Search Trains
CPT/Channapatna ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:38:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:38:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CPT/Channapatna to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
4 Trains / 43 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒CPT   Filters   Dep: CPT   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CPT/Channapatna and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dharmavaram   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRSBC*103:10+7KGP611:20+1:1832h 10m17
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1902 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+1KGP212:35+3133h 25m17
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1848 km55 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+0KGP016:35+1:2630h 20m14
     F 
3A
GNWL1898 km63 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+6KGP508:17+2732h 37m21
   WTF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1903 km58 km/hr


43 ΣChains between CPT/Channapatna and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dharmavaram   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...MYA??05:45+14GTLArr +11/Dep +513h 0m+40KGP??20:18+1:4338h 33m40
no arr/dep
1934 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+0MASArr +4/Dep +25h 25m-2KGP??19:20+2937h 20m20
    T  
1907 kmchayanghosh-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??06:30+1MASArr +5/Dep +12h 25m-4KGP??16:00+5033h 30m10
    T  
1907 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...SBC??08:00+1KPDArr +16/Dep +4052m+24KGP??16:05+2:1232h 5m37
S      
1838 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...SBC??08:00+1KPDArr +16/Dep +93h 7m-7HIJ??19:03+3435h 3m23
      S
1844 kmBMTIR*^~-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...MYA??08:00+12MZPArr +43/Dep +3:157h 2m+2:32KGP??04:55+3:3268h 55m18
  T T  
3275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...SBC??09:00+1NGPArr +36/Dep +221h 40m-14KGP??01:25+1:1540h 25m28
S  WT  
2473 kmxxx-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...SBC??09:00+1NGPArr +36/Dep +172h 0m-19KGP??01:42+1:2240h 42m29
SMTWTFS
2467 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...SBC??09:00+1NGPArr +36/Dep +11h 40m-35KGP??01:25+5440h 25m18
 MT  FS
2467 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...SBC??09:00+1NGPArr +36/Dep +83h 5m-28KGP??03:35+4042h 35m43
SMTWTFS
2467 kmxxx-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...SBC??09:00+1MGSArr +19/Dep +415h 25m+22KGP??22:05+1:2061h 5m24
SMTWTFS
3189 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...SBC??09:00+1MASArr +0/Dep +21h 10m+2KGP??19:20+2934h 20m20
    T  
1907 kmDinesh Gada-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??09:00+1BZAArr +4/Dep +040m-4KGP??16:35+9:3031h 35m5
S      
1907 kmBMTIR*^~-
19494
--
Σ Mysore howrah bhag...CPT??09:35+22YPRArr +9/Dep +32h 0m-6KGP??20:18+5834h 43m16
      S
1916 kmBMTIR*^~-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...SBC??10:10+24KPDArr +28/Dep +91h 17m-19HIJ??19:03+3432h 53m20
      S
1844 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...SBC??10:10+24MGSArr +53/Dep +414h 25m-12KGP??22:05+1:2059h 55m21
      S
3189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...MYA??11:00+11NGPArr +28/Dep +52h 25m-23KGP??09:20+3846h 20m76
    T S
2359 kmGopal*^-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...SBC??11:00+2RJYArr +1:03/Dep +273h 56m-36KGP??01:48+5138h 48m32
SMTWTFS
1865 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??11:00+2TPTYArr +5/Dep +181h 50m+13KGP??20:18+2:5833h 18m13
   W   
1837 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...SBC??11:00+2TPTYArr +5/Dep +41h 55m-1KGP??20:18+1:1433h 18m15
 M     
1837 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??11:00+2RJYArr +1:03/Dep +562h 35m-7KGP??00:30+1:1737h 30m21
  T  F 
1865 kmBMTIR*^~-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...SBC??14:00+19KURArr +37/Dep +72h 15m-30KGP??04:15+2338h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1870 kmGopal*^-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...SBC??14:00+19BBSArr +44/Dep +131h 7m-31KGP??02:45+3936h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1870 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...SBC??14:00+19KURArr +37/Dep +81h 30m-29HIJ??03:21+3337h 21m10
SMTWTFS
1866 kmxxx-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...SBC??14:00+19BBSArr +44/Dep +302h 50m-14KGP??04:30+5238h 30m5
     F 
1870 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...SBC??14:30+5MASArr +1/Dep +23h 15m+1KGP??01:48+5135h 18m32
SMTWTFS
1907 kmchayanghosh-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +22h 40m-3KGP??01:48+5134h 48m32
SMTWTFS
1907 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +21h 25m-3HIJ??00:19+4233h 19m11
    T  
1907 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +91h 25m+4KGP??00:30+1:1733h 30m21
  T  F 
1911 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +61h 25m+1KGP??00:30+3533h 30m29
      S
1911 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +22h 20m-6KGP??01:48+5133h 23m31
SMT TFS
1907 kmBMTIR*^~-
15716
--
Σ Mysore Howrah ...CPT??17:15+23YPRArr +19/Dep +1525m-4KGP??03:50+1:2734h 35m27
SMTWTFS
1906 kmBMTIR*^~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...CPT??18:35+25JTJArr +31/Dep +251h 52m-6HIJ??08:00+1:0037h 25m12
 MT    
1959 kmGopal*^-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SBC820:00-NGPArr +34/Dep 3h 45m+0KGP510:20-62h 20m24
SM WT  
3390 kmxxx-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SBC??20:00+1NGPArr +34/Dep +1:132h 40m+39KGP??11:17+1:2939h 17m59
SM WT  
2298 kmNasir*^-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...MYA??20:50+12MASArr +15/Dep +23h 30m-13KGP??09:40+3936h 50m12
   W   
2000 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10520
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...MYA??20:50+12SBCArr +14/Dep +551h 10m+41KGP??11:20+1:0838h 30m20
   W   
2007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...MYA??20:50+12MASArr +15/Dep +12h 55m-14KGP??08:32+2335h 42m14
   W   
2000 kmPurna-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...CPT??21:45+29MASArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7KGP??09:40+3935h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1963 kmDinesh Gada-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+22JTJArr +13/Dep +2557m+12HIJ??08:00+1:0033h 20m26
 MT    
1903 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+22MASArr +4/Dep +371h 45m+33KGP??08:17+5033h 37m32
S      
1907 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??22:40+22MASArr +4/Dep +13h 25m-3KGP??08:32+2333h 52m15
   W  S
1907 kmSuperman-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...SBC??22:45+4DMMArr +18/Dep +35h 17m-15KGP??12:35+5537h 50m16
    T  
1793 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.