Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CPH/Champa Junction ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:39:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:39:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CPH/Champa Junction to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒CPH   Filters   Dep: CPH   Arr: GZB   

Shortest Route: 1195.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Katni => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CPH/Champa Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Bilaspur   Rourkela   Bhopal   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRCPH304:34+20NZM*507:30+3826h 56m31
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1550 km58 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRCPH214:00+56GZB115:48+3025h 48m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1208 km47 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRCPH217:31+1:02NZM314:15+2:1420h 44m17
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1185 km57 km/hr


11 ΣChains between CPH/Champa Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Bilaspur   Rourkela   Bhopal   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...CPH??01:38+2:16BPLArr +1:45/Dep +93h 25m-1:36NZM??08:00+2930h 22m-7
    T  
1557 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...CPH??02:00+56NGPArr +21/Dep +181h 30m-3NZM??06:00+1:0328h 0m34
  T   S
1557 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...CPH??02:03+38ROUArr +24/Dep +85h 1m-16GZB??20:35-42h 32m0
SMTWTFS
1732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...CPH??03:03+53NGPArr +31/Dep +131h 5m-18NZM??06:42+2327h 39m-19
SMTWTFS
1550 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...CPH??06:00+42NGPArr +23/Dep +1310m-10NZM??06:42+2324h 42m-1
SMTWTFS
1556 kmShaKir Ahmed-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...CPH??07:49+41NGPArr +39/Dep +321h 35m-7NZM??09:15+5125h 26m5
SMT T S
1556 kmCheetah*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...CPH??07:49+41NGPArr +39/Dep +2410m-15NZM??08:38+2924h 49m7
SMTWTFS
1556 kmSukhwant Singh-
16042
Σ Korba - Bilaspur -...CPH??12:35+13BSPArr -3/Dep +71h 0m+10NZM??09:05+1920h 30m3
 M  T S
1185 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...CPH??15:47+3:10LTTArr +2:15/Dep +03h 0m-2:15NZM??09:40+441h 53m-3
    T  
2655 kmAnshumanM-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...CPH215:47-BPLArr /Dep 1h 10m+0NZM618:00-74h 13m5
S      
2232 kmAnshumanM-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...CPH??18:30+24PRRArr +49/Dep +306h 22m-19GZB??03:30+2:2033h 0m3
      S
1701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site