Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSDR/Channasandra ▼
×
NDD/Nidadavolu Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:55:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:55:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSDR/Channasandra to NDD/Nidadavolu Junction
16 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDD⇒CSDR   Filters   Dep: CSDR   Arr: NDD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between CSDR/Channasandra and NDD/Nidadavolu Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKJM200:35+1:19RJY319:10+1:0818h 35m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL926 km50 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERKJM200:35+16RJY116:40+2816h 5m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL857 km53 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKJM203:35+37RJY319:10+4215h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL921 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKJM203:35+6RJY319:10+1:0215h 35m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL867 km56 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERYPR*408:30+3RJY300:11+3515h 41m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL878 km56 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKJM208:45+5RJY300:11+3615h 26m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL857 km56 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERKJM209:05+23RJY300:11+3515h 6m9
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL857 km57 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55-RJY001:15-15h 20m4
    T  
3A
 888 km58 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+1RJY015:40+1229h 10m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1421 km49 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKJM211:26+11NDD104:40+4817h 14m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL862 km50 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKJM214:05+24RJY305:11+1315h 6m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL867 km57 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBNC214:12+28NDD008:34+5318h 22m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL877 km48 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRKJM219:12+26RJY010:22+1:2815h 10m13
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL867 km57 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKJM220:13+53TDD210:59+5114h 46m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL815 km55 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYNK223:00+30RJY317:40+3118h 40m12
      S
3A
GNWL835 km45 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKJM223:53+15RJY315:27+3815h 34m7
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL926 km60 km/hr


36 ΣChains between CSDR/Channasandra and NDD/Nidadavolu Junction

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KJM??00:10+26MASArr +7/Dep +101h 45m+3TDD??16:39+5016h 29m-6
SMTWTFS
885 kmDinesh Gada-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...BNC??06:09+5MASArr +5/Dep +25h 25m-3RJY??02:01+3219h 52m6
    T  
936 kmchayanghosh-
23243
--
Σ Bangalore - vishak...BNC??06:09+5KPDArr +6/Dep +231h 2m+17RJY??21:13+4315h 4m11
    T  
876 km~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...KJM??06:53+9MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6RJY??00:11+4317h 18m5
      S
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KJM??06:53+9MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6RJY??00:11+3817h 18m0
    T  
926 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...KJM??06:53+9JTJArr +8/Dep +1:0046m+52RJY??21:36+1:2114h 43m26
      S
867 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...KJM??08:23+12KPDArr +16/Dep +3152m+15RJY??00:11+1:0915h 48m21
S      
856 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...KJM??08:23+12KPDArr +16/Dep +83h 7m-8RJY??02:01+5717h 38m11
      S
866 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...BNC??08:27+8GTLArr +9/Dep +523h 0m+43TDD??04:18+3519h 51m22
no arr/dep
828 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KJM??09:23+14MASArr -2/Dep +21h 10m+4RJY??02:01+3816h 38m6
 M     
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KJM??09:23+14MASArr -2/Dep +21h 10m+4RJY??02:01+3216h 38m5
    T  
926 kmDinesh Gada-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...BNC??10:22+20KPDArr +23/Dep +81h 17m-15RJY??02:01+5715h 39m9
      S
876 kmxxx-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR??10:50+1KPDArr +23/Dep +2932m+6RJY??02:01+5915h 11m9
   W   
888 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+19GRArr +11/Dep +1:0951m+58NDD??15:58+1:2726h 28m23
S      
1270 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
400
Σ Bangalore alternat...YNK??14:50+25BZAArr +31/Dep +11h 5m-30NDD??07:40+3416h 50m2
  T T S
812 kmramamurty-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YNK??14:50+25BZAArr +31/Dep +141h 40m-17NDD??08:22+3617h 32m8
  T T S
812 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YNK??14:50+23KCGArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3RJY??13:36+5022h 46m1
 M     
1110 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KJM??14:53+11MASArr -2/Dep +83h 15m+10NDD??08:22+3617h 29m7
SMTWTFS
904 kmchayanghosh-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...KJM??14:53+11MASArr -2/Dep +040m+2RJY??06:30+3415h 37m3
  T    
926 kmWiz-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KJM??14:53+11MASArr -2/Dep +040m+2TDD??05:34+3714h 41m6
     F 
884 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KJM??15:23+16MASArr +4/Dep +82h 40m+4NDD??08:22+3616h 59m7
SMTWTFS
904 kmBMTIR*^~-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KJM??15:23+16MASArr +4/Dep +81h 55m+4NDD??09:17+4717h 54m38
SMTWTFS
904 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KJM??15:23+16MASArr +4/Dep +81h 25m+4RJY??07:51+3416h 28m2
    T  
930 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KJM??15:23+16MASArr +4/Dep +111h 25m+7RJY??07:51+4016h 28m10
  T  F 
930 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KJM??15:23+16MASArr +4/Dep +11h 25m-3RJY??07:51+3716h 28m20
      S
930 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +82h 20m+0NDD??08:22+3615h 57m8
SMT TFS
918 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +81h 35m+0NDD??09:17+4716h 52m39
SMT TFS
918 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...BNC??18:32+8KCGArr +8/Dep +01h 30m-8TDD??14:49+4920h 17m10
SMTWTFS
1068 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...SBC??19:00+16SURArr +3/Dep +521h 55m+49TNKU??06:59+5535h 59m13
SMTWTFS
1650 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...YNK??19:20+22VKBArr +5/Dep +2623h 43m+21NDD??17:04+1:2945h 44m32
 M W  S
1165 kmxxx-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...KJM??21:00+40JTJArr +36/Dep +201h 52m-16RJY??15:27+4518h 27m-9
 MT    
926 kmKSG*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BNC??22:52+24JTJArr +12/Dep +2057m+8RJY??15:27+4516h 35m11
 MT    
936 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...BNC??22:52+24MASArr -1/Dep +351h 45m+36RJY??15:27+1:0816h 35m18
S      
936 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BNC??22:52+24MASArr -1/Dep +23h 25m+3TDD??15:49+4316h 57m4
   W  S
894 kmSuperman-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KJM??23:23+40MASArr +4/Dep +103h 30m+6TDD??16:39+5017h 16m-2
   W   
885 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KJM??23:23+40MASArr +4/Dep +22h 55m-2TDD??15:49+4316h 26m0
   W   
885 kmPurna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site