Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSDR/Channasandra ▼
×
NDD/Nidadavolu Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:04:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:04:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSDR/Channasandra to NDD/Nidadavolu Junction
17 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDD⇒CSDR   Filters   Dep: CSDR   Arr: NDD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between CSDR/Channasandra and NDD/Nidadavolu Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKJM200:35+24RJY319:10+2818h 35m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL926 km50 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERKJM200:35+1:08RJY116:40+1:0716h 5m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL857 km53 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKJM203:35+26RJY319:10+4615h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL921 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKJM203:35+11RJY319:10+5315h 35m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL867 km56 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERYPR*408:30+1RJY300:11+2515h 41m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL878 km56 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKJM208:45+9RJY300:11+2815h 26m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL857 km56 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERKJM209:05+19RJY300:11+4215h 6m9
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL857 km57 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+5RJY001:15+1115h 20m4
    T  
3A
 886 km58 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+0RJY015:40+029h 10m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1421 km49 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKJM211:26+29NDD104:40+1:0417h 14m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL862 km50 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKJM214:05+25RJY305:11+415h 6m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL867 km57 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBNC214:12+10NDD008:34+4118h 22m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL877 km48 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoRKJM*416:05+52RJY007:10+1:0715h 5m6
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL867 km57 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRKJM219:12+26RJY010:22+1:2515h 10m13
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL857 km57 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKJM220:13+31TDD210:59+4114h 46m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL815 km55 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYNK223:00+27RJY317:40+2518h 40m12
      S
3A
GNWL835 km45 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKJM223:53+13RJY315:27+4315h 34m7
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL926 km60 km/hr


35 ΣChains between CSDR/Channasandra and NDD/Nidadavolu Junction

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KJM??00:10+36MASArr +10/Dep +21h 45m-8TDD??16:39+4316h 29m-6
SMTWTFS
884 kmDinesh Gada-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...BNC??06:09+7MASArr +7/Dep +35h 25m-4RJY??02:01+3619h 52m6
    T  
936 kmchayanghosh-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...KJM??06:53+11MASArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7RJY??00:11+2517h 18m5
      S
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KJM??06:53+11MASArr +9/Dep +02h 25m-9RJY??00:11+3117h 18m0
    T  
926 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...KJM206:53+11JTJArr +11/Dep +2946m+18RJY021:36+4738h 43m25
     F 
1071 kmSudarshan*^~-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...KJM??08:23+12KPDArr +21/Dep +1952m-2RJY??00:11+2515h 48m21
S      
856 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...KJM??08:23+12KPDArr +21/Dep +113h 7m-10RJY??02:01+4217h 38m11
      S
866 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...BNC??08:27+12GTLArr +16/Dep +503h 0m+34TDD??04:18+3519h 51m22
no arr/dep
828 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KJM??09:23+56MASArr +39/Dep +11h 10m-38RJY??02:01+5516h 38m6
 M     
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KJM??09:23+56MASArr +39/Dep +31h 10m-36RJY??02:01+3616h 38m5
    T  
926 kmDinesh Gada-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...BNC??10:22+39KPDArr +20/Dep +111h 17m-9RJY??02:01+4215h 39m9
      S
876 kmxxx-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR510:50+1KPDArr +22/Dep +932m-13RJY302:01+4563h 11m9
no arr/dep
3190 kmSudarshan*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+3GRArr +4/Dep +5351m+49NDD??15:58+1:0926h 28m22
S      
1271 kmKoush12461^~-
400
Σ Bangalore alternat...YNK??14:50+28BZAArr +32/Dep +51h 5m-27NDD??07:40+4216h 50m2
  T T S
812 kmramamurty-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YNK??14:50+28BZAArr +32/Dep +101h 40m-22NDD??08:22+3517h 32m8
  T T S
812 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YNK??14:50+29KCGArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3RJY??13:36+3822h 46m1
 M     
1110 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KJM??14:53+10MASArr -5/Dep +23h 15m+7NDD??08:22+3517h 29m7
SMTWTFS
904 kmchayanghosh-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...KJM??14:53+10MASArr -5/Dep +040m+5RJY??06:30+2415h 37m3
  T    
926 kmWiz-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KJM??14:53+10MASArr -5/Dep +140m+6TDD??05:34+3614h 41m6
     F 
884 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KJM??15:23+22MASArr +4/Dep +22h 40m-2NDD??08:22+3516h 59m7
SMTWTFS
904 kmBMTIR*^~-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KJM??15:23+22MASArr +4/Dep +71h 55m+3NDD??09:17+4817h 54m39
SMTWTFS
904 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KJM??15:23+22MASArr +4/Dep +41h 25m+0RJY??07:51+3916h 28m2
    T  
930 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KJM??15:23+22MASArr +4/Dep +41h 25m+0RJY??07:51+3716h 28m10
  T  F 
930 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KJM??15:23+22MASArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4RJY??07:51+1:1916h 28m20
      S
930 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +22h 20m-10NDD??08:22+3515h 57m8
SMT TFS
918 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +71h 35m-5NDD??09:17+4816h 52m40
SMT TFS
918 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...BNC??18:32+8KCGArr +12/Dep +01h 30m-12TDD??14:49+5020h 17m10
SMTWTFS
1079 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...SBC??19:00+18SURArr +4/Dep +531h 55m+49TNKU??06:59+4135h 59m14
SMTWTFS
1650 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...YNK??19:20+17VKBArr +8/Dep +2723h 43m+19NDD??17:03+1:0845h 43m32
 M W  S
1164 kmxxx-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...KJM221:00+48JTJArr +32/Dep +261h 52m-6RJY315:27+3242h 27m-9
SM     
1115 kmGopal*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BNC??22:52+2:44JTJArr +2:38/Dep +2657m-2:12RJY??15:27+3216h 35m11
 MT    
936 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...BNC222:52+2:44MASArr +2:26/Dep +291h 45m-1:57RJY315:27+4940h 35m18
      S
936 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BNC??22:52+2:44MASArr +2:26/Dep +43h 25m-2:22TDD??15:49+1:0216h 57m4
   W  S
894 kmSuperman-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KJM??23:23+41MASArr +15/Dep +23h 30m-13TDD??16:39+4317h 16m-2
   W   
884 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KJM??23:23+41MASArr +15/Dep +42h 55m-11TDD??15:49+1:0216h 26m0
   W   
884 kmPurna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site