Search Trains
CNJ/Chander Nagar ▼
×
KIP/Khalilpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:43:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:43:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNJ/Chander Nagar to KIP/Khalilpur
13 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KIP⇒CNJ   Filters   Dep: CNJ   Arr: KIP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between CNJ/Chander Nagar and KIP/Khalilpur

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19610Haridwar - Ajmer Exp...ExpNWRDSA200:56+18RE103:17+1:002h 21m1
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL89 km38 km/hr
04736Haridwar - Bikaner S...ExpNWRDSA400:58+32RE003:17+1:232h 19m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL89 km38 km/hr
25014Corbett Park Link Ex...ExpNERSBB103:18-RE106:40-3h 22m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL96 km28 km/hr
15014Ranikhet Express (PT...ExpNERSBB103:18+22RE106:40+243h 22m5
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
PQWL96 km28 km/hr
54412Meerut Cantt. - Rewa...PassNRCNJ108:34-KIP111:48+413h 14m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 87 km27 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERGZB409:45+1:32RE6,712:35+1:572h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL103 km36 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRGZB009:45+2:37RE012:35+3:452h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL103 km36 km/hr
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRGZB310:50+36RE113:50+1:023h 0m7
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL103 km34 km/hr
14321Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRGZB310:50+29RE113:50+503h 0m7
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL103 km34 km/hr
19566Uttranchal ExpressExpWRGZB312:32+18RE115:20+1:092h 48m4
S      
IISL
2A
GNWL109 km39 km/hr
12066Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...JShtbNWRNZM*115:30+2RE717:48+172h 18m3
S    F 
2SCC
GNWL94 km41 km/hr
54011Tilak Bridge (Delhi)...PassNRTKJ*117:45+2KIP220:15+272h 30m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 76 km30 km/hr
19032Yoga ExpressExpWRDSA221:26+27RE100:25+232h 59m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL89 km30 km/hr


18 ΣChains between CNJ/Chander Nagar and KIP/Khalilpur

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...DSA??02:26+2:39DLIArr +2:36/Dep +111h 35m-2:25RE??06:13+273h 47m-25
SMTWTFS
88 kmVinay Kumar~-
10797
Σ Puri New Delhi Ajm...GZB??03:32+2:26NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +01h 35m-2:20RE??07:45+104h 13m-28
SMTWTFS
109 kmxxx-
2192
Σ DDN-HW-NDLS-JP-AII...GZB??04:35+7NDLSArr +5/Dep +045m-5RE??07:45+103h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
109 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5426
Σ Dehradun-Bikaner L...GZB??04:35+7NDLSArr +5/Dep +03h 20m-5RE??10:20+65h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
103 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...GZB??05:12+3:11DLIArr +3:03/Dep +09h 15m-3:03RE??17:05+1511h 53m-57
SMTWTFS
103 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...GZB??05:12+3:11DLIArr +3:03/Dep +1:466h 50m-1:17RE??14:56+2:089h 44m-43
 MT    
103 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...GZB??06:02+46DLIArr /Dep +12h 35m+0RE??10:50+174h 48m-12
 MT T S
98 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...GZB??06:23+22NDLSArr +24/Dep +12h 10m-23RE??10:50+174h 27m-5
 MT T S
103 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
9498
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...GZB??10:05+43DLIArr +44/Dep +15h 25m-43RE??17:48+277h 43m-24
    T  
98 kmRony-
9512
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...GZB??10:05+43DLIArr +44/Dep +1:462h 0m+1:02RE??14:56+2:084h 51m-9
 MT    
102 kmRony-
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...GZB??11:28+3:25NDLSArr +3:24/Dep +03h 10m-3:24RE??17:05+155h 37m-13
S  W   
107 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
889
Σ Swatantrata Senani...GZB??11:47+6:13NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +47h 10m-5:38RE??21:05+389h 18m-18
SMTWTFS
103 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...GZB??11:47+6:13NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +02h 50m-5:42RE??17:05+155h 18m-17
SMTWTFS
107 kmkushanmaths-
21342
Σ Lucknow - Ahemdab...GZB??12:30+34ANVTArr +35/Dep +02h 20m-35RE??17:05+154h 35m0
S    F 
95 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...NZM??13:23+33NDLSArr +35/Dep +63h 50m-29KIP??19:12+245h 49m-35
SMTWTFS
79 kmDB*^~-
1118
Σ KATHGODAM TO JAISA...GZB??14:43+27DLIArr +31/Dep +62h 10m-25KIP??19:12+244h 29m-2
SMTWTFS
92 kmSKGrover-
16488
Σ East-West Weekly&n...GZB??17:02+1:57ANVTArr +1:51/Dep +42h 0m-1:47RE??21:05+384h 3m-22
     F 
90 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
6134
Σ Howrah-Bikaner 3 D...GZB??20:02+2:10DLIArr +2:22/Dep +42h 50m-2:18RE??01:05+45h 3m-25
SMTWTFS
99 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.