Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CRP/Chandrapura Junc ▼
×
ATS/Attabira ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:22:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:22:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CRP/Chandrapura Junction to ATS/Attabira
3 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ATS⇒CRP   Filters   Dep: CRP   Arr: ATS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CRP/Chandrapura Junction and ATS/Attabira

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Asansol   Tatanagar   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRBKSC202:25-SBPY210:08-7h 43m4
  T    
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL429 km56 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRCRP111:54+4ATS122:18+4310h 24m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 476 km46 km/hr
12831Dhanbad - Bhubaneswa...GRECoRBKSC217:40+1SBPY202:05+128h 25m5
 M W  S
3A
GNWL432 km51 km/hr


8 ΣChains between CRP/Chandrapura Junction and ATS/Attabira

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Asansol   Tatanagar   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20383
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri to ...DHN??05:35+0TATAArr +10/Dep +17h 20m-9BRGA??00:19+3118h 44m4
    T  
544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20384
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri - B...DHN??05:35+0TATAArr +10/Dep +207h 20m+10BRGA??00:19+1:1218h 44m4
     F 
544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7183
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI CE...DHN??08:20+44ASNArr +1:30/Dep +566h 10m-34BRGA??00:19+4715h 59m-16
   W   
544 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...CRP??11:10+3RNCArr +6/Dep +04h 30m-6BRGA??00:19+2813h 9m-5
S T    
487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11877
Σ Patna-Gaya-Ranchi-...CRP??11:10+3RNCArr +6/Dep +12h 0m-5SBP??22:15+1911h 5m4
SMTWTFS
445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...GMO??12:25+3:43PRRArr +3:44/Dep +92h 47m-3:35BRGA??00:19+4711h 54m0
   W   
501 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CRP??13:20+5:14HTEArr +5:06/Dep +01h 40m-5:06BRGA??00:19+2810h 59m-10
S T    
494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7115
--
Σ BOKARO-CHENNAI CEN...BKSC??15:40+1PRRArr +3/Dep +935m+6BRGA??00:19+478h 39m6
   W   
470 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site