Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CKU/Chakulia ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:56:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:56:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CKU/Chakulia to BBS/Bhubaneswar
3 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒CKU   Filters   Dep: CKU   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CKU/Chakulia and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Jharsuguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRGTS008:19+7:19BBS415:00+7:416h 41m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL422 km63 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRGTS020:52+3:13BBS403:35+2:396h 43m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL422 km63 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRCKU021:34+2:37BBS404:15+2:516h 41m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL385 km58 km/hr


9 ΣChains between CKU/Chakulia and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Jharsuguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...CKU??03:11+14KGPArr +7/Dep +34h 55m-4BBS??13:50+4310h 39m-7
SMTWTFS
391 km-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...CKU??03:11+14KGPArr +7/Dep +512h 20m-2BBS??21:20+4818h 9m-7
SMTWTFS
391 kmrajib022-
1359
--
Σ Tatanagar-Howrah Y...CKU??07:11+12HWHArr /Dep +835m+0BBS??16:45+569h 34m-3
S TW FS
621 kmDB*^~-
5375
Σ TATANAGAR-PURI EXT...CKU??09:32+3JSGArr +15/Dep +55h 40m-10BBS??05:15+4919h 43m17
SMTWTFS
692 kmChak De India-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...CKU??11:07+21KGPArr +14/Dep +12h 0m-13BBS??18:45+377h 38m-5
      S
391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...CKU??11:07+21KGPArr +14/Dep +54h 30m-9BBS??21:20+4810h 13m-5
    TFS
391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...CKU??11:07+21KGPArr +14/Dep +25h 55m-12BBS??22:45+3411h 38m-6
     F 
391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...CKU??11:07+21KGPArr +14/Dep +95h 15m-5BBS??21:55+1:0910h 48m-5
    T  
391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5949
--
Σ Tatanagar Bangalor...CKU??19:31+16KGPArr +4/Dep +31h 25m-1BBS??03:20+347h 49m-2
SMTWTFS
390 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site