Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CD/Chandrapur ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:59:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:59:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CD/Chandrapur to RJY/Rajahmundry
5 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒CD   Filters   Dep: CD   Arr: RJY   

Shortest Route: 611.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CD/Chandrapur and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRBPQ203:05-RJY313:36-10h 31m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km57 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRCD003:24-RJY314:40-11h 16m9
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL614 km55 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRCD011:20-RJY321:36-10h 16m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL614 km60 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRCD120:48-RJY309:32-12h 44m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km48 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBPQ023:15-RJY310:23-11h 8m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km54 km/hr


17 ΣChains between CD/Chandrapur and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...CD??00:10+48BZAArr /Dep 55m+0RJY??12:00+3311h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
615 kmVinay Kumar~-
9749
Σ NDLS-BPL-WL-BZA-CC...CD??06:55+3:34BZAArr /Dep 40m+0RJY??17:45+1:0910h 50m24
 M W F 
615 kmSRG*^~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...CD??06:55+3:34BZAArr /Dep 2h 5m+0RJY??19:22+2312h 27m2
SMTWTFS
615 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...BPQ??08:20+1:29BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0RJY??17:32+459h 12m-2
    T S
601 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...BPQ??08:20+1:43BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0RJY??17:32+459h 12m-2
  T    
601 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...CD??12:26+2:09KZJArr /Dep 2h 47m+0RJY??01:39+4013h 13m2
SMTWTFS
617 kmCheetah*^~-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...BPQ??13:10+1:38KZJArr /Dep 3h 27m+0RJY??01:39+4012h 29m3
S TW  S
603 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...BPQ??13:10+1:23KZJArr /Dep 3h 27m+0RJY??01:39+4012h 29m2
 M  TF 
603 kmkonki-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...CD??13:38+2:41BZAArr /Dep 5h 25m+0RJY??08:21+3818h 43m-51
SM  T  
615 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...CD??14:31+1:24KZJArr /Dep 3h 22m+0RJY??04:06+3113h 35m-16
SMTWTFS
606 kmAP EXP~-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...CD??15:11+3:16BZAArr /Dep 30m+0RJY??02:01+4510h 50m-17
  TW   
615 kmxxx-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...CD??15:11+3:16WLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0RJY??04:06+3112h 55m-21
SMTWTFS
614 kmNasir*^-
21845
--
Σ NDLS-CCT daily cha...CD??15:11+3:16BZAArr /Dep 2h 0m+0RJY??05:18+1:0914h 7m4
SMTWTFS
642 kmA good day ahead~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...CD??16:50+46KZJArr /Dep 2h 22m+0RJY??05:37+5612h 47m-9
  T T  
616 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...CD??16:50+46KZJArr /Dep 2h 49m+0RJY??06:15+3413h 25m-15
    T  
617 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
12811
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-WL-BZ...BPQ??17:40+3:05WLArr /Dep 1h 57m+0RJY??05:50+4512h 10m-1
 M W F 
628 kmSRG*^~-
18800
Σ Bikaner to VSKP ex...CD??19:03+52BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0RJY??06:15+3411h 12m-12
 M     
615 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site