Search Trains
CH/Chandausi Junctio ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:49:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:49:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CH/Chandausi Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
33 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒CH   Filters   Dep: CH   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between CH/Chandausi Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRMB200:50+1:09LDH206:48+2:305h 58m3
    T S
IISL
RLWL388 km65 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRMB200:50+3:58LDH306:41+4:295h 51m3
 M     
IISL
RLWL388 km66 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRMB200:50+3:00LDH306:48+4:345h 58m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km65 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERMB201:08+1:36LDH407:32+2:516h 24m5
  T    
II3A2A
PQWL388 km61 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRMB201:08+7:16LDH307:32+7:296h 24m5
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMB301:08+2:16LDH307:32+3:116h 24m3
SM  T  
IISL2A1A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERMB201:08+1:36LDH307:32+3:046h 24m5
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRMB301:08+2:00LDH407:32+3:166h 24m5
   W   
II
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRMB001:30+2:36LDH008:40+3:527h 10m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km54 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRMB201:30+1:47LDH511:40+1:2310h 10m4
 M     
Unreserved
 431 km42 km/hr
14615Lalkuan - Amritsar E...ExpNRMB002:50+17LDH311:50+369h 0m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL431 km48 km/hr
04973Darbhanga - Firozpur...ExpNRMB006:00+5:26LDH013:55+6:237h 55m5
     F 
IISL
 388 km49 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRMB307:30+2:07LDH314:10+3:376h 40m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 388 km58 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMB508:15+1:05LDH214:43+1:546h 28m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A
RLWL388 km60 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERMB108:15+2:26LDH214:42+2:576h 27m2
S  W   
II
RLWL388 km60 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMB308:15+25SIR313:41+335h 26m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL328 km60 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRMB508:30+2:01LDH220:40+1:5412h 10m16
 M W  S
II
RLWL473 km39 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRMB508:30+1:52LDH220:40+1:5312h 10m16
S T TF 
II3A2A
RLWL473 km39 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRMB309:00+2:15LDH215:10+3:266h 10m2
    T  
Unreserved
 388 km63 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRMB009:40+4:20LDH317:20+5:087h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km51 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRMB411:07+2:15LDH218:24+4:027h 17m2
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL479 km66 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRMB011:10+1:50LDH218:05+2:246h 55m2
    T  
II
RLWL388 km56 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRMB215:30+3:43LDH422:58+4:257h 28m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 388 km52 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRMB016:40+1:18LDH300:15+1:277h 35m4
      S
Unreserved
 388 km51 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERMB417:20+1:07LDH501:45+1:438h 25m18
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL388 km46 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRMB220:45+59LDH506:15+299h 30m17
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL388 km41 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMB021:05+1:19LDH203:55+1:406h 50m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km57 km/hr
22423Gorakhpur - Amritsar...SFNRMB021:05+7:37LDH203:55+8:106h 50m2
 M     
Unreserved
 388 km57 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMB221:25+3:16LDH305:44+3:148h 19m9
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL388 km47 km/hr
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNRMB021:42+6LDH204:25+366h 43m4
  T    
3A
GNWL388 km58 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERCH121:45+1:57LDH307:13+2:149h 28m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL432 km46 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMB322:35+3:54LDH405:33+4:096h 58m2
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL388 km56 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRMB2,323:15+1:07LDH206:30+1:227h 15m2
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
RLWL388 km54 km/hr


19 ΣChains between CH/Chandausi Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...MB000:35-BGKTArr +47/Dep +412h 46m-6JUC412:35-84h 0m29
SMTWTFS
1946 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MB??02:05+2:43NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +02h 10m-3:14LDH??11:30+139h 25m-28
SMTW FS
478 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MB??02:05+2:43NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +02h 10m-3:14LDH??11:30+189h 25m-28
    T  
478 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...MB??02:28+1:19NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +01h 5m-1:37LDH??11:30+139h 2m-22
SMTW FS
478 kmxxx-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...MB??02:50+2:49UMBArr +2:51/Dep +1:381h 10m-1:13LDH??10:55+1:548h 5m23
  T  F 
389 kmGopal*^-
841
Σ lucknow to gurdasp...MB??04:00+30UMBArr +33/Dep +212h 13m-12LDH??13:05+349h 5m1
SMTW FS
388 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
6912
Σ Jagadhri-Ludhiana ...MB??04:00+30UMBArr +33/Dep +111h 8m-22LDH??12:04+268h 4m4
SMTWTFS
388 kmManu-
7350
Σ NavDurga SF chain&...MB??04:42+2:29ANVTArr +2:41/Dep +1:2821h 30m-1:13LDH??10:55+1:5430h 13m22
SMTWTFS
466 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...MB??09:05+3:26GZBArr +3:57/Dep +115h 6m-3:46LDH??00:02+4114h 57m-1
 M   F 
496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...MB??11:07+28NDLSArr +24/Dep +42h 35m-20LDH??20:17+289h 10m-21
S  W   
479 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...MB??11:07+28NDLSArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22LDH??00:02+4112h 55m-5
S  W   
542 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...MB??11:07+28NDLSArr +24/Dep +13h 35m-23LDH??22:05+2310h 58m-22
S  W   
479 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...MB??11:07+28NDLSArr +24/Dep +06h 45m-24LDH??00:57+713h 50m-23
S  W   
479 km~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...MB??11:40+37NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +12h 50m-1:06LDH??22:05+2310h 25m-18
S  W   
479 km~-
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...MB??11:40+2:14UMBArr +2:39/Dep +114h 5m-2:28LDH??22:05+2310h 25m-10
 M  T  
389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MB??11:40+37GZBArr +57/Dep +112h 38m-46LDH??00:02+4112h 22m-1
S  W   
497 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MB??11:40+1:31GZBArr +1:44/Dep +112h 38m-1:33LDH??00:02+4112h 22m-2
      S
497 kmSBG Loop~-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...MB??11:40+2:14UMBArr +2:39/Dep +214h 55m-2:18LDH??23:07+3611h 27m-3
 M  T  
389 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8433
Σ Bareilly - Old Del...CH??16:10+12DLIArr +7/Dep +81h 10m+1SIR??04:05+1911h 55m5
SMTWTFS
455 kmRanjeet*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.