Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CPT/Channapatna ▼
×
KPN/Kuppam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 19:26:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 19:26:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CPT/Channapatna to KPN/Kuppam
3 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPN⇒CPT   Filters   Dep: CPT   Arr: KPN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CPT/Channapatna and KPN/Kuppam

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWRCPT318:35+25KPN122:43+514h 8m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
 160 km39 km/hr
22681Mysuru - Chennai Cen...SFSWRMYA320:50+17BWT400:13+333h 23m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 163 km48 km/hr
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSRCPT321:45+30KPN101:39+153h 54m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 160 km41 km/hr


27 ΣChains between CPT/Channapatna and KPN/Kuppam

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
816
Σ Mysore-chennai Cha...CPT??01:40+25SBCArr +2/Dep +12h 30m-1KPN??08:02+76h 22m-7
SMTWTFS
160 kmBMTIR*^~-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...CPT??06:50+6SBCArr -7/Dep +12h 40m+8KPN??12:58+186h 8m-11
SMTWTFS
160 kmBMTIR*^~-
1196
Σ Kengeri-Bangalore-...CPT??07:25+21SBCArr +9/Dep +715m-2KPN??11:32+444h 7m4
SMTWTFS
160 kmBMTIR*^~-
5436
Σ Ramnagar-Bangalore...CPT??07:25+21SBCArr +9/Dep +2045m+11BWT??11:10+113h 45m0
 MTWTFS
126 kmBMTIR*^~-
20247
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...MYA??08:00+14SBCArr +2/Dep +11h 5m-1KPN??12:58+184h 58m4
  T T  
197 kmBMTIR*^~-
18820
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...CPT??08:10+10SBCArr +5/Dep +11h 30m-4KPN??12:58+184h 48m0
SMTWTFS
160 kmBMTIR*^~-
17871
--
Σ Mysore KGF &#...CPT009:35+22SBCArr +3/Dep +21h 15m-1BWT514:10+14h 35m5
 MTWTFS
131 kmBMTIR*^~-
320
Σ Mysore - Marikuppa...CPT010:32+36SBCArr +9/Dep +25m-7BWT514:10+13h 38m-15
 MTWTFS
126 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
5793
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...CPT??10:32+36SBCArr +9/Dep +122h 45m-8KPN??12:58+1826h 26m-19
SMTWTFS
160 kmBMTIR*^~-
10996
--
Σ Mysore-Chennai,&nb...MYA??11:00+15SBCArr +2/Dep +72h 15m+5KPN??16:28+205h 28m2
    T S
197 kmGopal*^~-
16191
Σ Mysore Chennai&nbs...MYA??11:00+15SBCArr +2/Dep +61h 45m+4KPN??15:59+144h 59m2
    T S
197 kmBMTIR*^~-
76
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-C...MYA??11:55+11SBCArr +7/Dep +71h 15m+0KPN??16:28+204h 33m2
SMTWTFS
197 kmBMTIR*^~-
15701
Σ Tippu-double decke...MYA??11:55+11SBCArr +7/Dep +645m-1KPN??15:59+144h 4m2
SMTWTFS
197 kmBMTIR*^~-
18384
Σ Mysore-Ernakulam ...CPT??15:45+9SBCArr +8/Dep +181h 40m+10BWT??20:00+344h 15m-2
 M     
126 kmGopal*^~-
18385
Σ Mysore-Ernakulam B...CPT??15:45+9SBCArr +8/Dep +131h 40m+5BWT??20:00+294h 15m-2
  T T  
126 kmGopal*^~-
22943
--
Σ Channapatna Whitef...CPT??16:15+2SBCArr +3/Dep +320m+0BWT??19:50+133h 35m10
 MTWTFS
126 kmBMTIR*^~-
18683
Σ Mysore Bangarpet a...MAD??16:30+18SBCArr +24/Dep +131h 20m-11BWT??21:10+114h 40m4
SMTWTFS
144 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
15716
--
Σ Mysore Howrah ...CPT??17:15+24YPRArr +22/Dep +2625m+4KPN??21:45+514h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
173 kmBMTIR*^~-
17291
Σ Mysore-Pondy Triwe...CPT??17:15+24YPRArr +22/Dep +102h 40m-12BWT??23:18+316h 3m25
 MT   S
138 kmGopal*^~-
18682
Σ Mysore Bangarpet c...CPT??17:15+24SBCArr +15/Dep +1345m-2BWT??21:10+113h 55m2
SMTWTFS
126 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
21866
Σ Mysore-Cape Daily&...CPT??17:15+24SBCArr +15/Dep +31h 10m-12KPN??21:49+284h 34m1
SMTWTFS
160 kmGopal*^~-
223
Σ Mysore-Kanyakumari...CPT??19:15+22SBCArr -7/Dep +323h 0m+10KPN??21:49+2826h 34m1
SMTWTFS
160 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
2974
Σ Mysore to chennai ...CPT??19:15+22SBCArr -7/Dep +171h 40m+24BWT??23:43+164h 28m-3
SMTWTFS
126 kmMinti*^~-
11239
--
Σ Mysore-Tiruvannama...CPT??19:15+22SBCArr -7/Dep +1050m+17BWT??23:18+314h 3m25
 MT   S
133 kmGopal*^~-
11329
Σ Mysore-Chennai Bi ...RMGM??19:50+25SBCArr +4/Dep +171h 10m+13BWT??23:43+163h 53m-1
  T T  
115 kmGopal*^~-
15685
--
Σ Mysore chennai&nbs...CPT??20:20+18SBCArr +15/Dep +1745m+2BWT??23:43+163h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
126 kmBMTIR*^~-
228
Σ Mysore-Jolarpettai...CPT??20:42+38SBCArr +17/Dep +1715m+0BWT??23:43+163h 1m-11
SMTWTFS
126 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site