Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CRP/Chandrapura Junc ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:45:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:45:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CRP/Chandrapura Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
25 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒CRP   Filters   Dep: CRP   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 532.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between CRP/Chandrapura Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Barkakana   Kiul   DaltonGanj   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12311Kalka MailSFERGMO300:15+2:05ALD109:25+2:519h 10m9
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL527 km58 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBKSC102:20+24ALD211:17+2:098h 57m4
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL560 km63 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERGMO302:45+51COI311:30+1:138h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL518 km59 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRDHN003:00+2:02ALD111:30+3:578h 30m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL557 km66 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRDHN??03:00-ALD111:30-8h 30m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL557 km66 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRDHN303:17+2:08ALD312:00+3:188h 43m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL557 km64 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERDHN303:30+7ALD112:30+1:279h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL557 km62 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERDHN003:30-ALD112:30-9h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL557 km62 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCRP210:30+22ALD319:40+1:199h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km59 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERDHN312:05+31ALD621:40+1:449h 35m11
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL557 km58 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRDHN*313:50-ALD1000:30-10h 40m10
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL546 km51 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRGMO317:20+7ALD2,301:20+2:218h 0m2
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL527 km66 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERGMO317:20+13ALD201:20+1:398h 0m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL527 km66 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCRP218:04+8ALD104:30+1:1710h 26m10
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL545 km52 km/hr
02395Dhanbad - Anand Viha...SFECRGMO318:40-ALD004:50-10h 10m6
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
 527 km52 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...PrmERDHN019:10-ALD002:25-7h 15m2
      S
SL
3A2A
 557 km77 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01+4ALD102:43+366h 42m3
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL557 km83 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRDHN220:53+1:24ALD205:30+3:098h 37m7
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL557 km65 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERDHN321:56+19ALD204:18+1:296h 22m1
      S
CC
3A2A
RLWL557 km88 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRMHQ022:12+49ALD207:50+2:319h 38m8
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL548 km57 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERDHN322:50+41ALD207:50+1:419h 0m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL557 km62 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRGMO323:01+11COI307:25+1:188h 24m10
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL518 km62 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRGMO323:01+8COI307:35+1:078h 34m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL518 km60 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRGMO323:01+8COI??07:35+1:148h 34m10
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL518 km60 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERCRP223:57+14ALD711:50+3611h 53m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL534 km45 km/hr


27 ΣChains between CRP/Chandrapura Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Barkakana   Kiul   DaltonGanj   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...CRP??01:30+4KIULArr +20/Dep +12h 48m-19COI??20:45+5019h 15m11
 M  T  
762 kmNavin Kumar-
19456
--
Σ Barkakana- Daltong...CRP??06:03+25DTOArr +1:35/Dep +2323h 32m-1:12ALD??02:30-44h 27m17
SMTWTFS
660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...GMO??06:31+8GAYAArr +3/Dep +54h 25m+2ALD??19:50+1:3013h 19m8
SMTWTFS
527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...CRP??08:20+8KIULArr +51/Dep +2:0950m+1:18COI??01:20+1:3817h 0m2
    T  
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...CRP??08:20+8KIULArr +51/Dep +4:261h 55m+3:35ALD??00:52+5:1516h 32m12
    T  
772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...GMO??09:05+12SSMArr +54/Dep +203h 28m-34ALD??01:20+1:3116h 15m-12
S      
528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...CRP??09:53+7MURIArr +11/Dep +73h 48m-4ALD??04:30+2:1718h 37m3
 MT T  
705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20883
--
Σ Bokaro Thermal- Ra...CRP??10:21+38BRKAArr +1:17/Dep 6h 45m+0ALD??08:55+2:0522h 34m22
SMTWTFS
661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...CRP??10:30+2RNCArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2ALD??03:43+4217h 13m5
 MT  F 
830 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...CRP??11:54+4MURIArr +7/Dep +71h 42m+0ALD??04:30+2:1716h 36m14
 MT T  
704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...CRP111:54+4MURIArr +7/Dep +6:303h 57m+6:23ALD608:55-93h 1m28
SMTWTFS
3136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...DHN??12:05+2BSBArr +18/Dep +21h 15m-16ALD??23:00+5110h 55m-2
     F 
557 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...DHN??12:05+2PBHArr +50/Dep +471h 57m-3ALD??01:15+5113h 10m-1
     F 
609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...CRP??13:40+29MURIArr /Dep 1h 42m+0ALD??08:55+2:0519h 15m-8
SMTWTFS
704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...DHN316:02+19MGSArr +30/Dep +1:152h 15m+45COI002:15+1:3534h 13m2
  T   S
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...DHN316:02+19MGSArr +30/Dep +185h 40m-12COI305:30+3137h 28m1
  T   S
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN316:02+19MGSArr +30/Dep +4:031h 48m+3:33ALD200:52+5:1556h 50m13
  T    
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...DHN316:02+19BSBArr +56/Dep +06h 15m-56ALD907:15+2739h 13m0
no arr/dep
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8341
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...CRP??17:11+7PNBEArr +1/Dep +1:293h 0m+1:28COI??07:50+2:0114h 39m6
    T  
634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...DHN??17:15+26MGSArr +21/Dep +183h 55m-3COI??05:30+3112h 15m0
   W   
547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...DHN017:15-MGSArr +21/Dep 2h 28m+0ALD904:10-34h 55m1
no arr/dep
1292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7448
--
Σ HWH-ASN-MGS-JNU-Ma...GMO??17:45+17JNUArr +53/Dep +512h 3m-2ALD??10:45+2:0117h 0m4
SMTWTFS
564 kmamit singh ™ ♥♪ ♫♥*^...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...GMO??17:45+17MGSArr +9/Dep +181h 20m+9COI??05:30+3111h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...GMO??17:45+17BSBArr +35/Dep +472h 45m+12COI??09:28+3415h 43m-12
      S
548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...GMO??17:45+17BSBArr +35/Dep +01h 40m-35ALD??07:15+2713h 30m-11
  T    
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8329
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...GMO??21:55+8MGSArr +14/Dep +1:001h 20m+46COI??07:50+2:019h 55m7
    T  
517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20089
--
Σ DHN-KRQ- Gaya- BSB...GMO??21:55+8BSBArr +30/Dep +4:003h 5m+3:30ALD??11:50+4:3213h 55m1
     F 
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site