Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CD/Chandrapur ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:10:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:10:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CD/Chandrapur to RJY/Rajahmundry
5 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒CD   Filters   Dep: CD   Arr: RJY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CD/Chandrapur and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRBPQ203:05+1:12RJY313:36+1:3010h 31m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km57 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRCD003:24+53RJY314:40+3011h 16m9
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL614 km55 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRCD011:20+7RJY321:36+2710h 16m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL614 km60 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRCD120:48-RJY309:32-12h 44m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km48 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBPQ023:15+5RJY310:23+311h 8m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km54 km/hr


17 ΣChains between CD/Chandrapur and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...CD??00:10+24BZAArr +5/Dep +1455m+9RJY??12:00+3411h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
615 kmVinay Kumar~-
9749
Σ NDLS-BPL-WL-BZA-CC...CD??06:55+1:09BZAArr +51/Dep +5240m+1RJY??17:45+1:2010h 50m24
 M W F 
615 kmSRG*^~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...CD??06:55+1:09BZAArr +51/Dep +102h 5m-41RJY??19:22+2712h 27m2
SMTWTFS
615 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...BPQ??08:20+27BZAArr +26/Dep +241h 5m-2RJY??17:32+529h 12m-2
    T S
601 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...BPQ??08:20+37BZAArr +41/Dep +241h 5m-17RJY??17:32+529h 12m-2
  T    
601 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...CD??12:26+52KZJArr +59/Dep +172h 47m-42RJY??01:39+3813h 13m2
SMTWTFS
617 kmCheetah*^~-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...BPQ??13:10+16KZJArr +32/Dep +173h 27m-15RJY??01:39+3812h 29m4
S TW  S
603 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...BPQ??13:10+16KZJArr +29/Dep +173h 27m-12RJY??01:39+3812h 29m2
 M  TF 
603 kmkonki-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...CD??13:38+54BZAArr +18/Dep +25h 25m-16RJY??08:21+2818h 43m-49
SM  T  
615 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...CD214:31+1:09KZJArr +1:30/Dep +383h 22m-52RJY304:06+2737h 35m-16
SMTWTFS
737 kmAP EXP~-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...CD??15:11+53BZAArr +48/Dep +3430m-14RJY??02:01+3710h 50m-17
  TW   
615 kmxxx-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...CD??15:11+53WLArr +1:14/Dep +382h 40m-36RJY??04:06+2712h 55m-21
SMTWTFS
614 kmNasir*^-
21845
--
Σ NDLS-CCT daily cha...CD??15:11+53BZAArr +48/Dep +502h 0m+2RJY??05:18+5614h 7m4
SMTWTFS
642 km108 years of Electri...-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...CD??16:50+46KZJArr +49/Dep +102h 22m-39RJY??05:37+5812h 47m-9
  T T  
615 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...CD??16:50+46KZJArr +49/Dep +192h 49m-30RJY??06:15+2613h 25m-15
    T  
616 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
12811
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-WL-BZ...BPQ??17:40+20WLArr +50/Dep +241h 57m-26RJY??05:50+5412h 10m-1
 M W F 
628 kmSRG*^~-
18800
Σ Bikaner to VSKP ex...CD019:03+37BZAArr +44/Dep +221h 20m-22RJY306:15+3035h 12m-14
 M     
1046 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site