m18
S      
316 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...NDD??08:25+1:06BZAArr +40/Dep 4h 25m+0KVZ??18:44+3210h 19m-42
SM WTFS
355 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:20BZAArr +1:01/Dep 3h 40m+0KVZ??18:44+329h 52m-7
      S
377 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...RJY??08:54+31BZAArr -1/Dep 3h 25m+0KVZ??18:44+329h 50m-8
    T  
377 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...RJY??09:18+36TELArr +29/Dep 4h 0m+0KVZ??18:44+329h 26m-3
SM WTFS
354 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...KVR??10:53+1:07GNTArr +5/Dep +81h 50m+3SKM??20:19+219h 26m0
SMTWTFS
334 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...RJY??11:22+29BZAArr +11/Dep 1h 5m+0KVZ??18:44+327h 22m2
 M   F 
378 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...NDD??16:02+1:25BZAArr +16/Dep 3h 5m+0KVZ??00:17+1:078h 15m4
SMTWTFS
332 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...NDD??16:02+1:25BZAArr +16/Dep +285h 10m+12OGL??01:43+389h 41m39
      S
266 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...NDD??18:37+45BZAArr +7/Dep +472h 15m+40OGL??01:21+1:096h 44m30
SMTWTFS
266 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...NDD??18:37+45BZAArr +7/Dep 30m+0KVZ??00:17+1:075h 40m5
SMTWTFS
332 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...NDD??18:37+45BZAArr +7/Dep +282h 35m+21OGL??01:43+387h 6m40
      S
266 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...RJY??21:00+50BZAArr +5/Dep +171h 9m+12KVZ??03:49+356h 49m-2
S      
355 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...RJY??21:00+55BZAArr +17/Dep +171h 9m+0KVZ??03:49+356h 49m7
    T  
355 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site