Search Trains
CAF/Chanda Fort ▼
×
DGG/Dongargarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:14:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:14:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAF/Chanda Fort to DGG/Dongargarh
5 Trains / 36 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGG⇒CAF   Filters   Dep: CAF   Arr: DGG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CAF/Chanda Fort and DGG/Dongargarh

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBPQ011:40+7RJN017:00+155h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL354 km66 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBPQ011:40-DGG017:43-6h 3m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL412 km68 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRCD011:59+8RJN018:07+86h 8m2
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL429 km70 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRCD013:35+29DGG2,319:58+586h 23m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL398 km62 km/hr
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRCAF117:42+33DGG222:32+364h 50m5
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL312 km65 km/hr


36 ΣChains between CAF/Chanda Fort and DGG/Dongargarh

Xfer Stations: Nagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4291
Σ Purna-Nanded-Bilas...MJRI??01:50+2NGPArr -1/Dep +232h 15m+24DGG??09:27+307h 37m-1
      S
364 kmCheetah*^~-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...BPQ??04:20+1NGPArr +2/Dep 2h 5m+0DGG??12:23+1:358h 3m16
    T  
411 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...CD??04:39+6NGPArr +13/Dep +172h 45m+4RJN??13:22+398h 43m-10
     F 
429 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...CD??04:39+6NGPArr +13/Dep +222h 25m+9RJN??13:00+318h 21m-10
     F 
430 kmxxx-
13762
Σ Secunderabad - Rai...CD??04:59+5NGPArr -3/Dep 1h 25m+0DGG??12:23+1:357h 24m14
  T T  
398 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13764
Σ Secunderabad - How...CD??04:59+5NGPArr -3/Dep +172h 5m+20RJN??13:22+398h 23m8
  T T S
429 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16227
Σ Secunderabad Bilas...CD??04:59+5NGPArr -3/Dep +01h 25m+3RJN??12:48+77h 49m3
      S
430 kmBMTIR*^~-
16697
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...CD??04:59+5NGPArr -3/Dep +152h 50m+18RJN??13:56+428h 57m1
    T  
430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...CD??05:30+22NGPArr +36/Dep +221h 40m-14RJN??13:00+317h 30m0
 M  TF 
430 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...CD??05:30+22NGPArr +36/Dep 1h 20m+0DGG??12:23+1:356h 53m6
S TWTF 
398 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...CD??05:30+22NGPArr +36/Dep +172h 0m-19RJN??13:22+397h 52m0
SMTWTFS
429 kmคภנคคภ~-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...CD??05:30+22NGPArr +36/Dep +83h 5m-28DGG??14:10+288h 40m10
SMTWTFS
398 kmxxx-
6987
--
Σ Dakshin - Poorab C...CD??05:50+23NGPArr +28/Dep +171h 15m-11RJN??13:22+397h 32m5
SMTWTFS
429 kmanshuliiith-
10719
Σ HYB-NGP-HWH DAILY ...CD??05:50+23NGPArr +28/Dep +82h 20m-20DGG??14:10+288h 20m15
SMTWTFS
398 kmxxx-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...CD??08:20+14NGPArr +28/Dep +52h 25m-23DGG??16:59+538h 39m19
S    F 
398 kmGopal*^-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...CD??09:15+15NGPArr +17/Dep +51h 15m-12DGG??16:59+537h 44m26
SMTWTFS
398 kmVinay Baid-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...BPQ??10:50+20NGPArr +29/Dep +1:134h 15m+44DGG??20:57+1:2710h 7m24
 M     
411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...BPQ110:50-NGPArr +29/Dep 5h 20m+0RJN122:03-35h 13m2
 M     
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BPQ??11:10+11NGPArr +16/Dep +445m-12RJN??18:07+306h 57m18
S      
444 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
708
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanagr...CD212:55-NGPArr +36/Dep 3h 25m+0RJN122:03-57h 8m7
SMTWTFS
1523 kmNitish kumar*^~-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...BPQ012:55-NGPArr +34/Dep 3h 45m+0RJN122:03-33h 8m6
 MT TF 
1529 kmxxx-
9907
Σ Secundrabad to Bil...CD??12:55+19NGPArr +36/Dep +1:132h 20m+37DGG??20:57+1:278h 2m29
SMTWTFS
398 kmคภנคคภ~-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...BPQ??12:55+15NGPArr +34/Dep +1:132h 40m+39DGG??20:57+1:278h 2m28
 MT TF 
411 kmNasir*^-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...MJRI??13:30+24NGPArr +11/Dep +1:131h 45m+1:02DGG??20:57+1:277h 27m6
SMTWTFS
363 kmGanesh-
7908
Σ Marathwada Geetanj...MJRI213:30-NGPArr +11/Dep 2h 50m+0RJN122:03-32h 33m-16
SMTWTFS
395 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...CD??13:35+34NGPArr +46/Dep +1:131h 15m+27DGG??20:57+1:277h 22m1
 M WT  
398 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...CD??13:35+33NGPArr +42/Dep +1:131h 10m+31DGG??20:57+1:277h 22m0
S      
398 kmVinay Kumar~-
10723
--
Σ Secunderabad -Raip...CD??13:55+20NGPArr +25/Dep +1:131h 0m+48DGG??20:57+1:277h 2m30
     F 
398 kmCheetah*^~-
10724
--
Σ Secunderabad-Raipu...CD013:55-NGPArr +25/Dep 2h 5m+0RJN122:03-56h 8m8
     F 
1681 kmCheetah*^~-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...BPQ014:15-NGPArr +31/Dep 2h 0m+0RJN122:03-55h 48m6
SMT T S
1528 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
3542
Σ Keralavilas Super&...CD??17:29+14NGPArr +28/Dep +423h 30m+14DGG??02:48+1:199h 19m-23
SMTWTFS
398 kmVinay Kumar~-
1155
Σ CBE-SBC-NGP-R-BSP ...BPQ??17:35+7NGPArr +18/Dep +422h 35m+24DGG??02:48+1:199h 13m-9
 M     
411 kmShashanka*^~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BPQ??21:25+2NGPArr +2/Dep +221h 45m+20RJN??05:11+237h 46m-10
   W   
444 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6985
Σ SC - Raipur Fast C...BPQ??23:15+15NGPArr +27/Dep +351h 55m+8DGG??07:03+1:017h 48m63
 M W F 
412 kmanshuliiith-
19533
--
Σ Hyderabad/ Secunde...BPQ??23:15+15NGPArr +27/Dep +225m-5RJN??05:11+235h 56m-5
   W   
444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...BPQ??23:15+29NGPArr +40/Dep +351h 55m-5DGG??07:03+1:017h 48m61
    T S
412 kmakku~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.