Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSDR/Channasandra ▼
×
PRCA/Perecherla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:54:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:54:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSDR/Channasandra to PRCA/Perecherla
7 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PRCA⇒CSDR   Filters   Dep: CSDR   Arr: PRCA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CSDR/Channasandra and PRCA/Perecherla

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...PassSWRCSDR108:00-PRCA103:34-19h 34m67
SMTWTFS
IISL
 697 km36 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKJM211:26-TEL423:38-12h 12m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL676 km55 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBNC214:12-GNT105:10-14h 58m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL718 km48 km/hr
17212Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRYNK114:50-GNT003:45-12h 55m15
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL653 km51 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRKJM219:12-TEL006:56-11h 44m10
     F 
SL
3A2A
 676 km58 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKJM220:13-TEL408:11-11h 58m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km56 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYNK223:00-GNT112:55-13h 55m9
      S
3A
GNWL653 km47 km/hr


25 ΣChains between CSDR/Channasandra and PRCA/Perecherla

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...KJM??00:10+36MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0TEL??15:22+5415h 12m-2
SMTWTFS
745 kmDinesh Gada-
5111
Σ bangalore puri cha...KJM??03:35+11RUArr /Dep 45m+0TEL??17:09+4913h 34m16
 M     
686 kmsvmicse-
3300
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini&n...KJM??06:53+11MASArr /Dep 1h 50m+0TEL??19:48+4712h 55m9
SMTWTFS
745 kmMinti*^~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...KJM??06:53+11MASArr /Dep 2h 25m+0TEL??20:12+3413h 19m2
      S
745 kmBMTIR*^~-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...KJM206:53+11JTJArr /Dep 46m+0TEL018:03+5635h 10m22
     F 
890 kmSudarshan*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...BNC??08:27+12GTLArr /Dep 3h 0m+0GNT??01:30+617h 3m19
no arr/dep
689 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
17951
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...BNC??08:27+12GTLArr /Dep 4h 15m+0GNT??03:25+2718h 58m19
 M     
689 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KJM??09:23+56MASArr /Dep +11h 10m+0TEL??22:27+1:1713h 4m3
 M     
745 kmBMTIR*^~-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...KJM??09:23+56GDRArr /Dep 47m+0TEL??22:03+4212h 40m6
SMTWTFS
745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BNC??10:22+39GDRArr /Dep 7m+0TEL??22:03+4211h 41m4
      S
755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KJM??14:53+10MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0TEL??05:14+3314h 21m3
SMTWTFS
745 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KJM??14:53+10MASArr /Dep 40m+0TEL??02:43+4411h 50m3
     F 
745 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KJM??15:23+22MASArr /Dep 2h 40m+0TEL??05:14+3313h 51m3
SMTWTFS
745 kmBMTIR*^~-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KJM??15:23+22MASArr /Dep 1h 55m+0TEL??05:55+5514h 32m35
SMTWTFS
745 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...KJM??15:23+22JTJArr /Dep 2h 37m+0TEL??04:53+1:5213h 30m26
 M  T  
745 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...KJM??15:23+22MASArr /Dep 2h 20m+0TEL??04:54+2:0113h 31m25
      S
745 kmBMTIR*^~-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+16MASArr /Dep 2h 20m+0TEL??05:14+3312h 49m4
SMT TFS
759 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...SBC??16:25+16MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0TEL??05:55+5513h 30m36
SMT TFS
759 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...SBC??16:25+16MASArr /Dep 2h 0m+0TEL??04:54+2:0112h 29m26
      S
759 kmGopal*^~-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...BNC??18:32+8KCGArr /Dep 1h 30m+0GNT??11:50+517h 18m5
SMTWTFS
904 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...KJM??21:00+48TPTYArr /Dep 4h 0m+0TEL??15:04+2118h 4m4
     F 
676 kmGopal*^~-
61
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BNC??22:52+2:44MASArr /Dep 2h 50m+0TEL??13:19+914h 27m5
S TWTFS
755 kmBMTIR*^~-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...BNC??22:52+2:44MASArr /Dep 30m+0TEL??12:19+2713h 27m10
  TW  S
755 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...YNK??23:20+27DMMArr /Dep 5h 17m+0GNT??17:25+1518h 5m6
    T  
642 kmSudarshan*^~-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...KJM??23:23+41MASArr /Dep 2h 20m+0TEL??13:19+913h 56m1
   W   
745 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site