Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CRP/Chandrapura Junc ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 21:05:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 21:05:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CRP/Chandrapura Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
1 Trains / 92 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒CRP   Filters   Dep: CRP   Arr: VSKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CRP/Chandrapura Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Khurda Road   Purulia   Adra   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRCRP111:54+11VSKP??08:55+5221h 1m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL960 km46 km/hr


92 ΣChains between CRP/Chandrapura Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Khurda Road   Purulia   Adra   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...GMO??00:28+2:03HWHArr +1:44/Dep +74h 50m-1:37VSKP??03:45+5627h 17m-31
SMTWTFS
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MHQ??00:42+3:35BBSArr +3:59/Dep +01h 30m-3:59VSKP??18:45+3118h 3m-7
  T    
1006 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MHQ??00:42+3:35BBSArr +3:59/Dep +01h 30m-3:59VSKP??18:45+2818h 3m-7
    T  
1006 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...MHQ??00:42+3:35BBSArr +3:59/Dep +01h 30m-3:59VSKP??18:45+1018h 3m-10
     F 
1006 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MHQ??00:42+3:35KURArr +3:49/Dep +42h 45m-3:45VSKP??23:15+422h 33m18
S   TF 
1006 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...MHQ??00:42+3:35KURArr +3:49/Dep +15h 5m-3:48VSKP??22:30+2321h 48m-6
     F 
1006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MHQ??00:42+3:35KGPArr +3:38/Dep +44h 15m-3:34VSKP??21:10+3520h 28m0
S T TF 
1006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MHQ??00:42+3:35BBSArr +3:59/Dep +214h 55m-3:38VSKP??22:15+4321h 33m-4
S T TF 
1006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...GMO??02:00+43KGPArr +1:22/Dep +41h 20m-1:18VSKP??21:10+3519h 10m4
  T    
1083 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...GMO??02:50+2:10ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55VSKP??01:10+4622h 20m-3
 M     
1069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7122
Σ BOKARO-VELLORE-VIL...BKSC??03:40+1PRRArr +3/Dep 4h 35m+0VSKP??01:50+1:0422h 10m13
 M     
1092 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...CRP??03:56+4:36BBSArr +5:35/Dep +1:114h 20m-4:24VSKP??03:45+5623h 49m9
 M W  S
1071 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5777
Σ Varanasi-Visakhapa...CRP??03:56+4:36BBSArr +5:35/Dep +1:521h 0m-3:43VSKP??23:50+1:5019h 54m20
 M     
1071 kmxxx-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CRP??03:56+4:36BBSArr +5:35/Dep +2120m-5:14VSKP??22:15+4318h 19m-17
 M W  S
1071 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CRP??03:56+4:36KGPArr +4:42/Dep +64h 30m-4:36VSKP??01:50+5821h 54m-14
   W   
1071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...GMO??05:30+3:02HWHArr +2:11/Dep +23h 50m-2:09DVD??05:18+5023h 48m-36
   W   
1169 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...GMO??05:30+3:02HWHArr +2:11/Dep +174h 25m-1:54VSKP??05:35+4624h 5m-33
S   T  
1170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11417
--
Σ Dhanbad=Vellore Ka...DHN??05:35+0ADRAArr +7/Dep 3h 20m+0VSKP??01:50+1:0420h 15m13
 M     
999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20383
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri to ...DHN??05:35+0TATAArr +10/Dep +37h 20m-7VSKP??09:30+5527h 55m13
    T  
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20384
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri - B...DHN505:35+0TATAArr +10/Dep 7h 20m+0VSKP009:30+4427h 55m11
     F 
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20385
--
Σ Sindri-Bhojudih to...DHN??05:35+0TATAArr +10/Dep +463h 50m+36VSKP??05:35+1:2824h 0m42
  T    
1083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20386
--
Σ Sindri-Bhojuduh to...DHN??05:35+0TATAArr +10/Dep +453h 50m+35VSKP??05:35+1:4624h 0m31
      S
1083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20387
--
Σ Dhanbad to Bhubane...DHN??05:35+0TATAArr +10/Dep +201h 45m+10VSKP??05:20+2:4523h 45m22
 M     
1052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...DHN??05:55+0HWHArr +10/Dep +71h 20m-3VSKP??03:45+5621h 50m35
SMTWTFS
1140 kmxxx-
7245
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai Ce...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +7/Dep +202h 5m+13VSKP??01:10+1:0619h 15m14
      S
1039 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8183
Σ Dhanbad-Kanyakumar...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +7/Dep +172h 5m+10VSKP??01:10+4619h 15m31
 M     
1039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16790
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +7/Dep +1:033h 35m+56VSKP??05:35+1:4623h 40m31
      S
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16791
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +7/Dep +383h 35m+31VSKP??05:35+1:2823h 40m42
  T    
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...DHN??05:55+0HWHArr +10/Dep +154h 25m+5VSKP??04:00+1:0722h 5m9
SMTWTFS
1140 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...GMO??06:35+45BBSArr +25/Dep +1:241h 35m+59VSKP??01:10+1:0618h 35m8
      S
1018 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...GMO??06:35+45BBSArr +25/Dep +263h 0m+1VSKP??01:50+2619h 15m3
      S
1018 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...GMO??06:35+45BBSArr +25/Dep 3h 0m+0VSKP??01:50+1:0419h 15m7
 M     
1018 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...GMO??06:35+45BBSArr +25/Dep +513h 0m+26VSKP??01:50+1:2119h 15m6
  T    
1018 kmxxx-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...DHN??06:45+35HWHArr +40/Dep +155h 0m-25VSKP??04:00+1:0721h 15m3
SMTWTF 
1139 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+35HWHArr +40/Dep +71h 55m-33VSKP??03:45+5621h 0m29
SMTWTF 
1139 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+35HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 20m-40VSKP??01:50+5819h 5m6
   W   
1136 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7184
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...GMO??07:20+19ASNArr +45/Dep +1:031h 15m+18VSKP??05:35+1:4622h 15m31
      S
1149 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7244
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...GMO??07:20+19ASNArr +45/Dep +381h 15m-7VSKP??05:35+1:2822h 15m42
  T    
1149 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...DHN??07:30+1:17KOAAArr +1:17/Dep +24h 35m-1:15VSKP??05:35+4322h 5m-2
     F 
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...DHN??07:30+1:17ASNArr +1:31/Dep +382h 12m-53VSKP??05:35+1:2822h 5m31
  T    
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...BKSC??07:40+26KGPArr +31/Dep +24h 55m-29VSKP??04:30+4720h 50m3
S      
1056 kmPŕāķāşh-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...BKSC??07:40+26KGPArr +31/Dep +141h 27m-17VSKP??03:45+5620h 5m29
S  WTF 
1056 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...CRP??08:20+3HWHArr -3/Dep +151h 0m+18VSKP??04:00+1:0719h 40m5
SMT    
1177 kmVinay Kumar~-
7183
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI CE...DHN??08:20+41ASNArr +1:27/Dep +516h 10m-36VSKP??09:30+1:1825h 10m-7
   W   
1010 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...CRP??08:20+3ASNArr +8/Dep +3810m+30VSKP??05:35+1:2821h 15m38
  T    
1157 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...GMO??09:00+6:24KGPArr +6:53/Dep +181h 55m-6:35VSKP??04:00+1:0719h 0m3
   W   
1082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...GMO??09:00+6:24KGPArr +6:53/Dep +82h 40m-6:45DVD??05:18+5020h 18m-1
   W   
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...GMO??09:00+6:24KGPArr +6:53/Dep +13h 20m-6:52VSKP??05:35+2220h 35m3
   W   
1082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...GMO??09:00+6:24KGPArr +6:53/Dep 7h 50m+0VSKP??10:40+5625h 40m7
   W   
1082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...GMO??09:00+6:24SRCArr +6:25/Dep +46h 20m-6:21VSKP??14:05+3229h 5m7
   W   
1298 kmNathawat-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN009:05-SDAHArr /Dep +23h 0m+0DVD005:18-20h 13m1
   W   
1151 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN009:05-SDAHArr /Dep +152h 15m+0VSKP004:00-18h 55m5
  TW FS
1152 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...DHN??09:20+2:50HWHArr +3:04/Dep +13h 5m-3:03VSKP??05:35+4020h 15m-8
 M     
1140 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...DHN??09:20+3:02KOAAArr +3:11/Dep +22h 55m-3:09VSKP??05:35+4320h 15m-6
     F 
1144 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...CRP??11:10+4RNCArr +8/Dep +14h 30m-7VSKP??09:30+2522h 20m2
S T    
953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23254
--
Σ Patna-Gaya-Yesvant...CRP??11:10+4RNCArr +8/Dep +04h 20m-8VSKP??09:30+2822h 20m4
      S
953 kmMI won a nail biting...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...GMO??12:25+3:28KGPArr +4:19/Dep 4h 20m+0VSKP??10:40+5622h 15m7
   W   
1082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...GMO??12:25+3:28PRRArr +3:36/Dep +1:102h 47m-2:26VSKP??09:30+1:1821h 5m9
   W   
968 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DHN??12:28+56HWHArr +1:03/Dep 3h 40m+0VSKP??10:40+5622h 12m-4
  TW  S
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...CRP??12:45+18ASNArr +23/Dep +2:111h 50m+1:48VSKP??14:05+2:1725h 20m10
    TF 
1086 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...DHN??12:45+2:53ASNArr +3:01/Dep +2:116h 58m-50VSKP??14:05+2:1725h 20m20
     F 
1039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...CRP??12:45+18ASNArr +23/Dep +491h 13m+26VSKP??12:30+3:0123h 45m-1
   W   
1186 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CRP??13:20+4:40HTEArr +4:31/Dep +11h 40m-4:30VSKP??09:30+2520h 10m-3
S T    
960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DHN??14:45+31HWHArr +48/Dep +212h 30m-46VSKP??21:10+3530h 25m1
S      
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7115
--
Σ BOKARO-CHENNAI CEN...BKSC??15:40+2PRRArr +6/Dep +1:1035m+1:04VSKP??09:30+1:1817h 50m15
   W   
937 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7250
--
Σ Bokaro-Chennai-Ern...BKSC??15:40+2ASNArr +3/Dep +2:111h 50m+2:08VSKP??14:05+2:1722h 25m27
    TF 
1118 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16786
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??16:25+1ASNArr +11/Dep +2:113h 6m+2:00VSKP??14:05+2:1721h 40m27
    TF 
1039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16787
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??16:25+1ASNArr +11/Dep +492h 29m+38VSKP??12:30+3:0120h 5m16
   W   
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...CRP??16:37+2ASNArr +6/Dep +2:112h 16m+2:05VSKP??14:05+2:1721h 28m24
    TF 
1073 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...CRP??16:37+2ASNArr +6/Dep +491h 39m+43VSKP??12:30+3:0119h 53m13
   W   
1173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...CRP??16:37+2HWHArr +3/Dep +4:012h 5m+3:58VSKP??14:05+4:0521h 28m21
 M     
1173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
33
Σ Purushottam - Visa...CRP??16:45+54BBSArr +1:23/Dep +23h 35m-1:21VSKP??14:50+2522h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1067 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...CRP??16:45+54KURArr +1:10/Dep +131h 40m-57VSKP??12:45+2520h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1067 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CRP??16:45+54BBSArr +1:23/Dep +432h 15m-40VSKP??12:30+1:3019h 45m-12
S      
1067 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...CRP??16:45+54BBSArr +1:23/Dep +4:213h 0m+2:58VSKP??14:05+4:0521h 20m7
 M     
1067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...CRP??16:45+54KGPArr +1:18/Dep +444h 55m-34VSKP??15:05+1:5222h 20m8
    T  
1067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...CRP??16:45+54BBSArr +1:23/Dep +05h 0m-1:23VSKP??16:10+2223h 25m0
SMTWTFS
1067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CRP??16:45+54BBSArr +1:23/Dep +3110h 20m-52VSKP??21:10+3528h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
1067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CRP??16:45+54BBSArr +1:23/Dep +2111h 50m-1:02VSKP??22:15+4329h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
1067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8274
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...BKSC??17:40+1BBSArr +5/Dep +035m-5VSKP??16:10+2222h 30m16
 M W  S
1173 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11517
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...BKSC??17:40+1BBSArr +5/Dep +04h 0m-5VSKP??18:45+2825h 5m5
   W   
1173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11522
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...BKSC??17:40+1BBSArr +5/Dep +04h 0m-5VSKP??18:45+3125h 5m5
 M     
1173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15096
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...BKSC??17:40+1BBSArr +5/Dep +315h 55m+26VSKP??21:10+3527h 30m12
 M W  S
1173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16599
--
Σ Ranchi to Hyderaba...BKSC??17:40+1BBSArr +5/Dep +217h 25m+16VSKP??22:15+4328h 35m8
 M W  S
1173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...CRP??19:04+21KGPArr /Dep +47h 40m+0VSKP??21:10+3526h 6m11
SMTWTFS
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...CRP??19:04+21KGPArr /Dep +441h 30m+0VSKP??15:05+1:5220h 1m23
    T  
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...CRP??19:04+21KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0VSKP??15:30+3:2820h 26m25
      S
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...CRP??19:04+21KGPArr /Dep +1:031h 30m+0VSKP??15:05+2:2020h 1m25
   W   
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...CRP??19:04+21KGPArr /Dep +1:561h 30m+0VSKP??15:05+2:5220h 1m25
     F 
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...CRP??22:12+7ASNArr +6/Dep +2:1119h 38m+2:05VSKP??14:05+2:1739h 53m24
   WT  
1077 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...CRP??22:12+7ASNArr +6/Dep +4919h 1m+43VSKP??12:30+3:0138h 18m13
  T    
1177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...DHN??23:48+2:41HWHArr +2:32/Dep +23h 25m-2:30VSKP??21:10+3521h 22m-10
SMTWTFS
1140 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site