Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CRP/Chandrapura Junc ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 11:02:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 11:02:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CRP/Chandrapura Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒CRP   Filters   Dep: CRP   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CRP/Chandrapura Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Santragachi   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRCRP111:54+11TCR115:42+1:0451h 48m85
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2369 km46 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CRP/Chandrapura Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Santragachi   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...GMO??02:50+2:10ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55TCR??01:07+4946h 17m14
 M     
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8183
Σ Dhanbad-Kanyakumar...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +7/Dep +172h 5m+10TCR??01:07+4943h 12m48
 M     
2387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...GMO??09:00+6:24SRCArr +6:25/Dep +46h 20m-6:21TCR??13:47+2552h 47m26
   W   
2636 kmNathawat-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...CRP??12:45+18ASNArr +23/Dep +2:111h 50m+1:48TCR??14:22+1:3349h 37m21
    TF 
2494 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...DHN??12:45+2:53ASNArr +3:01/Dep +2:116h 58m-50TCR??14:22+1:3349h 37m31
     F 
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...DHN??13:50+10NGPArr +1:27/Dep +1:327h 55m+5TCR??03:57+1062h 7m24
 M     
3104 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...DHN??13:50+10ETArr +45/Dep +4511h 5m+0TCR??07:47+1:5565h 57m45
 M     
3058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7250
--
Σ Bokaro-Chennai-Ern...BKSC??15:40+2ASNArr +3/Dep +2:111h 50m+2:08TCR??14:22+1:3346h 42m38
    TF 
2526 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16786
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??16:25+1ASNArr +11/Dep +2:113h 6m+2:00TCR??14:22+1:3345h 57m38
    TF 
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...CRP??16:37+2ASNArr +6/Dep +2:112h 16m+2:05TCR??14:22+1:3345h 45m35
    TF 
2481 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...DHN??17:20+41BPLArr +47/Dep +4:532h 50m+4:06TCR??10:52+5:2665h 32m52
 M     
3310 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...CRP??18:04+6CNBArr +2:46/Dep +1:416h 12m-1:05TCR??10:52+3:2564h 48m43
   W   
3360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...CRP??19:04+21KGPArr /Dep +1:031h 30m+0TCR??16:07+2:2845h 3m37
   W   
2421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...CRP??19:04+21KGPArr /Dep +1:561h 30m+0TCR??16:07+2:1845h 3m37
     F 
2421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...DHN??20:53+1:14CNBArr +4:33/Dep +1:415h 17m-2:52TCR??10:52+3:2561h 59m47
    T  
3373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...CRP??22:12+7ASNArr +6/Dep +2:1119h 38m+2:05TCR??14:22+1:3364h 10m35
   WT  
2485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site