Search Trains
CKP/Chakradharpur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:46:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:46:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CKP/Chakradharpur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CKP   Filters   Dep: CKP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1093.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CKP/Chakradharpur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Kharagpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERCKP116:35+25BZA017:05-24h 30m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1109 km45 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERCKP019:20+1:13BZA015:30+1:4920h 10m16
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1110 km55 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERCKP019:32+8BZA115:30+1:1519h 58m13
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1110 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERCKP019:32+8BZA015:30+5819h 58m16
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1110 km56 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRCBSA023:59+2:07BZA021:50+5:3421h 51m19
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 1153 km53 km/hr


13 ΣChains between CKP/Chakradharpur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Kharagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...CKP??00:52+17BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23BZA??02:50+725h 58m8
  T    
1485 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...CKP??00:52+17BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23BZA??02:25+2825h 33m7
 M     
1485 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...CKP??00:52+17NGPArr +27/Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??06:05+1529h 13m22
SMTWTFS
1477 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...CKP??00:52+17NGPArr +27/Dep +511h 10m+24BZA??02:50+3625h 58m12
 M     
1477 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...CKP??00:52+17BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 45m-23BZA??01:10+2224h 18m9
S      
1390 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...CKP??01:10+15BSPArr +6/Dep +01h 15m-6BZA??01:10+2224h 0m8
S      
1390 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...KND??01:24+6KGPArr +16/Dep +44h 55m-12BZA??03:10+5425h 46m9
SMTWTFS
1272 km~-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...KND??01:24+6KGPArr +16/Dep +2412h 20m+8BZA??10:05+1:2732h 41m3
SMTWTFS
1272 kmrajib022-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...CKP??02:32+16NGPArr +35/Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??06:05+1527h 33m22
SMTWTFS
1477 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...CKP??03:30+13NGPArr +27/Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??06:05+1526h 35m22
 MT TF 
1477 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...CKP??08:15+1:22HWHArr +1:32/Dep +02h 40m-1:32BZA??11:40+5027h 25m-46
     F 
1544 kmGopal*^-
17839
--
Σ Tata- Hyderabad (C...RKSN??13:38+52VSKPArr +2:42/Dep +11h 35m-2:41BZA??12:00+2622h 22m9
 M     
1173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...CKP??21:13+27NGPArr +43/Dep +311h 15m-12BZA??00:15+3827h 2m-4
SMTWTFS
1478 kmคภנคคภ~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.