Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CRP/Chandrapura Junc ▼
×
TRZ/Tolra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:02:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:02:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CRP/Chandrapura Junction to TRZ/Tolra
5 Trains / 12 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TRZ⇒CRP   Filters   Dep: CRP   Arr: TRZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CRP/Chandrapura Junction and TRZ/Tolra

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Barkakana   Patna   Gaya   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53343NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chop...PassECRCRP206:03+24TRZ015:05+1:199h 2m39
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 289 km32 km/hr
13025Howrah - Bhopal Week...ExpERDHN517:20+26GHD123:53+1:226h 33m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km51 km/hr
19607Kolkata - Ajmer Week...ExpNWRDHN717:20+17GHD123:53+566h 33m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km51 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRDHN717:20+21GHD123:53+1:096h 33m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km51 km/hr
11448Shaktipunj ExpressExpWCRCRP118:58+27GHD101:50+406h 52m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL293 km43 km/hr


12 ΣChains between CRP/Chandrapura Junction and TRZ/Tolra

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Barkakana   Patna   Gaya   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23094
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Chopan&n...CRP??02:33+9RNCArr +3/Dep +42h 5m+1GHD??14:55+1012h 22m-4
 M  T S
459 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20337
Σ Jasidih-singrauli&...DHN??08:10+0PNBEArr +28/Dep 2h 20m+0GHD??03:00-18h 50m17
 MTWTFS
646 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...CRP??09:53+8MURIArr +13/Dep +83h 48m-5GHD??20:28+1010h 35m-4
 MT T  
340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20883
--
Σ Bokaro Thermal- Ra...CRP??10:21+38BRKAArr +1:12/Dep +246h 45m-48GHD??23:32+3313h 11m9
SMTWTFS
296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...CRP??10:30+0RNCArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2GHD??22:30-412h 0m-2
 MT  F 
462 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...CRP??11:54+3MURIArr +11/Dep +81h 42m-3GHD??20:28+108h 34m7
 MT T  
340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...CRP??11:54+3MURIArr +11/Dep +6:303h 57m+6:19GHD??23:32-11h 38m15
SMTWTFS
340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20882
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...CRP??13:20+4:57MURIArr +4:59/Dep +6:302h 35m+1:31GHD??23:32-10h 12m4
S T  F 
340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...CRP??13:40+28MURIArr +23/Dep +331h 42m+10GHD??23:32+339h 52m-21
SMTWTFS
340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19095
Σ Kolkata-singrauli ...DHN??16:02+21GAYAArr +31/Dep 3h 22m+0GHD??03:00-10h 58m15
  T   S
383 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19097
Σ Haldia kharagpur t...GMO??17:20+5GAYAArr -7/Dep 1h 48m+0GHD??03:00-9h 40m10
    T  
354 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19096
Σ Kolkata-singrauli ...GMO??17:45+24GAYAArr +8/Dep 55m+0GHD??03:00-9h 15m4
SMTWTFS
353 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site