Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CAF/Chanda Fort ▼
×
DGG/Dongargarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:50:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:50:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAF/Chanda Fort to DGG/Dongargarh
5 Trains / 37 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGG⇒CAF   Filters   Dep: CAF   Arr: DGG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CAF/Chanda Fort and DGG/Dongargarh

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBPQ011:40+17RJN017:00+395h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL354 km66 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBPQ011:40+0DGG017:43+286h 3m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL412 km68 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRCD011:59+19RJN018:07+476h 8m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL429 km70 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRCD013:35+1:21DGG019:58+1:226h 23m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL398 km62 km/hr
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRCAF117:42-DGG222:32-4h 50m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL312 km65 km/hr


37 ΣChains between CAF/Chanda Fort and DGG/Dongargarh

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4291
Σ Purna-Nanded-Bilas...MJRI??01:50+0NGPArr +6/Dep +102h 15m+4DGG??09:27+267h 37m-1
      S
363 km★Prayas★*^~-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...BPQ??04:20+42NGPArr +38/Dep +3:432h 5m+3:05DGG??12:23+3:208h 3m16
    T  
411 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...CD??04:39+9NGPArr +10/Dep +102h 45m+0RJN??13:22+238h 43m-11
     F 
430 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...CD??04:39+9NGPArr +10/Dep +42h 25m-6RJN??13:00+148h 21m-11
     F 
430 kmxxx-
13762
Σ Secunderabad - Rai...CD??04:59+11NGPArr +3/Dep +3:431h 25m+3:40DGG??12:23+3:207h 24m14
  T T  
398 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
13764
Σ Secunderabad - How...CD??04:59+11NGPArr +3/Dep +102h 5m+7RJN??13:22+238h 23m7
  T T S
430 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16227
Σ Secunderabad Bilas...CD??04:59+11NGPArr +3/Dep +01h 25m-3RJN??12:48+67h 49m3
      S
430 kmBMTIR*^~-
16697
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...CD??04:59+11NGPArr +3/Dep +32h 50m+0RJN??13:56+288h 57m0
    T  
430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6722
Σ Secunderabad howra...BPQ??05:15+0GArr -13/Dep +212h 38m+34RJN??13:22+238h 7m11
S  W   
354 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...CD??05:30+35NGPArr +52/Dep +41h 40m-48RJN??13:00+147h 30m-1
 M  TF 
430 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...CD??05:30+35NGPArr +52/Dep +3:431h 20m+2:51DGG??12:23+3:206h 53m6
S TWTF 
398 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...CD??05:30+35NGPArr +52/Dep +102h 0m-42RJN??13:22+237h 52m-1
SMTWTFS
430 kmคภנคคภ-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...CD??05:30+35NGPArr +52/Dep +113h 5m-41DGG??14:10+248h 40m9
SMTWTFS
398 kmxxx-
6987
--
Σ Dakshin - Poorab C...CD??05:50+10NGPArr +14/Dep +101h 15m-4RJN??13:22+237h 32m4
SMTWTFS
430 kmanshuliiith-
10719
Σ HYB-NGP-HWH DAILY ...CD??05:50+10NGPArr +14/Dep +112h 20m-3DGG??14:10+248h 20m14
SMTWTFS
398 kmxxx-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...CD??08:20+10NGPArr +30/Dep +62h 25m-24DGG??16:59+518h 39m19
S    F 
398 kmGopal*^~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...CD??09:15+26NGPArr +45/Dep +61h 15m-39DGG??16:59+517h 44m26
SMTWTFS
398 kmVinay Baid-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...BPQ??10:50+9NGPArr +20/Dep +74h 15m-13DGG??20:57+2710h 7m24
 M     
412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...BPQ??10:50+9NGPArr +20/Dep +225h 20m+2RJN??22:03+3811h 13m3
 M     
444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BPQ311:10+13NGPArr +21/Dep +1245m-9DGG017:45+2754h 35m18
     F 
1504 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
708
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanagr...CD??12:55+9NGPArr +24/Dep +223h 25m-2RJN??22:03+389h 8m8
SMTWTFS
430 kmNitish kumar*^~-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...BPQ??12:55+15NGPArr +35/Dep +223h 45m-13RJN??22:03+389h 8m8
 MT TF 
443 kmxxx-
9907
Σ Secundrabad to Bil...CD??12:55+9NGPArr +24/Dep +72h 20m-17DGG??20:57+278h 2m29
SMTWTFS
398 kmคภנคคภ-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...BPQ??12:55+15NGPArr +35/Dep +72h 40m-28DGG??20:57+278h 2m29
 MT TF 
411 kmNasir*^-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...MJRI??13:30+19NGPArr +8/Dep +71h 45m-1DGG??20:57+277h 27m6
SMTWTFS
363 kmGanesh-
7908
Σ Marathwada Geetanj...MJRI??13:30+19NGPArr +8/Dep +222h 50m+14RJN??22:03+388h 33m-15
SMTWTFS
395 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...CD??13:35+56NGPArr +1:00/Dep +71h 15m-53DGG??20:57+277h 22m1
 M WT  
398 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...CD??13:35+30NGPArr +44/Dep +71h 10m-37DGG??20:57+277h 22m0
S      
398 kmVinay Kumar~-
10723
--
Σ Secunderabad -Raip...CD??13:55+5NGPArr +29/Dep +71h 0m-22DGG??20:57+277h 2m30
     F 
398 km★Prayas★*^~-
10724
--
Σ Secunderabad-Raipu...CD??13:55+5NGPArr +29/Dep +222h 5m-7RJN??22:03+388h 8m9
     F 
430 km★Prayas★*^~-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...BPQ??14:15+20NGPArr +35/Dep +222h 0m-13RJN??22:03+387h 48m7
SMT T S
444 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
3542
Σ Keralavilas Super&...CD??17:29+21NGPArr /Dep +153h 30m+0DGG??02:48+359h 19m-23
SMTWTFS
398 kmVinay Kumar~-
1155
Σ CBE-SBC-NGP-R-BSP ...BPQ??17:35+3NGPArr +14/Dep +152h 35m+1DGG??02:48+359h 13m-9
 M     
411 kmShashanka*^~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BPQ??21:25+15NGPArr +20/Dep +71h 45m-13RJN??05:11+187h 46m-10
   W   
443 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6985
Σ SC - Raipur Fast C...BPQ??23:15+23NGPArr +41/Dep +1:581h 55m+1:17DGG??07:03+2:157h 48m63
 M W F 
412 kmanshuliiith-
19533
--
Σ Hyderabad/ Secunde...BPQ??23:15+23NGPArr +41/Dep +75m-34RJN??05:11+185h 56m-5
   W   
444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...BPQ??23:15+15NGPArr +31/Dep +1:581h 55m+1:27DGG??07:03+2:157h 48m61
    T S
412 kmakku-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site