Search Trains
CSDR/Channasandra ▼
×
NDD/Nidadavolu Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:04:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:04:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSDR/Channasandra to NDD/Nidadavolu Junction
16 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDD⇒CSDR   Filters   Dep: CSDR   Arr: NDD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between CSDR/Channasandra and NDD/Nidadavolu Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKJM200:35+1:23RJY319:10+1:0518h 35m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL926 km50 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERKJM200:35+11RJY116:40+3016h 5m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL857 km53 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKJM203:35+19RJY319:10+5115h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL921 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKJM203:35+8RJY319:10+1:0215h 35m6
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL867 km56 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERYPR*408:30+0RJY300:11+3815h 41m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL878 km56 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKJM208:45+3RJY300:11+5215h 26m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL857 km56 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERKJM209:05+21RJY300:11+5115h 6m9
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL857 km57 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+0RJY001:15+4315h 20m4
    T  
3A
GNWL888 km58 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+0RJY015:40+929h 10m24
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1420 km49 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKJM211:26+10NDD104:40+5017h 14m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL862 km50 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKJM214:05+21RJY305:11+1515h 6m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL867 km57 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBNC214:12+24NDD008:34+1:0218h 22m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL877 km48 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRKJM219:12+30RJY010:22+1:4815h 10m13
     F 
SL
3A
2A
GNWL867 km57 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKJM220:13+42TDD210:59+4714h 46m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL815 km55 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYNK223:00+40RJY317:40+3118h 40m12
      S
3A
GNWL823 km44 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKJM223:53+16RJY315:27+4015h 34m7
   WTF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL926 km60 km/hr


37 ΣChains between CSDR/Channasandra and NDD/Nidadavolu Junction

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KJM??00:10+23MASArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7TDD??16:39+5016h 29m-6
SMTWTFS
884 kmDinesh Gada-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...BNC??06:09+5MASArr +4/Dep +25h 25m-2RJY??02:01+3619h 52m6
    T  
936 kmchayanghosh-
23243
--
Σ Bangalore - vishak...BNC??06:09+5KPDArr +5/Dep +291h 2m+24RJY??21:13+1:0415h 4m11
    T  
877 km~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...KJM??06:53+8MASArr +5/Dep +02h 25m-5RJY??00:11+4117h 18m5
      S
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KJM??06:53+8MASArr +5/Dep +12h 25m-4RJY??00:11+3617h 18m0
    T  
926 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...KJM??06:53+8JTJArr +4/Dep +1:1346m+1:09RJY??21:36+1:4314h 43m26
      S
867 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...KJM??08:23+12KPDArr +16/Dep +4052m+24RJY??00:11+1:2515h 48m21
S      
857 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...KJM??08:23+12KPDArr +16/Dep +93h 7m-7RJY??02:01+4517h 38m11
      S
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...BNC??08:27+8GTLArr +11/Dep +513h 0m+40TDD??04:18+3819h 51m22
no arr/dep
828 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KJM??09:23+14MASArr +0/Dep +31h 10m+3RJY??02:01+4116h 38m6
 M     
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KJM??09:23+14MASArr +0/Dep +21h 10m+2RJY??02:01+3616h 38m5
    T  
926 kmDinesh Gada-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KJM??09:23+14BZAArr +4/Dep +040m-4RJY??01:15+1:3215h 52m-2
S      
927 kmBMTIR*^~-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...BNC??10:22+29KPDArr +28/Dep +91h 17m-19RJY??02:01+4515h 39m9
      S
877 kmxxx-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR??10:50+1KPDArr +18/Dep +2732m+9RJY??02:01+1:0615h 11m9
   W   
888 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+16GRArr +9/Dep +1:0751m+58NDD??15:58+1:2026h 28m23
S      
1259 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
400
Σ Bangalore alternat...YNK??14:50+23BZAArr +41/Dep +11h 5m-40NDD??07:40+3516h 50m2
  T T S
812 kmramamurty-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YNK??14:50+23BZAArr +41/Dep +91h 40m-32NDD??08:22+3217h 32m8
  T T S
812 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YNK??14:50+23KCGArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2RJY??13:36+5922h 46m1
 M     
1098 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KJM??14:53+11MASArr +1/Dep +23h 15m+1NDD??08:22+3217h 29m7
SMTWTFS
904 kmchayanghosh-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...KJM??14:53+11MASArr +1/Dep +040m-1RJY??06:30+3815h 37m3
  T    
926 kmWiz-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KJM??14:53+11MASArr +1/Dep +340m+2TDD??05:34+1:1314h 41m6
     F 
884 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KJM??15:23+16MASArr +5/Dep +22h 40m-3NDD??08:22+3216h 59m7
SMTWTFS
904 kmBMTIR*^~-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KJM??15:23+16MASArr +5/Dep +91h 55m+4NDD??09:17+5317h 54m39
SMTWTFS
904 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KJM??15:23+16MASArr +5/Dep +21h 25m-3RJY??07:51+3316h 28m2
    T  
930 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KJM??15:23+16MASArr +5/Dep +91h 25m+4RJY??07:51+5616h 28m10
  T  F 
930 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KJM??15:23+16MASArr +5/Dep +61h 25m+1RJY??07:51+4116h 28m20
      S
930 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +22h 20m-6NDD??08:22+3215h 57m8
SMT TFS
918 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +91h 35m+1NDD??09:17+5316h 52m40
SMT TFS
918 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...BNC??18:32+6KCGArr +11/Dep +01h 30m-11TDD??14:49+5320h 17m10
SMTWTFS
1069 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...SBC??19:00+13SURArr +4/Dep +411h 55m+37TNKU??06:59+3335h 59m13
SMTWTFS
1649 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...YNK??19:20+21VKBArr +12/Dep +4523h 43m+33NDD??17:04+1:5445h 44m32
 M W  S
1153 kmxxx-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...KJM??21:00+38JTJArr +31/Dep +251h 52m-6RJY??15:27+5518h 27m-9
 MT    
926 kmGopal*^-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BNC??22:52+27JTJArr +13/Dep +2557m+12RJY??15:27+5516h 35m11
 MT    
936 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...BNC??22:52+27MASArr +4/Dep +371h 45m+33RJY??15:27+1:0416h 35m18
S      
936 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BNC??22:52+27MASArr +4/Dep +13h 25m-3TDD??15:49+5216h 57m4
   W  S
894 kmSuperman-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KJM??23:23+41MASArr +15/Dep +23h 30m-13TDD??16:39+5017h 16m-2
   W   
884 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KJM??23:23+41MASArr +15/Dep +12h 55m-14TDD??15:49+5216h 26m0
   W   
884 kmPurna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.