Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSDR/Channasandra ▼
×
NDD/Nidadavolu Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:04:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:04:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSDR/Channasandra to NDD/Nidadavolu Junction
16 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDD⇒CSDR   Filters   Dep: CSDR   Arr: NDD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between CSDR/Channasandra and NDD/Nidadavolu Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKJM200:35+28RJY319:10+2018h 35m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL926 km50 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERKJM200:35+1:00RJY116:40+1:0316h 5m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL857 km53 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKJM203:35+11RJY319:10+2915h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL921 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKJM203:35+10RJY319:10+5315h 35m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL867 km56 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERYPR*408:30+0RJY300:11+2315h 41m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL878 km56 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKJM208:45+6RJY300:11+2515h 26m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL857 km56 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERKJM209:05+21RJY300:11+2715h 6m9
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL857 km57 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+3RJY001:15+1315h 20m4
    T  
3A
 886 km58 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERBAW310:40+7RJY015:40+529h 0m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1413 km49 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKJM211:26+27NDD104:40+1:0317h 14m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL862 km50 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKJM214:05+19RJY305:11+215h 6m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL867 km57 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBNC214:12+8NDD008:34+3618h 22m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL877 km48 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRKJM219:12+25RJY010:22+1:1215h 10m13
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL867 km57 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKJM220:13+31TDD210:59+3614h 46m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL815 km55 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYNK223:00+26RJY317:40+1518h 40m12
      S
3A
GNWL835 km45 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKJM223:53+14RJY315:27+4315h 34m7
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL926 km60 km/hr


35 ΣChains between CSDR/Channasandra and NDD/Nidadavolu Junction

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KJM??00:10+27MASArr +8/Dep +21h 45m-6TDD??16:39+3916h 29m-6
SMTWTFS
885 kmDinesh Gada-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...BNC??06:09+6MASArr +5/Dep +15h 25m-4RJY??02:01+3319h 52m6
    T  
936 kmchayanghosh-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...KJM??06:53+11MASArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6RJY??00:11+2317h 18m5
      S
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KJM??06:53+11MASArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5RJY??00:11+2117h 18m0
    T  
926 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...KJM??06:53+11JTJArr +9/Dep +3546m+26RJY??21:36+4214h 43m25
      S
857 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...KJM??08:23+10KPDArr +15/Dep +1552m+0RJY??00:11+2415h 48m21
S      
856 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...KJM??08:23+10KPDArr +15/Dep +113h 7m-4RJY??02:01+4317h 38m11
      S
866 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...BNC??08:27+12GTLArr +19/Dep +463h 0m+27TDD??04:18+3019h 51m22
no arr/dep
828 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KJM??09:23+28MASArr +10/Dep +11h 10m-9RJY??02:01+5416h 38m6
 M     
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KJM??09:23+28MASArr +10/Dep +11h 10m-9RJY??02:01+3316h 38m5
    T  
926 kmDinesh Gada-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...BNC??10:22+32KPDArr +20/Dep +111h 17m-9RJY??02:01+4315h 39m9
      S
876 kmxxx-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR??10:50+2KPDArr +28/Dep 32m+0RJY??02:01+4315h 11m9
   W   
888 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+5GRArr +3/Dep +4751m+44NDD??15:58+1:0626h 28m22
S      
1270 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
400
Σ Bangalore alternat...YNK??14:50+28BZAArr +36/Dep +21h 5m-34NDD??07:40+3416h 50m2
  T T S
812 kmramamurty-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YNK??14:50+28BZAArr +36/Dep +91h 40m-27NDD??08:22+3217h 32m8
  T T S
812 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YNK??14:50+28KCGArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3RJY??13:36+4522h 46m1
 M     
1110 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KJM??14:53+10MASArr -8/Dep +23h 15m+10NDD??08:22+3217h 29m7
SMTWTFS
904 kmchayanghosh-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...KJM??14:53+10MASArr -8/Dep +040m+8RJY??06:30+3115h 37m3
  T    
926 kmWiz-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KJM??14:53+10MASArr -8/Dep +040m+8TDD??05:34+2614h 41m6
     F 
884 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KJM??15:23+12MASArr +1/Dep +22h 40m+1NDD??08:22+3216h 59m7
SMTWTFS
904 kmBMTIR*^~-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KJM??15:23+12MASArr +1/Dep +71h 55m+6NDD??09:17+4317h 54m39
SMTWTFS
904 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KJM??15:23+12MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1RJY??07:51+3516h 28m2
    T  
930 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KJM??15:23+12MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1RJY??07:51+3816h 28m10
  T  F 
930 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KJM??15:23+12MASArr +1/Dep +581h 25m+57RJY??07:51+2:0516h 28m20
      S
930 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +22h 20m-9NDD??08:22+3215h 57m8
SMT TFS
918 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +71h 35m-4NDD??09:17+4316h 52m40
SMT TFS
918 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...BNC??18:32+9KCGArr +9/Dep +01h 30m-9TDD??14:49+4420h 17m10
SMTWTFS
1079 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...SBC??19:00+17SURArr /Dep +401h 55m+0TNKU??06:59+2835h 59m14
SMTWTFS
1650 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...YNK??19:20+19VKBArr +15/Dep +2323h 43m+8NDD??17:04+1:1345h 44m32
 M W  S
1165 kmxxx-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...KJM??21:00+43JTJArr +30/Dep +321h 52m+2RJY??15:27+3418h 27m-9
 MT    
926 kmGopal*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BNC??22:52+1:25JTJArr +1:25/Dep +3257m-53RJY??15:27+3416h 35m11
 MT    
936 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...BNC??22:52+1:25MASArr +1:10/Dep +361h 45m-34RJY??15:27+5216h 35m18
S      
936 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BNC??22:52+1:25MASArr +1:10/Dep +43h 25m-1:06TDD??15:49+5416h 57m4
   W  S
894 kmSuperman-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KJM??23:23+32MASArr +6/Dep +23h 30m-4TDD??16:39+3917h 16m-2
   W   
885 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KJM??23:23+32MASArr +6/Dep +42h 55m-2TDD??15:49+5416h 26m0
   W   
885 kmPurna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site