Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CPH/Champa Junction ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:25:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:25:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CPH/Champa Junction to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒CPH   Filters   Dep: CPH   Arr: GZB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CPH/Champa Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Bilaspur   Rourkela   Bhopal   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRCPH304:34+2:05NZM*507:30+3:1526h 56m30
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1550 km58 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRCPH214:00+1:17GZB115:48+2:3725h 48m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1208 km47 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRCPH217:31+55NZM314:15+4:0620h 44m17
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1185 km57 km/hr


11 ΣChains between CPH/Champa Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Bilaspur   Rourkela   Bhopal   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...CPH??01:38+1:54BPLArr +1:22/Dep +293h 25m-53NZM??08:00+2:5530h 22m-7
    T  
1555 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...CPH202:00+1:07NGPArr +32/Dep +2:001h 30m+1:28NZM306:00+3:4176h 0m34
  T   S
2446 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...CPH??02:03+35ROUArr +21/Dep +485h 1m+27DLI??21:35-43h 32m-5
SMTWTFS
1753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...CPH??03:03+51NGPArr +39/Dep +1:511h 5m+1:12NZM??06:42+3:1027h 39m-19
SMTWTFS
1550 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...CPH??06:00+47NGPArr +35/Dep +1:5110m+1:16NZM??06:42+3:1024h 42m-1
SMTWTFS
1556 kmShaKir Ahmed-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...CPH307:49+43NGPArr +50/Dep +381h 35m-12NZM709:15+3:2873h 26m0
S T TFS
2446 kmCheetah-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...CPH??07:49+43NGPArr +50/Dep +1:2110m+31NZM??08:38+3:1424h 49m7
SMTWTFS
1556 kmSukhwant Singh-
16042
Σ Korba - Bilaspur -...CPH??12:35+15BSPArr +0/Dep +121h 0m+12NZM??09:05+2:4120h 30m3
 M  T S
1185 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...CPH??15:47+1:45LTTArr +1:54/Dep +03h 0m-1:54NZM??09:40+1:0741h 53m-3
    T  
2657 kmAnshumanM-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...CPH??15:47+57BPLArr +1:20/Dep +1:001h 10m-20NZM??18:00+2:5026h 13m4
S      
1493 kmAnshumanM-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...CPH??18:30+20PRRArr +15/Dep +2:436h 22m+2:28GZB??03:30+4:0133h 0m3
      S
1700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site