Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CGR/Chandan Nagar ▼
×
SNS/Sasni ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 18:49:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 18:49:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CGR/Chandan Nagar to SNS/Sasni
5 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SNS⇒CGR   Filters   Dep: CGR   Arr: SNS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CGR/Chandan Nagar and SNS/Sasni

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+7ALJN403:36+4:4019h 31m21
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1400 km72 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+0ALJN403:36+3:2819h 21m19
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1319 km68 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+2ALJN409:36+2:4424h 46m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1455 km59 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERKOAA*012:10+0HTC013:59+4925h 49m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1369 km53 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+21HRS216:52+3:1021h 12m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1289 km61 km/hr


11 ΣChains between CGR/Chandan Nagar and SNS/Sasni

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH2306:55+2TATAArr /Dep +84h 10m+0HRS217:19+5:0958h 24m38
SMTWTFS
1961 kmPŕāķāşh-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+26NFKArr +1:57/Dep +563h 38m-1:01HRS??01:27+3:4738h 12m37
 M     
1527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:10+2MGSArr +37/Dep +4:231h 48m+3:46ALJN??06:06+4:3917h 56m18
  T   S
1324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +32/Dep +341h 13m+2HRS??01:27+5:1236h 32m57
S TW F 
1572 km~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+43NFKArr +1:32/Dep +561h 25m-36HRS??01:27+3:4735h 12m55
 M  T S
1527 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+43NFKArr +1:32/Dep +341h 25m-58HRS??01:27+5:1235h 12m57
  TW F 
1568 km~-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...CGR??14:41+24LKOArr +1:50/Dep +1:152h 15m-35HRS??23:50+2:2433h 9m27
SMTWTFS
1375 kmMohd Arif*^~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10+53MGSArr +2:01/Dep +1:071h 30m-54ALJN??18:06+6:3922h 56m16
SMTWTFS
1400 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...BDC??20:38+8GAYAArr +34/Dep +33h 35m-31ALJN??01:32+3:1228h 54m11
SMTWTFS
1476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...BDC??22:41+14LJNArr +1:30/Dep +435h 58m-47HRS??11:55+2:2037h 14m8
SMTWTFS
1444 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...BDC??22:41+14BJUArr +40/Dep 2h 15m+0ALJN??04:11+3:2029h 30m15
SMTWTFS
1467 kmsinghsatya20-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site