Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CRP/Chandrapura Junc ▼
×
ATS/Attabira ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:25:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:25:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CRP/Chandrapura Junction to ATS/Attabira
3 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ATS⇒CRP   Filters   Dep: CRP   Arr: ATS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CRP/Chandrapura Junction and ATS/Attabira

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Asansol   Tatanagar   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRBKSC202:25+3:39SBPY210:08+3:337h 43m4
  T    
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL429 km56 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRCRP111:54+11ATS122:18+1:1210h 24m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 476 km46 km/hr
12831Dhanbad - Bhubaneswa...GRECoRBKSC217:40+1SBPY202:05+168h 25m5
 M W  S
3A
GNWL432 km51 km/hr


9 ΣChains between CRP/Chandrapura Junction and ATS/Attabira

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Asansol   Tatanagar   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20383
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri to ...DHN??05:35+0TATAArr +11/Dep 7h 20m+0BRGA??00:19+4518h 44m4
    T  
543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20384
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri - B...DHN505:35+0TATAArr +11/Dep +17h 20m-10BRGA000:19+5618h 44m4
     F 
543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7183
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI CE...DHN??08:20+39ASNArr +1:30/Dep +456h 10m-45BRGA??00:19+1:4615h 59m-16
   W   
544 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...CRP??11:10+4RNCArr +8/Dep +14h 30m-7BRGA??00:19+4113h 9m-5
S T    
487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11877
Σ Patna-Gaya-Ranchi-...CRP??11:10+4RNCArr +8/Dep +22h 0m-6SBP??22:15+2711h 5m4
SMTWTFS
445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23254
--
Σ Patna-Gaya-Yesvant...CRP??11:10+4RNCArr +8/Dep +04h 20m-8BRGA??00:19+4213h 9m-5
      S
487 kmMI won a nail biting...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...GMO??12:25+3:28PRRArr +3:34/Dep +1:032h 47m-2:31BRGA??00:19+1:4611h 54m0
   W   
502 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CRP??13:20+4:58HTEArr +4:49/Dep +11h 40m-4:48BRGA??00:19+4110h 59m-10
S T    
494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7115
--
Σ BOKARO-CHENNAI CEN...BKSC??15:40+2PRRArr +6/Dep +1:0335m+57BRGA??00:19+1:468h 39m6
   W   
471 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site