Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CRP/Chandrapura Junc ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:39:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:39:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CRP/Chandrapura Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒CRP   Filters   Dep: CRP   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 2258.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CRP/Chandrapura Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Santragachi   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRCRP111:54+4TCR115:42+5551h 48m85
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2369 km46 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CRP/Chandrapura Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Santragachi   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...GMO??02:50+3:33ASNArr +3:37/Dep +184h 34m-3:19TCR??01:07+5146h 17m14
 M     
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8183
Σ Dhanbad-Kanyakumar...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +8/Dep +182h 5m+10TCR??01:07+5143h 12m48
 M     
2387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...GMO??09:00+5:45SRCArr +5:48/Dep +56h 20m-5:43TCR??13:47+2852h 47m26
   W   
2636 kmNathawat-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...CRP??12:45+16ASNArr +22/Dep +1:321h 50m+1:10TCR??14:22+1:2749h 37m21
    TF 
2493 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...DHN??12:45+2:49ASNArr +2:59/Dep +1:326h 58m-1:27TCR??14:22+1:2749h 37m31
     F 
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...DHN013:50+37NGPArr +2:00/Dep +2:217h 55m+21TCR103:57+1:00110h 7m24
no arr/dep
4539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...DHN013:50+37ETArr +1:21/Dep +1:1711h 5m-4TCR107:47+2:40113h 57m45
 M     
4791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7250
--
Σ Bokaro-Chennai-Ern...BKSC??15:40+1ASNArr +6/Dep +1:321h 50m+1:26TCR??14:22+1:2746h 42m38
    TF 
2525 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16786
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??16:25+1ASNArr +9/Dep +1:323h 6m+1:23TCR??14:22+1:2745h 57m38
    TF 
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...CRP??16:37+2ASNArr +8/Dep +1:322h 16m+1:24TCR??14:22+1:2745h 45m35
    TF 
2480 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...DHN??17:20+24BPLArr +39/Dep +4:392h 50m+4:00TCR??10:52+5:3065h 32m52
 M     
3305 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...CRP??18:04+5CNBArr +2:26/Dep +1:426h 12m-44TCR??10:52+3:2464h 48m43
   W   
3360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...CRP??19:04+17KGPArr /Dep +1:571h 30m+0TCR??16:07+2:3845h 3m37
   W   
2421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...CRP??19:04+17KGPArr /Dep +2:131h 30m+0TCR??16:07+3:2045h 3m37
     F 
2421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...DHN??20:53+1:18CNBArr +4:30/Dep +1:425h 17m-2:48TCR??10:52+3:2461h 59m47
    T  
3373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...CRP??22:12+6ASNArr +5/Dep +1:3219h 38m+1:27TCR??14:22+1:2764h 10m35
   WT  
2484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site