Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CPH/Champa Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:33:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:33:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CPH/Champa Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CPH   Filters   Dep: CPH   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1021.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CPH/Champa Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRCPH220:19+15BZA515:50+1919h 31m22
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1131 km58 km/hr


20 ΣChains between CPH/Champa Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...CPH??02:00+53BSPArr +23/Dep +04h 55m-23BZA??02:50+224h 50m8
  T    
1131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...CPH??02:00+53NGPArr +20/Dep +1:501h 35m+1:30BZA??23:15+1:3621h 15m30
  T   S
1131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16604
Σ Ranchi- Warangal (...CPH??02:00+53NGPArr +20/Dep +1:133h 35m+53BZA??00:15+1:1322h 15m7
  T   S
1131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...CPH??02:00+53NGPArr +20/Dep +1:585h 55m+1:38BZA??02:50+1:4024h 50m8
      S
1131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...CPH??02:03+33HWHArr +21/Dep +32h 40m-18BZA??11:40+1:0933h 37m-36
     F 
1898 kmGopal*^~-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...CPH??03:03+48NGPArr +20/Dep +1:131h 15m+53BZA??00:15+1:1321h 12m-18
SMTWTFS
1124 kmคภנคคภ-
17303
Σ cg tamilnadu chain...CPH??04:34+1:37NGPArr +1:30/Dep +1:131h 50m-17BZA??00:15+1:1319h 41m8
 M WTFS
1130 kmVinay Baid-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...CPH??04:34+1:37NGPArr +1:30/Dep +542h 40m-36BZA??02:50+2422h 16m11
 M     
1130 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...CPH??05:33+2:41VSKPArr +3:29/Dep +544h 15m-2:35BZA??10:55+5729h 22m23
 MT  F 
1283 kmvarungole-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...CPH??06:00+44BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21BZA??02:50+220h 50m1
  T    
1130 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...CPH??06:00+44BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21BZA??02:25+1620h 25m0
 M     
1130 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...CPH??06:00+44NGPArr +26/Dep +1:454h 0m+1:19BZA??06:05+1:0424h 5m12
SMTWTFS
1130 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...CPH??06:00+44NGPArr +26/Dep +541h 10m+28BZA??02:50+2420h 50m3
 M     
1130 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...CPH??06:00+44BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21BZA??01:10+3119h 10m2
S      
1036 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...CPH??06:24+51BSPArr +24/Dep +01h 15m-24BZA??01:10+3118h 46m4
S      
1036 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...CPH??07:49+38NGPArr +30/Dep +1:452h 30m+1:15BZA??06:05+1:0422h 16m14
SMTWTFS
1130 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16677
Σ Korba Chennai Vell...CPH??08:41+28BPQArr +25/Dep +1:253h 10m+1:00BZA??06:05+1:0421h 24m21
S   T  
1042 kmBMTIR*^~-
9273
Σ R-VSKP-YPR &#...CPH??16:40+21VSKPArr +39/Dep +264h 0m-13BZA??16:45+5324h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1043 kmउज्जवल सिन्हा*^-
22121
--
Σ Korba - Chennai Sh...CPH??16:40+21VSKPArr +39/Dep +411h 20m+2BZA??14:50+3622h 10m10
  T  F 
1043 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...CPH??21:20+26BBSArr +1:08/Dep +01h 20m-1:08BZA??00:35+2327h 15m20
   W  S
1324 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site