Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CAF/Chanda Fort ▼
×
DGG/Dongargarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 17:56:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 17:56:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAF/Chanda Fort to DGG/Dongargarh
5 Trains / 37 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGG⇒CAF   Filters   Dep: CAF   Arr: DGG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CAF/Chanda Fort and DGG/Dongargarh

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBPQ011:40+14RJN017:00+215h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL354 km66 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBPQ011:40+3DGG017:43+266h 3m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL412 km68 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRCD011:59+5RJN018:07+386h 8m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL429 km70 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRCD013:35+1:13DGG019:58+1:096h 23m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL398 km62 km/hr
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRCAF117:42+25DGG222:32+324h 50m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL312 km65 km/hr


37 ΣChains between CAF/Chanda Fort and DGG/Dongargarh

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4291
Σ Purna-Nanded-Bilas...MJRI??01:50+3NGPArr +4/Dep +112h 15m+7DGG??09:27+297h 37m-1
      S
363 kmCheetah*^~-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...BPQ??04:20+2:50NGPArr +2:44/Dep +6:192h 5m+3:35DGG??12:23+6:328h 3m16
    T  
411 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...CD204:39-NGPArr /Dep +62h 45m+0RJN113:22-56h 43m-11
     F 
1459 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...CD204:39-NGPArr /Dep +62h 25m+0RJN113:00-56h 21m-11
no arr/dep
1459 kmxxx-
13762
Σ Secunderabad - Rai...CD??04:59+14NGPArr +2/Dep +6:191h 25m+6:17DGG??12:23+6:327h 24m14
  T T  
398 kmSudarshan*^~-
13764
Σ Secunderabad - How...CD??04:59+14NGPArr +2/Dep +62h 5m+4RJN??13:22+288h 23m7
  T T S
430 kmSudarshan*^~-
16227
Σ Secunderabad Bilas...CD??04:59+14NGPArr +2/Dep +01h 25m-2RJN??12:48+77h 49m3
      S
430 kmBMTIR*^~-
16697
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...CD??04:59+14NGPArr +2/Dep +32h 50m+1RJN??13:56+318h 57m-1
    T  
430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6722
Σ Secunderabad howra...BPQ??05:15+1GArr -12/Dep +202h 38m+32RJN??13:22+288h 7m11
S  W   
354 kmDear IR please dont ...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...CD??05:30+1:07NGPArr +1:26/Dep +61h 40m-1:20RJN??13:00+197h 30m-1
 M  TF 
430 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...CD??05:30+1:07NGPArr +1:26/Dep +6:191h 20m+4:53DGG??12:23+6:326h 53m6
S TWTF 
398 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...CD??05:30+1:07NGPArr +1:26/Dep +62h 0m-1:20RJN??13:22+287h 52m-1
SMTWTFS
430 kmคภנคคภ-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...CD005:30-NGPArr +1:26/Dep 3h 5m+0DGG014:10-56h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1651 kmxxx-
6987
--
Σ Dakshin - Poorab C...CD??05:50+24NGPArr +26/Dep +61h 15m-20RJN??13:22+287h 32m4
SMTWTFS
429 kmanshuliiith-
10719
Σ HYB-NGP-HWH DAILY ...CD005:50-NGPArr +26/Dep 2h 20m+0DGG014:10-56h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1482 kmxxx-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...CD??08:20+12NGPArr +29/Dep +32h 25m-26DGG??16:59+538h 39m19
S    F 
398 kmGopal*^~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...CD??09:15+1:25NGPArr /Dep +31h 15m+0DGG??16:59+537h 44m26
SMTWTFS
398 kmVinay Baid-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...BPQ??10:50+12NGPArr +22/Dep +44h 15m-18DGG??20:57+2710h 7m24
 M     
412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...BPQ??10:50+12NGPArr +22/Dep +215h 20m-1RJN??22:03+3711h 13m3
 M     
444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BPQ??11:10+1:25NGPArr +1:28/Dep 45m+0DGG??17:45+246h 35m20
S      
412 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
708
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanagr...CD??12:55+36NGPArr /Dep +213h 25m+0RJN??22:03+379h 8m8
SMTWTFS
429 kmNitish kumar*^~-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...BPQ??12:55+16NGPArr +42/Dep +213h 45m-21RJN??22:03+379h 8m7
 MT TF 
443 kmxxx-
9907
Σ Secundrabad to Bil...CD??12:55+36NGPArr /Dep +42h 20m+0DGG??20:57+278h 2m29
SMTWTFS
397 kmคภנคคภ-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...BPQ??12:55+16NGPArr +42/Dep +42h 40m-38DGG??20:57+278h 2m28
 MT TF 
411 kmNasir*^-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...MJRI213:30-NGPArr /Dep +41h 45m+0DGG120:57-31h 27m6
SMTWTFS
363 kmGanesh-
7908
Σ Marathwada Geetanj...MJRI213:30-NGPArr /Dep +212h 50m+0RJN122:03-32h 33m-15
SMTWTFS
395 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...CD??13:35+1:44NGPArr +1:38/Dep +41h 15m-1:34DGG??20:57+277h 22m1
 M WT  
397 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...CD??13:35+34NGPArr +49/Dep +41h 10m-45DGG??20:57+277h 22m0
S      
397 kmVinay Kumar~-
10723
--
Σ Secunderabad -Raip...CD??13:55+11NGPArr +2:21/Dep +41h 0m-2:17DGG??20:57+277h 2m30
     F 
398 kmCheetah*^~-
10724
--
Σ Secunderabad-Raipu...CD??13:55+11NGPArr +2:21/Dep +212h 5m-2:00RJN??22:03+378h 8m9
     F 
430 kmCheetah*^~-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...BPQ??14:15+21NGPArr /Dep +212h 0m+0RJN??22:03+377h 48m11
SMT T S
444 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
3542
Σ Keralavilas Super&...CD??17:29+28NGPArr +44/Dep +243h 30m-20DGG??02:48+419h 19m-23
SMTWTFS
398 kmVinay Kumar~-
1155
Σ CBE-SBC-NGP-R-BSP ...BPQ??17:35+6NGPArr +10/Dep +242h 35m+14DGG??02:48+419h 13m-9
 M     
411 kmShashanka*^~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BPQ??21:25+34NGPArr +37/Dep +121h 45m-25RJN??05:11+317h 46m-10
   W   
443 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6985
Σ SC - Raipur Fast C...BPQ023:15-NGPArr +42/Dep 1h 55m+0DGG007:03-79h 48m62
 M W F 
1496 kmanshuliiith-
19533
--
Σ Hyderabad/ Secunde...BPQ??23:15+29NGPArr +42/Dep +125m-30RJN??05:11+315h 56m-5
   W   
444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...BPQ523:15-NGPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0DGG007:03-79h 48m60
    T S
1496 kmakku-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site