Search Trains
CAP/Chatrapur ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:40:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:40:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAP/Chatrapur to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
1 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒CAP   Filters   Dep: CAP   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CAP/Chatrapur and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRCAP004:20+35LDH320:27+2:1040h 7m38
  T  FS
IISL
3A
2A
 2138 km53 km/hr


12 ΣChains between CAP/Chatrapur and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BAM??04:27+36HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24LDH??05:44+3:1449h 17m34
  T    
2379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BAM??07:55+32HWHArr +59/Dep +551h 25m-4LDH??05:44+3:1445h 49m33
SMTWTFS
2379 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BAM??12:47+50HWHArr +1:29/Dep +1:031h 15m-26LDH??07:32+3:1142h 45m-10
     FS
2362 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BAM??16:00+55HWHArr +49/Dep +04h 25m-49SIR??13:41+3345h 41m-4
   W   
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...CAP??17:57+37HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 30m-38SIR??13:41+3343h 44m-13
   W   
2284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...CAP??20:37+22ADIArr +1:01/Dep +13h 55m-1:00JUC??12:35+3363h 58m30
  T TFS
3227 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BAM??22:00+12SHMArr +33/Dep +022h 35m-33SIR??13:41+3363h 41m6
no arr/dep
2302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BAM??22:00+50SHMArr +33/Dep +23h 5m-31LDH??14:42+2:5740h 42m2
     F 
2283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BAM??22:00+50SHMArr +33/Dep +02h 40m-33LDH??01:45+1:4351h 45m71
     F 
2324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...CAP??22:17+33TATAArr +1:42/Dep +05h 20m-1:42LDH??05:06+2:5954h 49m45
S      
2248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BAM??23:50+45ASNArr +45/Dep +242h 20m-21LDH??01:45+1:4349h 55m63
  TW   
2223 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...BAM??23:57+1:19BZAArr +1:27/Dep +34h 45m-1:24LDH??07:00+1655h 3m59
  TW  S
2709 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.