Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSDR/Channasandra ▼
×
NDD/Nidadavolu Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:21:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:21:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSDR/Channasandra to NDD/Nidadavolu Junction
16 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDD⇒CSDR   Filters   Dep: CSDR   Arr: NDD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between CSDR/Channasandra and NDD/Nidadavolu Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKJM200:35+32RJY319:10+3618h 35m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL926 km50 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERKJM200:35+19RJY116:40+1916h 5m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL857 km53 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKJM203:35+26RJY319:10+3415h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL921 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKJM203:35+10RJY319:10+5515h 35m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL867 km56 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERYPR*408:30+3RJY300:11+2815h 41m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL878 km56 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKJM208:45+3RJY300:11+2215h 26m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL857 km56 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERKJM209:05+21RJY300:11+2315h 6m9
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL857 km57 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+2RJY001:15+2015h 20m4
    T  
3A
 886 km58 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+1RJY015:40+1829h 10m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1421 km49 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKJM211:26+12NDD104:40+4717h 14m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL862 km50 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKJM214:05+19RJY305:11+115h 6m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL867 km57 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBNC214:12+8NDD008:34+3418h 22m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL877 km48 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRKJM219:12+25RJY010:22+1:2715h 10m13
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL867 km57 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKJM220:13+39TDD210:59+3914h 46m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL815 km55 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYNK223:00+29RJY317:40+2218h 40m12
      S
3A
GNWL835 km45 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKJM223:53+16RJY315:27+4115h 34m7
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL926 km60 km/hr


36 ΣChains between CSDR/Channasandra and NDD/Nidadavolu Junction

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KJM??00:10+25MASArr +7/Dep +91h 45m+2TDD??16:39+4316h 29m-6
SMTWTFS
885 kmDinesh Gada-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...BNC??06:09+5MASArr +3/Dep +15h 25m-2RJY??02:01+2919h 52m6
    T  
936 kmchayanghosh-
23243
--
Σ Bangalore - vishak...BNC??06:09+5KPDArr +5/Dep +251h 2m+20RJY??21:13+1015h 4m11
    T  
876 kmPrancing Deer ED~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...KJM??06:53+10MASArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5RJY??00:11+3117h 18m5
      S
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KJM??06:53+10MASArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5RJY??00:11+2817h 18m0
    T  
926 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...KJM??06:53+10JTJArr +9/Dep +2346m+14RJY??21:36+3714h 43m25
      S
857 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...KJM??08:23+11KPDArr +14/Dep +352m-11RJY??00:11+2815h 48m21
S      
856 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...KJM??08:23+11KPDArr +14/Dep +83h 7m-6RJY??02:01+5417h 38m11
      S
866 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...BNC??08:27+9GTLArr +16/Dep +503h 0m+34TDD??04:18+3219h 51m22
no arr/dep
828 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KJM??09:23+15MASArr -7/Dep +01h 10m+7RJY??02:01+3816h 38m6
 M     
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KJM??09:23+15MASArr -7/Dep +11h 10m+8RJY??02:01+2916h 38m5
    T  
926 kmDinesh Gada-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...BNC??10:22+22KPDArr +17/Dep +81h 17m-9RJY??02:01+5415h 39m9
      S
876 kmxxx-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR??10:50+2KPDArr +27/Dep +1132m-16RJY??02:01+4015h 11m9
   W   
888 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+14GRArr +8/Dep +4851m+40NDD??15:58+1:0526h 28m22
S      
1270 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
400
Σ Bangalore alternat...YNK??14:50+27BZAArr +36/Dep +21h 5m-34NDD??07:40+3216h 50m2
  T T S
812 kmramamurty-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YNK??14:50+27BZAArr +36/Dep +151h 40m-21NDD??08:22+3717h 32m8
  T T S
812 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YNK??14:50+25KCGArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3RJY??13:36+5222h 46m1
 M     
1110 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KJM??14:53+7MASArr -10/Dep +73h 15m+17NDD??08:22+3717h 29m7
SMTWTFS
904 kmchayanghosh-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...KJM??14:53+7MASArr -10/Dep +040m+10RJY??06:30+2915h 37m3
  T    
926 kmWiz-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KJM??14:53+7MASArr -10/Dep +040m+10TDD??05:34+2914h 41m6
     F 
884 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KJM??15:23+10MASArr -1/Dep +72h 40m+8NDD??08:22+3716h 59m7
SMTWTFS
904 kmBMTIR*^~-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KJM215:23+10MASArr -1/Dep +31h 55m+4NDD009:17+3741h 54m38
SMTWTFS
904 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KJM??15:23+10MASArr -1/Dep +71h 25m+8RJY??07:51+3916h 28m2
    T  
930 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KJM??15:23+10MASArr -1/Dep +101h 25m+11RJY??07:51+4016h 28m10
  T  F 
930 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KJM??15:23+10MASArr -1/Dep +581h 25m+59RJY??07:51+1:2916h 28m20
      S
930 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+11MASArr +8/Dep +72h 20m-1NDD??08:22+3715h 57m8
SMT TFS
918 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...SBC716:25+11MASArr +8/Dep +31h 35m-5NDD009:17+3740h 52m39
SMT TFS
918 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...BNC??18:32+8KCGArr +7/Dep +01h 30m-7TDD??14:49+4520h 17m10
SMTWTFS
1068 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...SBC1019:00+14SURArr +3/Dep +431h 55m+40TNKU006:59+4359h 59m13
SMTWTFS
1650 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...YNK??19:20+21VKBArr +15/Dep +2023h 43m+5NDD??17:04+1:1345h 44m32
 M W  S
1165 kmxxx-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...KJM??21:00+36JTJArr +28/Dep +261h 52m-2RJY??15:27+3718h 27m-9
 MT    
926 kmKSG*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BNC??22:52+27JTJArr +25/Dep +2657m+1RJY??15:27+3716h 35m11
 MT    
936 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...BNC??22:52+27MASArr +12/Dep +271h 45m+15RJY??15:27+4916h 35m18
S      
936 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BNC??22:52+27MASArr +12/Dep +33h 25m-9TDD??15:49+4516h 57m4
   W  S
894 kmSuperman-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KJM??23:23+31MASArr -3/Dep +93h 30m+12TDD??16:39+4317h 16m-2
   W   
885 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KJM??23:23+31MASArr -3/Dep +32h 55m+6TDD??15:49+4516h 26m0
   W   
885 kmPurna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site