Search Trains
CHA/Chawapail ▼
×
BPHB/Bhilai Power Ho ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:15:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:15:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CHA/Chawapail to BPHB/Bhilai Power House
3 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPHB⇒CHA   Filters   Dep: CHA   Arr: BPHB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CHA/Chawapail and BPHB/Bhilai Power House

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Merta Road   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRLDH309:45+5DURG*414:20+1128h 35m13
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1609 km56 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRLDH113:10+7DURG*519:10+3730h 0m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1595 km53 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRCHA220:20+32BPHB109:05+136h 45m69
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 1706 km46 km/hr


12 ΣChains between CHA/Chawapail and BPHB/Bhilai Power House

Xfer Stations: Hatia   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Merta Road   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14794
Σ klk-BBS-PURI Chain...RPJ100:18-MTDArr +1:21/Dep +351h 44m-46DURG318:50-66h 32m16
     F 
2550 kmAnshumanM-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +01h 45m-10DURG??06:00+3328h 25m12
 MT TFS
1663 kmVinay Kumar~-
3095
--
Σ Himbilas Super&nbs...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +12h 15m-2DURG??09:25+3728h 10m-6
  T    
1686 kmVinay Kumar~-
3096
--
Σ Himbilas Slip ...LDH??05:15-NDLSArr /Dep +12h 15m+0DURG??09:25+3728h 10m-6
  T    
1686 kmVinay Kumar~-
3097
--
Σ Bilasman Super&nbs...LDH??05:15+4NDLSArr +4/Dep +12h 15m-3DURG??09:25+3728h 10m-6
      S
1686 kmVinay Kumar~-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...SIR??09:35+40NDLSArr +39/Dep +11h 30m-38DURG??09:25+3723h 50m-1
  T   S
1609 kmsinghssandeep-
4889
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...KNN??11:17+10NDLSArr +18/Dep +01h 0m-18DURG??15:10+427h 53m8
S T  F 
1550 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...KNN??11:17+10KOTAArr +47/Dep +441h 0m-3R??21:15+1333h 58m16
      S
1721 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LDH??15:05+4TATAArr /Dep +172h 7m+0DURG??10:00+1142h 55m11
   W F 
2229 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...LDH??15:05+4TATAArr /Dep +183h 47m+0DURG??11:40+1044h 35m8
   W F 
2229 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...LDH??22:20-HTEArr +5:19/Dep +19h 55m-5:18DURG??06:15+3355h 55m-11
   W  S
2271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??23:59+10NZMArr +10/Dep +01h 30m-10DURG??06:00+3330h 1m14
SM WTF 
1729 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.