Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CKDL/Chakdayala ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:57:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:57:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CKDL/Chakdayala to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
21 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒CKDL   Filters   Dep: CKDL   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between CKDL/Chakdayala and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar City   Ludhiana   Dhuri   Amritsar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12208Jammu Tawi - Kathgod...GRNRKTHU200:22+26UMB106:15+355h 53m3
 M     
3A
GNWL301 km51 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRKTHU210:02+17UMB215:35+325h 33m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL301 km54 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKTHU212:22+13UMB217:50+05h 28m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 301 km55 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRKTHU212:22+21UMB217:50+55h 28m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 301 km55 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKTHU212:22+12UMB217:50-35h 28m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 301 km55 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKTHU212:22+11UMB217:50-25h 28m3
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
 301 km55 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERSMBX114:57-UMB200:30-9h 33m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL423 km44 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERSMBX114:57-UMB300:30-9h 33m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL423 km44 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRKTHU217:07+1:13UMB623:45+246h 38m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km45 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRCKDL217:37-UMB201:40+38h 3m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 326 km40 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRKTHU219:22+26UMB200:55+165h 33m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL301 km54 km/hr
14610Hemkunt ExpressExpNRKTHU219:51+23UMB102:40+186h 49m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km44 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERCKDL219:51-UMB104:20+238h 29m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL326 km38 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRSMBX121:10+41UMB104:50+307h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL344 km45 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRKTHU222:07+18UMB203:35+85h 28m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL301 km55 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRSMBX122:22+24UMB205:40+177h 18m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL344 km47 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERKTHU223:52+3:54UMB105:17+3:085h 25m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL301 km55 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRKTHU223:52+4:32UMB205:17+5:005h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL301 km55 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERKTHU223:52+1:05UMB205:17+585h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL301 km55 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERKTHU223:52+2:22UMB105:17+2:285h 25m4
SM  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL301 km55 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRKTHU223:52+1:04UMB205:17+1:345h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL301 km55 km/hr


26 ΣChains between CKDL/Chakdayala and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar City   Ludhiana   Dhuri   Amritsar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4312
Σ Jammu Tawi-H.S Nan...SMBX??00:17+28LDHArr +21/Dep +1:402h 55m+1:19UMB??09:55+1:369h 38m4
S  W  S
345 kmGopal*^~-
4416
--
Σ jammu tawi-dhuri-p...SMBX??00:17+28DUIArr +59/Dep +181h 42m-41UMB??10:30+1810h 13m10
S  W  S
399 kmGulshan Shridhar-
8780
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...SMBX??00:17+9LDHArr -2/Dep +275h 0m+29UMB??11:55+2211h 38m9
  T    
345 kmRony-
8781
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...SMBX??00:17+7LDHArr -2/Dep +275h 0m+29UMB??11:55+2211h 38m9
     F 
345 kmRony-
8783
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...SMBX??00:17+28LDHArr +21/Dep +275h 0m+6UMB??11:55+2211h 38m9
S  W  S
345 kmRony-
8798
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Luckno...SMBX??00:17+28LDHArr +21/Dep +161h 20m-5UMB??08:05+97h 48m0
S  W  S
345 kmRony-
9057
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SMBX??00:17+28LDHArr +21/Dep +243h 15m+3UMB??10:05+169h 48m0
S      
345 kmRony-
9561
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SMBX??00:17+28LDHArr +21/Dep +135h 35m-8UMB??12:35+812h 18m5
S  W  S
345 kmRony-
9562
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SMBX??00:17+7LDHArr -2/Dep +135h 35m+15UMB??12:35+812h 18m5
     F 
345 kmRony-
9563
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SMBX??00:17+9LDHArr -2/Dep +135h 35m+15UMB??12:35+812h 18m5
  T    
345 kmRony-
8782
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...KTHU??01:00+17LDHArr -3/Dep +275h 0m+30UMB??11:55+2210h 55m9
    T  
301 kmRony-
8900
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...KTHU??01:00+17LDHArr -3/Dep +233h 15m+26UMB??10:05+269h 5m-1
    T  
301 kmRony-
9564
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KTHU??01:00+17LDHArr -3/Dep +135h 35m+16UMB??12:35+811h 35m5
    T  
301 kmRony-
8804
--
Σ Jammu-Bareilly-Gor...CKDL??08:57-JUCArr +27/Dep +331h 3m+6UMB??17:15+378h 18m-2
   W   
334 kmRony-
9949
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...CKDL??08:57-JUCArr +27/Dep +422h 55m+15UMB??19:20+3110h 23m1
SMTWTFS
334 kmRony-
9950
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...CKDL??08:57-JUCArr +27/Dep +54h 37m-22UMB??20:30+411h 33m-1
SMTW FS
334 kmRony-
9951
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...CKDL??08:57-JUCArr +27/Dep +44h 37m-23UMB??20:30+011h 33m-1
    T  
334 kmRony-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...SMBX??22:02+34ASRArr +37/Dep +1:233h 30m+46UMB??09:55+1:3611h 53m5
SMTWTFS
423 kmHussain*^~-
9575
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SMBX??22:02+34JUCArr +25/Dep +223h 10m-3UMB??10:05+1612h 3m1
      S
424 kmRony-
9971
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore...SMBX??22:02+34JUCArr +25/Dep +1:0920h 40m+44UMB??04:00+1:2829h 58m2
  T  F 
424 kmRony-
9972
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SMBX??22:02+34JUCArr +25/Dep +125h 20m-13UMB??12:35+814h 33m6
SMTWTFS
424 kmRony-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...SMBX??22:02+34JUCArr +25/Dep +274h 35m+2UMB??11:55+2213h 53m10
SMTWTFS
424 kmRony-
9974
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...SMBX??22:02+34JUCArr +25/Dep +1:013h 27m+36UMB??10:45+4712h 43m7
SMTWTFS
424 kmRony-
9975
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...SMBX??22:02+34JUCArr +25/Dep +52h 6m-20UMB??08:30+1510h 28m3
SMTWTFS
424 kmRony-
9976
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...SMBX??22:02+34JUCArr +25/Dep +3610m+11UMB??07:35+139h 33m6
SMTWTFS
424 kmRony-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...SMBX??22:02+34JUCArr +25/Dep +121h 25m-13UMB??08:05+910h 3m1
  T  FS
424 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site