Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CRP/Chandrapura Junc ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:51:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:51:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CRP/Chandrapura Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒CRP   Filters   Dep: CRP   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CRP/Chandrapura Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Santragachi   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRCRP111:54-TCR115:42-51h 48m85
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2370 km46 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CRP/Chandrapura Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Santragachi   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...GMO??02:50+5:28ASNArr +5:41/Dep +244h 34m-5:17TCR??01:07+1:0946h 17m14
 M     
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8183
Σ Dhanbad-Kanyakumar...DHN??05:55+2ASNArr +17/Dep +242h 5m+7TCR??01:07+1:0943h 12m48
 M     
2387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...GMO??09:00+6:04SRCArr +5:45/Dep +26h 20m-5:43TCR??13:47+4952h 47m26
   W   
2636 kmNathawat-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...CRP??12:45+15ASNArr +24/Dep +1:461h 50m+1:22TCR??14:22+2:2249h 37m21
    TF 
2493 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...DHN??12:45+3:29ASNArr +3:57/Dep +1:466h 58m-2:11TCR??14:22+2:2249h 37m31
     F 
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...DHN??13:50+32NGPArr /Dep +3:517h 55m+0TCR??03:57+2:0462h 7m24
 M     
3103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...DHN013:50+32ETArr /Dep +3:1411h 5m+0TCR107:47+4:53113h 57m45
 M     
4792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7250
--
Σ Bokaro-Chennai-Ern...BKSC??15:40+1ASNArr +14/Dep +1:461h 50m+1:32TCR??14:22+2:2246h 42m38
    TF 
2525 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16786
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??16:25+0ASNArr +12/Dep +1:463h 6m+1:34TCR??14:22+2:2245h 57m38
    TF 
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...CRP??16:37+2ASNArr +12/Dep +1:462h 16m+1:34TCR??14:22+2:2245h 45m35
    TF 
2484 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...DHN??17:20+30BPLArr +39/Dep +6:092h 50m+5:30TCR??10:52+6:5065h 32m52
 M     
3305 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...CRP??18:05+8CNBArr +4:02/Dep +4:076h 12m+5TCR??10:52+4:0664h 47m43
   W   
3359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...CRP??19:04+21KGPArr /Dep +1:421h 30m+0TCR??16:07+3:1445h 3m37
   W   
2420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...CRP??19:04+21KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0TCR??16:07+3:0245h 3m37
     F 
2420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...DHN220:53+1:55CNBArr +6:02/Dep +4:075h 17m-1:55TCR110:52+4:06109h 59m47
    T  
4884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...CRP??22:12+6ASNArr +7/Dep +1:4619h 38m+1:39TCR??14:22+2:2264h 10m35
   WT  
2484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site