Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CDG/Chandigarh Junct ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:14:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:14:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CDG/Chandigarh Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CDG   Filters   Dep: CDG   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1995.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CDG/Chandigarh Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Asansol   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRCDG*307:50+0BZA6,719:05-35h 15m17
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2054 km58 km/hr


18 ΣChains between CDG/Chandigarh Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Asansol   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...CDG??01:10+9DLIArr +1/Dep +14h 55m+0BZA??14:45+5137h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1994 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CDG??01:10+9ASNArr +3:24/Dep +164h 34m-3:08BZA??07:15+5954h 5m34
S      
2819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CDG??01:10+9ASNArr +3:24/Dep +174h 34m-3:07BZA??04:30+2:2651h 20m20
   W   
2801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16476
--
Σ Him Thiru Super&nb...CDG??02:05+1NZMArr +20/Dep +238m-18BZA??10:35+1:1632h 30m9
 M    S
1995 kmVinay Kumar~-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...CDG??03:25+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +13h 35m-13BZA??14:45+5135h 20m13
  T   S
1996 kmBMTIR*^~-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...CDG??06:53+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +11h 5m-1BZA??14:45+5131h 52m12
SMTWTFS
1996 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...CDG??06:53+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +23h 55m+0BZA??19:05+1:2736h 12m44
  T    
1996 kmKSG*^~-
12620
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...CDG??06:53+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +73h 55m+5BZA??00:40+1841h 47m65
S  W  S
1996 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...CDG??07:38+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +22h 15m-8BZA??19:05+1:2735h 27m39
  T    
1996 kmHussain*^~-
6318
Σ una-chandigarh-new...CDG??07:38+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +153h 45m+5BZA??14:20+4530h 42m-1
  T   S
1988 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
12518
Σ Chandigarh-Chennai...CDG??09:30+0NZMArr +20/Dep +12h 2m-19BZA??14:20+2628h 50m7
   W F 
1995 kmKSG*^~-
4588
Σ Kalka-Chennai ...CDG??11:20+1NDLSArr /Dep +22h 15m+0BZA??23:15+4835h 55m32
SMTWTFS
1996 kmHussain*^~-
12538
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...CDG??12:00+0NDLSArr +6/Dep +130m-5BZA??14:20+2626h 20m7
   W F 
1988 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12540
--
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...CDG??12:00+0NDLSArr +6/Dep +23h 15m-4BZA??23:15+4835h 15m33
 MTWTFS
1996 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5694
Σ Kalka - Madurai&nb...CDG??17:35+2DEEArr +0/Dep +18h 30m+1BZA??10:35+1:1941h 0m2
 M W   
1986 kmvarungole-
7055
Σ Chandigarh chennai...CDG??18:23+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +035m-8BZA??00:15+3029h 52m9
SMTWTFS
1996 kmDrPraveen-
10648
Σ Chandigarh-Pondich...CDG??18:23+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +2:381h 50m+2:30BZA??07:10+5936h 47m8
S      
1996 kmKSG*^~-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...CDG??19:40+9BSLArr +32/Dep +81h 0m-24BZA??08:45+537h 5m28
S   T  
2242 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site