Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CAF/Chanda Fort ▼
×
DGG/Dongargarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 00:01:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 00:01:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAF/Chanda Fort to DGG/Dongargarh
5 Trains / 37 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGG⇒CAF   Filters   Dep: CAF   Arr: DGG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CAF/Chanda Fort and DGG/Dongargarh

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBPQ011:40+2RJN017:00+175h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL354 km66 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBPQ011:40+36DGG017:43+316h 3m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL412 km68 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRCD011:59+6RJN018:07+156h 8m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL429 km70 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRCD013:35+18DGG019:58+216h 23m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL398 km62 km/hr
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRCAF117:42+43DGG222:32+464h 50m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL312 km65 km/hr


37 ΣChains between CAF/Chanda Fort and DGG/Dongargarh

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4291
Σ Purna-Nanded-Bilas...MJRI??01:50+7NGPArr +15/Dep +162h 15m+1DGG??09:27+307h 37m-1
      S
363 kmCheetah*^~-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...BPQ??04:20+1NGPArr +2/Dep +1:142h 5m+1:12DGG??12:23+1:458h 3m16
    T  
411 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...CD204:39+6NGPArr +13/Dep +182h 45m+5RJN113:22+3656h 43m-10
     F 
1459 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...CD??04:39+6NGPArr +13/Dep +102h 25m-3RJN??13:00+138h 21m-10
     F 
430 kmxxx-
13762
Σ Secunderabad - Rai...CD??04:59+5NGPArr -2/Dep +1:141h 25m+1:16DGG??12:23+1:457h 24m14
  T T  
398 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13764
Σ Secunderabad - How...CD004:59+5NGPArr -2/Dep +182h 5m+20RJN113:22+3632h 23m8
  T T S
429 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16227
Σ Secunderabad Bilas...CD004:59-NGPArr -2/Dep 1h 25m+0RJN112:48-31h 49m3
no arr/dep
430 kmBMTIR*^~-
16697
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...CD004:59+5NGPArr -2/Dep +112h 50m+13RJN113:56+3432h 57m1
    T  
430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6722
Σ Secunderabad howra...BPQ005:15+0GArr -7/Dep +292h 38m+36RJN113:22+3656h 7m12
S  W   
1661 kmIri rules are differ...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...CD??05:30+17NGPArr +28/Dep +101h 40m-18RJN??13:00+137h 30m0
 M  TF 
430 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...CD??05:30+17NGPArr +28/Dep +1:141h 20m+46DGG??12:23+1:456h 53m6
S TWTF 
398 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...CD005:30+17NGPArr +28/Dep +182h 0m-10RJN113:22+3655h 52m0
SMTWTFS
1676 kmคภנคคภ~-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...CD005:30+17NGPArr +28/Dep +63h 5m-22DGG014:10+2656h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1645 kmxxx-
6987
--
Σ Dakshin - Poorab C...CD005:50+17NGPArr +18/Dep +181h 15m+0RJN113:22+3655h 32m5
SMTWTFS
1514 kmanshuliiith-
10719
Σ HYB-NGP-HWH DAILY ...CD005:50+17NGPArr +18/Dep +62h 20m-12DGG014:10+2656h 20m15
SMTWTFS
1483 kmxxx-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...CD??08:20+9NGPArr +21/Dep 2h 25m+0DGG??16:59+528h 39m19
S    F 
398 kmGopal*^~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...CD??09:15+12NGPArr +15/Dep 1h 15m+0DGG??16:59+527h 44m26
SMTWTFS
398 kmVinay Baid-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...BPQ??10:50+24NGPArr +38/Dep +84h 15m-30DGG??20:57+3510h 7m24
 M     
412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...BPQ110:50+24NGPArr +38/Dep +105h 20m-28RJN122:03+2035h 13m4
 M     
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BPQ??11:10+3NGPArr +10/Dep +145m-9RJN??18:07+266h 57m18
S      
444 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
708
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanagr...CD212:55+8NGPArr /Dep +103h 25m+0RJN122:03+2057h 8m9
SMTWTFS
1521 kmNitish kumar*^~-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...BPQ012:55+16NGPArr +36/Dep +103h 45m-26RJN122:03+2033h 8m8
 MT TF 
1528 kmxxx-
9907
Σ Secundrabad to Bil...CD??12:55+8NGPArr /Dep +82h 20m+0DGG??20:57+358h 2m29
SMTWTFS
398 kmคภנคคภ~-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...BPQ??12:55+16NGPArr +36/Dep +82h 40m-28DGG??20:57+358h 2m28
 MT TF 
412 kmNasir*^-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...MJRI??13:30+19NGPArr +6/Dep +81h 45m+2DGG??20:57+357h 27m6
SMTWTFS
364 kmGanesh-
7908
Σ Marathwada Geetanj...MJRI213:30+19NGPArr +6/Dep +102h 50m+4RJN122:03+2032h 33m-14
SMTWTFS
395 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...CD??13:35+23NGPArr +34/Dep +81h 15m-26DGG??20:57+357h 22m1
 M WT  
398 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...CD??13:35+22NGPArr +37/Dep +81h 10m-29DGG??20:57+357h 22m0
S      
398 kmVinay Kumar~-
10723
--
Σ Secunderabad -Raip...CD??13:55+15NGPArr /Dep +81h 0m+0DGG??20:57+357h 2m30
     F 
398 kmCheetah*^~-
10724
--
Σ Secunderabad-Raipu...CD013:55+15NGPArr /Dep +102h 5m+0RJN122:03+2056h 8m10
     F 
1680 kmCheetah*^~-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...BPQ014:15+16NGPArr +31/Dep +102h 0m-21RJN122:03+2055h 48m8
SMT T S
1527 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
3542
Σ Keralavilas Super&...CD??17:29+20NGPArr +34/Dep +353h 30m+1DGG??02:48+1:189h 19m-23
SMTWTFS
398 kmVinay Kumar~-
1155
Σ CBE-SBC-NGP-R-BSP ...BPQ??17:35+32NGPArr +37/Dep +352h 35m-2DGG??02:48+1:189h 13m-9
 M     
411 kmShashanka*^~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BPQ??21:25+4NGPArr +2/Dep +141h 45m+12RJN??05:11+317h 46m-10
   W   
444 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6985
Σ SC - Raipur Fast C...BPQ??23:15+12NGPArr +20/Dep +171h 55m-3DGG??07:03+567h 48m63
 M W F 
412 kmanshuliiith-
19533
--
Σ Hyderabad/ Secunde...BPQ??23:15+12NGPArr +20/Dep +145m-6RJN??05:11+315h 56m-5
   W   
444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...BPQ??23:15+36NGPArr +45/Dep +171h 55m-28DGG??07:03+567h 48m61
    T S
412 kmakku~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site