Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CHV/Charvattur ▼
×
PTJ/Podanur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:14:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:14:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CHV/Charvattur to PTJ/Podanur Junction
15 Trains / 14 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PTJ⇒CHV   Filters   Dep: CHV   Arr: PTJ   

Shortest Route: 317.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between CHV/Charvattur and PTJ/Podanur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06056Madgaon - Chennai Ce...ExpSRKGQ000:29+47CBE007:15+66h 46m4
    T  
IISL3A
 361 km53 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCHV008:15+15PTJ315:24+27h 9m19
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
 318 km44 km/hr
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSRCHV009:15+27PTJ119:08+259h 53m40
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 318 km32 km/hr
22609Mangaluru - Coimbato...SFSRKZE112:45+14CBE*619:05+66h 20m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL338 km53 km/hr
01321Pune – Tirunelveli ...ACExpCRKGQ013:10+4:11POY??20:10+4:077h 0m7
 M     
3A
 364 km52 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRCHV214:45+12PTJ321:33+236h 48m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL318 km47 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRKZE117:20+13PTJ200:03+166h 43m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL332 km49 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKGQ117:30+10CBE000:35+327h 5m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL361 km51 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKGQ117:30+12CBE000:35+167h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 361 km51 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKZE017:50+25PTJ000:24+196h 34m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 332 km51 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRKZE020:45+2:15CBE*004:00+1:337h 15m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
 338 km47 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRKZE021:00+12CBE004:05+17h 5m8
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km48 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRKZE021:00+11CBE004:05+07h 5m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km48 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRCHV123:40+46PTJ306:19+546h 39m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 318 km48 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKZE023:59+16CBE006:45+206h 46m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
 338 km50 km/hr


14 ΣChains between CHV/Charvattur and PTJ/Podanur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NLE??02:05+2:17SRRArr +2:04/Dep +152h 40m-1:49CBE??11:55+99h 50m-24
SMTWTFS
329 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...KGQ??03:50+1:22SRRArr +56/Dep +251h 47m-31PTJ??13:03+09h 13m18
      S
355 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1285
Σ Mumbai - Coimbator...CHV??05:50+1:14SRRArr +1:03/Dep +84h 30m-55PTJ??17:09+1111h 19m-11
 MTWTFS
317 kmAkshay*^-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...CHV??05:50+1:14SRRArr +1:03/Dep +282h 45m-35CBE??15:28+169h 38m-6
S TW   
323 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...NLE??06:15+11SRRArr -6/Dep +241h 50m+30CBE??15:28+99h 13m13
      S
329 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...NLE??06:15+11SRRArr -6/Dep +521h 50m+58CBE??15:28+379h 13m14
 M  T  
329 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...NLE??06:15+11SRRArr -6/Dep +281h 50m+34CBE??15:28+169h 13m13
S TW   
329 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...KGQ??08:55+1:27SRRArr +1:14/Dep +461h 15m-28CBE??16:30+457h 35m2
S  W   
361 kmkrrisd-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...KGQ??12:05+1:07TCRArr +1:03/Dep +401h 41m-23PTJ??21:59+219h 54m2
 M  T  
420 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...KGQ??14:30+48SRRArr +15/Dep +191h 30m+4CBE??23:27+218h 57m-21
    T  
361 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...KGQ??14:30+48TCRArr +30/Dep +303h 8m+0PTJ??02:54+1812h 24m-19
    T  
420 kmS V Iyer*^~-
2630
Σ Mangalore Kannur Y...CHV??15:48+19CANArr +13/Dep +01h 10m-13CBE??23:27+217h 39m2
SMTWTFS
324 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...CHV??15:48+19TCRArr +18/Dep +212h 16m+3CBE??03:20+1711h 32m-3
      S
388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CHV??15:48+19TCRArr +18/Dep +5453m+36CBE??02:07+3310h 19m5
SMTWTFS
388 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site