Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CRP/Chandrapura Junc ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:33:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:33:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CRP/Chandrapura Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
25 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒CRP   Filters   Dep: CRP   Arr: ALD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between CRP/Chandrapura Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Barkakana   Kiul   DaltonGanj   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12311Kalka MailSFERGMO300:15+43ALD109:25+1:339h 10m9
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL527 km58 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBKSC102:20+4ALD211:17+1:228h 57m4
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL560 km63 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERGMO302:45+23COI311:30+538h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL518 km59 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRDHN003:00+31ALD111:30+2:218h 30m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL557 km66 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRDHN??03:00+1:42ALD111:30+3:098h 30m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL557 km66 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRDHN303:17+1:08ALD312:00+2:258h 43m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL557 km64 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERDHN303:30-ALD112:30-9h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL557 km62 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERDHN003:30-ALD112:30-9h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL557 km62 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCRP210:30+14ALD319:40+1:069h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km59 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERDHN312:05+2ALD621:40+509h 35m11
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL557 km58 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRDHN*313:50-ALD1000:30-10h 40m10
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL546 km51 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRGMO317:20+3ALD2,301:20+2:188h 0m2
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL527 km66 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERGMO317:20+11ALD201:20+1:418h 0m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL527 km66 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCRP218:04+6ALD104:30+1:1210h 26m10
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL545 km52 km/hr
02395Dhanbad - Anand Viha...SFECRGMO318:40-ALD004:50-10h 10m6
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
 527 km52 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...PrmERDHN019:10+39ALD002:25+3:077h 15m2
      S
SL
3A2A
 557 km77 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01+8ALD102:43+256h 42m3
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL557 km83 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRDHN220:53+1:14ALD205:30+2:558h 37m7
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL557 km65 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERDHN321:56+23ALD204:18+1:276h 22m1
      S
CC
3A2A
RLWL557 km88 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRMHQ022:12+27ALD207:50+1:349h 38m8
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL547 km57 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERDHN322:50+10ALD207:50+1:469h 0m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL557 km62 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRGMO323:01+14COI307:25+1:288h 24m10
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL518 km62 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRGMO323:01+2COI307:35+258h 34m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL518 km60 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRGMO323:01+17COI??07:35+1:078h 34m10
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL518 km60 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERCRP223:57+11ALD711:50+2811h 53m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL534 km45 km/hr


27 ΣChains between CRP/Chandrapura Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Barkakana   Kiul   DaltonGanj   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...CRP??01:30+4KIULArr +17/Dep +402h 48m+23COI??20:45+2:4719h 15m11
 M  T  
762 kmNavin Kumar-
19456
--
Σ Barkakana- Daltong...CRP??06:03+23DTOArr +1:50/Dep +4023h 32m-1:10ALD??02:30-44h 27m17
SMTWTFS
660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...GMO??06:31+6GAYAArr +4/Dep 4h 25m+0ALD??19:50+1:1413h 19m8
SMTWTFS
527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...CRP??08:20+5KIULArr +37/Dep +5150m+14COI??01:20+1:5117h 0m2
    T  
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...CRP??08:20+5KIULArr +37/Dep +4:321h 55m+3:55ALD??00:52+5:1316h 32m12
    T  
772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...GMO??09:05+17SSMArr +55/Dep +83h 28m-47ALD??01:20+1:2916h 15m-12
S      
528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...CRP??09:53+8MURIArr +11/Dep +73h 48m-4ALD??04:30+2:4418h 37m3
 MT T  
707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20883
--
Σ Bokaro Thermal- Ra...CRP??10:21+38BRKAArr +1:15/Dep 6h 45m+0ALD??08:55+2:2022h 34m22
SMTWTFS
665 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...CRP??10:30+0RNCArr +0/Dep +13h 30m+1ALD??03:43+2417h 13m5
 MT  F 
837 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...CRP??11:54+11MURIArr +17/Dep +71h 42m-10ALD??04:30+2:4416h 36m14
 MT T  
707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...CRP??11:54+11MURIArr +17/Dep +6:303h 57m+6:13ALD??08:55-21h 1m28
SMTWTFS
707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...DHN??12:05+6BSBArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10ALD??23:00+5010h 55m-2
     F 
557 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...DHN012:05+6PBHArr +43/Dep +501h 57m+7ALD801:15+4937h 10m-1
no arr/dep
1147 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...CRP??13:40+29MURIArr +24/Dep 1h 42m+0ALD??08:55+2:2019h 15m-8
SMTWTFS
707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...DHN??16:02+22MGSArr +32/Dep +112h 15m-21COI??02:15+5910h 13m2
  T   S
547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...DHN??16:02+22MGSArr +32/Dep +75h 40m-25COI??05:30+4513h 28m1
  T   S
547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??16:02+22MGSArr +32/Dep +4:331h 48m+4:01ALD??00:52+5:138h 50m13
  T   S
557 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...DHN??16:02+22BSBArr +53/Dep +06h 15m-53ALD??07:15+4215h 13m0
  T    
542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8341
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...CRP??17:11+10PNBEArr +3/Dep +1:523h 0m+1:49COI??07:50+1:5814h 39m6
    T  
634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...DHN??17:15+15MGSArr +7/Dep +73h 55m+0COI??05:30+4512h 15m0
   W   
547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...DHN??17:15+15MGSArr +7/Dep +272h 28m+20ALD??04:10+4410h 55m1
   W   
539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7448
--
Σ HWH-ASN-MGS-JNU-Ma...GMO??17:45+23JNUArr +48/Dep +552h 3m+7ALD??10:45+2:1117h 0m4
SMTWTFS
565 kmamit singh ™ ♥♪ ♫♥*^...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...GMO??17:45+23MGSArr +4/Dep +71h 20m+3COI??05:30+4511h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...GMO??17:45+23BSBArr +26/Dep +1:112h 45m+45COI??09:28+1:0115h 43m-12
      S
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...GMO??17:45+23BSBArr +26/Dep +01h 40m-26ALD??07:15+4213h 30m-11
  T    
513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8329
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...GMO??21:55+5MGSArr +1/Dep +531h 20m+52COI??07:50+1:589h 55m7
    T  
517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20089
--
Σ DHN-KRQ- Gaya- BSB...GMO??21:55+5BSBArr +18/Dep +5:043h 5m+4:46ALD??11:50+4:3213h 55m1
     F 
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site