Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CHA/Chawapail ▼
×
BPHB/Bhilai Power Ho ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 15:51:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 15:51:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CHA/Chawapail to BPHB/Bhilai Power House
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPHB⇒CHA   Filters   Dep: CHA   Arr: BPHB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CHA/Chawapail and BPHB/Bhilai Power House

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRLDH309:45+22DURG*414:20+1:1128h 35m13
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1616 km57 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRLDH113:10+19DURG*519:10+1:3330h 0m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1606 km54 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRCHA220:20+1:00BPHB109:04+1236h 44m69
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 1706 km46 km/hr


13 ΣChains between CHA/Chawapail and BPHB/Bhilai Power House

Xfer Stations: Hatia   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...LDH??01:35+17NDLSArr +35/Dep +01h 45m-35DURG??06:00+1:4328h 25m12
 MT TFS
1663 kmVinay Kumar~-
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...LDH??03:30+1:13BJUArr +3:40/Dep +324h 0m-3:08DURG??08:25+3252h 55m11
    T  
2394 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3095
--
Σ Himbilas Super&nbs...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +12/Dep +32h 15m-9DURG??09:25+5428h 10m-6
  T    
1686 kmVinay Kumar~-
3096
--
Σ Himbilas Slip ...LDH??05:15-NDLSArr /Dep +32h 15m+0DURG??09:25+5428h 10m-6
  T    
1686 kmVinay Kumar~-
3097
--
Σ Bilasman Super&nbs...LDH??05:15+22NDLSArr +27/Dep +32h 15m-24DURG??09:25+5428h 10m-6
      S
1686 kmVinay Kumar~-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...LDH??06:20+16BJUArr +3:22/Dep +372h 5m-2:45DURG??08:25+1350h 5m16
      S
2554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...SIR??09:35+58NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +31h 30m-1:00DURG??09:25+5423h 50m-1
  T   S
1609 kmsinghssandeep-
4889
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...KNN??11:17+16NDLSArr +27/Dep +11h 0m-26DURG??15:10+2427h 53m4
S T  F 
1556 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...KNN??11:17+16KOTAArr +52/Dep +1:171h 0m+25R??21:15+2133h 58m16
      S
1727 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LDH??15:05+19TATAArr +2:46/Dep +152h 7m-2:31DURG??10:00+1342h 55m10
   W F 
2236 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...LDH??15:05+19TATAArr +2:46/Dep +103h 47m-2:36DURG??11:40+1344h 35m7
   W F 
2236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...LDH??22:20-HTEArr +5:21/Dep +09h 55m-5:21DURG??06:15+955h 55m-11
   W  S
2270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +23/Dep +01h 30m-23DURG??06:00+1:4330h 1m14
SM WTF 
1729 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site