Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSDR/Channasandra ▼
×
PRCA/Perecherla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:49:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:49:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSDR/Channasandra to PRCA/Perecherla
7 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PRCA⇒CSDR   Filters   Dep: CSDR   Arr: PRCA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CSDR/Channasandra and PRCA/Perecherla

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...PassSWRCSDR108:00+27PRCA103:34+2419h 34m67
SMTWTFS
IISL
 697 km36 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKJM211:26+13TEL423:38+1:0512h 12m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL676 km55 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBNC214:12+8GNT105:10-314h 58m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL718 km48 km/hr
17212Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRYNK114:50+28GNT003:45+2212h 55m15
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL653 km51 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRKJM219:12+37TEL006:56+2:0711h 44m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 686 km58 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKJM220:13+33TEL408:11+5711h 58m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km56 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYNK223:00+27GNT412:55-1713h 55m9
      S
3A
GNWL653 km47 km/hr


25 ΣChains between CSDR/Channasandra and PRCA/Perecherla

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...KJM??00:10+41MASArr +14/Dep +202h 35m+6TEL??15:22+1:1615h 12m-2
SMTWTFS
744 kmDinesh Gada-
5111
Σ bangalore puri cha...KJM??03:35+23RUArr -9/Dep +2045m+29TEL??17:09+4113h 34m16
 M     
685 kmsvmicse-
3300
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini&n...KJM??06:53+11MASArr +6/Dep +21h 50m-4TEL??19:48+4812h 55m9
SMTWTFS
745 kmMinti-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...KJM??06:53+11MASArr +6/Dep +22h 25m-4TEL??20:12+2813h 19m2
      S
745 kmBMTIR-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...KJM206:53+11JTJArr +9/Dep +1946m+10TEL018:03+4435h 10m23
     F 
900 kmExcited for India-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...BNC??08:27+14GTLArr +17/Dep +473h 0m+30GNT??01:30+017h 3m19
no arr/dep
689 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
17951
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...BNC??08:27+14GTLArr +17/Dep +504h 15m+33GNT??03:25+2718h 58m19
 M     
689 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KJM??09:23+1:12MASArr +53/Dep +11h 10m-52TEL??22:27+5713h 4m3
 M     
745 kmBMTIR-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...KJM??09:23+1:12GDRArr +55/Dep +547m-50TEL??22:04+3512h 41m6
SMTWTFS
744 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BNC??10:22+37GDRArr +16/Dep +57m-11TEL??22:04+3511h 42m4
      S
754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KJM??14:53+9MASArr +0/Dep +23h 15m+2TEL??05:14+3414h 21m3
SMTWTFS
745 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KJM??14:53+9MASArr +0/Dep +140m+1TEL??02:43+4111h 50m3
     F 
745 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KJM??15:23+12MASArr +4/Dep +22h 40m-2TEL??05:14+3413h 51m3
SMTWTFS
745 kmBMTIR-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KJM215:23-MASArr +4/Dep +191h 55m+15TEL405:55-38h 32m35
SMTWTFS
745 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...KJM??15:23+12JTJArr +12/Dep +1:192h 37m+1:07TEL??04:53+1:0113h 30m26
 M  T  
745 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...KJM??15:23+12MASArr +4/Dep +252h 20m+21TEL??04:54+2:0113h 31m25
      S
745 kmBMTIR-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+11MASArr +9/Dep +22h 20m-7TEL??05:14+3412h 49m4
SMT TFS
759 kmBMTIR-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...SBC716:25-MASArr +9/Dep +191h 35m+10TEL405:55-37h 30m36
SMT TFS
759 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...SBC??16:25+11MASArr +9/Dep +252h 0m+16TEL??04:54+2:0112h 29m26
      S
759 kmKSG-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...BNC??18:32+8KCGArr +15/Dep +01h 30m-15GNT??11:50+717h 18m5
SMTWTFS
904 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...KJM??21:00+39TPTYArr +9/Dep +194h 0m+10TEL??15:04+1418h 4m4
     F 
676 kmKSG-
61
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BNC??22:52+1:58MASArr +1:53/Dep +32h 50m-1:50TEL??13:19+1014h 27m5
S TWTFS
755 kmBMTIR-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...BNC??22:52+1:58MASArr +1:53/Dep +130m-1:52TEL??12:19+2513h 27m10
  TW  S
755 km12658 Chennai Mail-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...YNK??23:20+27DMMArr +21/Dep +35h 17m-18GNT??17:25+1118h 5m6
    T  
642 kmExcited for India-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...KJM??23:23+40MASArr +21/Dep +32h 20m-18TEL??13:19+1013h 56m1
   W   
744 kmSING IS KING-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site