Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CKP/Chakradharpur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:09:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:09:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CKP/Chakradharpur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CKP   Filters   Dep: CKP   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CKP/Chakradharpur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERCKP116:35-BZA017:05-24h 30m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1109 km45 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERCKP019:20+23BZA015:30+1:1120h 10m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1110 km55 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERCKP019:32+30BZA115:30+1:5819h 58m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1110 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERCKP019:32+7BZA015:30+1:2019h 58m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1110 km56 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRCBSA023:59+33BZA021:50+2:5721h 51m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1153 km53 km/hr


11 ΣChains between CKP/Chakradharpur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...CKP??00:52+12BSPArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22BZA??02:50+025h 58m8
  T    
1484 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...CKP??00:52+12BSPArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22BZA??02:25+1525h 33m7
 M     
1484 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...CKP??00:52+12NGPArr +26/Dep +1:534h 0m+1:27BZA??06:05+1:0729h 13m19
SMTWTFS
1484 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...CKP??00:52+12NGPArr +26/Dep +1:001h 10m+34BZA??02:50+2725h 58m10
 M     
1484 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...CKP??00:52+12BSPArr +22/Dep +01h 45m-22BZA??01:10+3124h 18m9
S      
1390 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...CKP??01:10+10BSPArr +25/Dep +01h 15m-25BZA??01:10+3124h 0m8
S      
1390 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...CKP??02:32+8NGPArr +31/Dep +1:532h 30m+1:22BZA??06:05+1:0727h 33m19
SMTWTFS
1484 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...CKP??03:30+6NGPArr +21/Dep +1:531h 50m+1:32BZA??06:05+1:0726h 35m19
 MT TF 
1484 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...CKP??08:15+28HWHArr +21/Dep +42h 40m-17BZA??11:40+1:0427h 25m-46
     F 
1544 kmGopal*^~-
17839
--
Σ Tata- Hyderabad (C...RKSN??13:36+16VSKPArr +54/Dep +355m-51BZA??12:00+2722h 24m9
 M     
1173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...CKP??21:13+12NGPArr +20/Dep +1:301h 15m+1:10BZA??00:15+1:3327h 2m-4
SMTWTFS
1478 kmคภנคคภ-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site