Search Trains
CHZ/Charlapalli ▼
×
KPY/Karunagappalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:52:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:52:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CHZ/Charlapalli to KPY/Karunagappalli
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPY⇒CHZ   Filters   Dep: CHZ   Arr: KPY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CHZ/Charlapalli and KPY/Karunagappalli

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRCHZ012:05+4KPY015:59+1:0627h 54m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 1453 km52 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40+8KYJ300:58+1:2627h 18m26
      S
IISL
GNWL1450 km53 km/hr


41 ΣChains between CHZ/Charlapalli and KPY/Karunagappalli

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...MJF??00:20+1:16RUArr +27/Dep +3250m+5QLN??05:22+5529h 2m43
  T    
1484 kmHercule Poirot~-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MJF??00:20+1:16AJJArr +53/Dep +271h 25m-26KYJ??05:13+4928h 53m6
  T    
1449 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16130
Σ korba sbc kochuvel...KCG??01:35+47YPRArr +18/Dep +13h 30m-17KYJ??06:18+5328h 43m-2
 M   F 
1337 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20+6KZJArr +12/Dep +583h 32m+46KYJ??12:13+1:1430h 53m35
SMTWTFS
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +24/Dep +283h 50m+4KYJ??12:13+1:1430h 33m36
     F 
1527 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +15/Dep +283h 50m+13KYJ??12:13+1:1430h 33m36
  T    
1527 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14885
Σ hyd tvc weekly&nbs...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +4/Dep +301h 17m+26KYJ??09:13+4827h 13m15
      S
1410 kmScience is better th...-
14905
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-ALLP(X...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +4/Dep +332h 22m+29ALLP??10:30+2028h 30m23
      S
1355 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14906
--
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-TVC(Xf...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +4/Dep +273h 14m+23KYJ??12:13+1:1430h 13m36
      S
1412 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18482
Σ Kacheguda Trivandr...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +36/Dep +301h 47m-6KYJ??09:13+4827h 13m15
  T  F 
1435 kmBMTIR*^~-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...CHZ??06:22+29GDRArr +25/Dep +1:531h 27m+1:28KYJ??14:58+3:0932h 36m41
 M   FS
1571 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +22/Dep +281h 40m+6KYJ??12:13+1:1429h 3m36
SMTWTFS
1515 kmGopal*^-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +22/Dep +281h 50m+6KPY??12:51+1:3129h 41m30
    T  
1536 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG??07:15+1:14YPRArr +33/Dep +61h 25m-27KYJ??10:33+1:2527h 18m10
S T    
1315 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...KCG??07:15+1:14YPRArr +33/Dep +325m-30KPY??10:26+1:0827h 11m24
SMTW F 
1363 kmBMTIR*^~-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +8/Dep +281h 55m+20KYJ??12:13+1:1428h 43m36
S      
1527 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +6/Dep +281h 30m+22KYJ??12:13+1:1428h 33m36
SMTWTFS
1527 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC??08:00+30WLArr +46/Dep +5839m+12KYJ??12:13+1:1428h 13m21
SMTWTFS
1526 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+59BZAArr +1:01/Dep +564h 15m-5KYJ??16:35+1:1731h 15m43
   W   
1523 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+27BZAArr +34/Dep +1:245h 15m+50KYJ??17:40+1:5932h 20m13
    T  
1524 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+59BZAArr +1:01/Dep +1:345h 20m+33KYJ??18:13+1:2832h 53m8
 M W   
1581 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12435
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala ...SC??12:25+0TNAArr +3/Dep +35h 52m+0KPY??16:35+1:3652h 10m41
SMTWTFS
2233 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12436
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+0TNAArr +3/Dep +246h 2m+21KYJ??15:08+5350h 43m26
    T  
2187 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12438
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+0TNAArr +3/Dep +266h 7m+23KYJ??15:08+4050h 43m23
S      
2187 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12439
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+0TNAArr +3/Dep +506h 2m+47QLN??16:05+2:0251h 40m23
 M     
2240 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12440
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+0TNAArr +3/Dep +256h 2m+22KYJ??15:08+5050h 43m20
   W F 
2187 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...KCG??12:30+19CBEArr +36/Dep +362h 15m+0KYJ??17:40+1:5929h 10m25
    T  
1314 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...KCG??12:30+19CBEArr +36/Dep 1h 50m+0ALLP??19:30+1331h 0m81
    T  
1261 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...MLY??13:10+14BZAArr +18/Dep +1:2430m+1:06KYJ??17:40+1:5928h 30m37
    T  
1518 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...MLY??13:10+14BZAArr +18/Dep +1:3430m+1:16KYJ??18:13+1:2829h 3m31
 M W   
1576 kmBMTIR*^~-
92
--
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...KCG??16:30+0MSArr +8/Dep 50m+0KYJ??01:00+1:0732h 30m33
SMTWTFS
1670 kmBMTIR*^~-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...SC??17:15+2MASArr +2/Dep 2h 20m+0KYJ??01:00+1:0731h 45m32
SMTWTFS
1607 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...KCG??17:50+47MDUArr +29/Dep 15m+0KYJ??01:00+1:0731h 10m11
   W   
1615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...SC??18:55+12MASArr +13/Dep +07h 0m-13QLN??04:55+5534h 0m9
      S
1621 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
17736
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ernakul...KCG??20:05+1GYArr +52/Dep +522h 26m+0KYJ??00:57+4728h 52m39
 M     
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +42/Dep +91h 4m-33KYJ??23:23+4626h 53m25
  T    
1522 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF??21:45+26GYArr +48/Dep +1:004h 7m+12KPY??07:53+4334h 8m23
 M     
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +16/Dep +533h 20m+37QLN??05:22+5530h 27m53
 M     
1575 kmDrPraveen-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...BMT223:21-GTLArr +3/Dep +531h 10m+50KPY007:53-80h 32m49
SMTWTFS
2112 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG??23:50+1:02SBCArr +36/Dep +42h 30m-32QLN??04:55+3529h 5m-12
  T    
1423 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...KCG??23:50+1:02SBCArr +36/Dep +37h 10m-33KPY??10:26+1:0834h 36m-3
  T T  
1402 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.