Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CD/Chandrapur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:49:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:49:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CD/Chandrapur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
48 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 28 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CD   Filters   Dep: CD   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 464.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

48 Long-Distance Trains between CD/Chandrapur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Adilabad   Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRCD000:10+29BZA108:45+108h 35m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km54 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBPQ002:20+4BZA009:20+307h 0m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km64 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBPQ203:05+2:12BZA410:25+2:047h 20m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km62 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRBPQ203:05+2:21BZA011:05+1:378h 0m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km56 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBPQ203:05+1:42BZA310:25+1:317h 20m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km62 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBPQ??03:05+3:31BZA110:25+3:527h 20m3
S      
3A
2A1A
 451 km62 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRCD003:24+1:23BZA611:55+368h 31m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km55 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBPQ??03:40+1:35BZA510:35+1:466h 55m0
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBPQ203:40+1:47BZA710:35+2:026h 55m0
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRBPQ005:15+1:37BZA512:40+1:277h 25m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km61 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCD006:55+1:55BZA714:45+1:397h 50m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 465 km59 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRCD006:58+27BZA015:50+78h 52m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCD006:58+4:14BZA715:50+3:038h 52m7
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCD006:58+5:15BZA715:50+5:048h 52m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRCD007:22+45BZA515:50+198h 28m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km55 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRBPQ008:15+2:04BZA714:20+1:556h 5m1
S  W   
SL3A
2A1A
 451 km74 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRBPQ208:20+51BZA514:20+506h 0m0
  T    
3A
RLWL451 km75 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBPQ008:20+50BZA414:20+456h 0m1
    T S
3A
2A1A
 451 km75 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRCD011:20+1:51BZA719:05+1:437h 45m4
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL465 km60 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRCD011:20+10BZA019:05+187h 45m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRCD011:20-BZA019:05-7h 45m4
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL465 km60 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPQ012:00+1:39BZA019:05+1:367h 5m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km64 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPQ012:00-BZA6,719:05-7h 5m2
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL451 km64 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRCD013:38+1:06BZA500:40+2111h 2m13
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL465 km42 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCD013:38+1:22BZA500:40+2311h 2m12
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL465 km42 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRCD113:38+44BZA723:35+149h 57m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km47 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRCD113:38-BZA723:35-9h 57m4
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL465 km47 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRCD015:11+1:48BZA523:15+1:368h 4m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km58 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRCD016:50+38BZA702:10+99h 20m4
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km50 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRCD016:50+1:09BZA002:10+189h 20m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km50 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBPQ117:40+1:07BZA100:15+1:136h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km69 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRCD117:49+18BZA002:25+168h 36m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km54 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRBPQ017:50+11BZA001:10+317h 20m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL451 km62 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRCD018:00+5:17BZA002:50+4:298h 50m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km53 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERCD118:00+53BZA002:50+248h 50m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km53 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBPQ119:00+7BZA002:50+27h 50m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km58 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRCD019:03+52BZA002:35+517h 32m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km62 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRBPQ320:00+1:38BZA002:50+1:406h 50m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km66 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBPQ020:00+27BZA002:35+1:086h 35m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km69 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRCD120:48-BZA006:45-9h 57m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL467 km47 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRCD121:10+1:36BZA806:05+1:048h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRCD021:50+1:53BZA507:10+1:019h 20m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km50 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRCD021:50+2:16BZA007:10+599h 20m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km50 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRCD022:40-BZA707:10-8h 30m4
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km55 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRBPQ022:40+3:55BZA107:10+2:518h 30m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km53 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBPQ023:15+6BZA007:20+38h 5m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km56 km/hr
07228Ajmer - Nellore Spec...ExpSCRBPQ023:40-BZA007:20-7h 40m8
    T  
SL3A
 451 km59 km/hr
07228-SlipAjmer - Machilipatna...ExpSCRBPQ023:40-BZA007:20-7h 40m8
    T  
SL3A
 451 km59 km/hr


12 ΣChains between CD/Chandrapur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Adilabad   Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...BPQ??03:40+1:31KZJArr +2:07/Dep +172h 57m-1:50BZA??13:30+29h 50m6
 M  T S
453 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
8570
Σ Palnadu Deluxe&nbs...BPQ??08:15+2:24SCArr +1:42/Dep +81h 15m-1:34GNT??20:00+1111h 45m9
  T   S
648 kmVinay Kumar~-
8571
Σ Palnadu Raj &...BPQ??08:20+16SCArr -10/Dep +81h 15m+18GNT??20:00+1111h 40m9
 M     
648 kmVinay Kumar~-
13418
Σ nagpur-secunderaba...MJRI??08:40+26ADBArr +13/Dep +17h 55m-12BZA??12:55+2728h 15m33
SMTWTFS
861 kmandysai-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...CD??12:26+1:17KZJArr +1:17/Dep +122h 47m-1:05BZA??23:05+1810h 39m-2
SMTWTFS
467 km★Prayas★*^~-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...BPQ??13:10+28SCArr +10/Dep +01h 40m-10BZA??01:10+912h 0m-4
   W  S
717 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...BPQ??13:10+28KZJArr +42/Dep +123h 27m-30BZA??23:05+189h 55m0
S TW  S
453 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...BPQ??13:10+28KZJArr +42/Dep +144h 50m-28BZA??01:00+1411h 50m1
S TW  S
453 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...BPQ??13:10+22KZJArr +33/Dep +123h 27m-21BZA??23:05+189h 55m-2
 M  TF 
453 kmkonki-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...CD214:31-KZJArr /Dep +353h 22m+0BZA101:40-35h 9m-20
SMTWTFS
588 kmAP EXP~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...CD??16:50+47KZJArr +41/Dep +102h 22m-31BZA??03:00+1810h 10m-14
  T T  
466 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...CD??16:50+47KZJArr +41/Dep +192h 49m-22BZA??03:35+1310h 45m-18
    T  
466 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site