Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CPT/Channapatna ▼
×
KPN/Kuppam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:03:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:03:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CPT/Channapatna to KPN/Kuppam
3 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPN⇒CPT   Filters   Dep: CPT   Arr: KPN   

Shortest Route: 159.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Bangarapet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CPT/Channapatna and KPN/Kuppam

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWRCPT318:35-KPN122:43-4h 8m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
 160 km39 km/hr
22681Mysuru - Chennai Cen...SFSWRMYA320:50-BWT400:13-3h 23m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 163 km48 km/hr
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSRCPT321:45-KPN101:39-3h 54m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 160 km41 km/hr


27 ΣChains between CPT/Channapatna and KPN/Kuppam

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
816
Σ Mysore-chennai Cha...CPT??01:40+26SBCArr +2/Dep 2h 30m+0KPN??08:02+86h 22m-7
SMTWTFS
160 kmBMTIR*^~-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...CPT??06:50+28SBCArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KPN??12:58+356h 8m-11
SMTWTFS
160 kmBMTIR*^~-
1196
Σ Kengeri-Bangalore-...CPT??07:25+22SBCArr /Dep 15m+0KPN??11:32+484h 7m4
SMTWTFS
160 kmBMTIR*^~-
5436
Σ Ramnagar-Bangalore...CPT??07:25+22SBCArr /Dep +3345m+0BWT??11:10+413h 45m0
 MTWTFS
126 kmBMTIR*^~-
20247
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...MYA??08:00+15SBCArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KPN??12:58+354h 58m4
  T T  
197 kmBMTIR*^~-
18820
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...CPT??08:10+12SBCArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KPN??12:58+354h 48m0
SMTWTFS
160 kmBMTIR*^~-
17871
--
Σ Mysore KGF &#...CPT??09:35+25SBCArr /Dep +41h 15m+0BWT??14:10+24h 35m5
 MTWTFS
126 kmBMTIR*^~-
320
Σ Mysore - Marikuppa...CPT??10:32+39SBCArr +10/Dep +45m-6BWT??14:10+23h 38m-15
 MTWTFS
126 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
5793
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...CPT??10:32+39SBCArr +10/Dep 22h 45m+0KPN??12:58+3526h 26m-19
SMTWTFS
160 kmBMTIR*^~-
10996
--
Σ Mysore-Chennai,&nb...MYA??11:00+12SBCArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KPN??16:28+195h 28m2
    T S
197 kmGopal*^~-
16191
Σ Mysore Chennai&nbs...MYA??11:00+12SBCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KPN??15:59+144h 59m2
    T S
197 kmBMTIR*^~-
76
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-C...MYA??11:55+13SBCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0KPN??16:28+194h 33m2
SMTWTFS
197 kmBMTIR*^~-
15701
Σ Tippu-double decke...MYA??11:55+13SBCArr /Dep 45m+0KPN??15:59+144h 4m2
SMTWTFS
197 kmBMTIR*^~-
18384
Σ Mysore-Ernakulam ...CPT??15:45+11SBCArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BWT??20:00+274h 15m-2
 M     
126 kmGopal*^~-
18385
Σ Mysore-Ernakulam B...CPT??15:45+11SBCArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BWT??20:00+344h 15m-2
  T T  
126 kmGopal*^~-
22943
--
Σ Channapatna Whitef...CPT??16:15+1SBCArr +7/Dep +320m-4BWT??19:50+123h 35m10
 MTWTFS
126 kmBMTIR*^~-
18683
Σ Mysore Bangarpet a...MAD??16:30+16SBCArr /Dep +191h 20m+0BWT??21:10+124h 40m4
SMTWTFS
144 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
15716
--
Σ Mysore Howrah ...CPT??17:15+25YPRArr /Dep 25m+0KPN??21:45+244h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
172 kmBMTIR*^~-
17291
Σ Mysore-Pondy Triwe...CPT317:15+25YPRArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BWT423:18+2654h 3m25
S   T S
961 kmGopal*^~-
18682
Σ Mysore Bangarpet c...CPT??17:15+25SBCArr /Dep +1945m+0BWT??21:10+123h 55m2
SMTWTFS
126 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
21866
Σ Mysore-Cape Daily&...CPT??17:15+25SBCArr /Dep 1h 10m+0KPN??21:49+274h 34m1
SMTWTFS
160 kmGopal*^~-
223
Σ Mysore-Kanyakumari...CPT??19:15+20SBCArr /Dep 23h 0m+0KPN??21:49+2726h 34m1
SMTWTFS
160 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
2974
Σ Mysore to chennai ...CPT??19:15+20SBCArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BWT??23:43+2:524h 28m-3
SMTWTFS
126 kmMinti*^~-
11239
--
Σ Mysore-Tiruvannama...CPT319:15+20SBCArr /Dep 50m+0BWT423:18+2652h 3m25
S   T S
771 kmGopal*^~-
11329
Σ Mysore-Chennai Bi ...RMGM??19:50+24SBCArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BWT??23:43+2:523h 53m-1
  T T  
115 kmGopal*^~-
15685
--
Σ Mysore chennai&nbs...CPT??20:20+15SBCArr /Dep 45m+0BWT??23:43+2:523h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
126 kmBMTIR*^~-
228
Σ Mysore-Jolarpettai...CPT??20:42+34SBCArr +15/Dep 15m+0BWT??23:43+2:523h 1m-12
SMTWTFS
126 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site