Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CD/Chandrapur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:56:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:56:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CD/Chandrapur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
46 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 28 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CD   Filters   Dep: CD   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

46 Long-Distance Trains between CD/Chandrapur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Adilabad   Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRCD000:10+32BZA108:45+98h 35m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km54 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBPQ002:20+2BZA009:20+197h 0m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km64 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBPQ203:05+46BZA410:25+407h 20m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km62 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRBPQ203:05+21BZA011:05+158h 0m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km56 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBPQ203:05+25BZA310:25+267h 20m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km62 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBPQ??03:05+1:19BZA110:25+2:027h 20m3
S      
3A
2A1A
 451 km62 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRCD003:24+36BZA611:55+98h 31m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km55 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBPQ??03:40+35BZA510:35+496h 55m0
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBPQ203:40+49BZA710:35+1:006h 55m0
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRBPQ005:15+1:02BZA512:40+1:027h 25m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km61 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCD006:55+47BZA714:45+257h 50m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 465 km59 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRCD006:58+47BZA015:50+88h 52m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERCD006:58-BZA715:50-8h 52m7
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRCD006:58-BZA715:50-8h 52m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRCD007:22-BZA515:50-8h 28m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km55 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRBPQ008:15+38BZA714:20+376h 5m1
S  W   
SL3A
2A1A
 451 km74 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRBPQ208:20-BZA514:20-6h 0m0
  T    
3A
RLWL451 km75 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBPQ008:20+14BZA414:20+186h 0m1
    T S
3A
2A1A
 451 km75 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRCD011:20+59BZA719:05+1:087h 45m4
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL465 km60 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRCD011:20+7BZA019:05+157h 45m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRCD011:20-BZA019:05-7h 45m4
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL465 km60 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPQ012:00+27BZA019:05+327h 5m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km64 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPQ012:00-BZA6,719:05-7h 5m2
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL451 km64 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRCD013:38-BZA500:40-11h 2m13
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL465 km42 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCD013:38+1:12BZA500:40+3611h 2m12
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL465 km42 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRCD113:38+13BZA723:35+189h 57m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km47 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRCD113:38-BZA723:35-9h 57m4
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL465 km47 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRCD015:11+44BZA523:15+418h 4m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km58 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRCD016:50+36BZA702:10+149h 20m4
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km50 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRCD016:50+20BZA002:10+69h 20m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km50 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBPQ117:40+15BZA100:15+296h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km69 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRCD117:49+21BZA002:25+308h 36m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km54 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRBPQ017:50+3BZA001:10+217h 20m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL451 km62 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRCD018:00+6:12BZA002:50+4:578h 50m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km53 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERCD118:00-BZA002:50-8h 50m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km53 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBPQ119:00+0BZA002:50+87h 50m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km58 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRCD019:03+37BZA002:35+447h 32m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km62 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRBPQ320:00+58BZA002:50+1:036h 50m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km66 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBPQ020:00+10BZA002:35+326h 35m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km69 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRCD120:48-BZA006:45-9h 57m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL467 km47 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRCD121:10+1:08BZA806:05+258h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRCD021:50+1:53BZA507:10+449h 20m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km50 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRCD021:50+1:37BZA007:10+249h 20m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km50 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRCD022:40+1:14BZA707:10+568h 30m4
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km55 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRBPQ022:40+57BZA107:10+318h 30m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km53 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBPQ023:15+6BZA007:20+28h 5m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km56 km/hr


12 ΣChains between CD/Chandrapur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Adilabad   Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...BPQ??03:40+17KZJArr +55/Dep +212h 57m-34BZA??13:30+139h 50m6
 M  T S
453 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
8570
Σ Palnadu Deluxe&nbs...BPQ??08:15+21SCArr +6/Dep +91h 15m+3GNT??20:00+1211h 45m9
  T   S
648 kmVinay Kumar~-
8571
Σ Palnadu Raj &...BPQ??08:20+3SCArr -3/Dep +91h 15m+12GNT??20:00+1211h 40m9
 M     
648 kmVinay Kumar~-
13418
Σ nagpur-secunderaba...MJRI??08:40+24ADBArr +11/Dep +57h 55m-6BZA??12:55+3528h 15m33
SMTWTFS
861 kmandysai-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...CD??12:26+41KZJArr +50/Dep +162h 47m-34BZA??23:05+2810h 39m-2
SMTWTFS
466 kmCheetah*^~-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...BPQ??13:10+17SCArr /Dep +01h 40m+0BZA??01:10+1512h 0m-4
   W  S
717 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...BPQ??13:10+17KZJArr /Dep +163h 27m+0BZA??23:05+289h 55m0
S TW  S
453 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...BPQ??13:10+17KZJArr /Dep +184h 50m+0BZA??01:00+1911h 50m1
S TW  S
453 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...BPQ??13:10+8KZJArr +24/Dep +163h 27m-8BZA??23:05+289h 55m-2
 M  TF 
453 kmkonki-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...CD??14:31+1:10KZJArr +1:32/Dep +403h 22m-52BZA??01:40+2011h 9m-19
SMTWTFS
457 kmAP EXP~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...CD??16:50+37KZJArr +59/Dep +122h 22m-47BZA??03:00+3310h 10m-14
  T T  
466 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...CD116:50-KZJArr +59/Dep 2h 57m+0BZA003:50-35h 0m-18
  T    
1404 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site