Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CHZ/Charlapalli ▼
×
KPY/Karunagappalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:30:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:30:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CHZ/Charlapalli to KPY/Karunagappalli
2 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPY⇒CHZ   Filters   Dep: CHZ   Arr: KPY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CHZ/Charlapalli and KPY/Karunagappalli

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRCHZ012:05+5KPY015:59+1:0927h 54m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1453 km52 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40+8KYJ300:58+1:1327h 18m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1450 km53 km/hr


39 ΣChains between CHZ/Charlapalli and KPY/Karunagappalli

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...MJF??00:20+43RUArr +1/Dep +3950m+38QLN??05:22+1:1729h 2m43
  T    
1484 kmHercule Poirot~-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MJF??00:20+43AJJArr +25/Dep +271h 25m+2KYJ??05:13+4528h 53m6
  T    
1448 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16130
Σ korba sbc kochuvel...KCG??01:35+39YPRArr +18/Dep +23h 30m-16KYJ??06:18+5228h 43m-1
 M   F 
1349 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20+4KZJArr +8/Dep +573h 32m+49KYJ??12:13+1:1930h 53m35
SMTWTFS
1517 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +27/Dep +303h 50m+3KYJ??12:13+1:1930h 33m36
     F 
1527 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +14/Dep +303h 50m+16KYJ??12:13+1:1930h 33m36
  T    
1527 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14885
Σ hyd tvc weekly&nbs...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +10/Dep 1h 17m+0KYJ??09:13+4327h 13m15
      S
1410 kmScience is better th...-
14906
--
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-TVC(Xf...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +10/Dep +293h 14m+19KYJ??12:13+1:1930h 13m36
      S
1412 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18482
Σ Kacheguda Trivandr...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +34/Dep 1h 47m+0KYJ??09:13+4327h 13m15
  T  F 
1435 kmBMTIR*^~-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...CHZ??06:22+27GDRArr +28/Dep 1h 27m+0KYJ??14:58+3:5232h 36m41
 M   FS
1571 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +20/Dep +301h 40m+10KYJ??12:13+1:1929h 3m36
SMTWTFS
1515 kmGopal*^~-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +20/Dep +161h 50m-4KPY??12:51+1:4129h 41m30
    T  
1536 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG??07:15+1:21YPRArr +40/Dep +101h 25m-30KYJ??10:33+1:3327h 18m10
S T    
1327 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...KCG??07:15+1:21YPRArr +40/Dep +425m-36KPY??10:26+1:0927h 11m24
SMTW F 
1375 kmBMTIR*^~-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +12/Dep +301h 55m+18KYJ??12:13+1:1928h 43m36
S      
1527 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +13/Dep +301h 30m+17KYJ??12:13+1:1928h 33m36
SMTWTFS
1527 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC??08:00+41WLArr +46/Dep +5739m+11KYJ??12:13+1:1928h 13m21
SMTWTFS
1527 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+56BZAArr +50/Dep +1:114h 15m+21KYJ??16:35+1:2731h 15m43
   W   
1525 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+18BZAArr +15/Dep +1:035h 15m+48KYJ??17:40+1:2932h 20m13
    T  
1524 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+56BZAArr +50/Dep +1:035h 20m+13KYJ??18:13+5732h 53m8
 M W   
1582 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12435
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala ...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +5/Dep +55h 52m+0KPY??15:24+1:3850h 59m42
SMTWTFS
2234 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12436
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +5/Dep +486h 2m+43KYJ??13:00+5948h 35m26
    T  
2188 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12438
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +5/Dep +266h 2m+21KYJ??13:00+4348h 35m24
S      
2188 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12439
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +5/Dep 6h 2m+0QLN??13:45+1:2649h 20m26
 M     
2241 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12440
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +5/Dep +266h 2m+21KYJ??12:30+1:0948h 5m21
   W F 
2188 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...KCG??12:30+19CBEArr +41/Dep +172h 15m-24KYJ??17:40+1:2929h 10m25
    T  
1327 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...MLY??13:10+11BZAArr +15/Dep +1:0330m+48KYJ??17:40+1:2928h 30m37
    T  
1519 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...MLY??13:10+11BZAArr +15/Dep +1:0330m+48KYJ??18:13+5729h 3m31
 M W   
1576 kmBMTIR*^~-
92
--
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...KCG??16:30+1MSArr /Dep +450m+0KYJ??01:00+5532h 30m33
SMTWTFS
1670 kmBMTIR*^~-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...SC??17:15+3MASArr -2/Dep +42h 20m+6KYJ??01:00+5531h 45m32
SMTWTFS
1607 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...KCG??17:50+31MDUArr +33/Dep +4415m+11KYJ??01:00+5531h 10m11
   W   
1615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...SC??18:55+13MASArr +14/Dep +07h 0m-14QLN??04:55+3734h 0m9
      S
1622 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
17736
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ernakul...KCG??20:05+1GYArr +48/Dep +452h 26m-3KYJ??00:57+4528h 52m39
 M     
1338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +31h 4m-35KYJ??23:23+4826h 53m25
  T    
1523 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF221:45+15GYArr +31/Dep +1:094h 7m+38KPY007:53+4558h 8m23
 M     
1714 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +30/Dep +593h 20m+29QLN??05:22+1:1730h 27m53
 M     
1576 kmDrPraveen-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...BMT??23:21+0GTLArr -4/Dep +1:001h 10m+1:04KPY??07:53+4532h 32m49
SMTWTFS
1528 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG323:50+57SBCArr +39/Dep +32h 30m-36QLN104:55+4353h 5m-12
no arr/dep
1573 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...KCG??23:50+57SBCArr +39/Dep +47h 10m-35KPY??10:26+1:0934h 36m-3
  T T  
1413 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site