Search Trains
CD/Chandrapur ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:33:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:33:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CD/Chandrapur to RJY/Rajahmundry
5 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒CD   Filters   Dep: CD   Arr: RJY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CD/Chandrapur and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRBPQ203:05+16RJY313:36+1:0410h 31m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL601 km57 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRCD003:24+40RJY314:40+3611h 16m9
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL614 km55 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRCD011:20+11RJY321:36+1:1610h 16m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL614 km60 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRCD120:48-RJY309:32-12h 44m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL616 km48 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBPQ023:15+38RJY310:23+4111h 8m6
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL601 km54 km/hr


17 ΣChains between CD/Chandrapur and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...CD??00:10+45BZAArr +28/Dep +1655m-12RJY??12:00+4911h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
614 kmVinay Kumar~-
9749
Σ NDLS-BPL-WL-BZA-CC...CD??06:55+45BZAArr +27/Dep +5940m+32RJY??17:45+2:0310h 50m24
 M W F 
615 kmSRG*^~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...CD??06:55+45BZAArr +27/Dep +72h 5m-20RJY??19:22+3712h 27m2
SMTWTFS
615 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...BPQ??08:20+24BZAArr +27/Dep +171h 5m-10RJY??17:32+559h 12m-3
    T S
601 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...BPQ??08:20+26BZAArr +33/Dep +171h 5m-16RJY??17:32+559h 12m-2
  T    
601 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...CD??12:26+52KZJArr +1:07/Dep +182h 47m-49RJY??01:39+4913h 13m2
SMTWTFS
617 kmCheetah*^~-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...BPQ??13:10+24KZJArr +44/Dep +183h 27m-26RJY??01:39+4912h 29m4
S TW  S
602 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...BPQ??13:10+9KZJArr +26/Dep +183h 27m-8RJY??01:39+4912h 29m2
 M  TF 
602 kmkonki-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...CD??13:38+44BZAArr +16/Dep +15h 25m-15RJY??08:21+3518h 43m-51
SM  T  
615 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...CD??14:31+1:02KZJArr +1:32/Dep +433h 22m-49RJY??04:06+3413h 35m-16
SMTWTFS
606 kmAP EXP~-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...CD??15:11+46BZAArr +41/Dep +5330m+12RJY??02:01+1:0610h 50m-17
  TW   
615 kmxxx-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...CD??15:11+46WLArr +1:10/Dep +432h 40m-27RJY??04:06+3412h 55m-21
SMTWTFS
614 kmNasir*^-
21845
--
Σ NDLS-CCT daily cha...CD??15:11+46BZAArr +41/Dep +482h 0m+7RJY??05:18+1:0314h 7m5
SMTWTFS
642 kmTabbys star and the ...-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...CD??16:50+38KZJArr +1:08/Dep +152h 22m-53RJY??05:37+1:1012h 47m-9
  T T  
615 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...CD??16:50+38KZJArr +1:08/Dep +412h 57m-27RJY??06:15+5113h 25m-15
    T  
616 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
12811
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-WL-BZ...BPQ??17:40+24WLArr +59/Dep +291h 57m-30RJY??05:50+1:0812h 10m-1
 M W F 
628 kmSRG*^~-
18800
Σ Bikaner to VSKP ex...CD??19:03+25BZAArr +34/Dep +181h 35m-16RJY??06:15+4511h 12m-14
 M     
615 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.