Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CPH/Champa Junction ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:20:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:20:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CPH/Champa Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒CPH   Filters   Dep: CPH   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CPH/Champa Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Yesvantpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRCPH220:19+15JTJ003:08+1430h 49m30
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1777 km58 km/hr


11 ΣChains between CPH/Champa Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Yesvantpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...CPH??02:00+53BSPArr +23/Dep +04h 55m-23JTJ??12:53-1034h 53m12
  T    
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...CPH??02:00+53NGPArr +20/Dep +1:585h 55m+1:38JTJ??13:05+1:3435h 5m12
      S
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...CPH??02:03+33HWHArr +21/Dep +32h 40m-18JTJ??21:35+1:0343h 32m-32
     F 
2484 kmGopal*^~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...CPH??06:00+44BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21JTJ??12:53-1030h 53m5
  T    
1717 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...CPH??06:00+44BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21JTJ??12:53-830h 53m4
 M     
1717 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...CPH??06:00+44NGPArr +26/Dep +1:454h 0m+1:19JTJ??17:25+5935h 25m19
SMTWTFS
1776 kmคภנคคภ-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...CPH??07:49+38NGPArr +30/Dep +1:452h 30m+1:15JTJ??17:25+5933h 36m21
SMTWTFS
1776 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16130
Σ korba sbc kochuvel...CPH??08:41+28YPRArr +21/Dep +33h 30m-18TPT??19:53+435h 12m3
S   T  
1740 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16677
Σ Korba Chennai Vell...CPH??08:41+28BPQArr +25/Dep +1:253h 10m+1:00JTJ??17:25+5932h 44m28
S   T  
1688 kmBMTIR*^~-
20216
--
Σ telangana mail&nbs...CPH??08:41+28KCGArr +30/Dep +04h 35m-30JTJ??21:38-136h 57m11
    T  
1800 kmaditya khare-
9273
Σ R-VSKP-YPR &#...CPH??16:40+21VSKPArr +39/Dep +264h 0m-13JTJ??03:35+2334h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1619 kmउज्जवल सिन्हा*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site